2003 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

112

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 25 Sul Ross State  0  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  62  Final
Oct. 25 No. 8 Hobart  20  Alfred  12  Final
Oct. 25 No. 15 Wesley  51  Husson  0  Final
Oct. 25 No. 25 St. John Fisher  49  Mount Ida  0  Final
Oct. 25 UW-Stevens Point  13  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  9  Final
Oct. 25 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  29  Carthage  24  Final
Oct. 25 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  6  Muhlenberg  14  Final
Oct. 25 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  12  St. John's  24  Final
Oct. 25 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  17  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  26  Final
Oct. 25 No. 9 John Carroll  42  No. 18 Heidelberg  14  Final
Oct. 25 No. 16 St. Thomas  14  Augsburg  17  Final
Oct. 25 Utica  0  No. 24 Ithaca  49  Final
Oct. 25 Lewis and Clark  7  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  48  Final
Oct. 25 Ky. Wesleyan  0  No. 21 Thomas More  37  Final
Oct. 25 UW-Eau Claire  7  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  45  Final
Oct. 25 No. 6 Bethel  41  Carleton  14  Final
Oct. 25 No. 2 Linfield  30  Menlo  24  Final
Oct. 25 No. 20 Franklin  31  Defiance  34  Final
Oct. 25 Oberlin  6  No. 17 Wabash  38  Final
Oct. 25 UW-La Crosse  20  No. 7 UW-Platteville  13  Final
Oct. 25 No. 23 Millsaps  34  DePauw  55  Final
Oct. 25 Ohio Wesleyan  0  No. 12 Wittenberg  63  Final
Oct. 25 Capital  7  No. 1 Mount Union  35  Final
Oct. 25 Crown  17  Westminster (Mo.)  21  Final
Oct. 25 Buena Vista  21  Simpson  42  Final
Oct. 25 Kenyon  7  Hiram  34  Final
Oct. 25 Bethany  14  Thiel  42  Final
Oct. 25 McDaniel  13  Brockport  26  Final
Oct. 25 Northwestern (Minn.)  21  Minnesota-Morris  28  Final
Oct. 25 Western Connecticut  48  Merchant Marine  10  Final
Oct. 25 Averett  16  Greensboro  14  Final
Oct. 25 Louisiana College  21  Texas Lutheran  26  Final
Oct. 25 Marietta  31  Wilmington  37  Final
Oct. 25 Worcester State  46  Maine Maritime  21  Final
Oct. 25 Frostburg State  31  Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Final
Oct. 25 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Martin Luther  63  Final
Oct. 25 King's  42  Susquehanna  19  Final
Oct. 25 Aurora  10  Lakeland  34  Final
Oct. 25 Union  35  Coast Guard  26  Final
Oct. 25 Olivet  42  Adrian  49  Final
Oct. 25 Plymouth State  0  Bentley  62  Final
Oct. 25 Rose-Hulman  34  Carnegie Mellon  51  Final
Oct. 25 Wilkes  44  Juniata  7  Final
Oct. 25 Westfield State  36  Framingham State  6  Final
Oct. 25 Cortland  20  William Paterson  14  Final
Oct. 25 Dickinson  14  Franklin and Marshall  20  Final
Oct. 25 Kalamazoo  9  Albion  23  Final
Oct. 25 Grinnell  48  Lawrence  47  Final
Oct. 25 UW-River Falls  13  UW-Stout  21  Final
Oct. 25 Hampden-Sydney  57  Catholic  14  Final
Oct. 25 Western New England  7  Mass-Dartmouth  38  Final
Oct. 25 Eureka  6  MacMurray  30  Final
Oct. 25 Grove City  20  Westminster (Pa.)  49  Final
Oct. 25 Elmhurst  30  North Park  23  Final
Oct. 25 Puget Sound  7  Whitworth  13  Final
Oct. 25 RPI  52  Hartwick  7  Final
Oct. 25 Washington and Lee  7  Guilford  34  Final
Oct. 25 Concordia (Wis.)  48  Benedictine  0  Final
Oct. 25 Chicago  17  Rochester  48  Final
Oct. 25 Rhodes  46  Colorado College  27  Final
Oct. 25 Nichols  13  MIT  14  Final
Oct. 25 Buffalo State  26  Montclair State  34  Final
Oct. 25 Denison  0  Allegheny  37  Final
Oct. 25 Whittier  28  Chapman  45  Final
Oct. 25 Methodist  0  Christopher Newport  49  Final
Oct. 25 Illinois College  21  Monmouth  41  Final
Oct. 25 Macalester  14  St. Olaf  47  Final
Oct. 25 Rowan  10  Southern Conn. St.  23  Final
Oct. 25 Mississippi College  6  Austin  17  Final
Oct. 25 Fitchburg State  51  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Final
Oct. 25 FDU-Florham  7  Widener  41  Final
Oct. 25 Cornell  63  Coe  66  Final RC
Oct. 25 Loras  10  Luther  24  Final
Oct. 25 Lycoming  26  Moravian  14  Final
Oct. 25 Hanover  48  Anderson  19  Final
Oct. 25 Alma  28  Wisconsin Lutheran  49  Final
Oct. 25 Blackburn  13  Rockford  52  Final
Oct. 25 St. Norbert  44  Ripon  14  Final
Oct. 25 St. Lawrence  20  Norwich  24  Final
Oct. 25 La Verne  0  Azusa Pacific  42  Final
Oct. 25 Baldwin-Wallace  35  Muskingum  17  Final
Oct. 25 Hope  44  Tri-State  21  Final
Oct. 25 Huntingdon  7  Sewanee  29  Final
Oct. 25 Hamline  7  Gustavus Adolphus  28  Final
Oct. 25 Knox  26  Beloit  29  Final
Oct. 25 East Texas Baptist  14  Hardin-Simmons  20  Final
Oct. 25 Principia  25  Maranatha Baptist  21  Final
Oct. 25 Mount St. Joseph  24  Bluffton  0  Final
Oct. 25 Washington U.  38  Case Western Reserve  10  Final
Oct. 25 WPI  10  Springfield  56  Final
Oct. 25 Central  36  Dubuque  14  Final
Oct. 25 Wartburg  35  Upper Iowa  7  Final
Oct. 25 Augustana  24  Millikin  22  Final
Oct. 25 Greenville  48  Concordia-Chicago  23  Final
Oct. 25 Chowan  6  Shenandoah  54  Final
Oct. 25 Washington and Jefferson  17  Waynesburg  27  Final
Oct. 25 Salve Regina  0  Bridgewater State  42  Final
Oct. 25 Gettysburg  14  Ursinus  3  Final
Oct. 25 Endicott  12  Curry  36  Final
Oct. 25 Bridgewater  41  Emory and Henry  17  Final
Oct. 25 Albright  30  Delaware Valley  45  Final
Oct. 25 Howard Payne  28  McMurry  16  Final
Oct. 25 Centre  7  Trinity (Texas)  52  Final
Oct. 25 Otterbein  6  Ohio Northern  19  Final
Oct. 25 Newport News  6  Salisbury  31  Final
Oct. 25 Trinity (Conn.)  16  Middlebury  0  Final
Oct. 25 Amherst  17  Tufts  24  Final - OT
Oct. 25 Bates  14  Colby  27  Final
Oct. 25 Wesleyan  21  Bowdoin  12  Final
Oct. 25 Hamilton  14  Williams  40  Final
Oct. 25 Wooster  52  Earlham  24  Final
Oct. 25 Carroll  13  Lake Forest  7  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats