2002 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 15 Kean  14  TCNJ  55  Final
Nov. 16 Ferrum  7  Christopher Newport  35  Final
Nov. 16 St. Lawrence  7  Hartwick  68  Final
Nov. 16 Mount Ida  6  Assumption  23  Final
Nov. 16 Delaware Valley  35  FDU-Florham  29  Final
Nov. 16 Wisconsin Lutheran  29  Olivet  43  Final
Nov. 16 Centre  30  Rose-Hulman  29  Final
Nov. 16 East Texas Baptist  16  Mississippi College  9  Final
Nov. 16 Hardin-Simmons  42  Austin  24  Final
Nov. 16 Upper Iowa  32  Simpson  45  Final
Nov. 16 Union  27  Springfield  55  Final
Nov. 16 New Jersey City  28  William Paterson  19  Final
Nov. 16 Washington and Lee  6  Greensboro  0  Final
Nov. 16 Coe  28  Loras  20  Final
Nov. 16 Marietta  31  Muskingum  25  Final
Nov. 16 Juniata  24  Lycoming  55  Final
Nov. 16 Washington and Jefferson  7  Buffalo State  3  Final
Nov. 16 Chapman  22  Menlo  44  Final
Nov. 16 Central  33  Luther  3  Final
Nov. 16 Dickinson  14  Ursinus  6  Final
Nov. 16 Texas Lutheran  24  Sul Ross State  21  Final
Nov. 16 Waynesburg  29  Westminster (Pa.)  33  Final
Nov. 16 UW-La Crosse  28  UW-Stout  27  Final
Nov. 16 Bridgewater (Va.)  34  Catholic  13  Final
Nov. 16 Manchester  12  Anderson  35  Final
Nov. 16 Occidental  22  La Verne  24  Final
Nov. 16 Howard Payne  46  Louisiana College  38  Final
Nov. 16 Chowan  0  Averett  27  Final
Nov. 16 Defiance  29  Bluffton  6  Final
Nov. 16 Carthage  52  North Park  22  Final
Nov. 16 Wartburg  58  Buena Vista  3  Final
Nov. 16 Chicago  49  Case Western Reserve  39  Final
Nov. 16 WPI  23  Plymouth State  13  Final
Nov. 16 Albright  12  Widener  13  Final
Nov. 16 UW-Stevens Point  10  UW-Eau Claire  21  Final
Nov. 16 Dubuque  13  Cornell  50  Final
Nov. 16 Cal Lutheran  39  Whittier  17  Final
Nov. 16 Franklin and Marshall  20  Gettysburg  14  Final
Nov. 16 Hiram  3  Earlham  28  Final
Nov. 16 Wilkes  7  King's  34  Final
Nov. 16 MacMurray  35  Blackburn  0  Final
Nov. 16 Adrian  24  Kalamazoo  0  Final
Nov. 16 Guilford  0  Emory and Henry  10  Final
Nov. 16 Westfield State  0  Mass-Dartmouth  16  Final
Nov. 16 Norwich  21  Western Connecticut  31  Final
Nov. 16 Whitworth  35  Lewis and Clark  7  Final
Nov. 16 Susquehanna  33  Lebanon Valley  28  Final
Nov. 16 Methodist  12  Shenandoah  20  Final
Nov. 16 Rochester  39  Carnegie Mellon  35  Final
Nov. 16 Lakeland  33  Colorado College  21  Final
Nov. 16 Albion  21  Hope  24  Final
Nov. 16 Muhlenberg  8  Moravian  0  Final
Nov. 16 Rowan  48  Montclair State  12  Final
Nov. 16 Otterbein  0  Baldwin-Wallace  56  Final
Nov. 16 Denison  22  Oberlin  30  Final
Nov. 16 Allegheny  30  Ohio Wesleyan  16  Final
Nov. 16 Salisbury  7  Frostburg State  37  Final
Nov. 16 Coast Guard  6  Merchant Marine  31  Final
Nov. 16 Gustavus Adolphus  14  Azusa Pacific  20  Final
Nov. 16 Tri-State  21  Malone  7  Final
Nov. 16 Randolph-Macon  0  Hampden-Sydney  7  Final
Nov. 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  29  Redlands  39  Final
Nov. 22: All times Eastern
Final - OT
MIT 27, at Husson 20
Box Score Recap
Final
at Mount Union 63, Adrian 3
Box Score Photos
Final
at Wesley 52, Hampden-Sydney 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at John Carroll 63, Centre 28
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wabash 33, Franklin 14
Box Score Recap
Final
Christopher Newport 29, at Delaware Valley 26
Box Score Recap
Final
at Hobart 22, Ithaca 15
Box Score Recap
Final
Washington and Jefferson 41, at Wittenberg 25
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Widener 36, Muhlenberg 35
Box Score Recap
Final
at Johns Hopkins 24, Rowan 16
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Wartburg 37, St. Thomas 31
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 43, Benedictine 14
Box Score Recap
Final
at UW-Whitewater 55, Macalester 2
Box Score Photos
Final
at St. John's 35, St. Scholastica 7
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Linfield 55, Chapman 24
Box Score Recap Photos
Nov. 23: All times Eastern
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 27, Texas Lutheran 20
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Nov. 29: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
MIT at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Hobart
Video Audio
12:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Audio Tickets
12:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Widener
1:00 PM
Linfield at Mary Hardin-Baylor
1:00 PM
John Carroll at Wheaton (Ill.)
1:00 PM
Wabash at UW-Whitewater
1:00 PM
St. John's at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
Nov. 22: All times Eastern
Final
Salve Regina 48, at Norwich 21
Box Score
Final
at Wabash 33, Franklin 14
Box Score Recap
Final
Washington and Jefferson 41, at Wittenberg 25
Box Score Recap Photos
Final - OT
MIT 27, at Husson 20
Box Score Recap
Final
at Mount Union 63, Adrian 3
Box Score Photos
Final
at Wesley 52, Hampden-Sydney 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at John Carroll 63, Centre 28
Box Score Recap
Final
Christopher Newport 29, at Delaware Valley 26
Box Score Recap
Final
at Widener 36, Muhlenberg 35
Box Score Recap
Final
at Johns Hopkins 24, Rowan 16
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Hobart 22, Ithaca 15
Box Score Recap
Final - OT
at Framingham State 42, RPI 36
Box Score
Final
at Salisbury 48, Albright 27
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at St. John Fisher 28, Western Connecticut 14
Box Score
Final
at Morrisville State 52, Utica 41
Box Score Recap
Final
Buffalo State 59, at Waynesburg 36
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 43, Benedictine 14
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wartburg 37, St. Thomas 31
Box Score Recap
Final
at St. John's 35, St. Scholastica 7
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at UW-Whitewater 55, Macalester 2
Box Score Photos
Final
at Stevenson 29, Bethany 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at Linfield 55, Chapman 24
Box Score Recap Photos
Nov. 23: All times Eastern
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 27, Texas Lutheran 20
Box Score Recap Recap Photos