2002 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 13 WPI  23  Worcester State  41  Final
Sep. 13 Plymouth State  14  Mass-Dartmouth  44  Final
Sep. 14 Rhodes  46  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Final
Sep. 14 Earlham  7  Manchester  17  Final
Sep. 14 Albion  0  Tri-State  38  Final
Sep. 14 Lycoming  24  Lebanon Valley  6  Final
Sep. 14 Carthage  34  Lakeland  37  Final
Sep. 14 Merchant Marine  26  Norwich  21  Final
Sep. 14 Carnegie Mellon  9  Grove City  6  Final
Sep. 14 MacMurray  16  Washington U.  10  Final
Sep. 14 Crown  10  Blackburn  7  Final
Sep. 14 Washington and Jefferson  25  Allegheny  28  Final
Sep. 14 Central  14  Augustana  34  Final
Sep. 14 Trinity International  35  Aurora  13  Final
Sep. 14 McDaniel  27  Susquehanna  7  Final
Sep. 14 TCNJ  41  Cortland State  38  Final
Sep. 14 Mount Ida  30  Maine Maritime  29  Final
Sep. 14 Kenyon  7  Bethany  55  Final
Sep. 14 Taylor  31  Anderson  30  Final
Sep. 14 Trinity (Texas)  42  Texas Lutheran  14  Final
Sep. 14 Delaware Valley  14  Albright  52  Final
Sep. 14 Otterbein  33  Waynesburg  13  Final
Sep. 14 Chowan  16  Greensboro  20  Final
Sep. 14 Framingham State  13  MIT  23  Final
Sep. 14 Montana Tech  14  Whitworth  35  Final
Sep. 14 Wisconsin Lutheran  21  Rockford  14  Final
Sep. 14 Western Connecticut  42  Salve Regina  12  Final
Sep. 14 Catholic  6  Franklin and Marshall  13  Final
Sep. 14 Menlo  34  Hardin-Simmons  42  Final
Sep. 14 Concordia-Chicago  6  St. Xavier  79  Final
Sep. 14 East Texas Baptist  20  Southeastern Okla.  34  Final
Sep. 14 St. Lawrence  13  Union  44  Final
Sep. 14 Lawrence  17  Illinois College  21  Final
Sep. 14 Juniata  30  FDU-Florham  13  Final
Sep. 14 Sul Ross State  23  Western N.M.  45  Final
Sep. 14 Shenandoah  6  Bridgewater (Va.)  48  Final
Sep. 14 Newport News  6  Frostburg State  42  Final
Sep. 14 Hampden-Sydney  37  Gettysburg  22  Final
Sep. 14 Rose-Hulman  12  Sewanee  19  Final
Sep. 14 Fitchburg State  20  Curry  38  Final
Sep. 14 Widener  29  Wilkes  17  Final
Sep. 14 Massachusetts Maritime  0  Coast Guard  27  Final
Sep. 14 Westminster (Mo.)  20  Greenville  7  Final
Sep. 14 Bridgewater State  14  Nichols  31  Final
Sep. 14 UW-Eau Claire  37  Augsburg  13  Final
Sep. 14 St. Olaf  49  Carleton  0  Final
Sep. 14 Cal Lutheran  32  Muhlenberg  40  Final
Sep. 14 La Verne  8  San Diego  39  Final
Sep. 14 North Park  9  Chicago  33  Final
Sep. 14 Coe  50  Eureka  0  Final
Sep. 14 UW-Stevens Point  31  Ohio Northern  17  Final
Sep. 14 Centre  20  Austin Peay  13  Final
Sep. 14 Carroll  7  Knox  38  Final
Sep. 14 Northwestern (Minn.)  28  Maranatha Baptist  3  Final
Sep. 14 Defiance  17  Adrian  14  Final
Sep. 14 Guilford  41  Methodist  18  Final
Sep. 14 Ohio Wesleyan  25  Olivet  21  Final
Sep. 14 Geneva  41  Thiel  26  Final
Sep. 14 Case Western Reserve  42  Denison  13  Final
Sep. 14 Principia  24  Haskell Indian Nations  6  Final
Sep. 14 UW-River Falls  21  Concordia-St. Paul  26  Final
Sep. 14 Emory and Henry  13  Ferrum  10  Final
Sep. 14 Westfield State  30  Western New England  0  Final
Sep. 14 Hiram  0  Bluffton  45  Final
Sep. 14 Brockport State  25  New Jersey City  7  Final
Sep. 14 Moravian  0  King's  33  Final
Sep. 14 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  6  Macalester  51  Final
Sep. 14 Hamline  0  St. John's  56  Final RC
Sep. 14 Monmouth  7  Ripon  41  Final
Sep. 14 Utica  0  RPI  47  Final
Sep. 14 Chapman  27  Whittier  7  Final
Sep. 14 Martin Luther  17  Dubuque  36  Final
Sep. 14 Beloit  32  St. Norbert  51  Final
Sep. 14 William Paterson  18  Salisbury  55  Final
Sep. 14 Hope  21  DePauw  28  Final
Sep. 14 Mansfield  20  Buffalo State  19  Final
Sep. 14 Minnesota-Morris  20  Luther  40  Final
Sep. 14 Randolph-Macon  19  Christopher Newport  21  Final
Sep. 14 Grinnell  15  Lake Forest  26  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading