2003 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 10 Denison  55  Kenyon  7  Final
Oct. 10 TCNJ  21  William Paterson  0  Final
Oct. 11 Texas Lutheran  14  Austin  31  Final
Oct. 11 Earlham  14  Ohio Wesleyan  29  Final
Oct. 11 UW-La Crosse  21  UW-Eau Claire  24  Final
Oct. 11 East Texas Baptist  66  Sul Ross State  10  Final
Oct. 11 King's  35  Delaware Valley  23  Final
Oct. 11 Westminster (Pa.)  33  Bethany  0  Final
Oct. 11 Olivet  14  Alma  35  Final
Oct. 11 Kean  0  Montclair State  9  Final
Oct. 11 Fitchburg State  34  Endicott  18  Final
Oct. 11 Washington and Jefferson  36  Grove City  28  Final
Oct. 11 Methodist  14  Averett  21  Final
Oct. 11 Lakeland  20  Concordia (Wis.)  41  Final
Oct. 11 Carthage  0  Elmhurst  21  Final
Oct. 11 Illinois College  12  Ripon  22  Final
Oct. 11 Washington U.  7  Trinity (Texas)  21  Final
Oct. 11 Thiel  19  Waynesburg  34  Final
Oct. 11 Wilkes  20  Moravian  22  Final
Oct. 11 Maranatha Baptist  31  Blackburn  19  Final
Oct. 11 Springfield  21  Western Connecticut  7  Final
Oct. 11 Hamline  40  Macalester  0  Final
Oct. 11 Case Western Reserve  27  Maryville (Tenn.)  17  Final
Oct. 11 Capital  31  Otterbein  13  Final
Oct. 11 Westfield State  21  Massachusetts Maritime  10  Final
Oct. 11 Westminster (Mo.)  24  Rockford  21  Final
Oct. 11 Salisbury  44  Chowan  3  Final
Oct. 11 Crown  22  Minnesota-Morris  40  Final
Oct. 11 Hartwick  6  Alfred  41  Final
Oct. 11 McDaniel  20  Gettysburg  30  Final
Oct. 11 Norwich  35  WPI  28  Final
Oct. 11 Pomona-Pitzer  38  Chicago  21  Final
Oct. 11 Catholic  27  Washington and Lee  31  Final
Oct. 11 Whitworth  7  Willamette  24  Final
Oct. 11 Merchant Marine  28  Plymouth State  0  Final
Oct. 11 Utica  3  Mount Ida  20  Final
Oct. 11 Principia  20  Martin Luther  38  Final
Oct. 11 Dickinson  6  Muhlenberg  50  Final
Oct. 11 Monmouth  30  Grinnell  20  Final
Oct. 11 Union  7  RPI  33  Final
Oct. 11 St. John's  44  Carleton  0  Final
Oct. 11 Greenville  13  MacMurray  21  Final
Oct. 11 Dubuque  0  Coe  38  Final
Oct. 11 DePauw  21  Sewanee  0  Final
Oct. 11 Muskingum  24  Wilmington  7  Final
Oct. 11 Howard Payne  35  Hardin-Simmons  37  Final
Oct. 11 Maine Maritime  44  Bridgewater State  56  Final
Oct. 11 Lewis and Clark  21  Chapman  30  Final
Oct. 11 Albright  30  Widener  29  Final
Oct. 11 Worcester State  49  Framingham State  0  Final
Oct. 11 FDU-Florham  7  Lycoming  24  Final
Oct. 11 Concordia-Chicago  10  Aurora  48  Final
Oct. 11 St. Norbert  28  Lawrence  24  Final
Oct. 11 Central  38  Upper Iowa  14  Final
Oct. 11 Hampden-Sydney  54  Emory and Henry  41  Final
Oct. 11 Buffalo State  10  Rowan  31  Final
Oct. 11 Mass-Dartmouth  6  Nichols  21  Final
Oct. 11 Anderson  42  Bluffton  28  Final
Oct. 11 Buena Vista  16  Luther  7  Final
Oct. 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  34  La Verne  17  Final
Oct. 11 Wartburg  47  Loras  15  Final
Oct. 11 Christopher Newport  42  Greensboro  10  Final
Oct. 11 Benedictine  26  Eureka  28  Final
Oct. 11 Allegheny  37  Hiram  14  Final
Oct. 11 Hanover  55  Defiance  38  Final
Oct. 11 Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Albion  17  Final
Oct. 11 Cornell  0  Simpson  55  Final
Oct. 11 Whittier  21  Colorado College  35  Final
Oct. 11 Tri-State  14  Adrian  49  Final
Oct. 11 Mount St. Joseph  28  Manchester  6  Final
Oct. 11 Hope  21  Kalamazoo  18  Final
Oct. 11 Western New England  14  MIT  7  Final
Oct. 11 Rose-Hulman  16  Rhodes  28  Final
Oct. 11 Curry  48  Salve Regina  13  Final
Oct. 11 Baldwin-Wallace  50  Ohio Northern  38  Final
Oct. 11 UW-Stout  37  UW-Stevens Point  27  Final
Oct. 11 Louisiana College  34  McMurry  18  Final
Oct. 11 Beloit  29  Carroll  27  Final
Oct. 11 Lebanon Valley  38  Juniata  48  Final
Oct. 11 Ferrum  40  Guilford  34  Final
Oct. 11 Hamilton  21  Bowdoin  20  Final
Oct. 11 Amherst  31  Colby  0  Final
Oct. 11 Wooster  7  Oberlin  14  Final
Oct. 11 Randolph-Macon  19  Newport News  13  Final
Oct. 11 Williams  35  Middlebury  25  Final
Oct. 11 Trinity (Conn.)  23  Tufts  3  Final
Oct. 11 Bates  20  Wesleyan  23  Final
Oct. 11 Lake Forest  13  Knox  12  Final
Oct. 11 Redlands  18  Occidental  14  Final
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.

What We're Reading