2002 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

108

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 8 St. John's  31  No. 6 Bethel  26  Final
Nov. 8 No. 16 St. Thomas  21  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  63  Final
Nov. 9 No. 18 Heidelberg  28  Wilmington  35  Final
Nov. 9 No. 17 Wabash  54  Hiram  7  Final
Nov. 9 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  40  Franklin and Marshall  21  Final
Nov. 9 No. 9 John Carroll  73  Otterbein  0  Final
Nov. 9 No. 15 Wesley  42  Chowan  0  Final
Nov. 9 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  12  UW-River Falls  13  Final
Nov. 9 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  29  Menlo  32  Final
Nov. 9 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  68  North Park  12  Final
Nov. 9 Buffalo State  7  No. 24 Ithaca  39  Final
Nov. 9 No. 21 Thomas More  24  Westminster (Pa.)  0  Final
Nov. 9 No. 8 Hobart  14  No. 25 St. John Fisher  17  Final
Nov. 9 Millikin  17  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  24  Final
Nov. 9 No. 7 UW-Platteville  28  UW-Stevens Point  34  Final
Nov. 9 Whitworth  0  No. 2 Linfield  35  Final
Nov. 9 No. 23 Millsaps  24  Rhodes  28  Final
Nov. 9 Elmhurst  29  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  57  Final
Nov. 9 Anderson  34  No. 20 Franklin  17  Final
Nov. 9 UW-Stout  21  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  24  Final
Nov. 9 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  23  East Texas Baptist  22  Final
Nov. 9 Kenyon  0  No. 12 Wittenberg  79  Final
Nov. 9 No. 1 Mount Union  34  Ohio Northern  24  Final
Nov. 7 Gustavus Adolphus  24  St. Olaf  23  Final
Nov. 7 Augsburg  13  Hamline  21  Final
Nov. 9 Grinnell  21  Carroll  14  Final
Nov. 9 Alma  27  Adrian  16  Final
Nov. 9 Plymouth State  0  Southern Conn. St.  49  Final
Nov. 9 Emory and Henry  9  Washington and Lee  22  Final
Nov. 9 Crown  0  Rockford  51  Final
Nov. 9 Puget Sound  28  Eastern Ore.  46  Final
Nov. 9 Montclair State  20  New Jersey City  8  Final
Nov. 9 Salve Regina  0  Mass-Dartmouth  38  Final
Nov. 9 Salisbury  30  Ferrum  13  Final
Nov. 9 Loras  17  Upper Iowa  14  Final
Nov. 9 Westfield State  12  Curry  13  Final
Nov. 9 Luther  10  Coe  21  Final
Nov. 9 Cornell  0  Central  48  Final
Nov. 9 Knox  23  Monmouth  27  Final
Nov. 9 Fitchburg State  19  Worcester State  42  Final
Nov. 9 Thiel  14  Alfred  22  Final
Nov. 9 Ohio Wesleyan  14  Oberlin  13  Final
Nov. 9 Kalamazoo  42  Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Final
Nov. 9 Springfield  41  Norwich  24  Final
Nov. 9 Simpson  17  Wartburg  33  Final
Nov. 9 Grove City  17  Merchant Marine  35  Final
Nov. 9 Carnegie Mellon  17  Washington U.  31  Final
Nov. 9 Olivet  28  Hope  30  Final
Nov. 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  7  Pomona-Pitzer  12  Final
Nov. 9 Haskell Indian Nations  0  Colorado College  30  Final
Nov. 9 Shenandoah  28  Utica  20  Final
Nov. 9 Union  13  Muhlenberg  44  Final
Nov. 9 Averett  0  Christopher Newport  27  Final
Nov. 9 Muskingum  27  Capital  35  Final
Nov. 9 Frostburg State  21  Waynesburg  24  Final
Nov. 9 Ripon  58  Lawrence  35  Final
Nov. 9 Illinois College  14  Beloit  41  Final
Nov. 9 Hampden-Sydney  51  Maryville (Tenn.)  23  Final
Nov. 9 Lebanon Valley  6  Wilkes  44  Final
Nov. 9 Augustana  34  Carthage  28  Final
Nov. 9 TCNJ  21  Brockport  7  Final
Nov. 9 Methodist  3  Greensboro  13  Final
Nov. 9 MacMurray  14  Concordia (Wis.)  9  Final
Nov. 9 Hanover  49  Mount St. Joseph  14  Final
Nov. 9 Rose-Hulman  14  DePauw  43  Final
Nov. 9 King's  35  Albright  7  Final
Nov. 9 Coast Guard  14  WPI  40  Final
Nov. 9 Texas Lutheran  10  Howard Payne  49  Final
Nov. 9 Case Western Reserve  38  Rochester  29  Final
Nov. 9 Lewis and Clark  14  Willamette  21  Final
Nov. 9 La Verne  29  Chapman  21  Final
Nov. 9 McMurry  6  Hardin-Simmons  14  Final
Nov. 9 Western New England  6  Nichols  48  Final
Nov. 9 Newport News  15  Washington and Jefferson  71  Final
Nov. 9 William Paterson  7  Rowan  70  Final
Nov. 9 Aurora  47  Greenville  0  Final
Nov. 9 St. Lawrence  7  RPI  49  Final
Nov. 9 Macalester  33  Carleton  16  Final
Nov. 9 Western Connecticut  24  Kean  27  Final
Nov. 9 Bluffton  6  Manchester  18  Final
Nov. 9 Moravian  23  Susquehanna  6  Final
Nov. 9 Austin  9  Sul Ross State  25  Final
Nov. 9 Buena Vista  28  Dubuque  20  Final
Nov. 9 Gettysburg  14  Dickinson  17  Final
Nov. 9 Occidental  0  Cal Lutheran  6  Final
Nov. 9 Benedictine  13  Lakeland  27  Final
Nov. 9 Baldwin-Wallace  40  Marietta  14  Final
Nov. 9 Sewanee  14  Trinity (Texas)  55  Final
Nov. 9 McDaniel  28  Bethany  17  Final
Nov. 9 UW-Eau Claire  9  UW-La Crosse  26  Final
Nov. 9 Earlham  7  Allegheny  28  Final
Nov. 9 Maine Maritime  39  Framingham State  7  Final
Nov. 9 Bridgewater State  48  Massachusetts Maritime  18  Final
Nov. 9 FDU-Florham  20  Ursinus  56  Final
Nov. 9 Widener  68  Juniata  33  Final
Nov. 9 Louisiana College  10  Mississippi College  15  Final
Nov. 9 Eureka  33  Concordia-Chicago  13  Final
Nov. 9 Catholic  28  Guilford  26  Final
Nov. 9 St. Francis (IN)  48  Tri-State  28  Final
Nov. 9 Trinity (Conn.)  26  Wesleyan  10  Final
Nov. 9 Williams  35  Amherst  45  Final
Nov. 9 Hamilton  0  Bates  37  Final
Nov. 9 Tufts  6  Middlebury  31  Final
Nov. 9 Bowdoin  27  Colby  32  Final
Nov. 9 Bridgewater  52  Randolph-Macon  18  Final
Nov. 9 Denison  7  Wooster  56  Final
Nov. 9 Lake Forest  17  St. Norbert  0  Final
Nov. 9 Redlands  21  Whittier  0  Final
Sep. 30: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Shenandoah
Live Stats
6:30 PM
Emory and Henry at Washington and Lee
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fitchburg State
Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Becker at Gallaudet
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
RPI at Rochester
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at MIT
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Montclair State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Hamilton at Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Bates at Tufts
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Middlebury at Colby
Video
1:00 PM
Amherst at Bowdoin
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Frostburg State at Kean
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kenyon at DePauw
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Greensboro
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Methodist
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Anna Maria at Castleton
Video Live Stats Tickets
1:00 PM
Moravian at Ursinus
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Alma at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Wesley at Southern Virginia
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Adrian at Albion
1:00 PM
Husson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Apprentice at Alfred State
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at Curry
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Gettysburg
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Denison
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred at Morrisville State
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Western New England at Nichols
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Catholic at Guilford
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Susquehanna
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Trine
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at MacMurray
1:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Chicago
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Crown
1:30 PM
Oberlin at Allegheny
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Ida at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Williams
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Union at WPI
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Coast Guard
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Wilmington
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Hanover
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Widener at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Defiance at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Capital at Otterbein
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Plymouth State at Westfield State
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Anderson at Rose-Hulman
Video Preview Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Bridgewater
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Waynesburg at Grove City
2:00 PM
Cortland at Hartwick
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Centre at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Greenville
Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lakeland
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rockford at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Aurora at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Luther
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Sewanee
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Lake Forest at St. Norbert
Video
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Gustavus Adolphus
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Carleton
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Cornell at Monmouth
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Coe
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Augustana
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Ripon
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Illinois College
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Louisiana College
Audio
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-La Crosse
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thiel
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Morthland
Video
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Martin Luther
3:00 PM
Carthage at Carroll
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Willamette at Puget Sound
Video Video Live Stats Audio
4:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Video Live Stats Live Stats
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
5:00 PM
Framingham State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
5:00 PM
Averett at LaGrange
5:00 PM
Whitworth at George Fox
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Olivet at Hope
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bethany at Carnegie Mellon
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
St. Vincent at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Berry at Washington U.
Video Video Preview Preview Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
7:00 PM
North Park at Millikin
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Video Live Stats Tickets
10:00 PM
La Verne at Cal Lutheran
Video Preview Live Stats
10:00 PM
Occidental at Redlands
Video Live Stats Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio