2002 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 15 Kean  14  TCNJ  55  Final
Nov. 16 Ferrum  7  Christopher Newport  35  Final
Nov. 16 St. Lawrence  7  Hartwick  68  Final
Nov. 16 Mount Ida  6  Assumption  23  Final
Nov. 16 Delaware Valley  35  FDU-Florham  29  Final
Nov. 16 Wisconsin Lutheran  29  Olivet  43  Final
Nov. 16 Centre  30  Rose-Hulman  29  Final
Nov. 16 East Texas Baptist  16  Mississippi College  9  Final
Nov. 16 Hardin-Simmons  42  Austin  24  Final
Nov. 16 Upper Iowa  32  Simpson  45  Final
Nov. 16 Union  27  Springfield  55  Final
Nov. 16 New Jersey City  28  William Paterson  19  Final
Nov. 16 Washington and Lee  6  Greensboro  0  Final
Nov. 16 Coe  28  Loras  20  Final
Nov. 16 Marietta  31  Muskingum  25  Final
Nov. 16 Juniata  24  Lycoming  55  Final
Nov. 16 Washington and Jefferson  7  Buffalo State  3  Final
Nov. 16 Chapman  22  Menlo  44  Final
Nov. 16 Central  33  Luther  3  Final
Nov. 16 Dickinson  14  Ursinus  6  Final
Nov. 16 Texas Lutheran  24  Sul Ross State  21  Final
Nov. 16 Waynesburg  29  Westminster (Pa.)  33  Final
Nov. 16 UW-La Crosse  28  UW-Stout  27  Final
Nov. 16 Bridgewater (Va.)  34  Catholic  13  Final
Nov. 16 Manchester  12  Anderson  35  Final
Nov. 16 Occidental  22  La Verne  24  Final
Nov. 16 Howard Payne  46  Louisiana College  38  Final
Nov. 16 Chowan  0  Averett  27  Final
Nov. 16 Defiance  29  Bluffton  6  Final
Nov. 16 Carthage  52  North Park  22  Final
Nov. 16 Wartburg  58  Buena Vista  3  Final
Nov. 16 Chicago  49  Case Western Reserve  39  Final
Nov. 16 WPI  23  Plymouth State  13  Final
Nov. 16 Albright  12  Widener  13  Final
Nov. 16 UW-Stevens Point  10  UW-Eau Claire  21  Final
Nov. 16 Dubuque  13  Cornell  50  Final
Nov. 16 Cal Lutheran  39  Whittier  17  Final
Nov. 16 Franklin and Marshall  20  Gettysburg  14  Final
Nov. 16 Hiram  3  Earlham  28  Final
Nov. 16 Wilkes  7  King's  34  Final
Nov. 16 MacMurray  35  Blackburn  0  Final
Nov. 16 Adrian  24  Kalamazoo  0  Final
Nov. 16 Guilford  0  Emory and Henry  10  Final
Nov. 16 Westfield State  0  Mass-Dartmouth  16  Final
Nov. 16 Norwich  21  Western Connecticut  31  Final
Nov. 16 Whitworth  35  Lewis and Clark  7  Final
Nov. 16 Susquehanna  33  Lebanon Valley  28  Final
Nov. 16 Methodist  12  Shenandoah  20  Final
Nov. 16 Rochester  39  Carnegie Mellon  35  Final
Nov. 16 Lakeland  33  Colorado College  21  Final
Nov. 16 Albion  21  Hope  24  Final
Nov. 16 Muhlenberg  8  Moravian  0  Final
Nov. 16 Rowan  48  Montclair State  12  Final
Nov. 16 Otterbein  0  Baldwin-Wallace  56  Final
Nov. 16 Denison  22  Oberlin  30  Final
Nov. 16 Allegheny  30  Ohio Wesleyan  16  Final
Nov. 16 Salisbury  7  Frostburg State  37  Final
Nov. 16 Coast Guard  6  Merchant Marine  31  Final
Nov. 16 Gustavus Adolphus  14  Azusa Pacific  20  Final
Nov. 16 Tri-State  21  Malone  7  Final
Nov. 16 Randolph-Macon  0  Hampden-Sydney  7  Final
Nov. 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  29  Redlands  39  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.