2003 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 10 Denison  55  Kenyon  7  Final
Oct. 10 TCNJ  21  William Paterson  0  Final
Oct. 11 Texas Lutheran  14  Austin  31  Final
Oct. 11 Earlham  14  Ohio Wesleyan  29  Final
Oct. 11 UW-La Crosse  21  UW-Eau Claire  24  Final
Oct. 11 East Texas Baptist  66  Sul Ross State  10  Final
Oct. 11 King's  35  Delaware Valley  23  Final
Oct. 11 Westminster (Pa.)  33  Bethany  0  Final
Oct. 11 Olivet  14  Alma  35  Final
Oct. 11 Kean  0  Montclair State  9  Final
Oct. 11 Fitchburg State  34  Endicott  18  Final
Oct. 11 Washington and Jefferson  36  Grove City  28  Final
Oct. 11 Methodist  14  Averett  21  Final
Oct. 11 Lakeland  20  Concordia (Wis.)  41  Final
Oct. 11 Carthage  0  Elmhurst  21  Final
Oct. 11 Illinois College  12  Ripon  22  Final
Oct. 11 Washington U.  7  Trinity (Texas)  21  Final
Oct. 11 Thiel  19  Waynesburg  34  Final
Oct. 11 Wilkes  20  Moravian  22  Final
Oct. 11 Maranatha Baptist  31  Blackburn  19  Final
Oct. 11 Springfield  21  Western Connecticut  7  Final
Oct. 11 Hamline  40  Macalester  0  Final
Oct. 11 Case Western Reserve  27  Maryville (Tenn.)  17  Final
Oct. 11 Capital  31  Otterbein  13  Final
Oct. 11 Westfield State  21  Massachusetts Maritime  10  Final
Oct. 11 Westminster (Mo.)  24  Rockford  21  Final
Oct. 11 Salisbury  44  Chowan  3  Final
Oct. 11 Crown  22  Minnesota-Morris  40  Final
Oct. 11 Hartwick  6  Alfred  41  Final
Oct. 11 McDaniel  20  Gettysburg  30  Final
Oct. 11 Norwich  35  WPI  28  Final
Oct. 11 Pomona-Pitzer  38  Chicago  21  Final
Oct. 11 Catholic  27  Washington and Lee  31  Final
Oct. 11 Whitworth  7  Willamette  24  Final
Oct. 11 Merchant Marine  28  Plymouth State  0  Final
Oct. 11 Utica  3  Mount Ida  20  Final
Oct. 11 Principia  20  Martin Luther  38  Final
Oct. 11 Dickinson  6  Muhlenberg  50  Final
Oct. 11 Monmouth  30  Grinnell  20  Final
Oct. 11 Union  7  RPI  33  Final
Oct. 11 St. John's  44  Carleton  0  Final
Oct. 11 Greenville  13  MacMurray  21  Final
Oct. 11 Dubuque  0  Coe  38  Final
Oct. 11 DePauw  21  Sewanee  0  Final
Oct. 11 Muskingum  24  Wilmington  7  Final
Oct. 11 Howard Payne  35  Hardin-Simmons  37  Final
Oct. 11 Maine Maritime  44  Bridgewater State  56  Final
Oct. 11 Lewis and Clark  21  Chapman  30  Final
Oct. 11 Albright  30  Widener  29  Final
Oct. 11 Worcester State  49  Framingham State  0  Final
Oct. 11 FDU-Florham  7  Lycoming  24  Final
Oct. 11 Concordia-Chicago  10  Aurora  48  Final
Oct. 11 St. Norbert  28  Lawrence  24  Final
Oct. 11 Central  38  Upper Iowa  14  Final
Oct. 11 Hampden-Sydney  54  Emory and Henry  41  Final
Oct. 11 Buffalo State  10  Rowan  31  Final
Oct. 11 Mass-Dartmouth  6  Nichols  21  Final
Oct. 11 Anderson  42  Bluffton  28  Final
Oct. 11 Buena Vista  16  Luther  7  Final
Oct. 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  34  La Verne  17  Final
Oct. 11 Wartburg  47  Loras  15  Final
Oct. 11 Christopher Newport  42  Greensboro  10  Final
Oct. 11 Benedictine  26  Eureka  28  Final
Oct. 11 Allegheny  37  Hiram  14  Final
Oct. 11 Hanover  55  Defiance  38  Final
Oct. 11 Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Albion  17  Final
Oct. 11 Cornell  0  Simpson  55  Final
Oct. 11 Whittier  21  Colorado College  35  Final
Oct. 11 Tri-State  14  Adrian  49  Final
Oct. 11 Mount St. Joseph  28  Manchester  6  Final
Oct. 11 Hope  21  Kalamazoo  18  Final
Oct. 11 Western New England  14  MIT  7  Final
Oct. 11 Rose-Hulman  16  Rhodes  28  Final
Oct. 11 Curry  48  Salve Regina  13  Final
Oct. 11 Baldwin-Wallace  50  Ohio Northern  38  Final
Oct. 11 UW-Stout  37  UW-Stevens Point  27  Final
Oct. 11 Louisiana College  34  McMurry  18  Final
Oct. 11 Beloit  29  Carroll  27  Final
Oct. 11 Lebanon Valley  38  Juniata  48  Final
Oct. 11 Ferrum  40  Guilford  34  Final
Oct. 11 Hamilton  21  Bowdoin  20  Final
Oct. 11 Amherst  31  Colby  0  Final
Oct. 11 Wooster  7  Oberlin  14  Final
Oct. 11 Randolph-Macon  19  Newport News  13  Final
Oct. 11 Williams  35  Middlebury  25  Final
Oct. 11 Trinity (Conn.)  23  Tufts  3  Final
Oct. 11 Bates  20  Wesleyan  23  Final
Oct. 11 Lake Forest  13  Knox  12  Final
Oct. 11 Redlands  18  Occidental  14  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.