2002 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 13 WPI  23  Worcester State  41  Final
Sep. 13 Plymouth State  14  Mass-Dartmouth  44  Final
Sep. 14 Rhodes  46  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Final
Sep. 14 Earlham  7  Manchester  17  Final
Sep. 14 Albion  0  Tri-State  38  Final
Sep. 14 Lycoming  24  Lebanon Valley  6  Final
Sep. 14 Carthage  34  Lakeland  37  Final
Sep. 14 Merchant Marine  26  Norwich  21  Final
Sep. 14 Carnegie Mellon  9  Grove City  6  Final
Sep. 14 MacMurray  16  Washington U.  10  Final
Sep. 14 Crown  10  Blackburn  7  Final
Sep. 14 Washington and Jefferson  25  Allegheny  28  Final
Sep. 14 Central  14  Augustana  34  Final
Sep. 14 Trinity International  35  Aurora  13  Final
Sep. 14 McDaniel  27  Susquehanna  7  Final
Sep. 14 TCNJ  41  Cortland State  38  Final
Sep. 14 Mount Ida  30  Maine Maritime  29  Final
Sep. 14 Kenyon  7  Bethany  55  Final
Sep. 14 Taylor  31  Anderson  30  Final
Sep. 14 Trinity (Texas)  42  Texas Lutheran  14  Final
Sep. 14 Delaware Valley  14  Albright  52  Final
Sep. 14 Otterbein  33  Waynesburg  13  Final
Sep. 14 Chowan  16  Greensboro  20  Final
Sep. 14 Framingham State  13  MIT  23  Final
Sep. 14 Montana Tech  14  Whitworth  35  Final
Sep. 14 Wisconsin Lutheran  21  Rockford  14  Final
Sep. 14 Western Connecticut  42  Salve Regina  12  Final
Sep. 14 Catholic  6  Franklin and Marshall  13  Final
Sep. 14 Menlo  34  Hardin-Simmons  42  Final
Sep. 14 Concordia-Chicago  6  St. Xavier  79  Final
Sep. 14 East Texas Baptist  20  Southeastern Okla.  34  Final
Sep. 14 St. Lawrence  13  Union  44  Final
Sep. 14 Lawrence  17  Illinois College  21  Final
Sep. 14 Juniata  30  FDU-Florham  13  Final
Sep. 14 Sul Ross State  23  Western N.M.  45  Final
Sep. 14 Shenandoah  6  Bridgewater (Va.)  48  Final
Sep. 14 Newport News  6  Frostburg State  42  Final
Sep. 14 Hampden-Sydney  37  Gettysburg  22  Final
Sep. 14 Rose-Hulman  12  Sewanee  19  Final
Sep. 14 Fitchburg State  20  Curry  38  Final
Sep. 14 Widener  29  Wilkes  17  Final
Sep. 14 Massachusetts Maritime  0  Coast Guard  27  Final
Sep. 14 Westminster (Mo.)  20  Greenville  7  Final
Sep. 14 Bridgewater State  14  Nichols  31  Final
Sep. 14 UW-Eau Claire  37  Augsburg  13  Final
Sep. 14 St. Olaf  49  Carleton  0  Final
Sep. 14 Cal Lutheran  32  Muhlenberg  40  Final
Sep. 14 La Verne  8  San Diego  39  Final
Sep. 14 North Park  9  Chicago  33  Final
Sep. 14 Coe  50  Eureka  0  Final
Sep. 14 UW-Stevens Point  31  Ohio Northern  17  Final
Sep. 14 Centre  20  Austin Peay  13  Final
Sep. 14 Carroll  7  Knox  38  Final
Sep. 14 Northwestern (Minn.)  28  Maranatha Baptist  3  Final
Sep. 14 Defiance  17  Adrian  14  Final
Sep. 14 Guilford  41  Methodist  18  Final
Sep. 14 Ohio Wesleyan  25  Olivet  21  Final
Sep. 14 Geneva  41  Thiel  26  Final
Sep. 14 Case Western Reserve  42  Denison  13  Final
Sep. 14 Principia  24  Haskell Indian Nations  6  Final
Sep. 14 UW-River Falls  21  Concordia-St. Paul  26  Final
Sep. 14 Emory and Henry  13  Ferrum  10  Final
Sep. 14 Westfield State  30  Western New England  0  Final
Sep. 14 Hiram  0  Bluffton  45  Final
Sep. 14 Brockport State  25  New Jersey City  7  Final
Sep. 14 Moravian  0  King's  33  Final
Sep. 14 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  6  Macalester  51  Final
Sep. 14 Hamline  0  St. John's  56  Final RC
Sep. 14 Monmouth  7  Ripon  41  Final
Sep. 14 Utica  0  RPI  47  Final
Sep. 14 Chapman  27  Whittier  7  Final
Sep. 14 Martin Luther  17  Dubuque  36  Final
Sep. 14 Beloit  32  St. Norbert  51  Final
Sep. 14 William Paterson  18  Salisbury  55  Final
Sep. 14 Hope  21  DePauw  28  Final
Sep. 14 Mansfield  20  Buffalo State  19  Final
Sep. 14 Minnesota-Morris  20  Luther  40  Final
Sep. 14 Randolph-Macon  19  Christopher Newport  21  Final
Sep. 14 Grinnell  15  Lake Forest  26  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.