2003 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

110

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 20 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  24  Washington U.  21  Final
Sep. 20 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  41  Austin  7  Final
Sep. 20 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  21  Colorado College  0  Final
Sep. 20 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  29  Rose-Hulman  10  Final
Sep. 20 Lakeland  23  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  26  Final
Sep. 20 Earlham  14  No. 17 Wabash  64  Final
Sep. 20 Hamline  0  No. 16 St. Thomas  54  Final
Sep. 20 No. 2 Linfield  47  Southern Ore.  42  Final
Sep. 20 No. 6 Bethel  36  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  19  Final
Sep. 20 No. 24 Ithaca  19  Hartwick  18  Final
Sep. 20 Drake  20  No. 7 UW-Platteville  21  Final
Sep. 20 Adrian  48  No. 20 Franklin  13  Final
Sep. 20 Norwich  6  No. 25 St. John Fisher  31  Final
Sep. 20 Muskingum  45  No. 18 Heidelberg  14  Final
Sep. 20 No. 9 John Carroll  31  Wilmington  13  Final
Sep. 20 Greenville  14  No. 21 Thomas More  38  Final
Sep. 20 Emory and Henry  20  No. 23 Millsaps  14  Final
Sep. 20 Chapman  3  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  31  Final
Sep. 20 Randolph-Macon  0  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  24  Final
Sep. 20 Baldwin-Wallace  0  No. 1 Mount Union  24  Final
Sep. 19 Salve Regina  20  Worcester State  45  Final
Sep. 20 La Verne  7  San Diego  45  Final
Sep. 20 Trinity (Texas)  31  Pomona-Pitzer  35  Final
Sep. 20 Martin Luther  24  Blackburn  21  Final
Sep. 20 Widener  74  Lebanon Valley  17  Final
Sep. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  34  Puget Sound  18  Final
Sep. 20 Ripon  31  Knox  27  Final
Sep. 20 William Paterson  26  Plymouth State  7  Final
Sep. 20 Mount Ida  35  Husson  28  Final
Sep. 20 Framingham State  7  Endicott  27  Final
Sep. 20 Washington and Lee  13  Sewanee  37  Final
Sep. 20 Gustavus Adolphus  24  Carleton  14  Final
Sep. 20 Simpson  20  Coe  13  Final
Sep. 20 Cortland  23  Kean  20  Final
Sep. 20 Coast Guard  7  RPI  44  Final
Sep. 20 Hiram  6  Carnegie Mellon  59  Final
Sep. 20 Kenyon  7  Kalamazoo  54  Final
Sep. 20 La Salle  28  TCNJ  27  Final
Sep. 20 East Texas Baptist  38  McMurry  17  Final
Sep. 20 Manchester  7  Alma  60  Final
Sep. 20 Albion  14  Buffalo State  21  Final
Sep. 20 Lycoming  29  Wilkes  13  Final
Sep. 20 South Dakota  24  UW-La Crosse  28  Final
Sep. 20 Luther  47  Upper Iowa  13  Final
Sep. 20 Hardin-Simmons  29  Texas Lutheran  12  Final
Sep. 20 Merchant Marine  28  Springfield  49  Final
Sep. 20 Albright  37  Ursinus  19  Final
Sep. 20 Occidental  43  Lewis and Clark  30  Final
Sep. 20 UW-Stout  20  Augustana (S.D.)  37  Final
Sep. 20 Menlo  24  Whitworth  30  Final
Sep. 20 Monmouth  15  St. Norbert  38  Final
Sep. 20 St. Olaf  24  Augsburg  31  Final
Sep. 20 Western Connecticut  19  Rowan  25  Final
Sep. 20 Wartburg  56  Cornell  7  Final
Sep. 20 Case Western Reserve  17  Oberlin  10  Final
Sep. 20 St. Lawrence  14  Alfred  24  Final
Sep. 20 Thiel  35  Bluffton  7  Final
Sep. 20 Maranatha Baptist  17  Crown  21  Final
Sep. 20 Mansfield  50  Westminster (Pa.)  17  Final
Sep. 20 Westminster (Mo.)  62  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  6  Final
Sep. 20 Wisconsin Lutheran  16  Concordia (Wis.)  21  Final
Sep. 20 Massachusetts Maritime  18  MIT  42  Final
Sep. 20 Rhodes  31  Centre  32  Final
Sep. 20 Capital  30  Ohio Northern  20  Final
Sep. 20 Washington and Jefferson  36  Franklin and Marshall  14  Final
Sep. 20 Methodist    Salisbury    TBA
Sep. 20 Howard Payne  31  Mississippi College  13  Final
Sep. 20 WPI  16  Union  19  Final
Sep. 20 Lawrence  25  Macalester  30  Final
Sep. 20 Benedictine  14  Carthage  44  Final
Sep. 20 Bridgewater  59  Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Final
Sep. 20 Averett    Newport News    TBA
Sep. 20 Curry  57  Maine Maritime  36  Final
Sep. 20 Utica  0  Brockport  49  Final
Sep. 20 Otterbein  26  Marietta  21  Final
Sep. 20 North Park  23  Eureka  21  Final
Sep. 20 Ohio Wesleyan  17  Denison  10  Final
Sep. 20 Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Rockford  41  Final
Sep. 20 Huntingdon  0  Edward Waters  66  Final
Sep. 20 Sul Ross State  17  Louisiana College  18  Final
Sep. 20 Carroll  14  Illinois College  41  Final
Sep. 20 Elmhurst  24  Chicago  0  Final
Sep. 20 Bridgewater State  13  Mass-Dartmouth  34  Final
Sep. 20 Minnesota-Morris  61  Principia  28  Final
Sep. 20 UW-Eau Claire  10  St. John's  24  Final
Sep. 20 Concordia-Chicago  6  Anderson  55  Final
Sep. 20 Catholic  7  Shenandoah  14  Final
Sep. 20 Eastern Ore.  12  Willamette  29  Final
Sep. 20 Fitchburg State  17  Western New England  14  Final
Sep. 20 Buena Vista  16  Central  14  Final
Sep. 20 Ferrum    Chowan    TBA
Sep. 20 Westfield State  28  Nichols  33  Final
Sep. 20 Loras  20  Dubuque  7  Final
Sep. 20 Delaware Valley  23  Juniata  18  Final
Sep. 20 Waynesburg  30  Gettysburg  31  Final
Sep. 20 FDU-Florham  7  King's  34  Final
Sep. 20 Millikin  48  Aurora  13  Final
Sep. 20 Defiance  14  Grove City  9  Final
Sep. 20 Moravian  14  Susquehanna  26  Final
Sep. 20 DePauw  39  Hanover  20  Final
Sep. 20 Trinity (Conn.)  30  Colby  6  Final
Sep. 20 Williams  24  Bowdoin  13  Final
Sep. 20 Amherst  34  Bates  0  Final
Sep. 20 Tufts  23  Hamilton  14  Final
Sep. 20 Wooster  69  Bethany  7  Final
Sep. 20 Middlebury  7  Wesleyan  26  Final
Sep. 20 Beloit  16  Lake Forest  20  Final
Sep. 20 Redlands  28  Cal Lutheran  17  Final
Sep. 21 Montclair State  27  Frostburg State  3  Final
Sep. 21 Muhlenberg    Christopher Newport    TBA
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos