2001 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 13 Gettysburg  7  Ursinus  31  Final
Oct. 13 McDaniel  47  Dickinson  21  Final
Oct. 13 Delaware Valley  0  Moravian  41  Final
Oct. 13 Albright  34  Wilkes  11  Final
Oct. 13 Chicago  20  Rochester  25  Final
Oct. 13 Catholic  31  Frostburg State  26  Final
Oct. 13 Kalamazoo  15  Hope  29  Final
Oct. 13 UW-River Falls  7  UW-Stevens Point  12  Final
Oct. 13 King's  14  Widener  48  Final
Oct. 13 Martin Luther  35  Trinity Bible  7  Final
Oct. 13 Susquehanna  21  FDU-Florham  3  Final
Oct. 13 TCNJ  27  Salisbury  17  Final
Oct. 13 Methodist  10  Ferrum  28  Final
Oct. 13 Grinnell  14  Ripon  44  Final
Oct. 13 Montclair State  41  William Paterson  14  Final
Oct. 13 Nichols  48  MIT  28  Final
Oct. 13 Washington and Lee  39  Hampden-Sydney  12  Final
Oct. 13 Eureka  0  MacMurray  48  Final
Oct. 13 Washington U.  17  Carnegie Mellon  7  Final
Oct. 13 Waynesburg  21  Grove City  10  Final
Oct. 13 Rowan  31  Cortland State  32  Final
Oct. 13 Alfred  47  Utica  22  Final
Oct. 13 Worcester State  56  Framingham State  7  Final
Oct. 13 Marietta  13  Capital  42  Final
Oct. 13 Westminster (Mo.)  7  Lincoln (Mo.)  26  Final
Oct. 13 Maine Maritime  27  Fitchburg State  23  Final
Oct. 13 Monmouth  7  St. Norbert  31  Final
Oct. 13 Springfield  7  Plymouth State  9  Final
Oct. 13 Denison  24  Ohio Wesleyan  55  Final
Oct. 13 Illinois College  20  Beloit  18  Final
Oct. 13 North Park  0  Augustana  23  Final
Oct. 13 Concordia (Wis.)  6  Benedictine  7  Final
Oct. 13 Greenville  20  Concordia-Chicago  10  Final
Oct. 13 Merchant Marine  30  Case Western Reserve  13  Final
Oct. 13 Anderson  49  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final
Oct. 13 Louisiana College  20  McMurry  3  Final
Oct. 13 Occidental  39  Colorado College  22  Final
Oct. 13 Allegheny  68  Kenyon  13  Final
Oct. 13 Dubuque  6  Central  43  Final
Oct. 13 Mount Ida  6  Norwich  45  Final
Oct. 13 Menlo  12  Azusa Pacific  23  Final
Oct. 13 Gustavus Adolphus  20  St. John's  35  Final
Oct. 13 Aurora  32  Lakeland  3  Final
Oct. 13 Knox  19  Carroll  13  Final
Oct. 13 Wartburg  6  Coe  10  Final
Oct. 13 Alma  19  Albion  29  Final
Oct. 13 Juniata  41  Lebanon Valley  21  Final
Oct. 13 Howard Payne  26  Hardin-Simmons  49  Final
Oct. 13 Blackburn  8  DePauw  35  Final PH
Oct. 13 Whitworth  17  Willamette  14  Final
Oct. 13 Manchester  20  Defiance  38  Final
Oct. 13 Cal Lutheran  33  Chapman  25  Final
Oct. 13 Greensboro  26  Shenandoah  17  Final
Oct. 13 New Jersey City  21  Kean  10  Final
Oct. 13 Mount Senario  6  Maranatha Baptist  23  Final
Oct. 13 Texas Lutheran  13  Austin  38  Final
Oct. 13 Simpson  6  Luther  12  Final
Oct. 13 Guilford  14  Bridgewater (Va.)  49  Final
Oct. 13 Hamline  47  Carleton  21  Final
Oct. 13 Hanover  34  Bluffton  15  Final
Oct. 13 East Texas Baptist  43  Sul Ross State  42  Final
Oct. 13 Baldwin-Wallace  43  Otterbein  28  Final
Oct. 13 Chowan  15  Christopher Newport  21  Final
Oct. 13 Buena Vista  14  Upper Iowa  0  Final
Oct. 13 Maryville (Tenn.)  10  Centre  35  Final
Oct. 13 La Verne  21  Redlands  40  Final
Oct. 13 Macalester  14  Augsburg  50  Final
Oct. 13 Sewanee  21  Rhodes  14  Final
Oct. 13 Bethany  7  Washington and Jefferson  35  Final
Oct. 13 Curry  16  Salve Regina  7  Final
Oct. 13 Principia  19  Averett  32  Final
Oct. 13 Oberlin  17  Hiram  24  Final
Oct. 13 Mass-Dartmouth  54  Western New England  21  Final
Oct. 13 Thiel  10  Westminster (Pa.)  15  Final
Oct. 13 Coast Guard  15  Western Connecticut  18  Final
Oct. 13 Adrian  20  Olivet  9  Final
Oct. 13 Cornell  14  Loras  21  Final
Oct. 13 Westfield State  27  Bridgewater State  19  Final
Oct. 13 Puget Sound  13  Pomona-Pitzer  56  Final
Oct. 13 Union  29  RPI  32  Final
Oct. 13 Geneva  14  Tri-State  27  Final
Oct. 13 UW-Stout  0  UW-Eau Claire  33  Final
Oct. 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  3  Whittier  10  Final
Oct. 13 Hamilton  14  Bowdoin  23  Final
Oct. 13 Emory and Henry  24  Randolph-Macon  8  Final
Oct. 13 Bates  16  Wesleyan  42  Final
Oct. 13 Amherst  14  Colby  3  Final
Oct. 13 Trinity (Conn.)  7  Tufts  9  Final
Oct. 13 Williams  23  Middlebury  3  Final
Oct. 13 Lawrence  25  Lake Forest  12  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.