2002 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

106

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 19 UW-La Crosse  34  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  26  Final
Oct. 19 No. 20 Franklin  31  Manchester  25  Final
Oct. 19 No. 16 St. Thomas  41  Carleton  7  Final
Oct. 19 Carthage  6  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  36  Final
Oct. 19 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  21  Whitworth  7  Final
Oct. 19 Capital  52  No. 18 Heidelberg  13  Final
Oct. 19 Ohio Wesleyan  7  No. 17 Wabash  27  Final
Oct. 19 Muhlenberg  23  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  10  Final
Oct. 19 No. 2 Linfield  51  Eastern Ore.  14  Final
Oct. 19 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  24  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  33  Final
Oct. 19 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  36  No. 7 UW-Platteville  33  Final
Oct. 19 Howard Payne  17  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  42  Final
Oct. 19 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  21  UW-Stout  27  Final
Oct. 19 No. 24 Ithaca  0  Brockport  21  Final
Oct. 19 No. 8 Hobart  35  Franklin and Marshall  21  Final
Oct. 19 No. 23 Millsaps  28  Rose-Hulman  35  Final
Oct. 19 No. 6 Bethel  41  Gustavus Adolphus  20  Final
Oct. 19 Malone  7  No. 21 Thomas More  14  Final
Oct. 19 Newport News  0  No. 15 Wesley  35  Final
Oct. 19 No. 12 Wittenberg  77  Hiram  0  Final
Oct. 19 No. 9 John Carroll  16  No. 1 Mount Union  35  Final
Oct. 19 Shenandoah  21  Greensboro  24  Final
Oct. 19 Washington and Jefferson  37  Bethany  28  Final
Oct. 19 Plymouth State  0  Springfield  41  Final
Oct. 19 Lakeland  51  Concordia-Chicago  19  Final
Oct. 19 FDU-Florham  23  Susquehanna  48  Final
Oct. 19 Rhodes  31  Sewanee  36  Final
Oct. 19 Merchant Marine  24  St. Lawrence  0  Final
Oct. 19 Augustana  58  North Park  8  Final
Oct. 19 Worcester State  41  Massachusetts Maritime  6  Final
Oct. 19 East Texas Baptist  28  Texas Lutheran  21  Final
Oct. 19 Hanover  47  Bluffton  21  Final
Oct. 19 Whittier  14  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  35  Final
Oct. 19 Alma  52  Albion  31  Final
Oct. 19 Knox  7  Ripon  35  Final
Oct. 19 Louisiana College  27  Austin  34  Final
Oct. 19 Mass-Dartmouth  36  MIT  26  Final
Oct. 19 Benedictine  12  MacMurray  28  Final
Oct. 19 Ursinus  27  Gettysburg  29  Final
Oct. 19 Hamline  12  St. Olaf  48  Final
Oct. 19 Northwestern (Minn.)  51  Blackburn  3  Final
Oct. 19 Washington U.  38  Chicago  17  Final
Oct. 19 Western Connecticut  38  Coast Guard  14  Final
Oct. 19 Hartwick  34  Mount Ida  6  Final
Oct. 19 Muskingum  34  Otterbein  21  Final
Oct. 19 Frostburg State  35  Catholic  41  Final
Oct. 19 Carnegie Mellon  35  Case Western Reserve  42  Final
Oct. 19 Coe  21  Wartburg  13  Final
Oct. 19 Widener  6  King's  24  Final
Oct. 19 St. John's  35  Augsburg  7  Final
Oct. 19 Centre  33  Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Final
Oct. 19 New Jersey City  6  Kean  19  Final
Oct. 19 Central  37  Dubuque  0  Final
Oct. 19 Lebanon Valley  23  Juniata  54  Final
Oct. 19 Mississippi College  25  McMurry  22  Final
Oct. 19 Grinnell  19  Beloit  32  Final
Oct. 19 Grove City  24  Waynesburg  30  Final
Oct. 19 Baldwin-Wallace  47  Wilmington  7  Final
Oct. 19 Marietta  10  Ohio Northern  42  Final
Oct. 19 Westfield State  28  Bridgewater State  10  Final
Oct. 19 Sul Ross State  6  Hardin-Simmons  31  Final
Oct. 19 Maranatha Baptist  24  Rockford  7  Final
Oct. 19 Loras  42  Cornell  23  Final
Oct. 19 Christopher Newport  35  Chowan  3  Final
Oct. 19 Union  31  Rochester  21  Final
Oct. 19 Cortland  21  Rowan  42  Final
Oct. 19 Bridgewater  56  Guilford  7  Final
Oct. 19 Denison  0  Earlham  35  Final
Oct. 19 St. Norbert  63  Carroll  14  Final
Oct. 19 Chapman  28  Cal Lutheran  40  Final
Oct. 19 Wilkes  26  Albright  22  Final
Oct. 19 Hope  26  Adrian  27  Final
Oct. 19 Westminster (Pa.)  13  Thiel  10  Final
Oct. 19 Macalester  0  Lewis and Clark  34  Final
Oct. 19 UW-Stevens Point  38  UW-River Falls  27  Final
Oct. 19 Fitchburg State  21  Maine Maritime  13  Final
Oct. 19 Utica  0  Alfred  10  Final
Oct. 19 Dickinson  0  McDaniel  20  Final
Oct. 19 Luther  14  Simpson  38  Final
Oct. 19 Oberlin  56  Kenyon  17  Final
Oct. 19 Mount St. Joseph  21  Defiance  6  Final
Oct. 19 William Paterson  0  Montclair State  35  Final
Oct. 19 Puget Sound  24  Willamette  63  Final
Oct. 19 Greenville  9  Concordia (Wis.)  62  Final
Oct. 19 Western New England  21  Framingham State  0  Final
Oct. 19 Crown  0  Martin Luther  21  Final
Oct. 19 Monmouth  42  Lawrence  14  Final
Oct. 19 Eureka  7  Aurora  66  Final
Oct. 19 Principia  32  Westminster (Mo.)  48  Final
Oct. 19 Ferrum  23  Methodist  20  Final
Oct. 19 Nichols  14  Curry  24  Final
Oct. 19 Pomona-Pitzer  21  Occidental  24  Final
Oct. 19 Moravian  33  Delaware Valley  13  Final
Oct. 19 Olivet  49  Kalamazoo  34  Final
Oct. 19 Upper Iowa  13  Buena Vista  38  Final
Oct. 19 Millikin  37  Elmhurst  14  Final
Oct. 19 Hampden-Sydney  44  Washington and Lee  13  Final
Oct. 19 Amherst  13  Wesleyan  14  Final
Oct. 19 Hamilton  7  Colby  29  Final
Oct. 19 Wooster  21  Allegheny  7  Final
Oct. 19 Randolph-Macon  17  Emory and Henry  13  Final
Oct. 19 Bates  7  Middlebury  28  Final
Oct. 19 Trinity (Conn.)  35  Bowdoin  14  Final
Oct. 19 Williams  36  Tufts  28  Final
Oct. 19 Illinois College  20  Lake Forest  32  Final
Oct. 19 Redlands  24  La Verne  0  Final
Sep. 29: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Shenandoah
Live Stats
Sep. 30: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Emory and Henry at Washington and Lee
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fitchburg State
Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Becker at Gallaudet
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
RPI at Rochester
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at MIT
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Montclair State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Hamilton at Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Bates at Tufts
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Middlebury at Colby
Video
1:00 PM
Amherst at Bowdoin
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Frostburg State at Kean
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kenyon at DePauw
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Greensboro
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Methodist
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Anna Maria at Castleton
Video Live Stats Tickets
1:00 PM
Moravian at Ursinus
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Alma at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Wesley at Southern Virginia
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Adrian at Albion
1:00 PM
Husson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Apprentice at Alfred State
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at Curry
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Denison
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred at Morrisville State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Western New England at Nichols
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Catholic at Guilford
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Susquehanna
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Trine
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at MacMurray
1:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Chicago
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Crown
1:30 PM
Oberlin at Allegheny
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Ida at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Williams
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Marietta
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Union at WPI
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Coast Guard
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Hanover
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Widener at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Defiance at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Capital at Otterbein
2:00 PM
Plymouth State at Westfield State
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Anderson at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Bridgewater
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Waynesburg at Grove City
2:00 PM
Cortland at Hartwick
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Centre at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Greenville
Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lakeland
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rockford at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Aurora at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Luther
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Sewanee
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Lake Forest at St. Norbert
Video
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Gustavus Adolphus
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Carleton
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Cornell at Monmouth
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Coe
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Augustana
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Ripon
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Illinois College
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Louisiana College
Audio
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thiel
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Morthland
Video
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Martin Luther
3:00 PM
Carthage at Carroll
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Willamette at Puget Sound
Video Video Live Stats Audio
4:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Video Live Stats Live Stats
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
5:00 PM
Framingham State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
5:00 PM
Averett at LaGrange
5:00 PM
Whitworth at George Fox
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Olivet at Hope
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bethany at Carnegie Mellon
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
St. Vincent at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Berry at Washington U.
Video Video Preview Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
7:00 PM
North Park at Millikin
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Video Live Stats Tickets
10:00 PM
La Verne at Cal Lutheran
Video Live Stats
10:00 PM
Occidental at Redlands
Video Live Stats Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Cortland at Hartwick
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio