2002 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 7 Gustavus Adolphus  24  St. Olaf  23  Final
Nov. 7 Augsburg  13  Hamline  21  Final
Nov. 9 Grinnell  21  Carroll  14  Final
Nov. 9 Alma  27  Adrian  16  Final
Nov. 9 Plymouth State  0  Southern Conn. St.  49  Final
Nov. 9 Emory and Henry  9  Washington and Lee  22  Final
Nov. 9 Crown  0  Rockford  51  Final
Nov. 9 Puget Sound  28  Eastern Ore.  46  Final
Nov. 9 Montclair State  20  New Jersey City  8  Final
Nov. 9 Salve Regina  0  Mass-Dartmouth  38  Final
Nov. 9 Salisbury  30  Ferrum  13  Final
Nov. 9 Loras  17  Upper Iowa  14  Final
Nov. 9 Westfield State  12  Curry  13  Final
Nov. 9 Luther  10  Coe  21  Final
Nov. 9 Cornell  0  Central  48  Final
Nov. 9 Knox  23  Monmouth  27  Final
Nov. 9 Fitchburg State  19  Worcester State  42  Final
Nov. 9 Thiel  14  Alfred  22  Final
Nov. 9 Ohio Wesleyan  14  Oberlin  13  Final
Nov. 9 Kalamazoo  42  Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Final
Nov. 9 Springfield  41  Norwich  24  Final
Nov. 9 Simpson  17  Wartburg  33  Final
Nov. 9 Grove City  17  Merchant Marine  35  Final
Nov. 9 Carnegie Mellon  17  Washington U.  31  Final
Nov. 9 Olivet  28  Hope  30  Final
Nov. 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  7  Pomona-Pitzer  12  Final
Nov. 9 Haskell Indian Nations  0  Colorado College  30  Final
Nov. 9 Shenandoah  28  Utica  20  Final
Nov. 9 Union  13  Muhlenberg  44  Final
Nov. 9 Averett  0  Christopher Newport  27  Final
Nov. 9 Muskingum  27  Capital  35  Final
Nov. 9 Frostburg State  21  Waynesburg  24  Final
Nov. 9 Ripon  58  Lawrence  35  Final
Nov. 9 Illinois College  14  Beloit  41  Final
Nov. 9 Hampden-Sydney  51  Maryville (Tenn.)  23  Final
Nov. 9 Lebanon Valley  6  Wilkes  44  Final
Nov. 9 Augustana  34  Carthage  28  Final
Nov. 9 TCNJ  21  Brockport State  7  Final
Nov. 9 Methodist  3  Greensboro  13  Final
Nov. 9 MacMurray  14  Concordia (Wis.)  9  Final
Nov. 9 Hanover  49  Mount St. Joseph  14  Final
Nov. 9 Rose-Hulman  14  DePauw  43  Final
Nov. 9 King's  35  Albright  7  Final
Nov. 9 Coast Guard  14  WPI  40  Final
Nov. 9 Texas Lutheran  10  Howard Payne  49  Final
Nov. 9 Case Western Reserve  38  Rochester  29  Final
Nov. 9 Lewis and Clark  14  Willamette  21  Final
Nov. 9 La Verne  29  Chapman  21  Final
Nov. 9 McMurry  6  Hardin-Simmons  14  Final
Nov. 9 Western New England  6  Nichols  48  Final
Nov. 9 Newport News  15  Washington and Jefferson  71  Final
Nov. 9 William Paterson  7  Rowan  70  Final
Nov. 9 Aurora  47  Greenville  0  Final
Nov. 9 St. Lawrence  7  RPI  49  Final
Nov. 9 Macalester  33  Carleton  16  Final
Nov. 9 Western Connecticut  24  Kean  27  Final
Nov. 9 Bluffton  6  Manchester  18  Final
Nov. 9 Moravian  23  Susquehanna  6  Final
Nov. 9 Austin  9  Sul Ross State  25  Final
Nov. 9 Buena Vista  28  Dubuque  20  Final
Nov. 9 Gettysburg  14  Dickinson  17  Final
Nov. 9 Occidental  0  Cal Lutheran  6  Final
Nov. 9 Benedictine  13  Lakeland  27  Final
Nov. 9 Baldwin-Wallace  40  Marietta  14  Final
Nov. 9 Sewanee  14  Trinity (Texas)  55  Final
Nov. 9 McDaniel  28  Bethany  17  Final
Nov. 9 UW-Eau Claire  9  UW-La Crosse  26  Final
Nov. 9 Earlham  7  Allegheny  28  Final
Nov. 9 Maine Maritime  39  Framingham State  7  Final
Nov. 9 Bridgewater State  48  Massachusetts Maritime  18  Final
Nov. 9 FDU-Florham  20  Ursinus  56  Final
Nov. 9 Widener  68  Juniata  33  Final
Nov. 9 Louisiana College  10  Mississippi College  15  Final
Nov. 9 Eureka  33  Concordia-Chicago  13  Final
Nov. 9 Catholic  28  Guilford  26  Final
Nov. 9 St. Francis (IN)  48  Tri-State  28  Final
Nov. 9 Trinity (Conn.)  26  Wesleyan  10  Final
Nov. 9 Williams  35  Amherst  45  Final
Nov. 9 Hamilton  0  Bates  37  Final
Nov. 9 Tufts  6  Middlebury  31  Final
Nov. 9 Bowdoin  27  Colby  32  Final
Nov. 9 Bridgewater (Va.)  52  Randolph-Macon  18  Final
Nov. 9 Denison  7  Wooster  56  Final
Nov. 9 Lake Forest  17  St. Norbert  0  Final
Nov. 9 Redlands  21  Whittier  0  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.