2002 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 27 New Jersey City  7  Rowan  29  Final
Sep. 27 Utica  12  Hartwick  27  Final
Sep. 27 Western Connecticut  34  William Paterson  27  Final
Sep. 28 Montclair State  19  Iona  23  Final
Sep. 28 Rhodes  24  Pomona-Pitzer  27  Final
Sep. 28 Elmhurst  30  Rockford  7  Final
Sep. 28 Whittier  20  Occidental  29  Final
Sep. 28 Juniata  34  Wilkes  26  Final
Sep. 28 Lawrence  14  Carroll  45  Final
Sep. 28 Dubuque  0  Loras  34  Final
Sep. 28 Widener  27  Moravian  20  Final
Sep. 28 Lycoming  24  King's  10  Final
Sep. 28 Rochester  51  St. Lawrence  7  Final
Sep. 28 Hiram  14  Oberlin  35  Final
Sep. 28 Concordia (Wis.)  20  Aurora  10  Final
Sep. 28 TCNJ  10  Merchant Marine  27  Final
Sep. 28 St. Norbert  47  Knox  29  Final
Sep. 28 Defiance  7  Alma  49  Final
Sep. 28 Whitworth  28  Montana-Western  31  Final
Sep. 28 Menlo  30  Willamette  52  Final
Sep. 28 Washington and Jefferson  21  Thiel  17  Final
Sep. 28 Otterbein  14  Wilmington  32  Final
Sep. 28 Manchester  3  Olivet  35  Final
Sep. 28 Concordia-Chicago  7  MacMurray  55  Final
Sep. 28 Simpson  13  Coe  42  Final
Sep. 28 Maryville (Tenn.)  19  Sewanee  27  Final
Sep. 28 Norwich  14  Plymouth State  0  Final
Sep. 28 Westfield State  19  Fitchburg State  7  Final
Sep. 28 Lewis and Clark  28  Puget Sound  13  Final
Sep. 28 Franklin and Marshall  22  Muhlenberg  68  Final
Sep. 28 Ohio Wesleyan  0  Albion  16  Final
Sep. 28 Adrian  28  Carthage  24  Final
Sep. 28 Susquehanna  49  Delaware Valley  28  Final
Sep. 28 Dickinson  38  Albright  31  Final
Sep. 28 MIT  6  Worcester State  35  Final
Sep. 28 Salve Regina  14  Nichols  27  Final
Sep. 28 Emory and Henry  7  Davidson  44  Final
Sep. 28 Monmouth  28  Beloit  44  Final
Sep. 28 Central  50  Upper Iowa  0  Final
Sep. 28 North Park  7  Wisconsin Lutheran  34  Final
Sep. 28 Shenandoah  14  Ferrum  21  Final
Sep. 28 Brockport State  31  Frostburg State  25  Final
Sep. 28 La Verne  17  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  34  Final
Sep. 28 Massachusetts Maritime  15  Maine Maritime  13  Final
Sep. 28 Sul Ross State  21  Mississippi College  34  Final
Sep. 28 Guilford  0  Hampden-Sydney  38  Final
Sep. 28 Grinnell  26  Illinois College  24  Final
Sep. 28 Trinity (Texas)  42  DePauw  33  Final
Sep. 28 Averett  10  Gettysburg  45  Final
Sep. 28 Capital  35  Marietta  0  Final
Sep. 28 Chowan  22  Newport News  29  Final
Sep. 28 Millikin  65  Anderson  7  Final
Sep. 28 Lebanon Valley  14  FDU-Florham  34  Final
Sep. 28 Bridgewater State  48  Framingham State  27  Final
Sep. 28 Grove City  28  Bethany  20  Final
Sep. 28 Westminster (Mo.)  0  Maranatha Baptist  10  Final
Sep. 28 Colorado College  14  Macalester  24  Final
Sep. 28 Coast Guard  14  Springfield  64  Final
Sep. 28 Blackburn  30  Principia  52  Final
Sep. 28 UW-River Falls  23  St. Ambrose  14  Final
Sep. 28 Mount St. Joseph  13  Kalamazoo  27  Final
Sep. 28 Curry  10  Mass-Dartmouth  40  Final
Sep. 28 Lakeland  35  Eureka  0  Final
Sep. 28 Greenville  21  Benedictine  27  Final
Sep. 28 Greensboro  18  Salisbury  23  Final
Sep. 28 Hardin-Simmons  38  Louisiana College  24  Final
Sep. 28 Gustavus Adolphus  41  Augsburg  14  Final
Sep. 28 Waynesburg  39  Alfred  3  Final
Sep. 28 Northwestern (Minn.)  48  Martin Luther  7  Final
Sep. 28 Buena Vista  25  Cornell  35  Final
Sep. 28 Allegheny  13  Westminster (Pa.)  24  Final
Sep. 28 Azusa Pacific  43  Cal Lutheran  10  Final
Sep. 28 McMurry  7  Austin  38  Final
Sep. 28 Christopher Newport  6  Bridgewater (Va.)  25  Final
Sep. 28 McDaniel  37  Ursinus  14  Final
Sep. 28 East Texas Baptist  10  Howard Payne  14  Final
Sep. 28 Cortland State  28  Buffalo State  0  Final
Sep. 28 St. Olaf  20  St. John's  59  Final RC
Sep. 28 Rose-Hulman  19  Washington U.  24  Final
Sep. 28 WPI  13  RPI  33  Final
Sep. 28 Wartburg  41  Luther  0  Final
Sep. 28 Washington and Lee  13  Centre  19  Final
Sep. 28 Tri-State  27  McKendree  41  Final
Sep. 28 Bates  0  Tufts  27  Final
Sep. 28 Catholic  18  Randolph-Macon  26  Final
Sep. 28 Case Western Reserve  22  Wooster  27  Final
Sep. 28 Trinity (Conn.)  13  Williams  30  Final
Sep. 28 Amherst  42  Bowdoin  20  Final
Sep. 28 Middlebury  17  Colby  14  Final
Sep. 28 Hamilton  10  Wesleyan  37  Final
Sep. 28 Ripon  18  Lake Forest  20  Final
Sep. 28 Chapman  9  Redlands  34  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading