2002 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 26 Carnegie Mellon  27  Rose-Hulman  17  Final
Oct. 26 Waynesburg  21  Washington and Jefferson  28  Final
Oct. 26 King's  21  FDU-Florham  0  Final
Oct. 26 Ursinus  14  Frostburg State  35  Final
Oct. 26 Salisbury  31  Newport News  6  Final
Oct. 26 Lawrence  30  Grinnell  34  Final
Oct. 26 Widener  44  Delaware Valley  14  Final
Oct. 26 Wisconsin Lutheran  3  Alma  41  Final
Oct. 26 Thiel  9  Bethany  31  Final
Oct. 26 Bridgewater State  27  Salve Regina  23  Final
Oct. 26 Pomona-Pitzer  14  Whittier  12  Final
Oct. 26 Rockford  26  Blackburn  14  Final
Oct. 26 New Jersey City  7  TCNJ  42  Final
Oct. 26 Ripon  27  St. Norbert  48  Final
Oct. 26 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  39  Occidental  30  Final
Oct. 26 Moravian  22  Wilkes  7  Final
Oct. 26 Maranatha Baptist  28  Principia  21  Final
Oct. 26 Coast Guard  12  Union  17  Final
Oct. 26 Gettysburg  0  Muhlenberg  41  Final
Oct. 26 Trinity (Texas)  55  Centre  23  Final
Oct. 26 UW-Stout  21  UW-River Falls  7  Final
Oct. 26 Allegheny  50  Denison  16  Final
Oct. 26 Shenandoah  28  Chowan  7  Final
Oct. 26 MacMurray  7  Eureka  0  Final
Oct. 26 Texas Lutheran  6  Louisiana College  22  Final
Oct. 26 Montclair State  14  Buffalo State  21  Final
Oct. 26 Lakeland  13  Aurora  23  Final
Oct. 26 Simpson  35  Dubuque  6  Final
Oct. 26 Gustavus Adolphus  42  Hamline  23  Final
Oct. 26 Rochester  7  Chicago  42  Final
Oct. 26 Christopher Newport  20  Methodist  9  Final
Oct. 26 Luther  23  Loras  13  Final
Oct. 26 Norwich  35  St. Lawrence  27  Final
Oct. 26 Hartwick  38  RPI  39  Final
Oct. 26 Catholic  20  Hampden-Sydney  30  Final
Oct. 26 Muskingum  10  Baldwin-Wallace  49  Final
Oct. 26 Case Western Reserve  42  Washington U.  49  Final
Oct. 26 St. Olaf  34  Macalester  6  Final
Oct. 26 Monmouth  28  Illinois College  7  Final
Oct. 26 Buena Vista  5  Coe  40  Final
Oct. 26 McMurry  17  Howard Payne  44  Final
Oct. 26 North Park  28  Elmhurst  42  Final
Oct. 26 Albion  21  Kalamazoo  20  Final
Oct. 26 La Verne    Azusa Pacific    Cancelled
Oct. 26 Westminster (Pa.)  19  Grove City  7  Final
Oct. 26 Beloit  16  Knox  41  Final
Oct. 26 Bluffton  35  Mount St. Joseph  37  Final
Oct. 26 Hiram  10  Kenyon  22  Final
Oct. 26 Hardin-Simmons  43  East Texas Baptist  22  Final
Oct. 26 MIT  7  Nichols  22  Final
Oct. 26 Austin  27  Mississippi College  23  Final
Oct. 26 Cornell  28  Upper Iowa  35  Final
Oct. 26 Sewanee  14  Washington and Lee  26  Final
Oct. 26 Millikin  14  Augustana  41  Final
Oct. 26 Anderson  23  Hanover  41  Final
Oct. 26 Maryville (Tenn.)  28  Bethel (Tenn.)  33  Final
Oct. 26 Merchant Marine  20  Western Connecticut  17  Final
Oct. 26 Emory and Henry  18  Bridgewater (Va.)  48  Final
Oct. 26 Maine Maritime  19  Worcester State  27  Final
Oct. 26 McDaniel  10  Franklin and Marshall  6  Final
Oct. 26 Colorado College  0  Rhodes  59  Final
Oct. 26 Framingham State  0  Westfield State  42  Final
Oct. 26 Westminster (Mo.)  49  Crown  27  Final
Oct. 26 Greensboro  24  Averett  14  Final
Oct. 26 Ohio Northern  28  Otterbein  7  Final
Oct. 26 Springfield  31  WPI  22  Final
Oct. 26 Bentley  35  Plymouth State  7  Final
Oct. 26 Martin Luther  59  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  6  Final
Oct. 26 Massachusetts Maritime  0  Fitchburg State  32  Final
Oct. 26 Wartburg  14  Central  0  Final
Oct. 26 Adrian  10  Olivet  23  Final
Oct. 26 Concordia-Chicago  20  Greenville  41  Final
Oct. 26 Wilmington  31  Marietta  32  Final
Oct. 26 Kean  14  Dickinson  21  Final
Oct. 26 Mass-Dartmouth  37  Western New England  3  Final
Oct. 26 Whitworth  38  Puget Sound  14  Final
Oct. 26 Albright  12  Lycoming  35  Final
Oct. 26 William Paterson  0  Cortland State  32  Final
Oct. 26 Benedictine  3  Concordia (Wis.)  42  Final
Oct. 26 Juniata  17  Susquehanna  45  Final
Oct. 26 Middlebury  20  Trinity (Conn.)  22  Final
Oct. 26 Colby  14  Bates  19  Final
Oct. 26 Bowdoin  3  Wesleyan  17  Final
Oct. 26 Tufts  24  Amherst  27  Final - OT
Oct. 26 Earlham  20  Wooster  49  Final
Oct. 26 Williams  31  Hamilton  6  Final
Oct. 26 Lake Forest  18  Carroll  0  Final
Oct. 26 Cal Lutheran  12  Redlands  31  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.