2004 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 12 St. Olaf  45  Augsburg  42  Final
@ Metrodome
Nov. 13 Luther  38  Simpson  24  Final
Nov. 13 Waynesburg  18  Westminster (Pa.)  13  Final
Nov. 13 Huntingdon  39  Maryville (Tenn.)  36  Final - OT
Nov. 13 Grinnell  35  Beloit  19  Final
Nov. 13 Bridgewater (Va.)  67  Catholic  9  Final
Nov. 13 Coe  39  Buena Vista  7  Final
Nov. 13 McMurry  24  East Texas Baptist  27  Final
Nov. 13 Dubuque  7  Wartburg  37  Final
Nov. 13 Macalester  7  Lawrence  35  Final
Nov. 13 UW-Stevens Point  22  UW-River Falls  24  Final
Nov. 13 Springfield  49  Norwich  13  Final
Nov. 13 Ferrum  9  Christopher Newport  16  Final
Nov. 13 Rowan  42  Montclair State  14  Final
Nov. 13 Lycoming  35  Susquehanna  7  Final
Nov. 13 FDU-Florham  13  Juniata  6  Final
Nov. 13 Chicago  48  Eureka  14  Final
Nov. 13 Texas Lutheran  29  Hardin-Simmons  59  Final
Nov. 13 Kalamazoo  14  Tri-State  21  Final
Nov. 13 Buffalo State  21  Brockport State  42  Final
Nov. 13 Kean  0  TCNJ  37  Final
Nov. 13 Mississippi College  14  Howard Payne  48  Final
Nov. 13 Chowan  7  Averett  60  Final
Nov. 13 Fitchburg State  7  Curry  17  Final
@ Worcester St.
Nov. 13 Guilford  34  Emory and Henry  49  Final
Nov. 13 Bluffton  30  Defiance  0  Final
Nov. 13 Aurora  0  Valparaiso  33  Final
Nov. 13 Rhodes  15  Carnegie Mellon  31  Final
Nov. 13 Wilkes  12  King's  6  Final
Nov. 13 Widener  20  Delaware Valley  27  Final
Nov. 13 Washington and Lee  21  Greensboro  7  Final
Nov. 13 Utica  14  Hartwick  10  Final
Nov. 13 Kenyon  22  Denison  56  Final
Nov. 13 Greenville  0  Washington U.  37  Final
Nov. 13 Centre  21  Rose-Hulman  16  Final
Nov. 13 Albright  37  Lebanon Valley  13  Final
Nov. 13 Franklin and Marshall  38  Gettysburg  20  Final
Nov. 13 Olivet  58  Albion  35  Final
Nov. 13 Lewis and Clark  6  Puget Sound  49  Final
Nov. 13 Union  18  RPI  13  Final
Nov. 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  13  Occidental  42  Final
Nov. 13 Elmhurst  14  Carthage  49  Final
Nov. 13 Louisiana College  51  Sul Ross State  48  Final
Nov. 13 Muhlenberg  28  Moravian  14  Final
Nov. 13 St. Lawrence  31  WPI  14  Final
Nov. 13 La Verne  41  Whittier  21  Final
Nov. 13 Capital  49  Wilmington  30  Final
Nov. 13 Methodist  23  Shenandoah  42  Final
Nov. 13 Central  47  Cornell  7  Final
Nov. 13 Coast Guard  7  Merchant Marine  16  Final
Nov. 13 Salisbury  23  Frostburg State  7  Final
@ Towson U.
Nov. 13 Marietta  21  Ohio Northern  28  Final
Nov. 13 Adrian  17  Wisconsin Lutheran  20  Final
Nov. 13 William Paterson  9  Husson  12  Final
Nov. 13 Chapman  7  Cal Lutheran  41  Final
Nov. 13 Knox  14  Ripon  27  Final
Nov. 13 MacMurray  54  Blackburn  20  Final
Nov. 13 Hope  24  Alma  47  Final
Nov. 13 Manchester  7  Anderson  35  Final
Nov. 13 Oberlin  48  Hiram  7  Final
Nov. 13 Muskingum  7  Otterbein  31  Final
@ Westerville South HS
Nov. 13 Carleton  14  Hamline  7  Final
Nov. 13 Dickinson  10  Ursinus  7  Final
Nov. 13 Hamilton  13  Bates  37  Final
Nov. 13 Williams  10  Amherst  13  Final
Nov. 13 Trinity (Conn.)  40  Wesleyan  6  Final
Nov. 13 Tufts  6  Middlebury  10  Final
Nov. 13 Bowdoin  0  Colby  23  Final
Nov. 13 Wooster  24  Ohio Wesleyan  6  Final PH
Nov. 13 Randolph-Macon  16  Hampden-Sydney  50  Final
Nov. 13 Redlands  25  Pomona-Pitzer  28  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading