2001 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

112

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 27 RPI  16  No. 25 St. John Fisher  12  Final
Oct. 27 Augustana  23  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  7  Final
Oct. 27 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  13  Willamette  0  Final
Oct. 27 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  32  Carthage  0  Final
Oct. 27 No. 17 Wabash  41  Allegheny  20  Final
Oct. 27 Gustavus Adolphus  27  No. 16 St. Thomas  28  Final
Oct. 27 Salisbury  10  No. 15 Wesley  56  Final
Oct. 27 No. 9 John Carroll  32  Capital  39  Final
Oct. 27 No. 6 Bethel  0  St. John's  34  Final
Oct. 27 No. 20 Franklin  24  Bluffton  26  Final
Oct. 27 No. 8 Hobart  13  No. 24 Ithaca  52  Final
Oct. 27 Elmhurst  14  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  48  Final
Oct. 27 Defiance  17  No. 21 Thomas More  33  Final
Oct. 27 No. 18 Heidelberg  14  Otterbein  56  Final
Oct. 27 Sewanee  7  No. 23 Millsaps  17  Final
Oct. 27 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  14  Dickinson  17  Final
Oct. 27 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  35  Carleton  0  Final
Oct. 27 Sul Ross State  7  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  57  Final
Oct. 27 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  24  No. 7 UW-Platteville  47  Final
Oct. 27 No. 2 Linfield  53  Puget Sound  0  Final
Oct. 27 UW-Eau Claire  31  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  18  Final
Oct. 27 No. 12 Wittenberg  39  Hiram  0  Final
Oct. 27 No. 1 Mount Union  48  Muskingum  7  Final
Oct. 26 Maranatha Baptist  39  Mount Senario  45  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 26 Martin Luther  13  Northwestern (Minn.)  32  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 27 Ursinus  20  Muhlenberg  23  Final
Oct. 27 Denison  29  Case Western Reserve  43  Final
Oct. 27 Chowan  31  Methodist  37  Final
Oct. 27 Hanover  27  Anderson  51  Final
Oct. 27 UW-La Crosse  31  UW-River Falls  9  Final
Oct. 27 Wilmington  20  Ohio Northern  40  Final
Oct. 27 UW-Stout  24  UW-Stevens Point  34  Final
Oct. 27 New Jersey City  21  Curry  34  Final
Oct. 27 Wartburg  49  Dubuque  14  Final
Oct. 27 Kalamazoo  15  Alma  31  Final
Oct. 27 Mass-Dartmouth  19  Salve Regina  16  Final
Oct. 27 Lycoming  27  Wilkes  24  Final
Oct. 27 Lakeland  10  Benedictine  17  Final
Oct. 27 Albion  44  Olivet  16  Final
Oct. 27 Carnegie Mellon  30  Rochester  20  Final
Oct. 27 Occidental  38  Pomona-Pitzer  9  Final
Oct. 27 St. Olaf  35  Macalester  18  Final
Oct. 27 Westminster (Pa.)  27  Gannon  35  Final
Oct. 27 Redlands  10  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  27  Final
Oct. 27 Fitchburg State  0  Bridgewater State  14  Final
Oct. 27 Frostburg State  44  Newport News  13  Final
Oct. 27 Maine Maritime  14  Worcester State  43  Final
Oct. 27 Marietta  22  Baldwin-Wallace  46  Final
Oct. 27 Westfield State  14  Nichols  7  Final
Oct. 27 Thiel  20  Washington and Jefferson  38  Final
Oct. 27 Kean  6  Rowan  56  Final
Oct. 27 Coast Guard  19  Plymouth State  42  Final
Oct. 27 Shenandoah  35  Averett  20  Final
Oct. 27 Concordia-Chicago  34  Eureka  22  Final
Oct. 27 Bethel (Tenn.)  21  Westminster (Mo.)  24  Final
Oct. 27 Chapman  34  La Verne  12  Final
Oct. 27 Merchant Marine  13  Springfield  35  Final
Oct. 27 Cornell  6  Coe  28  Final
Oct. 27 King's  24  Susquehanna  6  Final
Oct. 27 Massachusetts Maritime  20  Framingham State  45  Final
Oct. 27 Mississippi College  27  Austin  7  Final
Oct. 27 Centre  34  DePauw  31  Final - OT PH
Oct. 27 Luther  14  Upper Iowa  7  Final
Oct. 27 Alfred  40  William Paterson  33  Final
Oct. 27 Concordia (Wis.)  28  MacMurray  31  Final
Oct. 27 Brockport  46  Mount Ida  0  Final
Oct. 27 Bridgewater  34  Washington and Lee  28  Final
Oct. 27 Hamline  0  Augsburg  7  Final
Oct. 27 Cortland  45  Utica  8  Final
Oct. 27 Hampden-Sydney  19  Davidson  37  Final
Oct. 27 Greenville  26  Aurora  48  Final
Oct. 27 Buena Vista  21  Central  42  Final
Oct. 27 Beloit  30  Carroll  31  Final
Oct. 27 Juniata  34  Waynesburg  28  Final
Oct. 27 Hartwick  21  Union  23  Final
Oct. 27 Howard Payne  44  McMurry  9  Final
Oct. 27 Manchester  16  Mount St. Joseph  10  Final
Oct. 27 Lebanon Valley  56  Delaware Valley  48  Final
Oct. 27 Kenyon  14  Ohio Wesleyan  58  Final
Oct. 27 Widener  42  FDU-Florham  7  Final
Oct. 27 Millikin  47  North Park  0  Final
Oct. 27 Illinois College  0  Ripon  37  Final
Oct. 27 Chicago  17  Washington U.  21  Final
Oct. 27 Blackburn  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  52  Final
Oct. 27 Western Connecticut  15  WPI  22  Final
Oct. 27 Bethany  0  Grove City  9  Final
Oct. 27 Greensboro  0  Ferrum  35  Final
Oct. 27 East Texas Baptist  10  Hardin-Simmons  69  Final
Oct. 27 Emory and Henry  21  Catholic  34  Final
Oct. 27 Lawrence  21  Monmouth  35  Final
Oct. 27 Louisiana College  44  Texas Lutheran  48  Final
Oct. 27 Moravian  21  Albright  30  Final
Oct. 27 Western New England  28  MIT  21  Final
Oct. 27 Whitworth  21  Eastern Ore.  20  Final
Oct. 27 Trinity (Texas)  55  Rhodes  20  Final
Oct. 27 Grinnell  39  Knox  18  Final
Oct. 27 Gettysburg  16  St. Lawrence  7  Final
Oct. 27 Colorado College  0  Lewis and Clark  37  Final
Oct. 27 Montclair State  42  TCNJ  30  Final
Oct. 27 Simpson  31  Loras  6  Final
Oct. 27 Adrian  0  Hope  33  Final
Oct. 27 Wisconsin Lutheran  35  Rockford  19  Final
Oct. 27 Urbana  20  Tri-State  62  Final
Oct. 27 Whittier  0  Cal Lutheran  56  Final
Oct. 27 Trinity (Conn.)  7  Middlebury  14  Final
Oct. 27 Oberlin  0  Wooster  28  Final
Oct. 27 Bates  0  Colby  42  Final
Oct. 27 Randolph-Macon  7  Guilford  28  Final
Oct. 27 Wesleyan  41  Bowdoin  31  Final
Oct. 27 Amherst  14  Tufts  10  Final
Oct. 27 Hamilton  0  Williams  23  Final
Oct. 27 Lake Forest  28  St. Norbert  52  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos