2004 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

109

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 6 No. 17 Wabash  38  Denison  7  Final
Nov. 6 Union  27  No. 8 Hobart  33  Final
Nov. 6 No. 23 Millsaps  28  Rhodes  19  Final
Nov. 6 No. 20 Franklin  24  Bluffton  14  Final
Nov. 6 Augsburg  10  No. 6 Bethel  24  Final
Nov. 6 North Park  14  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  56  Final
Nov. 6 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  22  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  16  Final
Nov. 6 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  50  St. Olaf  7  Final
Nov. 6 Carthage  33  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  15  Final
Nov. 6 Hamline  14  No. 16 St. Thomas  41  Final
Nov. 6 No. 24 Ithaca  24  Alfred  0  Final
Nov. 6 Augustana  10  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  31  Final
Nov. 6 No. 2 Linfield  62  Lewis and Clark  7  Final
Nov. 6 No. 21 Thomas More  17  Rockford  20  Final
Nov. 6 No. 7 UW-Platteville  26  UW-Stevens Point  29  Final
Nov. 6 Otterbein  31  No. 18 Heidelberg  14  Final
Nov. 6 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  42  Menlo  21  Final
Nov. 6 Hampden-Sydney  14  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  38  Final
Nov. 6 Chowan  0  No. 15 Wesley  36  Final
Nov. 6 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  73  McMurry  23  Final
Nov. 6 Capital  6  No. 9 John Carroll  19  Final
Nov. 6 No. 12 Wittenberg  58  Wooster  64  Final - OT PH
Nov. 6 Muskingum  7  No. 1 Mount Union  34  Final
Nov. 6 Coast Guard  28  WPI  35  Final
Nov. 6 UW-River Falls  14  UW-La Crosse  38  Final
Nov. 6 Bridgewater State  33  Massachusetts Maritime  7  Final
Nov. 6 Plymouth State  14  Mount Ida  28  Final
Nov. 6 Tri-State  27  Hope  41  Final
Nov. 6 Aurora  42  MacMurray  10  Final
Nov. 6 Lycoming  0  Widener  7  Final
Nov. 6 Whitworth  17  Willamette  28  Final
Nov. 6 Frostburg State  19  Waynesburg  30  Final
Nov. 6 TCNJ  0  Brockport  43  Final
Nov. 6 Millikin  28  Elmhurst  21  Final
Nov. 6 Thiel  12  Buffalo State  18  Final
Nov. 6 Ursinus  21  Franklin and Marshall  28  Final
Nov. 6 Hiram  12  Kenyon  20  Final
Nov. 6 Anderson  21  Mount St. Joseph  31  Final
Nov. 6 Defiance  19  Manchester  14  Final
Nov. 6 Webber Int'l  38  Huntingdon  24  Final
Nov. 6 Western Connecticut  21  Kean  10  Final
Nov. 6 Fitchburg State  24  Worcester State  0  Final
Nov. 6 Rose-Hulman  3  DePauw  30  Final PH
Nov. 6 Sul Ross State  14  Texas Lutheran  38  Final
Nov. 6 Wilkes  0  Delaware Valley  12  Final
Nov. 6 N.C. Wesleyan  30  Ferrum  27  Final
Nov. 6 Muhlenberg  6  McDaniel  7  Final
Nov. 6 King's  48  Juniata  10  Final
Nov. 6 Western New England  35  Nichols  31  Final
Nov. 6 Dubuque  7  Loras  28  Final
Nov. 6 MIT  17  Endicott  47  Final
Nov. 6 Earlham  7  Allegheny  26  Final
Nov. 6 Coe  24  Simpson  17  Final
Nov. 6 Baldwin-Wallace  0  Marietta  26  Final
Nov. 6 William Paterson  6  Rowan  61  Final
Nov. 6 Crown  6  Azusa Pacific  58  Final
Nov. 6 Bethany  7  Carnegie Mellon  63  Final
Nov. 6 Hardin-Simmons  53  Austin  6  Final
Nov. 6 Husson  14  FDU-Florham  28  Final
Nov. 6 Emory and Henry  20  Washington and Lee  24  Final
Nov. 6 Howard Payne  44  Louisiana College  41  Final
Nov. 6 Albright  45  Moravian  39  Final
Nov. 6 Lebanon Valley  30  Susquehanna  21  Final
Nov. 6 Albion  35  Alma  10  Final
Nov. 6 Newport News  13  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final
Nov. 6 Adrian  20  Kalamazoo  2  Final
Nov. 6 Grinnell  31  Carroll  28  Final
Nov. 6 Ohio Northern  23  Wilmington  6  Final
Nov. 6 Knox  0  Monmouth  45  Final
Nov. 6 Salve Regina  7  Mass-Dartmouth  28  Final BX
Nov. 6 Washington U.  6  Washington and Jefferson  28  Final
Nov. 6 Westminster (Pa.)  9  Grove City  6  Final
Nov. 6 Cal Lutheran  42  Whittier  20  Final
Nov. 6 Greenville  27  Lakeland  46  Final
Nov. 6 Chicago  23  Case Western Reserve  27  Final
Nov. 6 Ohio Wesleyan  24  Oberlin  14  Final
Nov. 6 Wisconsin Lutheran  28  Olivet  52  Final
Nov. 6 Ripon  56  Macalester  35  Final
Nov. 6 Merchant Marine  33  St. Lawrence  27  Final
Nov. 6 Averett  14  Christopher Newport  41  Final
Nov. 6 Gustavus Adolphus  40  Carleton  27  Final
Nov. 6 Methodist  18  Greensboro  14  Final
Nov. 6 Norwich  33  Utica  13  Final
Nov. 6 Gettysburg  6  Dickinson  27  Final
Nov. 6 Illinois College  20  Beloit  6  Final
Nov. 6 Salisbury  42  Shenandoah  7  Final
Nov. 6 Maine Maritime  41  Framingham State  7  Final
Nov. 6 Pomona-Pitzer  38  Colorado College  14  Final
Nov. 6 Central  35  Buena Vista  16  Final
Nov. 6 Hartwick  14  Springfield  42  Final
Nov. 6 Concordia-Chicago  15  Benedictine  21  Final
Nov. 6 Sewanee  3  Trinity (Texas)  43  Final
Nov. 6 Occidental  43  La Verne  27  Final
Nov. 6 RPI  28  Rochester  14  Final
Nov. 6 East Texas Baptist  27  Mississippi College  3  Final
Nov. 6 Catholic  21  Guilford  35  Final
Nov. 6 Westfield State  7  Curry  34  Final
Nov. 6 Cornell  7  Wartburg  49  Final
Nov. 6 Concordia (Wis.)  7  Eureka  3  Final
Nov. 6 Maranatha Baptist  58  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Final
Nov. 6 UW-Eau Claire  21  UW-Stout  36  Final
Nov. 6 Middlebury  29  Hamilton  13  Final
Nov. 6 Amherst  7  Trinity (Conn.)  31  Final
Nov. 6 Colby  17  Tufts  3  Final
Nov. 6 Bates  0  Bowdoin  21  Final
Nov. 6 Wesleyan  12  Williams  30  Final
Nov. 6 Bridgewater  19  Randolph-Macon  16  Final - OT
Nov. 6 Lake Forest  13  St. Norbert  28  Final
Nov. 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  24  Redlands  31  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos