2002 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 1 Westminster (Mo.)  28  Martin Luther  32  Final
Nov. 1 Blackburn  46  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  8  Final
Nov. 1 Maranatha Baptist  7  Northwestern (Minn.)  9  Final
Nov. 1 Principia  27  Crown  26  Final
Nov. 1 Macalester  24  Rockford  25  Final
Nov. 2 FDU-Florham  7  Widener  53  Final
Nov. 2 Knox  28  Illinois College  14  Final
Nov. 2 Bethany  34  Newport News  7  Final
Nov. 2 Dubuque  7  Wartburg  40  Final
Nov. 2 Union  0  Hartwick  42  Final
Nov. 2 TCNJ  7  Montclair State  40  Final
Nov. 2 Cal Lutheran  17  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  Final
Nov. 2 Delaware Valley  26  Lebanon Valley  33  Final
Nov. 2 Concordia (Wis.)  35  Eureka  7  Final
Nov. 2 Massachusetts Maritime  6  Mass-Dartmouth  27  Final
Nov. 2 Denison  14  Hiram  0  Final
Nov. 2 Muhlenberg  43  Ursinus  0  Final
Nov. 2 East Texas Baptist  28  Louisiana College  13  Final
Nov. 2 Oberlin  21  Earlham  28  Final
Nov. 2 Averett  13  Shenandoah  31  Final
Nov. 2 Loras  48  Simpson  69  Final
Nov. 2 WPI  19  Western Connecticut  57  Final
Nov. 2 Mississippi College  36  Texas Lutheran  16  Final
Nov. 2 Greenville  7  Lakeland  39  Final
Nov. 2 Carroll  24  Monmouth  35  Final
Nov. 2 Curry  27  Western New England  9  Final
Nov. 2 Colorado College  24  Occidental  35  Final
Nov. 2 Framingham State  14  Fitchburg State  34  Final
Nov. 2 DePauw  38  Centre  17  Final
Nov. 2 St. Norbert  37  Grinnell  19  Final
Nov. 2 Upper Iowa  14  Luther  33  Final
Nov. 2 Coe  35  Cornell  19  Final
Nov. 2 Adrian  31  Albion  21  Final
Nov. 2 McDaniel  34  William Paterson  0  Final
Nov. 2 Methodist  32  Chowan  0  Final
Nov. 2 Azusa Pacific  48  Chapman  7  Final
Nov. 2 Worcester State  18  Bridgewater State  0  Final
Nov. 2 Norwich  21  Mount Ida  14  Final
Nov. 2 North Park  0  Millikin  72  Final
Nov. 2 Menlo  20  Puget Sound  21  Final
Nov. 2 Hamline  24  Carleton  14  Final
Nov. 2 Wilkes  23  Lycoming  14  Final
Nov. 2 Capital  7  Baldwin-Wallace  38  Final
Nov. 2 Ferrum  25  Greensboro  13  Final
Nov. 2 La Verne  12  Whittier  33  Final
Nov. 2 Salve Regina  8  MIT  16  Final
Nov. 2 Utica  12  Cortland State  58  Final
Nov. 2 Alfred  7  Grove City  12  Final
Nov. 2 Albright  7  Moravian  28  Final
Nov. 2 Manchester  18  Defiance  14  Final
Nov. 2 Catholic  47  Emory and Henry  48  Final
Nov. 2 UW-Stevens Point  13  UW-Stout  37  Final
Nov. 2 Washington U.  28  Rochester  14  Final
Nov. 2 Davidson  41  Hampden-Sydney  38  Final
Nov. 2 Kalamazoo  20  Alma  34  Final
Nov. 2 Sul Ross State  17  McMurry  14  Final
Nov. 2 Ohio Northern  31  Wilmington  0  Final
Nov. 2 Beloit  23  Ripon  34  Final
Nov. 2 St. Lawrence  21  Gettysburg  49  Final
Nov. 2 Westminster (Pa.)  17  Frostburg State  24  Final
Nov. 2 Rowan  41  Kean  10  Final
Nov. 2 Washington and Jefferson  14  Hanover  35  Final
Nov. 2 Plymouth State  33  Coast Guard  34  Final
Nov. 2 Eastern Ore.  3  Whitworth  28  Final
Nov. 2 Howard Payne  20  Austin  0  Final
Nov. 2 UW-River Falls  16  UW-La Crosse  29  Final
Nov. 2 Washington and Lee  14  Bridgewater (Va.)  44  Final
Nov. 2 Thiel  0  Brockport State  17  Final
Nov. 2 Elmhurst  0  Augustana  58  Final
Nov. 2 Central  28  Buena Vista  14  Final
Nov. 2 Concordia-Chicago  13  Benedictine  32  Final
Nov. 2 Mount St. Joseph  15  Anderson  46  Final
Nov. 2 Westfield State  34  Maine Maritime  8  Final
Nov. 2 Rhodes  14  Trinity (Texas)  59  Final
Nov. 2 Buffalo State  18  Case Western Reserve  23  Final
Nov. 2 Kenyon  3  Ohio Wesleyan  42  Final
Nov. 2 Aurora  18  MacMurray  19  Final
Nov. 2 Susquehanna  21  King's  22  Final
Nov. 2 Chicago  10  Carnegie Mellon  27  Final
Nov. 2 Hope  41  Wisconsin Lutheran  27  Final
Nov. 2 Tri-State  21  Urbana  14  Final
Nov. 2 Middlebury  41  Hamilton  21  Final
Nov. 2 Bates  48  Bowdoin  28  Final
Nov. 2 Colby  9  Tufts  0  Final
Nov. 2 Guilford  14  Randolph-Macon  21  Final
Nov. 2 Wesleyan  7  Williams  41  Final
Nov. 2 Amherst  14  Trinity (Conn.)  21  Final
Nov. 2 Lawrence  6  Lake Forest  27  Final
Sep. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Christopher Newport 31, at N.C. Wesleyan 28
Box Score
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
Sep. 20: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
RPI at Castleton State
Preview Live Stats Video Tickets
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at Massachusetts Maritime
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Gallaudet at Rochester
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Husson
Preview Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Randolph-Macon
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Moravian at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Frostburg State at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Newport News Apprentice at Catholic
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Becker at Nichols
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wesleyan at Middlebury
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Worcester State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Hamilton at Tufts
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Bates at Amherst
Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Colby at Trinity (Conn.)
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Hiram
Live Stats Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Merchant Marine
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at St. Vincent
Preview Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Thiel
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Franklin and Marshall
Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Endicott at Kean
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at Hampden-Sydney
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Averett
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Albright at Widener
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
LaGrange at Greensboro
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Dickinson
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Juniata at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Lincoln (Pa.) at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Denison
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Bethany at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Mount Ida at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Hartwick at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
WPI at Norwich
Live Stats Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Minnesota-Morris
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at Methodist
Video Video
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Baldwin Wallace
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Capital
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Franklin at Anderson
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington and Jefferson
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Heidelberg at John Carroll
Preview Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
King's at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Geneva at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Muskingum
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Earlham at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bowdoin at Williams
Video
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at McDaniel
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at TCNJ
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Marietta at Otterbein
Audio
2:00 PM
Hope at Lakeland
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Olivet at Aurora
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at Rockford
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Albion at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at Washington U.
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Wheaton (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethel
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Gustavus Adolphus
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Stetson at Birmingham-Southern
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Sul Ross State
Audio
2:00 PM
Occidental at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Central
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Coe
Audio
2:00 PM
Eureka at Greenville
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at MacMurray
2:00 PM
Loras at Augustana
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Louisiana College
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Simpson
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Hanover
Preview Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
Plymouth State at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Wayland Baptist
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whittier
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
Willamette at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
3:30 PM
Alma at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
Carroll at Lake Forest
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Westfield State at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Crown at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
6:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
Audio Tickets
6:00 PM
UW-River Falls at South Dakota Mines
7:00 PM
Guilford at Southern Virginia
@ Salem Stadium
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wooster at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Centre at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kenyon at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Pacific at Dubuque
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at North Central (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Chicago at Elmhurst
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at UW-La Crosse
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at South Dakota State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:30 PM
Adrian at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Wartburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Martin Luther at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Southwestern at East Texas Baptist
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Rhodes at Pomona-Pitzer
Preview Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Linfield at Redlands
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 20: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
Audio Tickets
6:00 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Wartburg
Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at South Dakota State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at North Central (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at UW-La Crosse
10:00 PM
Linfield at Redlands
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at TCNJ
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Muskingum
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Heidelberg at John Carroll
Preview Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
King's at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at Hampden-Sydney
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Denison
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Thiel
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Hartwick at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Moravian at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethel
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Wheaton (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Simpson
Live Stats Video

What We're Reading