2002 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

108

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 12 No. 8 Hobart  59  Rochester  21  Final
Oct. 12 Augsburg  13  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  38  Final
Oct. 12 St. Olaf  32  No. 6 Bethel  36  Final
Oct. 12 Centre  7  No. 23 Millsaps  14  Final
Oct. 12 Gustavus Adolphus  25  No. 16 St. Thomas  24  Final
Oct. 12 No. 20 Franklin  20  No. 21 Thomas More  28  Final
Oct. 12 No. 7 UW-Platteville  28  UW-La Crosse  35  Final
Oct. 12 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  27  Ursinus  9  Final
Oct. 12 Eastern Ore.  17  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  24  Final
Oct. 12 Marietta  0  No. 9 John Carroll  46  Final
Oct. 12 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  3  UW-Stout  24  Final
Oct. 12 UW-Stevens Point  17  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  14  Final
Oct. 12 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  10  Augustana  27  Final
Oct. 12 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  39  Millikin  20  Final
Oct. 12 No. 25 St. John Fisher  14  Brockport  41  Final
Oct. 12 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  28  North Park  14  Final
Oct. 12 St. Lawrence  7  No. 24 Ithaca  34  Final
Oct. 12 No. 15 Wesley  18  Frostburg State  37  Final
Oct. 12 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  39  Mississippi College  24  Final
Oct. 12 Puget Sound  0  No. 2 Linfield  57  Final
Oct. 12 No. 17 Wabash  46  No. 12 Wittenberg  43  Final RC
Oct. 12 No. 18 Heidelberg  0  No. 1 Mount Union  61  Final
Oct. 11 Framingham State  0  Worcester State  50  Final
Oct. 11 Western Connecticut  15  Springfield  18  Final
Oct. 12 Chowan  7  Salisbury  35  Final
Oct. 12 MIT  10  Western New England  0  Final
Oct. 12 Aurora  67  Concordia-Chicago  21  Final
Oct. 12 William Paterson  23  TCNJ  24  Final
Oct. 12 RPI  14  Union  32  Final
Oct. 12 Defiance  35  Hanover  57  Final
Oct. 12 Carleton  7  St. John's  49  Final RC
Oct. 12 Blackburn  0  Maranatha Baptist  32  Final
Oct. 12 Concordia (Wis.)  29  Lakeland  7  Final
Oct. 12 Averett  0  Methodist  43  Final
Oct. 12 Menlo  22  Cal Lutheran  17  Final
Oct. 12 Mount Ida  6  Utica  22  Final
Oct. 12 Cortland  27  New Jersey City  6  Final
Oct. 12 Rhodes  28  Rose-Hulman  35  Final
Oct. 12 Wilmington  13  Muskingum  21  Final
Oct. 12 Martin Luther  42  Principia  35  Final
Oct. 12 FDU-Florham  34  Lycoming  28  Final
Oct. 12 Eureka  3  Benedictine  22  Final
Oct. 12 Lebanon Valley  7  Albright  48  Final
Oct. 12 Hardin-Simmons  48  Howard Payne  51  Final
Oct. 12 Dubuque  0  Coe  48  Final
Oct. 12 Cornell  33  Luther  28  Final
Oct. 12 Nichols  0  Mass-Dartmouth  7  Final
Oct. 12 Otterbein  3  Capital  35  Final
Oct. 12 Hiram  0  Allegheny  56  Final
Oct. 12 Washington and Lee  20  Catholic  39  Final
Oct. 12 Chicago  22  Pomona-Pitzer  27  Final
Oct. 12 Lawrence  0  St. Norbert  55  Final
Oct. 12 Grinnell  20  Monmouth  37  Final
Oct. 12 Susquehanna  35  Widener  52  Final
Oct. 12 Plymouth State  14  Merchant Marine  28  Final
Oct. 12 Macalester  13  Hamline  29  Final
Oct. 12 Delaware Valley  24  Wilkes  38  Final
Oct. 12 Greensboro  13  Christopher Newport  27  Final
Oct. 12 Bridgewater State  21  Maine Maritime  3  Final
Oct. 12 Guilford  24  Ferrum  14  Final
Oct. 12 Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Case Western Reserve  42  Final
Oct. 12 Bluffton  17  Anderson  41  Final
Oct. 12 MacMurray  47  Greenville  21  Final
Oct. 12 Wartburg  43  Upper Iowa  7  Final
Oct. 12 Elmhurst  7  Carthage  43  Final
Oct. 12 Buena Vista  19  Loras  35  Final
Oct. 12 Montclair State  42  Kean  7  Final
Oct. 12 Ohio Northern  41  Baldwin-Wallace  48  Final
Oct. 12 Alfred  27  Hartwick  38  Final
Oct. 12 Kenyon  7  Denison  41  Final
Oct. 12 Bethany  20  Westminster (Pa.)  23  Final
Oct. 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  42  Colorado College  21  Final
Oct. 12 Franklin and Marshall  7  Dickinson  14  Final
Oct. 12 Massachusetts Maritime  0  Westfield State  54  Final
Oct. 12 Waynesburg  13  Thiel  21  Final
Oct. 12 McMurry  14  Louisiana College  29  Final
Oct. 12 Salve Regina  21  Curry  20  Final
Oct. 12 Sewanee  28  DePauw  47  Final
Oct. 12 UW-River Falls  12  UW-Eau Claire  34  Final
Oct. 12 Ohio Wesleyan  21  Earlham  14  Final
Oct. 12 Albion  27  Wisconsin Lutheran  10  Final
Oct. 12 Newport News  23  Gallaudet  5  Final
Oct. 12 Emory and Henry  13  Hampden-Sydney  24  Final
Oct. 12 Rockford  7  Westminster (Mo.)  9  Final
Oct. 12 Sul Ross State  0  East Texas Baptist  31  Final
Oct. 12 WPI  34  Norwich  17  Final
Oct. 12 Grove City  7  Washington and Jefferson  34  Final
Oct. 12 Juniata  23  Moravian  39  Final
Oct. 12 Willamette  31  Whitworth  44  Final
Oct. 12 Simpson  7  Central  21  Final
Oct. 12 Chapman  41  Lewis and Clark  40  Final
Oct. 12 Manchester  17  Mount St. Joseph  23  Final
Oct. 12 Ripon  32  Illinois College  13  Final
Oct. 12 Kalamazoo  41  Hope  42  Final
Oct. 12 Alma  21  Olivet  14  Final
Oct. 12 Trinity (Texas)  30  Washington U.  0  Final
Oct. 12 Austin  24  Texas Lutheran  21  Final
Oct. 12 Carroll  18  Beloit  39  Final
Oct. 12 Rowan  28  Buffalo State  7  Final
Oct. 12 Walsh  0  Tri-State  22  Final
Oct. 12 Oberlin  10  Wooster  49  Final
Oct. 12 Wesleyan  20  Bates  17  Final
Oct. 12 Colby  0  Amherst  14  Final
Oct. 12 Bowdoin  28  Hamilton  14  Final
Oct. 12 Middlebury  24  Williams  27  Final
Oct. 12 Tufts  12  Trinity (Conn.)  13  Final
Oct. 12 Lake Forest  30  Knox  35  Final
Oct. 12 Occidental  35  Redlands  42  Final - 2OT
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats