2003 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

89

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 4 No. 23 Millsaps  0  Mississippi College  13  Final
Sep. 6 Muskingum  40  No. 21 Thomas More  35  Final
Sep. 6 Olivet Nazarene  24  No. 7 UW-Platteville  27  Final
Sep. 6 Thiel  0  No. 9 John Carroll  42  Final
Sep. 6 Whitworth  10  No. 6 Bethel  25  Final
Sep. 6 Alfred  22  No. 25 St. John Fisher  29  Final
Sep. 6 No. 16 St. Thomas  19  St. Norbert  21  Final
Sep. 6 Upper Iowa  3  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  38  Final
Sep. 6 No. 18 Heidelberg  10  Adrian  14  Final
Sep. 6 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  27  Rochester  9  Final
Sep. 6 Minn. St. Moorhead  28  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  42  Final
Sep. 6 No. 15 Wesley  6  Ferrum  24  Final
Sep. 6 No. 12 Wittenberg  34  Albion  7  Final
Sep. 6 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  17  No. 1 Mount Union  40  Final
Sep. 5 Nichols  14  Worcester State  24  Final
Sep. 6 William Paterson  12  Delaware Valley  26  Final
Sep. 6 La Verne  23  Pomona-Pitzer  26  Final
Sep. 6 Mount Ida  0  Mass-Dartmouth  20  Final
Sep. 6 Lebanon Valley  7  Gettysburg  52  Final
Sep. 6 Ursinus  24  Susquehanna  17  Final
Sep. 6 Sewanee  21  Hampden-Sydney  49  Final
Sep. 6 Springfield  38  Salve Regina  7  Final
Sep. 6 Marietta  40  Dubuque  7  Final
Sep. 6 Rose-Hulman  34  Earlham  16  Final
Sep. 6 WPI  55  Endicott  14  Final
Sep. 6 Crown  38  Principia  20  Final
Sep. 6 North Park  24  Greenville  17  Final
Sep. 6 Hanover  34  Urbana  17  Final
Sep. 6 Catholic  20  Salisbury  54  Final
Sep. 6 Trinity (Texas)  42  Austin  14  Final
Sep. 6 Gustavus Adolphus  34  Buena Vista  37  Final
Sep. 6 Northwestern (Minn.)  6  Hamline  30  Final
Sep. 6 St. Olaf  10  Luther  23  Final
Sep. 6 Centre  35  Kenyon  7  Final
Sep. 6 Muhlenberg  14  Merchant Marine  22  Final
Sep. 6 Tri-State  13  Lakeland  30  Final
Sep. 6 Defiance  12  Olivet  44  Final
Sep. 6 FDU-Florham  8  Moravian  16  Final
Sep. 6 Rhodes  26  DePauw  28  Final
Sep. 6 Westminster (Mo.)  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  12  Final
Sep. 6 Cal Lutheran  7  Menlo  43  Final
Sep. 6 MacMurray  10  Manchester  6  Final
Sep. 6 Westminster (Pa.)  20  Walsh  43  Final
Sep. 6 Christopher Newport  0  Rowan  21  Final
Sep. 6 Loras  38  Monmouth  21  Final
Sep. 6 Newport News  0  Greensboro  20  Final
Sep. 6 Martin Luther  10  Maranatha Baptist  0  Final
Sep. 6 Allegheny  26  Baldwin-Wallace  45  Final
Sep. 6 Augsburg  20  Jamestown  19  Final
Sep. 6 Huntingdon  0  Webber Int'l  47  Final
Sep. 6 Oberlin  6  Franklin and Marshall  30  Final
Sep. 6 UW-Stevens Point  19  Augustana  15  Final
Sep. 6 Otterbein  24  Case Western Reserve  35  Final
Sep. 6 Guilford  0  Carson-Newman  41  Final
Sep. 6 Utica  12  St. Lawrence  15  Final
Sep. 6 Macalester  19  Beloit  46  Final
Sep. 6 Washington U.  29  Simpson  32  Final
Sep. 6 Mount St. Joseph  26  Wilmington  12  Final
Sep. 6 Wartburg  47  Peru St.  0  Final
Sep. 6 Cortland  14  Brockport  28  Final
Sep. 6 Kean  7  Shenandoah  34  Final
Sep. 6 McDaniel  10  Bridgewater  13  Final
Sep. 6 Curry  22  Stonehill  16  Final
Sep. 6 Hiram  20  Grove City  68  Final
Sep. 6 Wilkes  55  Albright  28  Final
Sep. 6 Elmhurst  44  Benedictine  13  Final
Sep. 6 Chapman  17  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final
Sep. 6 King's  21  Hartwick  14  Final
Sep. 6 Carnegie Mellon  38  Bethany  24  Final
Sep. 6 Louisiana College  7  Belhaven  48  Final
Sep. 6 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Rockford  105  Final
Sep. 6 Knox  28  Eureka  12  Final
Sep. 6 Illinois College  26  Blackburn  0  Final
Sep. 6 Robert Morris  33  Buffalo State  23  Final
Sep. 6 Dickinson  28  Juniata  11  Final
Sep. 6 Howard Payne  0  UW-La Crosse  42  Final
Sep. 6 Chadron St.  43  UW-River Falls  22  Final
Sep. 6 Wisconsin Lutheran  13  Valparaiso  33  Final
Sep. 6 Southern Va.  0  Methodist  38  Final
Sep. 6 Grinnell  21  Ripon  26  Final
Sep. 6 Waynesburg  70  Denison  14  Final
Sep. 6 Concordia (Wis.)  63  Carroll  0  Final
Sep. 6 TCNJ  28  Norwich  17  Final
Sep. 6 Capital  65  Anderson  13  Final
Sep. 6 Colorado College  43  Cornell  63  Final
Sep. 6 Chowan  21  Randolph-Macon  20  Final
Sep. 6 Hope  36  Wooster  45  Final
Sep. 6 Lake Forest  33  Concordia-Chicago  21  Final
Sep. 6 Willamette  35  Redlands  15  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats