2003 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

108

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 4 No. 17 Wabash  6  Allegheny  7  Final
Oct. 4 No. 6 Bethel  45  UW-Eau Claire  42  Final
Oct. 4 No. 25 St. John Fisher  44  Hartwick  18  Final
Oct. 4 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  30  Dickinson  0  Final
Oct. 4 North Park  7  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  27  Final
Oct. 4 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  37  Louisiana College  14  Final
Oct. 4 No. 8 Hobart  28  St. Lawrence  10  Final
Oct. 4 St. Olaf  9  No. 16 St. Thomas  27  Final
Oct. 4 No. 7 UW-Platteville  14  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  20  Final
Oct. 4 Hamline  14  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  57  Final
Oct. 4 No. 24 Ithaca  22  Springfield  51  Final
Oct. 4 No. 9 John Carroll  0  Baldwin-Wallace  36  Final
Oct. 4 Marietta  13  No. 18 Heidelberg  21  Final
Oct. 4 No. 20 Franklin  13  Mount St. Joseph  17  Final
Oct. 4 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  7  Augustana  27  Final
Oct. 4 Carnegie Mellon  28  No. 15 Wesley  47  Final
Oct. 4 Maryville (Tenn.)  28  No. 23 Millsaps  20  Final
Oct. 4 UW-Stout  7  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  15  Final
Oct. 4 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  23  Elmhurst  19  Final
Oct. 4 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  10  No. 2 Linfield  19  Final
Oct. 4 Denison  7  No. 12 Wittenberg  60  Final
Oct. 4 Otterbein  0  No. 1 Mount Union  66  Final
Oct. 3 TCNJ  22  Rowan  20  Final
Oct. 4 Luther  27  Coe  13  Final
Oct. 4 Albion  20  Olivet  19  Final
Oct. 4 Carthage  17  Millikin  21  Final
Oct. 4 Massachusetts Maritime  21  Framingham State  0  Final
Oct. 4 Newport News  13  Southern Va.  0  Final
Oct. 4 Delaware Valley  36  Lebanon Valley  24  Final
Oct. 4 Endicott  20  Mass-Dartmouth  23  Final
Oct. 4 Bridgewater State  48  Fitchburg State  45  Final
Oct. 4 Upper Iowa  55  Dubuque  48  Final
Oct. 4 Defiance  35  Anderson  54  Final
Oct. 4 Grove City  16  Thiel  15  Final
Oct. 4 Hardin-Simmons  21  Mississippi College  0  Final
Oct. 4 Guilford  7  Greensboro  13  Final
Oct. 4 Simpson  28  Central  21  Final
Oct. 4 UW-Stevens Point  21  UW-La Crosse  24  Final
Oct. 4 Bridgewater  31  Hampden-Sydney  28  Final
Oct. 4 Aurora  43  Benedictine  6  Final
Oct. 4 Muskingum  24  Ohio Northern  16  Final
Oct. 4 Averett  9  Ferrum  27  Final
Oct. 4 Lawrence  19  Beloit  14  Final
Oct. 4 Chapman  0  Willamette  54  Final
Oct. 4 Sul Ross State  21  Howard Payne  58  Final
Oct. 4 Shenandoah  0  Christopher Newport  21  Final
Oct. 4 Rochester  26  RPI  47  Final
Oct. 4 Plymouth State  0  Western Connecticut  43  Final
Oct. 4 Oberlin  24  Hiram  12  Final
Oct. 4 Muhlenberg  41  Franklin and Marshall  20  Final
Oct. 4 Chicago  10  DePauw  51  Final
Oct. 4 Colorado College  37  Lewis and Clark  42  Final
Oct. 4 Loras  35  Cornell  19  Final
Oct. 4 FDU-Florham  10  Albright  17  Final
Oct. 4 Carleton  0  Augsburg  19  Final
Oct. 4 Grinnell  48  Macalester  6  Final
Oct. 4 MacMurray  7  Lakeland  53  Final
Oct. 4 Kenyon  10  Earlham  35  Final
Oct. 4 Concordia (Wis.)  48  Concordia-Chicago  0  Final
Oct. 4 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Maranatha Baptist  52  Final
Oct. 4 Ripon  9  Carroll  13  Final
Oct. 4 McMurry  42  Texas Lutheran  39  Final
Oct. 4 Norwich  34  Coast Guard  7  Final
Oct. 4 Centre  21  Sewanee  16  Final
Oct. 4 Minnesota-Morris  28  Martin Luther  34  Final
Oct. 4 Ursinus  20  McDaniel  24  Final
Oct. 4 Moravian  19  King's  27  Final
Oct. 4 Alma  0  Hope  21  Final
Oct. 4 Cal Lutheran  28  La Verne  13  Final
Oct. 4 Emory and Henry  33  Methodist  30  Final
Oct. 4 Bluffton  13  Urbana  31  Final
Oct. 4 Trinity (Texas)  42  Rose-Hulman  14  Final
Oct. 4 Salve Regina  22  Western New England  20  Final
Oct. 4 Westfield State  21  Worcester State  19  Final
Oct. 4 Washington and Jefferson  26  Westminster (Pa.)  17  Final
Oct. 4 Rhodes  21  Washington U.  28  Final
Oct. 4 Blackburn  9  Westminster (Mo.)  26  Final
Oct. 4 Widener  14  Wilkes  16  Final
Oct. 4 Waynesburg  42  Bethany  0  Final
Oct. 4 Manchester  18  Hanover  57  Final
Oct. 4 Nichols  49  Maine Maritime  28  Final
Oct. 4 East Texas Baptist  33  Austin  0  Final
Oct. 4 Rockford  35  Principia  7  Final
Oct. 4 Kalamazoo  20  Tri-State  13  Final
Oct. 4 Union  3  Alfred  6  Final
Oct. 4 Gustavus Adolphus  13  St. John's  35  Final
Oct. 4 MIT  14  Curry  49  Final
Oct. 4 Brockport  42  Buffalo State  14  Final
Oct. 4 William Paterson  7  Kean  14  Final
Oct. 4 Adrian  31  Wisconsin Lutheran  17  Final
Oct. 4 Husson  0  Utica  36  Final
Oct. 4 Eureka  21  Greenville  38  Final
Oct. 4 Montclair State  28  Cortland  17  Final
Oct. 4 Occidental  14  Pomona-Pitzer  28  Final
Oct. 4 Menlo  50  Whittier  19  Final
Oct. 4 Juniata  14  Susquehanna  45  Final
Oct. 4 St. Norbert  54  Illinois College  7  Final
Oct. 4 Buena Vista  7  Wartburg  41  Final
Oct. 4 Wilmington  7  Capital  52  Final
Oct. 4 WPI  17  Merchant Marine  27  Final
Oct. 4 Bates  10  Williams  7  Final
Oct. 4 Ohio Wesleyan  7  Wooster  37  Final
Oct. 4 Hamilton  7  Trinity (Conn.)  45  Final
Oct. 4 Colby  31  Wesleyan  7  Final
Oct. 4 Bowdoin  7  Tufts  26  Final
Oct. 4 Washington and Lee  9  Randolph-Macon  15  Final - 2OT
Oct. 4 Middlebury  17  Amherst  14  Final
Oct. 4 Monmouth  21  Lake Forest  14  Final
Sep. 30: All times Eastern
Final
Randolph-Macon 24, at Shenandoah 19
Box Score
Final
at Washington and Lee 49, Emory and Henry 23
Box Score
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fitchburg State
Preview Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Becker at Gallaudet
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
RPI at Rochester
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at MIT
Video Video Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
Video Preview Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Montclair State at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Hamilton at Wesleyan
Video Preview Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Bates at Tufts
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Middlebury at Colby
Video
1:00 PM
Amherst at Bowdoin
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Frostburg State at Kean
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kenyon at DePauw
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Greensboro
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Methodist
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Anna Maria at Castleton
Video Preview Live Stats Tickets
1:00 PM
Moravian at Ursinus
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Alma at Kalamazoo
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wesley at Southern Virginia
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Adrian at Albion
Preview
1:00 PM
Husson at SUNY-Maritime
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Apprentice at Alfred State
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at Curry
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Gettysburg
Video Preview Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Lebanon Valley
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Denison
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred at Morrisville State
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Western New England at Nichols
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Albright
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Catholic at Guilford
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Susquehanna
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Trine
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at MacMurray
1:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Chicago
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Crown
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Oberlin at Allegheny
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Ida at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Williams
Video Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Marietta
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Heidelberg
Preview Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Union at WPI
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Coast Guard
Video Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Wilmington
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Hanover
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Widener at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Defiance at Earlham
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Capital at Otterbein
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Plymouth State at Westfield State
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Anderson at Rose-Hulman
Video Preview Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Bridgewater
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Waynesburg at Grove City
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Cortland at Hartwick
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Centre at Hendrix
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Greenville
Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lakeland
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rockford at Benedictine
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Aurora at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Luther
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Sewanee
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Lake Forest at St. Norbert
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Gustavus Adolphus
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Carleton
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Eau Claire
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lawrence
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Cornell at Monmouth
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Coe
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Augustana
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Ripon
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Illinois College
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Louisiana College
Audio
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-La Crosse
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thiel
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Morthland
Video
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Martin Luther
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Carthage at Carroll
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Willamette at Puget Sound
Video Video Preview Live Stats Audio
4:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Live Stats
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
5:00 PM
Framingham State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
5:00 PM
Averett at LaGrange
Live Stats
5:00 PM
Whitworth at George Fox
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Olivet at Hope
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bethany at Carnegie Mellon
Video Preview Preview Preview Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
St. Vincent at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Berry at Washington U.
Video Video Preview Preview Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
7:00 PM
North Park at Millikin
Video Live Stats
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Video Preview Live Stats Live Stats Tickets
10:00 PM
La Verne at Cal Lutheran
Video Preview Live Stats
10:00 PM
Occidental at Redlands
Video Live Stats Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
Video Preview Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio