2001 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

111

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 20 Lewis and Clark  20  No. 2 Linfield  63  Final
Oct. 20 Ohio Northern  59  No. 9 John Carroll  19  Final
Oct. 20 Hiram  7  No. 17 Wabash  56  Final
Oct. 20 No. 16 St. Thomas  54  Macalester  0  Final
Oct. 20 Brockport  40  No. 25 St. John Fisher  28  Final
Oct. 20 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  0  UW-La Crosse  21  Final
Oct. 20 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  33  St. Olaf  34  Final
Oct. 20 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  10  Howard Payne  3  Final
Oct. 20 Defiance  27  No. 20 Franklin  7  Final
Oct. 20 UW-Stevens Point  31  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  38  Final
Oct. 20 Carleton  2  No. 6 Bethel  76  Final
Oct. 20 Chapman  22  No. 21 Thomas More  27  Final
Oct. 20 North Park  17  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  24  Final
Oct. 20 No. 8 Hobart  24  Alfred  21  Final
Oct. 20 Wilmington  42  No. 18 Heidelberg  0  Final
Oct. 20 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  13  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  31  Final
Oct. 20 Utica  0  No. 24 Ithaca  66  Final
Oct. 20 No. 15 Wesley  67  Edward Waters  14  Final
Oct. 20 No. 23 Millsaps  7  DePauw  32  Final PH
Oct. 20 Southern Ore.  38  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  48  Final
Oct. 20 No. 7 UW-Platteville  14  UW-Eau Claire  23  Final
- Homecoming
Oct. 20 Ohio Wesleyan  14  No. 12 Wittenberg  39  Final
Oct. 20 Capital  13  No. 1 Mount Union  52  Final
Oct. 20 Franklin and Marshall  0  McDaniel  54  Final
Oct. 20 Puget Sound  0  Whitworth  40  Final
Oct. 20 Central  7  Wartburg  31  Final
Oct. 20 Augsburg  13  Gustavus Adolphus  31  Final
Oct. 20 Otterbein  42  Marietta  20  Final
Oct. 20 Bridgewater State  13  Mass-Dartmouth  43  Final
Oct. 20 Methodist  27  Christopher Newport  41  Final
Oct. 20 Grove City  7  Westminster (Pa.)  16  Final
Oct. 20 Baldwin-Wallace  47  Muskingum  6  Final
Oct. 20 Rochester  0  Washington U.  46  Final
Oct. 20 St. Lawrence  0  Norwich  27  Final
Oct. 20 Coe  28  Buena Vista  0  Final
Oct. 20 WPI  20  Springfield  47  Final
Oct. 20 St. John's  50  Hamline  0  Final
Oct. 20 Dubuque  0  Simpson  32  Final
Oct. 20 Averett  19  Greensboro  49  Final
Oct. 20 Cal Lutheran  26  Menlo  29  Final
Oct. 20 Albion  31  Adrian  14  Final
Oct. 20 Ripon  39  Monmouth  20  Final
Oct. 20 Centre  24  Trinity (Texas)  52  Final
Oct. 20 Lycoming  21  Albright  10  Final
Oct. 20 Fitchburg State  7  Curry  44  Final
Oct. 20 Carnegie Mellon  23  Chicago  17  Final
Oct. 20 Salve Regina  36  Maine Maritime  20  Final
Oct. 20 Union  38  Coast Guard  14  Final
Oct. 20 Plymouth State  21  Bentley  41  Final
Oct. 20 Framingham State  21  Western New England  57  Final
Oct. 20 McMurry  21  Mississippi College  28  Final
Oct. 20 Loras  28  Luther  27  Final
Oct. 20 Olivet  19  Kalamazoo  56  Final
Oct. 20 Eureka  14  Concordia (Wis.)  73  Final
Oct. 20 Bethel (Tenn.)  21  Maryville (Tenn.)  24  Final
Oct. 20 Austin  20  Louisiana College  31  Final
Oct. 20 FDU-Florham  7  King's  45  Final
Oct. 20 Earlham  21  Denison  41  Final
Oct. 20 Delaware Valley  27  Widener  48  Final
Oct. 20 Rhodes  23  Colorado College  7  Final
Oct. 20 Millikin  17  Augustana  21  Final
Oct. 20 RPI  62  Hartwick  47  Final
Oct. 20 Washington and Lee  28  Sewanee  24  Final
Oct. 20 UW-River Falls  23  UW-Stout  26  Final
Oct. 20 Muhlenberg  41  Gettysburg  0  Final
Oct. 20 Benedictine  41  Concordia-Chicago  22  Final
Oct. 20 Carroll  48  Lawrence  26  Final
Oct. 20 Beloit  38  Knox  28  Final
Oct. 20 Kenyon  22  Oberlin  53  Final RC
Oct. 20 Buffalo State  27  Montclair State  38  Final
Oct. 20 Cortland  42  William Paterson  49  Final
Oct. 20 Newport News  0  Salisbury  31  Final
Oct. 20 Hope  27  Alma  25  Final
Oct. 20 Bridgewater  28  Emory and Henry  14  Final
Oct. 20 Mount St. Joseph  14  Hanover  36  Final
Oct. 20 Texas Lutheran  24  East Texas Baptist  38  Final
Oct. 20 Carthage  41  Elmhurst  19  Final
Oct. 20 Bethany  21  Thiel  19  Final
Oct. 20 Case Western Reserve  27  Rose-Hulman  28  Final
Oct. 20 Bluffton  38  Manchester  3  Final
Oct. 20 Hardin-Simmons  41  Sul Ross State  30  Final
Oct. 20 Chowan  31  Shenandoah  21  Final
Oct. 20 Hampden-Sydney  27  Catholic  25  Final
Oct. 20 Rockford  19  Anderson  56  Final
Oct. 20 Mount Ida  6  Westfield State  28  Final
Oct. 20 St. Norbert  36  Grinnell  14  Final
Oct. 20 Susquehanna  20  Juniata  46  Final
Oct. 20 Nichols  35  Massachusetts Maritime  14  Final
Oct. 20 Maranatha Baptist  6  Martin Luther  37  Final
Oct. 20 Wilkes  15  Moravian  25  Final
Oct. 20 Western Connecticut  26  Merchant Marine  15  Final
Oct. 20 MIT  29  Worcester State  31  Final
Oct. 20 Allegheny  40  Frostburg State  13  Final
Oct. 20 MacMurray  29  Aurora  24  Final
Oct. 20 Lakeland  24  Greenville  17  Final
Oct. 20 Washington and Jefferson  62  Waynesburg  13  Final
Oct. 20 Principia  27  Wisconsin Lutheran  45  Final
Oct. 20 Azusa Pacific  21  La Verne  16  Final
Oct. 20 Upper Iowa  7  Cornell  31  Final
Oct. 20 TCNJ  21  New Jersey City  7  Final
Oct. 20 Dickinson  17  Kean  7  Final
Oct. 20 Tri-State  50  Tiffin  24  Final
Oct. 20 Occidental  34  Whittier  7  Final
Oct. 20 Colby  34  Hamilton  7  Final
Oct. 20 Middlebury  17  Bates  10  Final
Oct. 20 Wooster  14  Ursinus  53  Final
Oct. 20 Davidson  27  Randolph-Macon  24  Final - OT
Oct. 20 Bowdoin  34  Trinity (Conn.)  50  Final
Oct. 20 Wesleyan  0  Amherst  23  Final
Oct. 20 Tufts  17  Williams  21  Final
Oct. 20 Lake Forest  24  Illinois College  21  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos