2002 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 15 Kean  14  TCNJ  55  Final
Nov. 16 Ferrum  7  Christopher Newport  35  Final
Nov. 16 St. Lawrence  7  Hartwick  68  Final
Nov. 16 Mount Ida  6  Assumption  23  Final
Nov. 16 Delaware Valley  35  FDU-Florham  29  Final
Nov. 16 Wisconsin Lutheran  29  Olivet  43  Final
Nov. 16 Centre  30  Rose-Hulman  29  Final
Nov. 16 East Texas Baptist  16  Mississippi College  9  Final
Nov. 16 Hardin-Simmons  42  Austin  24  Final
Nov. 16 Upper Iowa  32  Simpson  45  Final
Nov. 16 Union  27  Springfield  55  Final
Nov. 16 New Jersey City  28  William Paterson  19  Final
Nov. 16 Washington and Lee  6  Greensboro  0  Final
Nov. 16 Coe  28  Loras  20  Final
Nov. 16 Marietta  31  Muskingum  25  Final
Nov. 16 Juniata  24  Lycoming  55  Final
Nov. 16 Washington and Jefferson  7  Buffalo State  3  Final
Nov. 16 Chapman  22  Menlo  44  Final
Nov. 16 Central  33  Luther  3  Final
Nov. 16 Dickinson  14  Ursinus  6  Final
Nov. 16 Texas Lutheran  24  Sul Ross State  21  Final
Nov. 16 Waynesburg  29  Westminster (Pa.)  33  Final
Nov. 16 UW-La Crosse  28  UW-Stout  27  Final
Nov. 16 Bridgewater  34  Catholic  13  Final
Nov. 16 Manchester  12  Anderson  35  Final
Nov. 16 Occidental  22  La Verne  24  Final
Nov. 16 Howard Payne  46  Louisiana College  38  Final
Nov. 16 Chowan  0  Averett  27  Final
Nov. 16 Defiance  29  Bluffton  6  Final
Nov. 16 Carthage  52  North Park  22  Final
Nov. 16 Wartburg  58  Buena Vista  3  Final
Nov. 16 Chicago  49  Case Western Reserve  39  Final
Nov. 16 WPI  23  Plymouth State  13  Final
Nov. 16 Albright  12  Widener  13  Final
Nov. 16 UW-Stevens Point  10  UW-Eau Claire  21  Final
Nov. 16 Dubuque  13  Cornell  50  Final
Nov. 16 Cal Lutheran  39  Whittier  17  Final
Nov. 16 Franklin and Marshall  20  Gettysburg  14  Final
Nov. 16 Hiram  3  Earlham  28  Final
Nov. 16 Wilkes  7  King's  34  Final
Nov. 16 MacMurray  35  Blackburn  0  Final
Nov. 16 Adrian  24  Kalamazoo  0  Final
Nov. 16 Guilford  0  Emory and Henry  10  Final
Nov. 16 Westfield State  0  Mass-Dartmouth  16  Final
Nov. 16 Norwich  21  Western Connecticut  31  Final
Nov. 16 Whitworth  35  Lewis and Clark  7  Final
Nov. 16 Susquehanna  33  Lebanon Valley  28  Final
Nov. 16 Methodist  12  Shenandoah  20  Final
Nov. 16 Rochester  39  Carnegie Mellon  35  Final
Nov. 16 Lakeland  33  Colorado College  21  Final
Nov. 16 Albion  21  Hope  24  Final
Nov. 16 Muhlenberg  8  Moravian  0  Final
Nov. 16 Rowan  48  Montclair State  12  Final
Nov. 16 Otterbein  0  Baldwin-Wallace  56  Final
Nov. 16 Denison  22  Oberlin  30  Final
Nov. 16 Allegheny  30  Ohio Wesleyan  16  Final
Nov. 16 Salisbury  7  Frostburg State  37  Final
Nov. 16 Coast Guard  6  Merchant Marine  31  Final
Nov. 16 Gustavus Adolphus  14  Azusa Pacific  20  Final
Nov. 16 Tri-State  21  Malone  7  Final
Nov. 16 Randolph-Macon  0  Hampden-Sydney  7  Final
Nov. 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  29  Redlands  39  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:00 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Live Stats Video Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.