2003 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 18 Salisbury  21  Kean  0  Final
Oct. 18 MIT  3  Mass-Dartmouth  32  Final
Oct. 18 Coe  28  Central  14  Final
Oct. 18 Wilmington  0  Baldwin-Wallace  51  Final
Oct. 18 Susquehanna  20  Wilkes  59  Final
Oct. 18 Albion  18  Alma  21  Final
Oct. 18 Elmhurst  37  Millikin  47  Final
Oct. 18 Menlo  63  Chapman  14  Final
Oct. 18 Concordia (Wis.)  38  Greenville  7  Final
Oct. 18 Springfield  62  Plymouth State  0  Final
Oct. 18 Rochester  25  Union  37  Final
Oct. 18 MacMurray  13  Benedictine  15  Final
Oct. 18 Macalester  8  Ripon  49  Final
Oct. 18 Augsburg  9  St. John's  63  Final
Oct. 18 Rowan  34  Cortland State  31  Final
Oct. 18 McMurry  27  Mississippi College  25  Final
Oct. 18 Earlham  17  Denison  28  Final
Oct. 18 Chowan  7  Christopher Newport  31  Final
Oct. 18 Thiel  13  Westminster (Pa.)  14  Final
Oct. 18 Kenyon  6  Oberlin  9  Final
Oct. 18 Coast Guard  9  Western Connecticut  16  Final
Oct. 18 Blackburn  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  21  Final
Oct. 18 Simpson  10  Wartburg  21  Final
Oct. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  42  Whittier  7  Final
Oct. 18 Averett  32  Huntingdon  28  Final
@ St. James School
Oct. 18 Martin Luther  42  Crown  7  Final
Oct. 18 Westminster (Mo.)  61  Principia  12  Final
Oct. 18 Carroll  27  St. Norbert  63  Final
Oct. 18 St. Olaf  43  Hamline  13  Final
Oct. 18 Guilford  10  Bridgewater (Va.)  50  Final
Oct. 18 Washington and Lee  17  Hampden-Sydney  45  Final
Oct. 18 Ohio Northern  21  Marietta  13  Final
Oct. 18 Kalamazoo  35  Olivet  24  Final
Oct. 18 McDaniel  34  Dickinson  13  Final
Oct. 18 Chicago  0  Washington U.  28  Final
Oct. 18 Upper Iowa  21  Cornell  27  Final
Oct. 18 Alfred  33  Utica  13  Final
Oct. 18 Luther  19  Dubuque  14  Final
Oct. 18 St. Lawrence  7  Merchant Marine  21  Final
Oct. 18 Willamette  31  Puget Sound  21  Final
Oct. 18 Bethany  3  Washington and Jefferson  38  Final
Oct. 18 Catholic  32  La Salle  31  Final
Oct. 18 Framingham State  0  Western New England  28  Final
Oct. 18 Adrian  7  Hope  33  Final
Oct. 18 Concordia-Chicago  7  Lakeland  49  Final
Oct. 18 Methodist  37  Ferrum  34  Final
Oct. 18 Curry  22  Nichols  15  Final
Oct. 18 Massachusetts Maritime  0  Worcester State  42  Final
Oct. 18 Lebanon Valley  31  King's  44  Final
Oct. 18 Muhlenberg  27  Ursinus  7  Final
Oct. 18 Sewanee  14  Rhodes  34  Final
Oct. 18 Lawrence  14  Monmouth  50  Final
Oct. 18 Tri-State  8  Wisconsin Lutheran  45  Final
Oct. 18 Austin  24  Louisiana College  28  Final
Oct. 18 Maine Maritime  0  Fitchburg State  56  Final
Oct. 18 Bluffton  10  Hanover  52  Final
Oct. 18 Juniata  31  Albright  49  Final
Oct. 18 Loras  18  Buena Vista  15  Final
Oct. 18 North Park  17  Augustana  48  Final
Oct. 18 Widener  26  Frostburg State  19  Final
Oct. 18 UW-Eau Claire  28  UW-Stevens Point  31  Final
Oct. 18 Defiance  0  Mount St. Joseph  17  Final
Oct. 18 Salve Regina  20  Endicott  27  Final
Oct. 18 Waynesburg  45  Grove City  10  Final
Oct. 18 Rockford  42  Maranatha Baptist  14  Final
Oct. 18 Delaware Valley  38  Lycoming  27  Final
Oct. 18 Maryville (Tenn.)  0  Centre  33  Final
Oct. 18 Case Western Reserve  16  Carnegie Mellon  44  Final
Oct. 18 Cal Lutheran  62  Pomona-Pitzer  35  Final
Oct. 18 Texas Lutheran  21  East Texas Baptist  45  Final
Oct. 18 Bridgewater State  24  Westfield State  27  Final
Oct. 18 Otterbein  12  Muskingum  20  Final
Oct. 18 Grinnell  39  Knox  42  Final
Oct. 18 Hardin-Simmons  35  Sul Ross State  3  Final
Oct. 18 Assumption  41  Husson  12  Final
Oct. 18 Mount Ida  12  Norwich  35  Final
Oct. 18 Greensboro  13  Shenandoah  29  Final
Oct. 18 Aurora  51  Eureka  0  Final
Oct. 18 Montclair State  23  William Paterson  13  Final
Oct. 18 Emory and Henry  7  Randolph-Macon  10  Final
Oct. 18 Bowdoin  0  Trinity (Conn.)  51  Final
Oct. 18 Allegheny  26  Wooster  20  Final
Oct. 18 Colby  19  Hamilton  16  Final
Oct. 18 Middlebury  21  Bates  13  Final
Oct. 18 Wesleyan  0  Amherst  41  Final
Oct. 18 Tufts  10  Williams  23  Final
Oct. 18 Lake Forest  21  Illinois College  9  Final
Oct. 18 La Verne  12  Redlands  24  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading