2002 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 4 Rowan  30  TCNJ  25  Final
Oct. 5 Capital  27  Wilmington  7  Final
Oct. 5 Ferrum  17  Averett  10  Final
Oct. 5 Howard Payne  70  Sul Ross State  33  Final
Oct. 5 Occidental  38  Puget Sound  20  Final
Oct. 5 Washington U.  27  Rhodes  34  Final
Oct. 5 Olivet  14  Albion  17  Final
Oct. 5 Lycoming  14  Widener  20  Final RC
Oct. 5 King's  26  Juniata  20  Final
Oct. 5 Benedictine  18  Aurora  51  Final
Oct. 5 DePauw  28  Chicago  12  Final
Oct. 5 Greenville  16  Eureka  22  Final
Oct. 5 La Verne  6  Cal Lutheran  30  Final
Oct. 5 Bethany  21  Waynesburg  42  Final
Oct. 5 Beloit  27  Lawrence  14  Final
Oct. 5 Maranatha Baptist  64  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  12  Final
Oct. 5 Lakeland  6  MacMurray  16  Final
Oct. 5 Wisconsin Lutheran  26  Adrian  56  Final
Oct. 5 Hanover  49  Manchester  7  Final
Oct. 5 Urbana  14  Bluffton  31  Final
Oct. 5 Coast Guard  17  Norwich  24  Final
Oct. 5 Utica  0  Mass-Dartmouth  44  Final
Oct. 5 Christopher Newport  15  Shenandoah  19  Final
Oct. 5 Muskingum  7  Ohio Northern  35  Final
Oct. 5 Alfred  20  Union  12  Final
Oct. 5 Martin Luther  13  Macalester  26  Final
Oct. 5 Austin  14  East Texas Baptist  19  Final
Oct. 5 Kean  35  William Paterson  7  Final
Oct. 5 Merchant Marine  20  WPI  3  Final
Oct. 5 Westminster (Mo.)  40  Blackburn  20  Final
Oct. 5 Mississippi College  21  Hardin-Simmons  32  Final
Oct. 5 Ursinus  27  Mount Ida  24  Final
Oct. 5 Greensboro  7  Guilford  21  Final
Oct. 5 Lewis and Clark  39  Colorado College  13  Final
Oct. 5 Moravian  41  Lebanon Valley  21  Final
Oct. 5 Thiel  23  Grove City  3  Final
Oct. 5 Loras  3  Wartburg  34  Final
Oct. 5 Upper Iowa  22  Dubuque  12  Final
Oct. 5 Frostburg State  48  Oberlin  14  Final
Oct. 5 Hope  13  Alma  59  Final
Oct. 5 Earlham  49  Kenyon  19  Final
Oct. 5 Westminster (Pa.)  21  Washington and Jefferson  29  Final
Oct. 5 St. John's  20  Gustavus Adolphus  7  Final
Oct. 5 Methodist  14  Newport News  34  Final
Oct. 5 Illinois College  9  St. Norbert  60  Final
Oct. 5 Sewanee  23  Centre  21  Final
Oct. 5 Western Connecticut  47  Plymouth State  19  Final
Oct. 5 Rose-Hulman  15  Trinity (Texas)  50  Final
Oct. 5 La Salle  15  Catholic  26  Final
Oct. 5 Western New England  14  Salve Regina  20  Final
Oct. 5 Anderson  32  Defiance  24  Final
Oct. 5 Hampden-Sydney  7  Bridgewater (Va.)  38  Final
Oct. 5 Delaware Valley  28  New Jersey City  0  Final
Oct. 5 Cortland State  20  Montclair State  16  Final
Oct. 5 Principia  26  Rockford  17  Final
Oct. 5 Augsburg  49  Carleton  6  Final
Oct. 5 Buffalo State  0  Brockport State  38  Final
Oct. 5 Muhlenberg  14  McDaniel  35  Final
Oct. 5 Millikin  21  Carthage  12  Final
Oct. 5 Albright  35  Susquehanna  40  Final
Oct. 5 Carroll  7  Ripon  56  Final
Oct. 5 Whittier  6  Menlo  34  Final
Oct. 5 UW-La Crosse  31  UW-Stevens Point  25  Final
Oct. 5 RPI  31  Rochester  19  Final
Oct. 5 Salisbury  41  Gallaudet  12  Final
Oct. 5 Coe  20  Central  21  Final
Oct. 5 Cornell  26  Simpson  38  Final
Oct. 5 Curry  31  MIT  8  Final
Oct. 5 Willamette  52  Chapman  21  Final
Oct. 5 Texas Lutheran  21  McMurry  20  Final
Oct. 5 Luther  9  Buena Vista  19  Final
Oct. 5 Worcester State  13  Westfield State  17  Final
Oct. 5 Case Western Reserve  44  Kalamazoo  47  Final
Oct. 5 Wilkes  28  FDU-Florham  26  Final
Oct. 5 Franklin and Marshall  0  Carnegie Mellon  21  Final
Oct. 5 Framingham State  31  Massachusetts Maritime  14  Final
Oct. 5 Maine Maritime  0  Nichols  48  Final
Oct. 5 Fitchburg State  23  Bridgewater State  13  Final
Oct. 5 Concordia-Chicago  3  Concordia (Wis.)  64  Final
Oct. 5 Knox  20  Grinnell  21  Final
Oct. 5 Tri-State  31  Taylor (IN)  0  Final
Oct. 5 Randolph-Macon  3  Washington and Lee  7  Final
Oct. 5 Trinity (Conn.)  39  Hamilton  0  Final
Oct. 5 Williams  24  Bates  0  Final
Oct. 5 Wooster  37  Ohio Wesleyan  14  Final
Oct. 5 Amherst  17  Middlebury  10  Final
Oct. 5 Tufts  44  Bowdoin  13  Final
Oct. 5 Wesleyan  19  Colby  27  Final
Oct. 5 Lake Forest  27  Monmouth  3  Final
Oct. 5 Redlands  37  Pomona-Pitzer  0  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.