2003 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 12 Western New England  3  Westfield State  26  Final
Sep. 13 Allegheny  23  Washington and Jefferson  28  Final
Sep. 13 Southeastern Okla.  35  East Texas Baptist  14  Final
Sep. 13 Mount St. Joseph  14  Oberlin  7  Final
Sep. 13 Franklin and Marshall  16  Centre  30  Final
Sep. 13 Aurora  14  Trinity Int'l  20  Final
Sep. 13 Greensboro  13  Chowan  7  Final
Sep. 13 Chicago  41  North Park  7  Final
Sep. 13 Western N.M.  29  Sul Ross State  5  Final
Sep. 13 Cortland State  14  TCNJ  21  Final
Sep. 13 Salisbury  37  William Paterson  6  Final
Sep. 13 Gettysburg  13  Hampden-Sydney  31  Final
Sep. 13 Union  22  St. Lawrence  11  Final
Sep. 13 Blackburn  21  Crown  20  Final
Sep. 13 Lakeland  17  Carthage  16  Final
Sep. 13 Shenandoah  0  Bridgewater (Va.)  42  Final
Sep. 13 St. John's  74  Hamline  7  Final
Sep. 13 Juniata  21  Moravian  14  Final
Sep. 13 McMurry  20  Colorado College  21  Final
Sep. 13 Eureka  0  Coe  37  Final
Sep. 13 UW-Stevens Point  63  Tri-State  0  Final
Sep. 13 King's  21  Lycoming  31  Final
Sep. 13 Coast Guard  47  Massachusetts Maritime  14  Final
Sep. 13 Greenville  28  Westminster (Mo.)  27  Final
Sep. 13 Bethany  17  Kenyon  27  Final
Sep. 13 Norwich  13  Merchant Marine  24  Final
Sep. 13 Brockport State  37  Kean  7  Final
Sep. 13 Frostburg State  28  Newport News  12  Final
Sep. 13 Grove City  21  Carnegie Mellon  35  Final
Sep. 13 Washington U.  17  MacMurray  7  Final
Sep. 13 Rockford  3  Wisconsin Lutheran  23  Final
Sep. 13 Buffalo State  0  Mansfield  19  Final
Sep. 13 Worcester State  19  WPI  44  Final
Sep. 13 St. Norbert  41  Beloit  6  Final
Sep. 13 Pomona-Pitzer  38  Whittier  20  Final
Sep. 13 Methodist  24  Guilford  27  Final
Sep. 13 Puget Sound  13  Occidental  41  Final
Sep. 13 Springfield  22  Montclair State  14  Final
Sep. 13 Nichols  44  Bridgewater State  47  Final
Sep. 13 Texas Lutheran  0  Trinity (Texas)  40  Final
Sep. 13 Olivet  21  Ohio Wesleyan  0  Final
Sep. 13 Lewis and Clark  49  Macalester  20  Final
Sep. 13 Concordia-Chicago  22  Principia  33  Final
Sep. 13 Mass-Dartmouth  29  Plymouth State  0  Final
Sep. 13 Carleton  16  St. Olaf  40  Final
Sep. 13 Ohio Northern  7  Dayton  42  Final
Sep. 13 Illinois College  22  Lawrence  12  Final
Sep. 13 Southern Va.  6  Averett  45  Final
Sep. 13 Maine Maritime  35  Mount Ida  42  Final
Sep. 13 Waldorf  14  Martin Luther  16  Final
Sep. 13 Ripon  12  Monmouth  24  Final
Sep. 13 Ursinus  26  Catholic  0  Final
Sep. 13 Sewanee  23  Rose-Hulman  24  Final
Sep. 13 Denison  20  Case Western Reserve  51  Final
Sep. 13 Manchester  14  Earlham  2  Final
Sep. 13 Maranatha Baptist  7  Northwestern (Minn.)  40  Final
Sep. 13 Anderson  27  Taylor  22  Final
Sep. 13 Adrian  24  Defiance  21  Final
Sep. 13 Concordia-St. Paul  42  UW-River Falls  20  Final
Sep. 13 Menlo  24  Eastern Ore.  21  Final
Sep. 13 Christopher Newport  7  McDaniel  6  Final
Sep. 13 Ferrum  19  Emory and Henry  0  Final
Sep. 13 Whitworth  20  Montana Tech  3  Final
Sep. 13 FDU-Florham  0  Lebanon Valley  14  Final
Sep. 13 Salve Regina  0  Western Connecticut  55  Final
Sep. 13 Augustana  0  Central  3  Final
Sep. 13 Augsburg  20  UW-Eau Claire  52  Final
Sep. 13 Bluffton  35  Hiram  20  Final
Sep. 13 Susquehanna  27  Widener  6  Final
Sep. 13 Hardin-Simmons  21  UW-Stout  31  Final
Sep. 13 MIT  7  Framingham State  0  Final
Sep. 13 Knox  28  Carroll  7  Final
Sep. 13 Curry  23  Fitchburg State  5  Final
Sep. 13 Maryville (Tenn.)  20  Rhodes  38  Final
Sep. 13 DePauw  14  Hope  26  Final
Sep. 13 Cal Lutheran  23  Chapman  13  Final
Sep. 13 RPI  17  Utica  6  Final
Sep. 13 Husson  14  Alfred State  42  Final
Sep. 13 Waynesburg  45  Randolph-Macon  7  Final
Sep. 13 Lake Forest  28  Grinnell  7  Final
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading