2002 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 19 Shenandoah  21  Greensboro  24  Final
Oct. 19 Washington and Jefferson  37  Bethany  28  Final
Oct. 19 Plymouth State  0  Springfield  41  Final
Oct. 19 Lakeland  51  Concordia-Chicago  19  Final
Oct. 19 FDU-Florham  23  Susquehanna  48  Final
Oct. 19 Rhodes  31  Sewanee  36  Final
Oct. 19 Merchant Marine  24  St. Lawrence  0  Final
Oct. 19 Augustana  58  North Park  8  Final
Oct. 19 Worcester State  41  Massachusetts Maritime  6  Final
Oct. 19 East Texas Baptist  28  Texas Lutheran  21  Final
Oct. 19 Hanover  47  Bluffton  21  Final
Oct. 19 Whittier  14  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  35  Final
Oct. 19 Alma  52  Albion  31  Final
Oct. 19 Knox  7  Ripon  35  Final
Oct. 19 Louisiana College  27  Austin  34  Final
Oct. 19 Mass-Dartmouth  36  MIT  26  Final
Oct. 19 Benedictine  12  MacMurray  28  Final
Oct. 19 Ursinus  27  Gettysburg  29  Final
Oct. 19 Hamline  12  St. Olaf  48  Final
Oct. 19 Northwestern (Minn.)  51  Blackburn  3  Final
Oct. 19 Washington U.  38  Chicago  17  Final
Oct. 19 Western Connecticut  38  Coast Guard  14  Final
Oct. 19 Hartwick  34  Mount Ida  6  Final
Oct. 19 Muskingum  34  Otterbein  21  Final
Oct. 19 Frostburg State  35  Catholic  41  Final
Oct. 19 Carnegie Mellon  35  Case Western Reserve  42  Final
Oct. 19 Coe  21  Wartburg  13  Final
Oct. 19 Widener  6  King's  24  Final
Oct. 19 St. John's  35  Augsburg  7  Final
Oct. 19 Centre  33  Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Final
Oct. 19 New Jersey City  6  Kean  19  Final
Oct. 19 Central  37  Dubuque  0  Final
Oct. 19 Lebanon Valley  23  Juniata  54  Final
Oct. 19 Mississippi College  25  McMurry  22  Final
Oct. 19 Grinnell  19  Beloit  32  Final
Oct. 19 Grove City  24  Waynesburg  30  Final
Oct. 19 Baldwin-Wallace  47  Wilmington  7  Final
Oct. 19 Marietta  10  Ohio Northern  42  Final
Oct. 19 Westfield State  28  Bridgewater State  10  Final
Oct. 19 Sul Ross State  6  Hardin-Simmons  31  Final
Oct. 19 Maranatha Baptist  24  Rockford  7  Final
Oct. 19 Loras  42  Cornell  23  Final
Oct. 19 Christopher Newport  35  Chowan  3  Final
Oct. 19 Union  31  Rochester  21  Final
Oct. 19 Cortland State  21  Rowan  42  Final
Oct. 19 Bridgewater (Va.)  56  Guilford  7  Final
Oct. 19 Denison  0  Earlham  35  Final
Oct. 19 St. Norbert  63  Carroll  14  Final
Oct. 19 Chapman  28  Cal Lutheran  40  Final
Oct. 19 Wilkes  26  Albright  22  Final
Oct. 19 Hope  26  Adrian  27  Final
Oct. 19 Westminster (Pa.)  13  Thiel  10  Final
Oct. 19 Macalester  0  Lewis and Clark  34  Final
Oct. 19 UW-Stevens Point  38  UW-River Falls  27  Final
Oct. 19 Fitchburg State  21  Maine Maritime  13  Final
Oct. 19 Utica  0  Alfred  10  Final
Oct. 19 Dickinson  0  McDaniel  20  Final
Oct. 19 Luther  14  Simpson  38  Final
Oct. 19 Oberlin  56  Kenyon  17  Final
Oct. 19 Mount St. Joseph  21  Defiance  6  Final
Oct. 19 William Paterson  0  Montclair State  35  Final
Oct. 19 Puget Sound  24  Willamette  63  Final
Oct. 19 Greenville  9  Concordia (Wis.)  62  Final
Oct. 19 Western New England  21  Framingham State  0  Final
Oct. 19 Crown  0  Martin Luther  21  Final
Oct. 19 Monmouth  42  Lawrence  14  Final
Oct. 19 Eureka  7  Aurora  66  Final
Oct. 19 Principia  32  Westminster (Mo.)  48  Final
Oct. 19 Ferrum  23  Methodist  20  Final
Oct. 19 Nichols  14  Curry  24  Final
Oct. 19 Pomona-Pitzer  21  Occidental  24  Final
Oct. 19 Moravian  33  Delaware Valley  13  Final
Oct. 19 Olivet  49  Kalamazoo  34  Final
Oct. 19 Upper Iowa  13  Buena Vista  38  Final
Oct. 19 Millikin  37  Elmhurst  14  Final
Oct. 19 Hampden-Sydney  44  Washington and Lee  13  Final
Oct. 19 Amherst  13  Wesleyan  14  Final
Oct. 19 Hamilton  7  Colby  29  Final
Oct. 19 Wooster  21  Allegheny  7  Final
Oct. 19 Randolph-Macon  17  Emory and Henry  13  Final
Oct. 19 Bates  7  Middlebury  28  Final
Oct. 19 Trinity (Conn.)  35  Bowdoin  14  Final
Oct. 19 Williams  36  Tufts  28  Final
Oct. 19 Illinois College  20  Lake Forest  32  Final
Oct. 19 Redlands  24  La Verne  0  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading