2003 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 3 TCNJ  22  Rowan  20  Final
Oct. 4 Luther  27  Coe  13  Final
Oct. 4 Albion  20  Olivet  19  Final
Oct. 4 Carthage  17  Millikin  21  Final
Oct. 4 Massachusetts Maritime  21  Framingham State  0  Final
Oct. 4 Newport News  13  Southern Va.  0  Final
Oct. 4 Delaware Valley  36  Lebanon Valley  24  Final
Oct. 4 Endicott  20  Mass-Dartmouth  23  Final
Oct. 4 Bridgewater State  48  Fitchburg State  45  Final
Oct. 4 Upper Iowa  55  Dubuque  48  Final
Oct. 4 Defiance  35  Anderson  54  Final
Oct. 4 Grove City  16  Thiel  15  Final
Oct. 4 Hardin-Simmons  21  Mississippi College  0  Final
Oct. 4 Guilford  7  Greensboro  13  Final
Oct. 4 Simpson  28  Central  21  Final
Oct. 4 UW-Stevens Point  21  UW-La Crosse  24  Final
Oct. 4 Bridgewater (Va.)  31  Hampden-Sydney  28  Final
Oct. 4 Aurora  43  Benedictine  6  Final
Oct. 4 Muskingum  24  Ohio Northern  16  Final
Oct. 4 Averett  9  Ferrum  27  Final
Oct. 4 Lawrence  19  Beloit  14  Final
Oct. 4 Chapman  0  Willamette  54  Final
Oct. 4 Sul Ross State  21  Howard Payne  58  Final
Oct. 4 Shenandoah  0  Christopher Newport  21  Final
Oct. 4 Rochester  26  RPI  47  Final
Oct. 4 Plymouth State  0  Western Connecticut  43  Final
Oct. 4 Oberlin  24  Hiram  12  Final
Oct. 4 Muhlenberg  41  Franklin and Marshall  20  Final
Oct. 4 Chicago  10  DePauw  51  Final
Oct. 4 Colorado College  37  Lewis and Clark  42  Final
Oct. 4 Loras  35  Cornell  19  Final
Oct. 4 FDU-Florham  10  Albright  17  Final
Oct. 4 Carleton  0  Augsburg  19  Final
Oct. 4 Grinnell  48  Macalester  6  Final
Oct. 4 MacMurray  7  Lakeland  53  Final
Oct. 4 Kenyon  10  Earlham  35  Final
Oct. 4 Concordia (Wis.)  48  Concordia-Chicago  0  Final
Oct. 4 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Maranatha Baptist  52  Final
Oct. 4 Ripon  9  Carroll  13  Final
Oct. 4 McMurry  42  Texas Lutheran  39  Final
Oct. 4 Norwich  34  Coast Guard  7  Final
Oct. 4 Centre  21  Sewanee  16  Final
Oct. 4 Minnesota-Morris  28  Martin Luther  34  Final
Oct. 4 Ursinus  20  McDaniel  24  Final
Oct. 4 Moravian  19  King's  27  Final
Oct. 4 Alma  0  Hope  21  Final
Oct. 4 Cal Lutheran  28  La Verne  13  Final
Oct. 4 Emory and Henry  33  Methodist  30  Final
Oct. 4 Bluffton  13  Urbana  31  Final
Oct. 4 Trinity (Texas)  42  Rose-Hulman  14  Final
Oct. 4 Salve Regina  22  Western New England  20  Final
Oct. 4 Westfield State  21  Worcester State  19  Final
Oct. 4 Washington and Jefferson  26  Westminster (Pa.)  17  Final
Oct. 4 Rhodes  21  Washington U.  28  Final
Oct. 4 Blackburn  9  Westminster (Mo.)  26  Final
Oct. 4 Widener  14  Wilkes  16  Final
Oct. 4 Waynesburg  42  Bethany  0  Final
Oct. 4 Manchester  18  Hanover  57  Final
Oct. 4 Nichols  49  Maine Maritime  28  Final
Oct. 4 East Texas Baptist  33  Austin  0  Final
Oct. 4 Rockford  35  Principia  7  Final
Oct. 4 Kalamazoo  20  Tri-State  13  Final
Oct. 4 Union  3  Alfred  6  Final
Oct. 4 Gustavus Adolphus  13  St. John's  35  Final
Oct. 4 MIT  14  Curry  49  Final
Oct. 4 Brockport State  42  Buffalo State  14  Final
Oct. 4 William Paterson  7  Kean  14  Final
Oct. 4 Adrian  31  Wisconsin Lutheran  17  Final
Oct. 4 Husson  0  Utica  36  Final
Oct. 4 Eureka  21  Greenville  38  Final
Oct. 4 Montclair State  28  Cortland State  17  Final
Oct. 4 Occidental  14  Pomona-Pitzer  28  Final
Oct. 4 Menlo  50  Whittier  19  Final
Oct. 4 Juniata  14  Susquehanna  45  Final
Oct. 4 St. Norbert  54  Illinois College  7  Final
Oct. 4 Buena Vista  7  Wartburg  41  Final
Oct. 4 Wilmington  7  Capital  52  Final
Oct. 4 WPI  17  Merchant Marine  27  Final
Oct. 4 Bates  10  Williams  7  Final
Oct. 4 Ohio Wesleyan  7  Wooster  37  Final
Oct. 4 Hamilton  7  Trinity (Conn.)  45  Final
Oct. 4 Colby  31  Wesleyan  7  Final
Oct. 4 Bowdoin  7  Tufts  26  Final
Oct. 4 Washington and Lee  9  Randolph-Macon  15  Final - 2OT
Oct. 4 Middlebury  17  Amherst  14  Final
Oct. 4 Monmouth  21  Lake Forest  14  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading