2003 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 15 Coe  27  Loras  31  Final
Nov. 15 Lebanon Valley  21  Albright  37  Final
Nov. 15 UW-River Falls  15  UW-Stevens Point  49  Final
Nov. 15 Emory and Henry  35  Guilford  20  Final
Nov. 15 Assumption  14  Mount Ida  6  Final
Nov. 15 North Park  3  Carthage  21  Final
Nov. 15 Frostburg State  15  Salisbury  14  Final
Nov. 15 Valparaiso  44  Aurora  26  Final
Nov. 15 Ohio Wesleyan  12  Allegheny  20  Final
Nov. 15 Susquehanna  0  Lycoming  38  Final
Nov. 15 Rose-Hulman  19  Centre  21  Final
Nov. 15 Tri-State  14  Alma  42  Final
Nov. 15 Greensboro  14  Washington and Lee  27  Final
Nov. 15 Thiel  31  Kenyon  28  Final
Nov. 15 Louisiana College  21  Howard Payne  70  Final
Nov. 15 Baldwin-Wallace  41  Otterbein  7  Final
Nov. 15 Montclair State  21  Rowan  20  Final
Nov. 15 Anderson  22  Manchester  18  Final
Nov. 15 Hartwick  27  St. Lawrence  38  Final
Nov. 15 Gettysburg  13  Franklin and Marshall  14  Final
Nov. 15 Olivet  33  Wisconsin Lutheran  45  Final
Nov. 15 Crown  0  St. John's  50  Final RC
Nov. 15 Whittier  13  Cal Lutheran  70  Final
Nov. 15 Luther  35  Cornell  14  Final
Nov. 15 Merchant Marine  7  Coast Guard  9  Final
Nov. 15 La Verne  7  Occidental  35  Final
Nov. 15 Kalamazoo  27  Adrian  21  Final
Nov. 15 Christopher Newport  17  Ferrum  19  Final
Nov. 15 Western Connecticut  26  Norwich  33  Final
Nov. 15 Plymouth State  8  WPI  37  Final
Nov. 15 Lewis and Clark  0  Whitworth  35  Final
Nov. 15 Muskingum  16  Marietta  19  Final
Nov. 15 Carleton  43  Colorado College  40  Final
Nov. 15 Chapman  7  Azusa Pacific  32  Final
Nov. 15 Delaware Valley  56  Widener  55  Final
Nov. 15 Shenandoah  35  Methodist  14  Final
Nov. 15 Carnegie Mellon  9  Rochester  21  Final
Nov. 15 Averett  33  Chowan  0  Final
Nov. 15 Dubuque  21  Buena Vista  42  Final
Nov. 15 Austin  14  Hardin-Simmons  61  Final
Nov. 15 Upper Iowa  7  Simpson  54  Final
Nov. 15 Blackburn  21  MacMurray  28  Final
Nov. 15 Catholic  20  Bridgewater (Va.)  58  Final
Nov. 15 Mississippi College  6  East Texas Baptist  45  Final
Nov. 15 Beloit  11  Grinnell  21  Final
Nov. 15 Bluffton  19  Defiance  37  Final
Nov. 15 Lawrence  21  Knox  20  Final
Nov. 15 Springfield  21  Union  18  Final
Nov. 15 Sul Ross State  21  Texas Lutheran  28  Final
Nov. 15 TCNJ  29  Kean  0  Final
Nov. 15 Hope  27  Albion  28  Final
Nov. 15 Westminster (Pa.)  20  Waynesburg  34  Final
Nov. 15 Ursinus  10  Dickinson  36  Final
Nov. 15 Westfield State  0  Curry  36  Final
Nov. 15 Oberlin  42  Denison  3  Final
Nov. 15 Moravian  0  Muhlenberg  24  Final
Nov. 15 Juniata  20  FDU-Florham  7  Final
Nov. 15 Buffalo State  10  Washington and Jefferson  7  Final
Nov. 15 Earlham  28  Hiram  24  Final
Nov. 15 King's  0  Wilkes  37  Final
Nov. 15 Central  3  Wartburg  29  Final
Nov. 15 Case Western Reserve  13  Chicago  27  Final
Nov. 15 Augustana  0  Northern Colo.  41  Final
Nov. 15 Hampden-Sydney  53  Randolph-Macon  21  Final
Nov. 15 Lake Forest  30  Ripon  27  Final
Nov. 15 Redlands  6  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading