2003 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 6 Hamline  6  Augsburg  23  Final
Nov. 7 Rowan  27  William Paterson  12  Final
Nov. 8 Wartburg  41  Dubuque  14  Final
Nov. 8 Beloit  35  Illinois College  28  Final
Nov. 8 Mississippi College  0  Louisiana College  31  Final
Nov. 8 Bethany  15  McDaniel  45  Final
Nov. 8 DePauw  12  Rose-Hulman  22  Final
Nov. 8 Merchant Marine  14  Grove City  29  Final
Nov. 8 Rochester  30  Case Western Reserve  28  Final
Nov. 8 Pomona-Pitzer  21  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  Final
Nov. 8 Guilford  23  Catholic  27  Final
Nov. 8 St. Olaf  41  Gustavus Adolphus  27  Final
Nov. 8 Manchester  33  Bluffton  25  Final
Nov. 8 Hope  56  Olivet  37  Final
Nov. 8 Mount St. Joseph  24  Hanover  26  Final
Nov. 8 Susquehanna  49  Lebanon Valley  33  Final
Nov. 8 Loras  30  Upper Iowa  20  Final
Nov. 8 MIT  13  Endicott  31  Final
Nov. 8 Juniata  16  King's  41  Final
Nov. 8 Waynesburg  28  Frostburg State  7  Final
Nov. 8 Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Hampden-Sydney  82  Final
Nov. 8 Nichols  34  Western New England  13  Final
Nov. 8 Widener  22  Lycoming  45  Final
Nov. 8 Moravian  24  Albright  28  Final
Nov. 8 Oberlin  7  Ohio Wesleyan  24  Final
Nov. 8 Delaware Valley  19  Wilkes  36  Final
Nov. 8 Washington U.  37  Carnegie Mellon  35  Final
Nov. 8 Hardin-Simmons  43  McMurry  21  Final
Nov. 8 Capital  42  Muskingum  21  Final
Nov. 8 Southern Conn. St.  43  Plymouth State  7  Final
Nov. 8 Mass-Dartmouth  31  Salve Regina  0  Final
Nov. 8 Worcester State  14  Fitchburg State  10  Final
Nov. 8 Howard Payne  49  Texas Lutheran  24  Final
Nov. 8 Franklin and Marshall  37  Ursinus  17  Final
Nov. 8 Concordia-Chicago  28  Eureka  26  Final
Nov. 8 Cornell  21  Central  58  Final
Nov. 8 Husson  0  FDU-Florham  24  Final
Nov. 8 Muhlenberg  20  Union  15  Final
Nov. 8 Greenville  20  Aurora  36  Final
Nov. 8 Marietta  15  Baldwin-Wallace  57  Final
Nov. 8 Dickinson  24  Gettysburg  20  Final
Nov. 8 Greensboro  7  Methodist  19  Final
Nov. 8 Christopher Newport  22  Averett  13  Final
Nov. 8 Simpson  21  Luther  7  Final
Nov. 8 Lakeland  61  Benedictine  34  Final
Nov. 8 Washington and Lee  16  Emory and Henry  34  Final
Nov. 8 Trinity (Texas)  35  Sewanee  0  Final
Nov. 8 Chapman  44  La Verne  49  Final
Nov. 8 RPI  55  St. Lawrence  0  Final
Nov. 8 Adrian  45  Alma  42  Final
Nov. 8 UW-Stout  43  UW-Eau Claire  36  Final
Nov. 8 Washington and Jefferson  41  Newport News  0  Final
Nov. 8 UW-La Crosse  34  UW-River Falls  22  Final
Nov. 8 Willamette  59  Lewis and Clark  7  Final
Nov. 8 Norwich  32  Springfield  63  Final
Nov. 8 Cal Lutheran  24  Occidental  34  Final
Nov. 8 Carleton  45  Macalester  13  Final
Nov. 8 Wisconsin Lutheran  24  Kalamazoo  13  Final
Nov. 8 Alfred  14  Thiel  9  Final
Nov. 8 Framingham State  0  Maine Maritime  48  Final
Nov. 8 Massachusetts Maritime  28  Bridgewater State  45  Final
Nov. 8 Eastern Ore.  43  Puget Sound  36  Final
Nov. 8 Crown  13  Rockford  48  Final
Nov. 8 Brockport State  20  TCNJ  13  Final
Nov. 8 Monmouth  39  Knox  8  Final
Nov. 8 Sul Ross State  6  Austin  17  Final
Nov. 8 Curry  33  Westfield State  7  Final
Nov. 8 Albion  52  Tri-State  14  Final
Nov. 8 Mount Ida  13  Hartwick  34  Final
Nov. 8 Concordia (Wis.)  35  MacMurray  14  Final
Nov. 8 Lawrence  13  Ripon  14  Final
Nov. 8 Carroll  27  Grinnell  20  Final
Nov. 8 Shenandoah  23  Salisbury  22  Final
Nov. 8 WPI  21  Coast Guard  24  Final
Nov. 8 Allegheny  42  Earlham  21  Final
Nov. 8 Kean  12  Western Connecticut  28  Final
Nov. 8 Buena Vista  31  Coe  21  Final
Nov. 8 Carthage  20  Augustana  56  Final
Nov. 8 Amherst  10  Williams  14  Final
Nov. 8 Bates  7  Hamilton  16  Final
Nov. 8 Middlebury  10  Tufts  6  Final
Nov. 8 Wesleyan  0  Trinity (Conn.)  53  Final
Nov. 8 Colby  7  Bowdoin  6  Final
Nov. 8 Denison  3  Wooster  59  Final
Nov. 8 Randolph-Macon  13  Bridgewater (Va.)  59  Final
Nov. 8 St. Norbert  20  Lake Forest  6  Final
Nov. 8 Whittier  33  Redlands  46  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading