2003 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 27 Lebanon Valley  7  Moravian  42  Final
Sep. 27 Eureka  0  Lakeland  51  Final
Sep. 27 Willamette  19  Menlo  41  Final
Sep. 27 Dubuque  20  Simpson  58  Final
Sep. 27 Susquehanna  19  Delaware Valley  48  Final
Sep. 27 Maine Maritime  26  Massachusetts Maritime  27  Final
Sep. 27 Worcester State  41  MIT  16  Final
Sep. 27 Plymouth State  0  Norwich  41  Final
Sep. 27 Fitchburg State  27  Westfield State  30  Final
Sep. 27 Newport News  14  Chowan  24  Final
Sep. 27 Mass-Dartmouth  12  Curry  21  Final
Sep. 27 Central  20  Loras  21  Final
Sep. 27 Montana-Western  37  Whitworth  24  Final
Sep. 27 Olivet  56  Manchester  0  Final
Sep. 27 Salisbury  28  Greensboro  17  Final
Sep. 27 Knox  0  St. Norbert  24  Final
Sep. 27 Westminster (Pa.)  3  Allegheny  0  Final
Sep. 27 Alfred  7  Waynesburg  17  Final
Sep. 27 TCNJ  34  Southern Va.  6  Final
Sep. 27 Anderson  19  Millikin  51  Final
Sep. 27 Alma  16  Defiance  2  Final
Sep. 27 Gettysburg  23  Averett  7  Final
Sep. 27 Hampden-Sydney  52  Guilford  33  Final
Sep. 27 Nichols  34  Salve Regina  27  Final
Sep. 27 Beloit  14  Monmouth  41  Final
Sep. 27 Austin  10  McMurry  33  Final
Sep. 27 Illinois College  10  Grinnell  0  Final
Sep. 27 Augsburg  7  Gustavus Adolphus  28  Final
Sep. 27 Wilmington  21  Otterbein  30  Final
Sep. 27 Louisiana College  3  Hardin-Simmons  57  Final
Sep. 27 Cal Lutheran  10  Azusa Pacific  31  Final
Sep. 27 Endicott  14  Western New England  10  Final
Sep. 27 RPI  34  WPI  26  Final
Sep. 27 William Paterson  0  Western Connecticut  67  Final
Sep. 27 Springfield  49  Coast Guard  10  Final
Sep. 27 Carthage  56  Minnesota-Morris  12  Final
Sep. 27 McDaniel  22  Muhlenberg  9  Final
Sep. 27 Husson  6  Bluffton  36  Final
Sep. 27 St. John's  45  St. Olaf  6  Final
Sep. 27 Occidental  35  Whittier  24  Final
Sep. 27 Bridgewater (Va.)  12  Christopher Newport  16  Final
Sep. 27 Washington U.  13  Rose-Hulman  17  Final
Sep. 27 Sewanee  43  Maryville (Tenn.)  28  Final
Sep. 27 FDU-Florham  0  Wilkes  34  Final
Sep. 27 MacMurray  21  Concordia-Chicago  14  Final
Sep. 27 Wartburg  42  Luther  21  Final
Sep. 27 Principia  21  Blackburn  35  Final
Sep. 27 Buffalo State  14  Cortland State  36  Final
Sep. 27 Albright  21  Lycoming  38  Final
Sep. 27 Howard Payne  21  East Texas Baptist  24  Final
Sep. 27 Ferrum  14  Shenandoah  28  Final
Sep. 27 Kalamazoo  21  Mount St. Joseph  7  Final
Sep. 27 Maranatha Baptist  0  Westminster (Mo.)  27  Final
Sep. 27 DePauw  24  Trinity (Texas)  26  Final
Sep. 27 Albion  10  Ohio Wesleyan  3  Final
Sep. 27 Davidson  45  Emory and Henry  21  Final
Sep. 27 Carroll  26  Lawrence  28  Final
Sep. 27 Colorado College  27  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  34  Final
Sep. 27 Kenyon  20  Macalester  17  Final
Sep. 27 Cornell  47  Buena Vista  45  Final
Sep. 27 Aurora  8  Concordia (Wis.)  42  Final
Sep. 27 Mississippi College  27  Sul Ross State  26  Final
Sep. 27 Thiel  10  Washington and Jefferson  17  Final
Sep. 27 Mount Ida  0  Ursinus  47  Final
Sep. 27 Rockford  14  Elmhurst  55  Final
Sep. 27 Framingham State  14  Bridgewater State  42  Final
Sep. 27 Benedictine  33  Greenville  25  Final
Sep. 27 Coe  42  Upper Iowa  34  Final
Sep. 27 Bethany  3  Grove City  17  Final
Sep. 27 St. Lawrence  12  Rochester  21  Final
Sep. 27 Centre  17  Washington and Lee  23  Final
Sep. 27 Puget Sound  23  Lewis and Clark  25  Final
Sep. 27 Butler  7  UW-Stevens Point  56  Final
Sep. 27 Hartwick  31  Utica  6  Final
Sep. 27 Iona  21  Montclair State  23  Final
Sep. 27 Pomona-Pitzer  21  Rhodes  31  Final
Sep. 27 Dickinson  0  Merchant Marine  21  Final
Sep. 27 Martin Luther  20  Northwestern (Minn.)  27  Final
Sep. 27 King's  24  Widener  27  Final
Sep. 27 Marietta  13  Capital  46  Final
Sep. 27 Frostburg State  14  Brockport State  37  Final
Sep. 27 Wesleyan  46  Hamilton  40  Final
Sep. 27 Colby  15  Middlebury  13  Final
Sep. 27 Bowdoin  0  Amherst  21  Final
Sep. 27 Wooster  62  Case Western Reserve  33  Final
Sep. 27 Randolph-Macon  14  Catholic  31  Final
Sep. 27 Williams  0  Trinity (Conn.)  10  Final
Sep. 27 Redlands  17  Chapman  16  Final
Sep. 28 Tufts  24  Bates  14  Final
Sep. 29 UW-Eau Claire  42  UW-River Falls  28  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading