2003 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

109

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 20 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  24  Washington U.  21  Final
Sep. 20 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  41  Austin  7  Final
Sep. 20 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  21  Colorado College  0  Final
Sep. 20 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  29  Rose-Hulman  10  Final
Sep. 20 Lakeland  23  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  26  Final
Sep. 20 Earlham  14  No. 17 Wabash  64  Final
Sep. 20 Hamline  0  No. 16 St. Thomas  54  Final
Sep. 20 No. 2 Linfield  47  Southern Ore.  42  Final
Sep. 20 No. 6 Bethel  36  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  19  Final
Sep. 20 No. 24 Ithaca  19  Hartwick  18  Final
Sep. 20 Drake  20  No. 7 UW-Platteville  21  Final
Sep. 20 Adrian  48  No. 20 Franklin  13  Final
Sep. 20 Norwich  6  No. 25 St. John Fisher  31  Final
Sep. 20 Muskingum  45  No. 18 Heidelberg  14  Final
Sep. 20 No. 9 John Carroll  31  Wilmington  13  Final
Sep. 20 Greenville  14  No. 21 Thomas More  38  Final
Sep. 20 Emory and Henry  20  No. 23 Millsaps  14  Final
Sep. 20 Chapman  3  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  31  Final
Sep. 20 Randolph-Macon  0  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  24  Final
Sep. 20 Baldwin-Wallace  0  No. 1 Mount Union  24  Final
Sep. 19 Salve Regina  20  Worcester State  45  Final
Sep. 20 La Verne  7  San Diego  45  Final
Sep. 20 Trinity (Texas)  31  Pomona-Pitzer  35  Final
Sep. 20 Martin Luther  24  Blackburn  21  Final
Sep. 20 Widener  74  Lebanon Valley  17  Final
Sep. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  34  Puget Sound  18  Final
Sep. 20 Ripon  31  Knox  27  Final
Sep. 20 William Paterson  26  Plymouth State  7  Final
Sep. 20 Mount Ida  35  Husson  28  Final
Sep. 20 Framingham State  7  Endicott  27  Final
Sep. 20 Washington and Lee  13  Sewanee  37  Final
Sep. 20 Gustavus Adolphus  24  Carleton  14  Final
Sep. 20 Simpson  20  Coe  13  Final
Sep. 20 Cortland  23  Kean  20  Final
Sep. 20 Coast Guard  7  RPI  44  Final
Sep. 20 Hiram  6  Carnegie Mellon  59  Final
Sep. 20 Kenyon  7  Kalamazoo  54  Final
Sep. 20 La Salle  28  TCNJ  27  Final
Sep. 20 East Texas Baptist  38  McMurry  17  Final
Sep. 20 Manchester  7  Alma  60  Final
Sep. 20 Albion  14  Buffalo State  21  Final
Sep. 20 Lycoming  29  Wilkes  13  Final
Sep. 20 South Dakota  24  UW-La Crosse  28  Final
Sep. 20 Luther  47  Upper Iowa  13  Final
Sep. 20 Hardin-Simmons  29  Texas Lutheran  12  Final
Sep. 20 Merchant Marine  28  Springfield  49  Final
Sep. 20 Albright  37  Ursinus  19  Final
Sep. 20 Occidental  43  Lewis and Clark  30  Final
Sep. 20 UW-Stout  20  Augustana (S.D.)  37  Final
Sep. 20 Menlo  24  Whitworth  30  Final
Sep. 20 Monmouth  15  St. Norbert  38  Final
Sep. 20 St. Olaf  24  Augsburg  31  Final
Sep. 20 Western Connecticut  19  Rowan  25  Final
Sep. 20 Wartburg  56  Cornell  7  Final
Sep. 20 Case Western Reserve  17  Oberlin  10  Final
Sep. 20 St. Lawrence  14  Alfred  24  Final
Sep. 20 Thiel  35  Bluffton  7  Final
Sep. 20 Mansfield  50  Westminster (Pa.)  17  Final
Sep. 20 Westminster (Mo.)  62  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  6  Final
Sep. 20 Wisconsin Lutheran  16  Concordia (Wis.)  21  Final
Sep. 20 Massachusetts Maritime  18  MIT  42  Final
Sep. 20 Rhodes  31  Centre  32  Final
Sep. 20 Capital  30  Ohio Northern  20  Final
Sep. 20 Washington and Jefferson  36  Franklin and Marshall  14  Final
Sep. 20 Methodist    Salisbury    TBA
Sep. 20 Howard Payne  31  Mississippi College  13  Final
Sep. 20 WPI  16  Union  19  Final
Sep. 20 Lawrence  25  Macalester  30  Final
Sep. 20 Benedictine  14  Carthage  44  Final
Sep. 20 Bridgewater  59  Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Final
Sep. 20 Averett    Newport News    TBA
Sep. 20 Curry  57  Maine Maritime  36  Final
Sep. 20 Utica  0  Brockport  49  Final
Sep. 20 Otterbein  26  Marietta  21  Final
Sep. 20 North Park  23  Eureka  21  Final
Sep. 20 Ohio Wesleyan  17  Denison  10  Final
Sep. 20 Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Rockford  41  Final
Sep. 20 Huntingdon  0  Edward Waters  66  Final
Sep. 20 Sul Ross State  17  Louisiana College  18  Final
Sep. 20 Carroll  14  Illinois College  41  Final
Sep. 20 Elmhurst  24  Chicago  0  Final
Sep. 20 Bridgewater State  13  Mass-Dartmouth  34  Final
Sep. 20 Minnesota-Morris  61  Principia  28  Final
Sep. 20 UW-Eau Claire  10  St. John's  24  Final
Sep. 20 Concordia-Chicago  6  Anderson  55  Final
Sep. 20 Catholic  7  Shenandoah  14  Final
Sep. 20 Eastern Ore.  12  Willamette  29  Final
Sep. 20 Fitchburg State  17  Western New England  14  Final
Sep. 20 Buena Vista  16  Central  14  Final
Sep. 20 Ferrum    Chowan    TBA
Sep. 20 Westfield State  28  Nichols  33  Final
Sep. 20 Loras  20  Dubuque  7  Final
Sep. 20 Delaware Valley  23  Juniata  18  Final
Sep. 20 Waynesburg  30  Gettysburg  31  Final
Sep. 20 FDU-Florham  7  King's  34  Final
Sep. 20 Millikin  48  Aurora  13  Final
Sep. 20 Defiance  14  Grove City  9  Final
Sep. 20 Moravian  14  Susquehanna  26  Final
Sep. 20 DePauw  39  Hanover  20  Final
Sep. 20 Trinity (Conn.)  30  Colby  6  Final
Sep. 20 Williams  24  Bowdoin  13  Final
Sep. 20 Amherst  34  Bates  0  Final
Sep. 20 Tufts  23  Hamilton  14  Final
Sep. 20 Wooster  69  Bethany  7  Final
Sep. 20 Middlebury  7  Wesleyan  26  Final
Sep. 20 Beloit  16  Lake Forest  20  Final
Sep. 20 Redlands  28  Cal Lutheran  17  Final
Sep. 21 Montclair State  27  Frostburg State  3  Final
Sep. 21 Muhlenberg    Christopher Newport    TBA
Sep. 30: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats
6:30 PM
Emory and Henry at Washington and Lee
Video Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fitchburg State
Preview Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Becker at Gallaudet
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
RPI at Rochester
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at MIT
Video Video Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Montclair State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Hamilton at Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Bates at Tufts
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Middlebury at Colby
Video
1:00 PM
Amherst at Bowdoin
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Frostburg State at Kean
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kenyon at DePauw
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Greensboro
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Methodist
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Anna Maria at Castleton
Video Live Stats Tickets
1:00 PM
Moravian at Ursinus
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Alma at Kalamazoo
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wesley at Southern Virginia
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Adrian at Albion
1:00 PM
Husson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Apprentice at Alfred State
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at Curry
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Gettysburg
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Denison
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred at Morrisville State
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Western New England at Nichols
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Catholic at Guilford
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Susquehanna
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Trine
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at MacMurray
1:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Chicago
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Crown
1:30 PM
Oberlin at Allegheny
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Ida at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Williams
Video Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Union at WPI
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Coast Guard
Video Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Wilmington
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Hanover
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Widener at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Defiance at Earlham
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Capital at Otterbein
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Plymouth State at Westfield State
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Anderson at Rose-Hulman
Video Preview Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Bridgewater
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Waynesburg at Grove City
2:00 PM
Cortland at Hartwick
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Centre at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Greenville
Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lakeland
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rockford at Benedictine
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Aurora at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Luther
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Sewanee
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Lake Forest at St. Norbert
Video
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Gustavus Adolphus
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Carleton
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Cornell at Monmouth
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Coe
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Augustana
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Ripon
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Illinois College
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Louisiana College
Audio
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-La Crosse
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thiel
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Morthland
Video
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Martin Luther
3:00 PM
Carthage at Carroll
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Willamette at Puget Sound
Video Video Preview Live Stats Audio
4:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Video Preview Live Stats Live Stats
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
5:00 PM
Framingham State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
5:00 PM
Averett at LaGrange
Live Stats
5:00 PM
Whitworth at George Fox
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Olivet at Hope
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bethany at Carnegie Mellon
Video Preview Preview Preview Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
St. Vincent at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Berry at Washington U.
Video Video Preview Preview Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
7:00 PM
North Park at Millikin
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Video Live Stats Tickets
10:00 PM
La Verne at Cal Lutheran
Video Preview Live Stats
10:00 PM
Occidental at Redlands
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio