2003 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

109

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 17 Gettysburg  7  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  27  Final
Oct. 18 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  14  UW-La Crosse  56  Final
Oct. 18 Rose-Hulman  30  No. 23 Millsaps  10  Final
Oct. 18 Manchester  21  No. 20 Franklin  27  Final
Oct. 18 Franklin and Marshall  20  No. 8 Hobart  28  Final
Oct. 18 Brockport  10  No. 24 Ithaca  31  Final
Oct. 18 No. 18 Heidelberg  10  Capital  56  Final
Oct. 18 No. 7 UW-Platteville  21  UW-River Falls  44  Final
Oct. 18 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  16  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  20  Final
Oct. 18 No. 21 Thomas More  6  Malone  14  Final
Oct. 18 No. 15 Wesley  45  Newport News  0  Final
Oct. 18 No. 17 Wabash  21  Ohio Wesleyan  0  Final
Oct. 18 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  31  Howard Payne  0  Final
Oct. 18 Eastern Ore.  14  No. 2 Linfield  56  Final
Oct. 18 Carleton  13  No. 16 St. Thomas  35  Final
Oct. 18 Gustavus Adolphus  26  No. 6 Bethel  40  Final
Oct. 18 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  63  Carthage  14  Final
Oct. 18 Whitworth  24  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  28  Final
Oct. 18 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  28  UW-Stout  23  Final
Oct. 18 Hiram  0  No. 12 Wittenberg  66  Final
Oct. 18 No. 1 Mount Union  34  No. 9 John Carroll  16  Final
Oct. 18 Salisbury  21  Kean  0  Final
Oct. 18 MIT  3  Mass-Dartmouth  32  Final
Oct. 18 Coe  28  Central  14  Final
Oct. 18 Wilmington  0  Baldwin-Wallace  51  Final
Oct. 18 Susquehanna  20  Wilkes  59  Final
Oct. 18 Albion  18  Alma  21  Final
Oct. 18 Elmhurst  37  Millikin  47  Final
Oct. 18 Menlo  63  Chapman  14  Final
Oct. 18 Concordia (Wis.)  38  Greenville  7  Final
Oct. 18 Springfield  62  Plymouth State  0  Final
Oct. 18 Rochester  25  Union  37  Final
Oct. 18 MacMurray  13  Benedictine  15  Final
Oct. 18 Macalester  8  Ripon  49  Final
Oct. 18 Augsburg  9  St. John's  63  Final
Oct. 18 Rowan  34  Cortland  31  Final
Oct. 18 McMurry  27  Mississippi College  25  Final
Oct. 18 Earlham  17  Denison  28  Final
Oct. 18 Chowan  7  Christopher Newport  31  Final
Oct. 18 Thiel  13  Westminster (Pa.)  14  Final
Oct. 18 Kenyon  6  Oberlin  9  Final
Oct. 18 Coast Guard  9  Western Connecticut  16  Final
Oct. 18 Blackburn  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  21  Final
Oct. 18 Simpson  10  Wartburg  21  Final
Oct. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  42  Whittier  7  Final
Oct. 18 Averett  32  Huntingdon  28  Final
@ St. James School
Oct. 18 Martin Luther  42  Crown  7  Final
Oct. 18 Westminster (Mo.)  61  Principia  12  Final
Oct. 18 Carroll  27  St. Norbert  63  Final
Oct. 18 St. Olaf  43  Hamline  13  Final
Oct. 18 Guilford  10  Bridgewater  50  Final
Oct. 18 Washington and Lee  17  Hampden-Sydney  45  Final
Oct. 18 Ohio Northern  21  Marietta  13  Final
Oct. 18 Kalamazoo  35  Olivet  24  Final
Oct. 18 McDaniel  34  Dickinson  13  Final
Oct. 18 Chicago  0  Washington U.  28  Final
Oct. 18 Upper Iowa  21  Cornell  27  Final
Oct. 18 Alfred  33  Utica  13  Final
Oct. 18 Luther  19  Dubuque  14  Final
Oct. 18 St. Lawrence  7  Merchant Marine  21  Final
Oct. 18 Willamette  31  Puget Sound  21  Final
Oct. 18 Bethany  3  Washington and Jefferson  38  Final
Oct. 18 Catholic  32  La Salle  31  Final
Oct. 18 Framingham State  0  Western New England  28  Final
Oct. 18 Adrian  7  Hope  33  Final
Oct. 18 Concordia-Chicago  7  Lakeland  49  Final
Oct. 18 Methodist  37  Ferrum  34  Final
Oct. 18 Curry  22  Nichols  15  Final
Oct. 18 Massachusetts Maritime  0  Worcester State  42  Final
Oct. 18 Lebanon Valley  31  King's  44  Final
Oct. 18 Muhlenberg  27  Ursinus  7  Final
Oct. 18 Sewanee  14  Rhodes  34  Final
Oct. 18 Lawrence  14  Monmouth  50  Final
Oct. 18 Tri-State  8  Wisconsin Lutheran  45  Final
Oct. 18 Austin  24  Louisiana College  28  Final
Oct. 18 Maine Maritime  0  Fitchburg State  56  Final
Oct. 18 Bluffton  10  Hanover  52  Final
Oct. 18 Juniata  31  Albright  49  Final
Oct. 18 Loras  18  Buena Vista  15  Final
Oct. 18 North Park  17  Augustana  48  Final
Oct. 18 Widener  26  Frostburg State  19  Final
Oct. 18 UW-Eau Claire  28  UW-Stevens Point  31  Final
Oct. 18 Defiance  0  Mount St. Joseph  17  Final
Oct. 18 Salve Regina  20  Endicott  27  Final
Oct. 18 Waynesburg  45  Grove City  10  Final
Oct. 18 Rockford  42  Maranatha Baptist  14  Final
Oct. 18 Delaware Valley  38  Lycoming  27  Final
Oct. 18 Maryville (Tenn.)  0  Centre  33  Final
Oct. 18 Case Western Reserve  16  Carnegie Mellon  44  Final
Oct. 18 Cal Lutheran  62  Pomona-Pitzer  35  Final
Oct. 18 Texas Lutheran  21  East Texas Baptist  45  Final
Oct. 18 Bridgewater State  24  Westfield State  27  Final
Oct. 18 Otterbein  12  Muskingum  20  Final
Oct. 18 Grinnell  39  Knox  42  Final
Oct. 18 Hardin-Simmons  35  Sul Ross State  3  Final
Oct. 18 Assumption  41  Husson  12  Final
Oct. 18 Mount Ida  12  Norwich  35  Final
Oct. 18 Greensboro  13  Shenandoah  29  Final
Oct. 18 Aurora  51  Eureka  0  Final
Oct. 18 Montclair State  23  William Paterson  13  Final
Oct. 18 Emory and Henry  7  Randolph-Macon  10  Final
Oct. 18 Bowdoin  0  Trinity (Conn.)  51  Final
Oct. 18 Allegheny  26  Wooster  20  Final
Oct. 18 Colby  19  Hamilton  16  Final
Oct. 18 Middlebury  21  Bates  13  Final
Oct. 18 Wesleyan  0  Amherst  41  Final
Oct. 18 Tufts  10  Williams  23  Final
Oct. 18 Lake Forest  21  Illinois College  9  Final
Oct. 18 La Verne  12  Redlands  24  Final
Sep. 29: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Shenandoah
Live Stats
Sep. 30: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Emory and Henry at Washington and Lee
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fitchburg State
Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Becker at Gallaudet
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
RPI at Rochester
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at MIT
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Montclair State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Hamilton at Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Bates at Tufts
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Middlebury at Colby
Video
1:00 PM
Amherst at Bowdoin
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Frostburg State at Kean
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kenyon at DePauw
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Greensboro
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Methodist
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Anna Maria at Castleton
Video Live Stats Tickets
1:00 PM
Moravian at Ursinus
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Alma at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Wesley at Southern Virginia
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Adrian at Albion
1:00 PM
Husson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Apprentice at Alfred State
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at Curry
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Denison
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred at Morrisville State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Western New England at Nichols
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Catholic at Guilford
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Susquehanna
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Trine
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at MacMurray
1:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Chicago
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Crown
1:30 PM
Oberlin at Allegheny
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Ida at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Williams
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Marietta
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Union at WPI
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Coast Guard
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Hanover
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Widener at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Defiance at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Capital at Otterbein
2:00 PM
Plymouth State at Westfield State
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Anderson at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Bridgewater
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Waynesburg at Grove City
2:00 PM
Cortland at Hartwick
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Centre at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Greenville
Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lakeland
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rockford at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Aurora at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Luther
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Sewanee
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Lake Forest at St. Norbert
Video
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Gustavus Adolphus
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Carleton
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Cornell at Monmouth
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Coe
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Augustana
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Ripon
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Illinois College
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Louisiana College
Audio
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thiel
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Morthland
Video
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Martin Luther
3:00 PM
Carthage at Carroll
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Willamette at Puget Sound
Video Video Live Stats Audio
4:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Video Live Stats Live Stats
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
5:00 PM
Framingham State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
5:00 PM
Averett at LaGrange
5:00 PM
Whitworth at George Fox
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Olivet at Hope
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bethany at Carnegie Mellon
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
St. Vincent at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Berry at Washington U.
Video Video Preview Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
7:00 PM
North Park at Millikin
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Video Live Stats Tickets
10:00 PM
La Verne at Cal Lutheran
Video Live Stats
10:00 PM
Occidental at Redlands
Video Live Stats Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Cortland at Hartwick
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio