2002 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

108

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 21 Southern Ore.  35  No. 2 Linfield  42  Final
Sep. 21 No. 18 Heidelberg  0  Muskingum  19  Final
Sep. 21 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  35  No. 6 Bethel  14  Final
Sep. 21 No. 20 Franklin  14  Adrian  21  Final
Sep. 21 No. 25 St. John Fisher  36  Norwich  19  Final
Sep. 21 Hartwick  18  No. 24 Ithaca  19  Final
Sep. 21 No. 17 Wabash  44  Earlham  7  Final
Sep. 21 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  18  St. John's  42  Final
Sep. 21 Rose-Hulman  0  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Final
Sep. 21 No. 21 Thomas More  26  Shenandoah  7  Final
Sep. 21 Austin  3  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  44  Final
Sep. 21 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  35  Chapman  10  Final
Sep. 21 Lakeland  14  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  33  Final
Sep. 21 Rochester  28  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  41  Final
Sep. 21 No. 16 St. Thomas  41  Hamline  7  Final
Sep. 21 Wilmington  0  No. 9 John Carroll  40  Final
Sep. 21 Colorado College  25  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  30  Final
Sep. 21 Hope  32  No. 7 UW-Platteville  20  Final
Sep. 21 Washington U.  24  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  31  Final
Sep. 21 No. 1 Mount Union  28  Baldwin-Wallace  21  Final
Sep. 21 Kalamazoo  53  Kenyon  6  Final
Sep. 21 New Jersey City  3  Western Connecticut  31  Final
Sep. 21 UW-Eau Claire  14  UW-Stout  39  Final
Sep. 21 Ripon  43  Grinnell  22  Final
Sep. 21 RPI  34  Coast Guard  12  Final
Sep. 21 Chicago  46  Elmhurst  40  Final
Sep. 21 Mississippi College  0  Howard Payne  50  Final
Sep. 21 Sewanee  24  Emory and Henry  25  Final
Sep. 21 Anderson  60  Concordia-Chicago  7  Final
Sep. 21 Principia  37  Macalester  40  Final
Sep. 21 Loras  7  Central  17  Final
Sep. 21 Upper Iowa  6  Coe  28  Final
Sep. 21 Maine Maritime  7  Curry  38  Final
Sep. 21 Ohio Northern  12  Capital  47  Final
Sep. 21 Susquehanna  3  Lycoming  50  Final
Sep. 21 Springfield  26  Merchant Marine  13  Final
Sep. 21 Carthage  49  Benedictine  20  Final
Sep. 21 Puget Sound  20  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  30  Final
Sep. 21 King's  50  Delaware Valley  14  Final
Sep. 21 Lewis and Clark  20  Occidental  21  Final
Sep. 21 MIT  23  Massachusetts Maritime  14  Final
Sep. 21 Chowan  0  Ferrum  9  Final
Sep. 21 Alma  52  Manchester  18  Final
Sep. 21 Nichols  13  Westfield State  40  Final
Sep. 21 Hiram  0  Mount St. Joseph  51  Final
Sep. 21 Brockport  35  Utica  0  Final
Sep. 21 UW-La Crosse  17  Drake  45  Final
Sep. 21 Augsburg  21  St. Olaf  23  Final
Sep. 21 Cornell  14  Wartburg  31  Final
Sep. 21 Worcester State  35  Salve Regina  6  Final
Sep. 21 Grove City  14  Defiance  37  Final
Sep. 21 Mass-Dartmouth  31  Bridgewater State  14  Final
Sep. 21 Westminster (Pa.)  24  Mansfield  21  Final
Sep. 21 Louisiana College  44  Sul Ross State  36  Final
Sep. 21 Aurora  13  Millikin  54  Final
Sep. 21 Blackburn  13  Martin Luther  14  Final
Sep. 21 Salisbury  45  Methodist  20  Final
Sep. 21 Buffalo State  7  Albion  51  Final
Sep. 21 Crown  13  Maranatha Baptist  22  Final
Sep. 21 Alfred  16  St. Lawrence  13  Final
Sep. 21 Albright  21  Juniata  48  Final
Sep. 21 Illinois College  30  Carroll  27  Final
Sep. 21 Plymouth State  20  William Paterson  30  Final
Sep. 21 Oberlin  11  Case Western Reserve  37  Final
Sep. 21 Rowan  34  Christopher Newport  7  Final
Sep. 21 Buena Vista  17  Simpson  20  Final
Sep. 21 Newport News  20  Averett  14  Final
Sep. 21 Ursinus  10  Franklin and Marshall  34  Final
Sep. 21 Washington and Lee  31  Guilford  30  Final
Sep. 21 Union  20  WPI  7  Final
Sep. 21 Marietta  27  Otterbein  34  Final
Sep. 21 Hanover  31  DePauw  21  Final
Sep. 21 Texas Lutheran  7  Hardin-Simmons  56  Final
Sep. 21 Bluffton  6  Thiel  37  Final
Sep. 21 Eureka  8  North Park  27  Final
Sep. 21 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  12  Westminster (Mo.)  81  Final
Sep. 21 Willamette  28  Humboldt St.  42  Final
Sep. 21 Muhlenberg  28  Dickinson  21  Final
Sep. 21 Luther  38  Dubuque  10  Final
Sep. 21 Pomona-Pitzer  14  Trinity (Texas)  66  Final
Sep. 21 Rockford  9  Northwestern (Minn.)  19  Final
Sep. 21 Frostburg State  27  Montclair State  30  Final
Sep. 21 Mount Ida  14  Stonehill  45  Final
Sep. 21 Kean  14  Cortland  35  Final
Sep. 21 Maryville (Tenn.)  0  Bridgewater  42  Final
Sep. 21 Gettysburg  6  McDaniel  28  Final
Sep. 21 St. Norbert  28  Monmouth  21  Final
Sep. 21 McMurry  21  East Texas Baptist  31  Final
Sep. 21 Concordia (Wis.)  24  Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Final
Sep. 21 Lebanon Valley  21  Widener  49  Final
Sep. 21 Carleton  14  Gustavus Adolphus  48  Final
Sep. 21 Centre  28  Rhodes  7  Final
Sep. 21 Whitworth  30  Menlo  7  Final
Sep. 21 Bethel (Tenn.)  45  Greenville  21  Final
Sep. 21 UW-Stevens Point  29  Butler  43  Final
Sep. 21 Fitchburg State  26  Western New England  25  Final
Sep. 21 Azusa Pacific  34  Whittier  6  Final
Sep. 21 Knox  19  Lawrence  0  Final
Sep. 21 Denison  20  Ohio Wesleyan  38  Final
Sep. 21 St. Ambrose  21  Tri-State  9  Final
Sep. 21 Bowdoin  7  Williams  38  Final
Sep. 21 Bethany  28  Wooster  38  Final
Sep. 21 Colby  10  Trinity (Conn.)  17  Final
Sep. 21 Hamilton  0  Tufts  20  Final
Sep. 21 Carnegie Mellon  14  Randolph-Macon  17  Final
Sep. 21 Bates  0  Amherst  19  Final
Sep. 21 Wesleyan  24  Middlebury  21  Final
Sep. 21 Lake Forest  24  Beloit  23  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats