2002 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 1 Westminster (Mo.)  28  Martin Luther  32  Final
Nov. 1 Blackburn  46  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  8  Final
Nov. 1 Maranatha Baptist  7  Northwestern (Minn.)  9  Final
Nov. 1 Principia  27  Crown  26  Final
Nov. 1 Macalester  24  Rockford  25  Final
Nov. 2 FDU-Florham  7  Widener  53  Final
Nov. 2 Knox  28  Illinois College  14  Final
Nov. 2 Bethany  34  Newport News  7  Final
Nov. 2 Dubuque  7  Wartburg  40  Final
Nov. 2 Union  0  Hartwick  42  Final
Nov. 2 TCNJ  7  Montclair State  40  Final
Nov. 2 Cal Lutheran  17  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  Final
Nov. 2 Delaware Valley  26  Lebanon Valley  33  Final
Nov. 2 Concordia (Wis.)  35  Eureka  7  Final
Nov. 2 Massachusetts Maritime  6  Mass-Dartmouth  27  Final
Nov. 2 Denison  14  Hiram  0  Final
Nov. 2 Muhlenberg  43  Ursinus  0  Final
Nov. 2 East Texas Baptist  28  Louisiana College  13  Final
Nov. 2 Oberlin  21  Earlham  28  Final
Nov. 2 Averett  13  Shenandoah  31  Final
Nov. 2 Loras  48  Simpson  69  Final
Nov. 2 WPI  19  Western Connecticut  57  Final
Nov. 2 Mississippi College  36  Texas Lutheran  16  Final
Nov. 2 Greenville  7  Lakeland  39  Final
Nov. 2 Carroll  24  Monmouth  35  Final
Nov. 2 Curry  27  Western New England  9  Final
Nov. 2 Colorado College  24  Occidental  35  Final
Nov. 2 Framingham State  14  Fitchburg State  34  Final
Nov. 2 DePauw  38  Centre  17  Final
Nov. 2 St. Norbert  37  Grinnell  19  Final
Nov. 2 Upper Iowa  14  Luther  33  Final
Nov. 2 Coe  35  Cornell  19  Final
Nov. 2 Adrian  31  Albion  21  Final
Nov. 2 McDaniel  34  William Paterson  0  Final
Nov. 2 Methodist  32  Chowan  0  Final
Nov. 2 Azusa Pacific  48  Chapman  7  Final
Nov. 2 Worcester State  18  Bridgewater State  0  Final
Nov. 2 Norwich  21  Mount Ida  14  Final
Nov. 2 North Park  0  Millikin  72  Final
Nov. 2 Menlo  20  Puget Sound  21  Final
Nov. 2 Hamline  24  Carleton  14  Final
Nov. 2 Wilkes  23  Lycoming  14  Final
Nov. 2 Capital  7  Baldwin-Wallace  38  Final
Nov. 2 Ferrum  25  Greensboro  13  Final
Nov. 2 La Verne  12  Whittier  33  Final
Nov. 2 Salve Regina  8  MIT  16  Final
Nov. 2 Utica  12  Cortland State  58  Final
Nov. 2 Alfred  7  Grove City  12  Final
Nov. 2 Albright  7  Moravian  28  Final
Nov. 2 Manchester  18  Defiance  14  Final
Nov. 2 Catholic  47  Emory and Henry  48  Final
Nov. 2 UW-Stevens Point  13  UW-Stout  37  Final
Nov. 2 Washington U.  28  Rochester  14  Final
Nov. 2 Davidson  41  Hampden-Sydney  38  Final
Nov. 2 Kalamazoo  20  Alma  34  Final
Nov. 2 Sul Ross State  17  McMurry  14  Final
Nov. 2 Ohio Northern  31  Wilmington  0  Final
Nov. 2 Beloit  23  Ripon  34  Final
Nov. 2 St. Lawrence  21  Gettysburg  49  Final
Nov. 2 Westminster (Pa.)  17  Frostburg State  24  Final
Nov. 2 Rowan  41  Kean  10  Final
Nov. 2 Washington and Jefferson  14  Hanover  35  Final
Nov. 2 Plymouth State  33  Coast Guard  34  Final
Nov. 2 Eastern Ore.  3  Whitworth  28  Final
Nov. 2 Howard Payne  20  Austin  0  Final
Nov. 2 UW-River Falls  16  UW-La Crosse  29  Final
Nov. 2 Washington and Lee  14  Bridgewater (Va.)  44  Final
Nov. 2 Thiel  0  Brockport State  17  Final
Nov. 2 Elmhurst  0  Augustana  58  Final
Nov. 2 Central  28  Buena Vista  14  Final
Nov. 2 Concordia-Chicago  13  Benedictine  32  Final
Nov. 2 Mount St. Joseph  15  Anderson  46  Final
Nov. 2 Westfield State  34  Maine Maritime  8  Final
Nov. 2 Rhodes  14  Trinity (Texas)  59  Final
Nov. 2 Buffalo State  18  Case Western Reserve  23  Final
Nov. 2 Kenyon  3  Ohio Wesleyan  42  Final
Nov. 2 Aurora  18  MacMurray  19  Final
Nov. 2 Susquehanna  21  King's  22  Final
Nov. 2 Chicago  10  Carnegie Mellon  27  Final
Nov. 2 Hope  41  Wisconsin Lutheran  27  Final
Nov. 2 Tri-State  21  Urbana  14  Final
Nov. 2 Middlebury  41  Hamilton  21  Final
Nov. 2 Bates  48  Bowdoin  28  Final
Nov. 2 Colby  9  Tufts  0  Final
Nov. 2 Guilford  14  Randolph-Macon  21  Final
Nov. 2 Wesleyan  7  Williams  41  Final
Nov. 2 Amherst  14  Trinity (Conn.)  21  Final
Nov. 2 Lawrence  6  Lake Forest  27  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.