2003 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

112

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 1 RPI  24  No. 25 St. John Fisher  17  Final
Nov. 1 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  37  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  23  Final
Nov. 1 Lewis and Clark  0  No. 2 Linfield  55  Final
Nov. 1 Bluffton  20  No. 20 Franklin  21  Final
Nov. 1 Muskingum  6  No. 9 John Carroll  21  Final
Nov. 1 Ursinus  10  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  49  Final
Nov. 1 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  27  Willamette  36  Final
Nov. 1 Sewanee  7  No. 23 Millsaps  12  Final
Nov. 1 St. Olaf  14  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  47  Final
Nov. 1 No. 18 Heidelberg  2  Otterbein  51  Final
Nov. 1 St. John's  15  No. 16 St. Thomas  12  Final RC
Nov. 1 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  43  Hardin-Simmons  36  Final
Nov. 1 Augsburg  10  No. 6 Bethel  44  Final
Nov. 1 No. 21 Thomas More  29  Maryville (Tenn.)  12  Final
Nov. 1 UW-River Falls  31  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  21  Final
Nov. 1 No. 8 Hobart  7  No. 24 Ithaca  14  Final
Nov. 1 Carthage  20  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  21  Final
Nov. 1 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  30  UW-Stevens Point  60  Final
Nov. 1 Salisbury  34  No. 15 Wesley  26  Final
Nov. 1 No. 7 UW-Platteville  35  UW-Eau Claire  42  Final
Nov. 1 No. 12 Wittenberg  21  Allegheny  27  Final
Nov. 1 No. 17 Wabash  7  Wooster  23  Final
Nov. 1 No. 1 Mount Union  55  Marietta  0  Final
Oct. 31 Westminster (Mo.)  28  Martin Luther  21  Final
Oct. 31 Principia  55  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Final
Oct. 31 Rockford  34  Minnesota-Morris  27  Final
Oct. 31 Blackburn  12  Crown  21  Final
Oct. 31 Maranatha Baptist  7  Northwestern (Minn.)  32  Final
Nov. 1 North Park  0  Millikin  56  Final
Nov. 1 Hampden-Sydney  21  Dickinson  20  Final
Nov. 1 Western Connecticut  38  WPI  49  Final
Nov. 1 Western New England  10  Curry  24  Final
Nov. 1 Franklin and Marshall  7  McDaniel  21  Final
Nov. 1 Cortland  43  Utica  7  Final
Nov. 1 Texas Lutheran  0  Mississippi College  31  Final
Nov. 1 Centre  34  DePauw  28  Final - OT
Nov. 1 Grove City  28  Alfred  21  Final
Nov. 1 William Paterson  22  Mount Ida  26  Final
Nov. 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Cal Lutheran  31  Final
Nov. 1 Occidental  49  Colorado College  7  Final
Nov. 1 Illinois College  13  Knox  28  Final
Nov. 1 Wisconsin Lutheran  17  Hope  28  Final
Nov. 1 Frostburg State  33  Westminster (Pa.)  35  Final
Nov. 1 Mass-Dartmouth  37  Massachusetts Maritime  13  Final
Nov. 1 East Texas Baptist  30  Louisiana College  3  Final
Nov. 1 Endicott  7  Nichols  14  Final
Nov. 1 Hiram  8  Denison  17  Final
Nov. 1 Coe  7  Wartburg  24  Final
Nov. 1 Baldwin-Wallace  40  Capital  22  Final
Nov. 1 Chowan  24  Methodist  50  Final
Nov. 1 Austin  0  Howard Payne  42  Final
Nov. 1 Grinnell  17  St. Norbert  57  Final
Nov. 1 Hartwick  27  Union  37  Final
Nov. 1 Bridgewater  28  Washington and Lee  3  Final
Nov. 1 Fitchburg State  50  Framingham State  7  Final
Nov. 1 FDU-Florham  22  Delaware Valley  40  Final
Nov. 1 Kean  19  Rowan  32  Final
Nov. 1 Lycoming  28  Juniata  14  Final
Nov. 1 Shenandoah  35  Averett  20  Final
Nov. 1 Trinity (Texas)  20  Rhodes  23  Final
Nov. 1 Upper Iowa  14  Buena Vista  43  Final
Nov. 1 Hanover  28  Washington and Jefferson  42  Final
Nov. 1 Simpson  42  Loras  14  Final
Nov. 1 McMurry  21  Sul Ross State  19  Final
Nov. 1 UW-Stout  33  UW-La Crosse  47  Final
Nov. 1 Ohio Wesleyan  42  Kenyon  28  Final
Nov. 1 Carleton  31  Hamline  7  Final
Nov. 1 Wilkes  49  Lebanon Valley  7  Final
Nov. 1 Puget Sound  25  Menlo  56  Final
Nov. 1 Rochester  14  Washington U.  16  Final
Nov. 1 Tri-State  41  Olivet  44  Final
Nov. 1 Bridgewater State  24  Worcester State  38  Final
Nov. 1 Case Western Reserve  23  Buffalo State  21  Final
Nov. 1 Muhlenberg  26  Gettysburg  15  Final
Nov. 1 Anderson  27  Mount St. Joseph  10  Final
Nov. 1 Coast Guard  49  Plymouth State  12  Final
Nov. 1 Azusa Pacific  23  Gustavus Adolphus  10  Final
Nov. 1 Albright  55  Susquehanna  31  Final
Nov. 1 Montclair State  34  TCNJ  31  Final
Nov. 1 Newport News  6  Bethany  30  Final
Nov. 1 Augustana  28  Elmhurst  21  Final
Nov. 1 Alma  24  Kalamazoo  23  Final
Nov. 1 Benedictine  14  Concordia-Chicago  21  Final
Nov. 1 Earlham  14  Oberlin  37  Final
Nov. 1 Defiance  20  Manchester  16  Final
Nov. 1 Monmouth  42  Carroll  35  Final
Nov. 1 Greensboro  6  Ferrum  34  Final
Nov. 1 Dubuque  6  Cornell  63  Final
Nov. 1 Whittier  21  La Verne  14  Final
Nov. 1 Emory and Henry  30  Catholic  16  Final
Nov. 1 Huntingdon  40  Southwest Assemblies of God  63  Final
Nov. 1 Maine Maritime  14  Westfield State  43  Final
Nov. 1 MIT  13  Salve Regina  27  Final
Nov. 1 MacMurray  12  Aurora  24  Final
Nov. 1 Lakeland  63  Greenville  13  Final
Nov. 1 Eureka  7  Concordia (Wis.)  78  Final
Nov. 1 Whitworth  14  Eastern Ore.  21  Final
Nov. 1 Carnegie Mellon  29  Chicago  27  Final
Nov. 1 Albion  21  Adrian  31  Final
Nov. 1 Brockport  7  Thiel  0  Final
Nov. 1 Wilmington  21  Ohio Northern  34  Final
Nov. 1 Widener  22  Moravian  12  Final
Nov. 1 Luther  7  Central  14  Final
Nov. 1 Ripon  27  Beloit  10  Final
Nov. 1 Williams  26  Wesleyan  2  Final
Nov. 1 Bowdoin  17  Bates  20  Final
Nov. 1 Tufts  18  Colby  0  Final
Nov. 1 Hamilton  31  Middlebury  55  Final
Nov. 1 Randolph-Macon  14  Guilford  7  Final
Nov. 1 Trinity (Conn.)  20  Amherst  14  Final
Nov. 1 Lake Forest  43  Lawrence  6  Final
Nov. 1 Pomona-Pitzer  7  Redlands  9  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos