2003 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

100

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 11 Belhaven  34  No. 23 Millsaps  19  Final
Sep. 13 Rowan  30  No. 15 Wesley  0  Final
Sep. 13 No. 17 Wabash  21  Kalamazoo  28  Final
Sep. 13 Benedictine  0  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  55  Final
Sep. 13 Alfred  0  No. 24 Ithaca  30  Final
Sep. 13 UW-La Crosse  22  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  12  Final
Sep. 13 No. 8 Hobart  16  Dickinson  17  Final
Sep. 13 Alma  24  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  35  Final
Sep. 13 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  24  Gustavus Adolphus  2  Final
Sep. 13 Hanover  33  No. 21 Thomas More  30  Final
Sep. 13 Rochester  17  No. 25 St. John Fisher  27  Final
Sep. 13 Concordia (Wis.)  3  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  21  Final
Sep. 13 No. 16 St. Thomas  6  No. 6 Bethel  40  Final
Sep. 13 St. Xavier  24  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  35  Final
Sep. 13 Washington and Lee  7  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  36  Final
Sep. 13 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  27  Willamette  15  Final
Sep. 13 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  12  Azusa Pacific  21  Final
Sep. 13 No. 20 Franklin  13  Millikin  28  Final
Sep. 13 Redlands  10  No. 2 Linfield  49  Final
Sep. 13 Urbana  12  No. 12 Wittenberg  38  Final
Sep. 12 Western New England  3  Westfield State  26  Final
Sep. 13 Allegheny  23  Washington and Jefferson  28  Final
Sep. 13 Southeastern Okla.  35  East Texas Baptist  14  Final
Sep. 13 Mount St. Joseph  14  Oberlin  7  Final
Sep. 13 Franklin and Marshall  16  Centre  30  Final
Sep. 13 Aurora  14  Trinity Int'l  20  Final
Sep. 13 Greensboro  13  Chowan  7  Final
Sep. 13 Chicago  41  North Park  7  Final
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Sep. 13 Western N.M.  29  Sul Ross State  5  Final
Sep. 13 Cortland  14  TCNJ  21  Final
Sep. 13 Salisbury  37  William Paterson  6  Final
Sep. 13 Gettysburg  13  Hampden-Sydney  31  Final
Sep. 13 Union  22  St. Lawrence  11  Final
Sep. 13 Blackburn  21  Crown  20  Final
Sep. 13 Lakeland  17  Carthage  16  Final
Sep. 13 Shenandoah  0  Bridgewater  42  Final
Sep. 13 St. John's  74  Hamline  7  Final
Sep. 13 Juniata  21  Moravian  14  Final
Sep. 13 McMurry  20  Colorado College  21  Final
Sep. 13 Eureka  0  Coe  37  Final
Sep. 13 UW-Stevens Point  63  Tri-State  0  Final
Sep. 13 King's  21  Lycoming  31  Final
Sep. 13 Coast Guard  47  Massachusetts Maritime  14  Final
Sep. 13 Greenville  28  Westminster (Mo.)  27  Final
Sep. 13 Bethany  17  Kenyon  27  Final
Sep. 13 Norwich  13  Merchant Marine  24  Final
Sep. 13 Brockport  37  Kean  7  Final
Sep. 13 Frostburg State  28  Newport News  12  Final
Sep. 13 Grove City  21  Carnegie Mellon  35  Final
Sep. 13 Washington U.  17  MacMurray  7  Final
Sep. 13 Rockford  3  Wisconsin Lutheran  23  Final
Sep. 13 Buffalo State  0  Mansfield  19  Final
Sep. 13 Worcester State  19  WPI  44  Final
Sep. 13 St. Norbert  41  Beloit  6  Final
Sep. 13 Pomona-Pitzer  38  Whittier  20  Final
Sep. 13 Methodist  24  Guilford  27  Final
Sep. 13 Puget Sound  13  Occidental  41  Final
Sep. 13 Springfield  22  Montclair State  14  Final
Sep. 13 Nichols  44  Bridgewater State  47  Final
Sep. 13 Texas Lutheran  0  Trinity (Texas)  40  Final
Sep. 13 Olivet  21  Ohio Wesleyan  0  Final
Sep. 13 Lewis and Clark  49  Macalester  20  Final
Sep. 13 Concordia-Chicago  22  Principia  33  Final
Sep. 13 Mass-Dartmouth  29  Plymouth State  0  Final
Sep. 13 Carleton  16  St. Olaf  40  Final
Sep. 13 Ohio Northern  7  Dayton  42  Final
Sep. 13 Illinois College  22  Lawrence  12  Final
Sep. 13 Southern Va.  6  Averett  45  Final
Sep. 13 Maine Maritime  35  Mount Ida  42  Final
Sep. 13 Waldorf  14  Martin Luther  16  Final
Sep. 13 Ripon  12  Monmouth  24  Final
Sep. 13 Ursinus  26  Catholic  0  Final
Sep. 13 Sewanee  23  Rose-Hulman  24  Final
Sep. 13 Denison  20  Case Western Reserve  51  Final
Sep. 13 Manchester  14  Earlham  2  Final
Sep. 13 Maranatha Baptist  7  Northwestern (Minn.)  40  Final
Sep. 13 Anderson  27  Taylor  22  Final
Sep. 13 Adrian  24  Defiance  21  Final
Sep. 13 Concordia-St. Paul  42  UW-River Falls  20  Final
Sep. 13 Menlo  24  Eastern Ore.  21  Final
Sep. 13 Christopher Newport  7  McDaniel  6  Final
Sep. 13 Ferrum  19  Emory and Henry  0  Final
Sep. 13 Whitworth  20  Montana Tech  3  Final
Sep. 13 FDU-Florham  0  Lebanon Valley  14  Final
Sep. 13 Salve Regina  0  Western Connecticut  55  Final
Sep. 13 Augustana  0  Central  3  Final
Sep. 13 Augsburg  20  UW-Eau Claire  52  Final
Sep. 13 Bluffton  35  Hiram  20  Final
Sep. 13 Susquehanna  27  Widener  6  Final
Sep. 13 Hardin-Simmons  21  UW-Stout  31  Final
Sep. 13 MIT  7  Framingham State  0  Final
Sep. 13 Knox  28  Carroll  7  Final
Sep. 13 Curry  23  Fitchburg State  5  Final
Sep. 13 Maryville (Tenn.)  20  Rhodes  38  Final
Sep. 13 DePauw  14  Hope  26  Final
Sep. 13 Cal Lutheran  23  Chapman  13  Final
Sep. 13 RPI  17  Utica  6  Final
Sep. 13 Husson  14  Alfred State  42  Final
@ Wellsville, N.Y.
Sep. 13 Waynesburg  45  Randolph-Macon  7  Final
Sep. 13 Lake Forest  28  Grinnell  7  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Video Preview Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats Audio
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Video Live Stats Tickets
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
Video Live Stats Audio
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Video Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Preview Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Preview Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Video Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Audio
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats Audio
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats