2004 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 3 Fitchburg State  17  Western Connecticut  31  Final
Sep. 3 Delaware Valley  35  William Paterson  0  Final
Sep. 4 Denison  0  Waynesburg  64  Final
Sep. 4 Salisbury  31  Catholic  14  Final
Sep. 4 Tri-State  0  Washington and Jefferson  31  Final
Sep. 4 Lakeland  47  Northwestern (Minn.)  7  Final
Sep. 4 Blackburn  20  Illinois College  53  Final
Sep. 4 Knox  7  Lawrence  30  Final
Sep. 4 DePauw  20  Rhodes  14  Final
Sep. 4 Pomona-Pitzer  21  La Verne  26  Final
Sep. 4 Otterbein  41  Defiance  6  Final
Sep. 4 N.C. Wesleyan  7  Shenandoah  24  Final
Sep. 4 Millikin  21  Wartburg  36  Final
Sep. 4 MacMurray  42  North Park  16  Final
Sep. 4 Dubuque  8  Marietta  13  Final
Sep. 4 Centre  24  Bluffton  33  Final
Sep. 4 St. Lawrence  35  Utica  10  Final
Sep. 4 Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Averett  21  Final
Sep. 4 Norwich  21  Mount Ida  20  Final
Sep. 4 Augustana  38  Central  7  Final
Sep. 4 Benedictine  14  Elmhurst  60  Final
Sep. 4 Principia  7  Southwest Assemblies of God  56  Final
Sep. 4 Manchester  14  Grove City  54  Final
Sep. 4 Beloit  58  Macalester  14  Final
Sep. 4 Brockport State  42  Cortland State  26  Final
Sep. 4 Rockford  21  Eureka  27  Final
Sep. 4 Western Ore.  21  Willamette  38  Final
Sep. 4 Buffalo State  10  Robert Morris  47  Final
Sep. 4 Rowan  33  Christopher Newport  32  Final
Sep. 4 St. Anselm  24  Plymouth State  0  Final
Sep. 4 Olivet Nazarene  43  Anderson  20  Final
Sep. 4 Bridgewater (Va.)  11  McDaniel  14  Final
Sep. 4 Oberlin  15  Case Western Reserve  18  Final
Sep. 4 Gettysburg  3  Lebanon Valley  7  Final
Sep. 4 Earlham  12  Rose-Hulman  16  Final
Sep. 4 Wilmington  10  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final
Sep. 4 Bethany  7  Franklin and Marshall  35  Final
Sep. 4 Butler  12  Albion  13  Final
Sep. 4 Susquehanna  43  Ursinus  19  Final
Sep. 4 Husson  28  Salve Regina  35  Final
Sep. 4 Endicott  2  WPI  47  Final
Sep. 4 Huntingdon  7  Louisiana College  31  Final
Sep. 4 Martin Luther  6  Luther  44  Final
Sep. 4 Montclair State  42  Iona  27  Final
Sep. 4 Carroll  14  Carthage  52  Final
Sep. 4 Loras  43  Concordia-Chicago  7  Final
Sep. 4 UW-Eau Claire  30  St. John's  28  Final
Sep. 4 Worcester State  16  Nichols  8  Final
Sep. 4 Aurora  32  Cornell  35  Final
Sep. 4 Hampden-Sydney  35  Sewanee  17  Final
Sep. 4 Coe  42  Westminster (Mo.)  12  Final
Sep. 4 Ripon  24  Grinnell  27  Final
Sep. 4 Monmouth  52  Concordia (Wis.)  39  Final
Sep. 4 Juniata  6  Dickinson  49  Final
Sep. 4 Southern Naz.  13  Howard Payne  24  Final
Sep. 4 Kean  17  Newport News  14  Final
Sep. 4 Merchant Marine  13  Muhlenberg  17  Final
Sep. 4 Baldwin-Wallace  27  Allegheny  14  Final
Sep. 4 Carnegie Mellon  44  Hiram  0  Final
Sep. 4 Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Valparaiso  41  Final
Sep. 4 East Texas Baptist  21  Southern Ark.  38  Final
Sep. 4 Austin  10  Trinity (Texas)  52  Final
Sep. 4 Westminster (Pa.)  0  Ohio Northern  31  Final
Sep. 4 Randolph-Macon  20  Chowan  10  Final
Sep. 4 Muskingum  6  Wooster  27  Final PH
Sep. 4 Lake Forest  16  Carleton  10  Final
Sep. 5 Mass-Dartmouth  13  Merrimack  37  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading