2003 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 31 Westminster (Mo.)  28  Martin Luther  21  Final
Oct. 31 Principia  55  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Final
Oct. 31 Rockford  34  Minnesota-Morris  27  Final
Oct. 31 Blackburn  12  Crown  21  Final
Oct. 31 Maranatha Baptist  7  Northwestern (Minn.)  32  Final
Nov. 1 North Park  0  Millikin  56  Final
Nov. 1 Hampden-Sydney  21  Dickinson  20  Final
Nov. 1 Western Connecticut  38  WPI  49  Final
Nov. 1 Western New England  10  Curry  24  Final
Nov. 1 Franklin and Marshall  7  McDaniel  21  Final
Nov. 1 Cortland State  43  Utica  7  Final
Nov. 1 Texas Lutheran  0  Mississippi College  31  Final
Nov. 1 Centre  34  DePauw  28  Final - OT
Nov. 1 Grove City  28  Alfred  21  Final
Nov. 1 William Paterson  22  Mount Ida  26  Final
Nov. 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Cal Lutheran  31  Final
Nov. 1 Occidental  49  Colorado College  7  Final
Nov. 1 Illinois College  13  Knox  28  Final
Nov. 1 Wisconsin Lutheran  17  Hope  28  Final
Nov. 1 Frostburg State  33  Westminster (Pa.)  35  Final
Nov. 1 Mass-Dartmouth  37  Massachusetts Maritime  13  Final
Nov. 1 East Texas Baptist  30  Louisiana College  3  Final
Nov. 1 Endicott  7  Nichols  14  Final
Nov. 1 Hiram  8  Denison  17  Final
Nov. 1 Coe  7  Wartburg  24  Final
Nov. 1 Baldwin-Wallace  40  Capital  22  Final
Nov. 1 Chowan  24  Methodist  50  Final
Nov. 1 Austin  0  Howard Payne  42  Final
Nov. 1 Grinnell  17  St. Norbert  57  Final
Nov. 1 Hartwick  27  Union  37  Final
Nov. 1 Bridgewater (Va.)  28  Washington and Lee  3  Final
Nov. 1 Fitchburg State  50  Framingham State  7  Final
Nov. 1 FDU-Florham  22  Delaware Valley  40  Final
Nov. 1 Kean  19  Rowan  32  Final
Nov. 1 Lycoming  28  Juniata  14  Final
Nov. 1 Shenandoah  35  Averett  20  Final
Nov. 1 Trinity (Texas)  20  Rhodes  23  Final
Nov. 1 Upper Iowa  14  Buena Vista  43  Final
Nov. 1 Hanover  28  Washington and Jefferson  42  Final
Nov. 1 Simpson  42  Loras  14  Final
Nov. 1 McMurry  21  Sul Ross State  19  Final
Nov. 1 UW-Stout  33  UW-La Crosse  47  Final
Nov. 1 Ohio Wesleyan  42  Kenyon  28  Final
Nov. 1 Carleton  31  Hamline  7  Final
Nov. 1 Wilkes  49  Lebanon Valley  7  Final
Nov. 1 Puget Sound  25  Menlo  56  Final
Nov. 1 Rochester  14  Washington U.  16  Final
Nov. 1 Tri-State  41  Olivet  44  Final
Nov. 1 Bridgewater State  24  Worcester State  38  Final
Nov. 1 Case Western Reserve  23  Buffalo State  21  Final
Nov. 1 Muhlenberg  26  Gettysburg  15  Final
Nov. 1 Anderson  27  Mount St. Joseph  10  Final
Nov. 1 Coast Guard  49  Plymouth State  12  Final
Nov. 1 Azusa Pacific  23  Gustavus Adolphus  10  Final
Nov. 1 Albright  55  Susquehanna  31  Final
Nov. 1 Montclair State  34  TCNJ  31  Final
Nov. 1 Newport News  6  Bethany  30  Final
Nov. 1 Augustana  28  Elmhurst  21  Final
Nov. 1 Alma  24  Kalamazoo  23  Final
Nov. 1 Benedictine  14  Concordia-Chicago  21  Final
Nov. 1 Earlham  14  Oberlin  37  Final
Nov. 1 Defiance  20  Manchester  16  Final
Nov. 1 Monmouth  42  Carroll  35  Final
Nov. 1 Greensboro  6  Ferrum  34  Final
Nov. 1 Dubuque  6  Cornell  63  Final
Nov. 1 Whittier  21  La Verne  14  Final
Nov. 1 Emory and Henry  30  Catholic  16  Final
Nov. 1 Huntingdon  40  Southwest Assemblies of God  63  Final
Nov. 1 Maine Maritime  14  Westfield State  43  Final
Nov. 1 MIT  13  Salve Regina  27  Final
Nov. 1 MacMurray  12  Aurora  24  Final
Nov. 1 Lakeland  63  Greenville  13  Final
Nov. 1 Eureka  7  Concordia (Wis.)  78  Final
Nov. 1 Whitworth  14  Eastern Ore.  21  Final
Nov. 1 Carnegie Mellon  29  Chicago  27  Final
Nov. 1 Albion  21  Adrian  31  Final
Nov. 1 Brockport State  7  Thiel  0  Final
Nov. 1 Wilmington  21  Ohio Northern  34  Final
Nov. 1 Widener  22  Moravian  12  Final
Nov. 1 Luther  7  Central  14  Final
Nov. 1 Ripon  27  Beloit  10  Final
Nov. 1 Williams  26  Wesleyan  2  Final
Nov. 1 Bowdoin  17  Bates  20  Final
Nov. 1 Tufts  18  Colby  0  Final
Nov. 1 Hamilton  31  Middlebury  55  Final
Nov. 1 Randolph-Macon  14  Guilford  7  Final
Nov. 1 Trinity (Conn.)  20  Amherst  14  Final
Nov. 1 Lake Forest  43  Lawrence  6  Final
Nov. 1 Pomona-Pitzer  7  Redlands  9  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading