2004 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 9 Sul Ross State  17  Hardin-Simmons  79  Final
Sep. 10 WPI  40  Worcester State  7  Final
Sep. 11 Norwich  22  St. Lawrence  16  Final
Sep. 11 Tri-State  3  UW-Stevens Point  57  Final
Sep. 11 Chowan  21  Greensboro  20  Final
Sep. 11 FDU-Florham  20  Lebanon Valley  14  Final
Sep. 11 Union  13  Springfield  31  Final
Sep. 11 Hampden-Sydney  59  Gettysburg  16  Final
Sep. 11 Lawrence  7  Illinois College  50  Final
Sep. 11 Thiel  22  Ohio Wesleyan  19  Final
Sep. 11 UW-La Crosse  34  Minn. Duluth  13  Final
Sep. 11 Framingham State  6  MIT  35  Final
Sep. 11 Minnesota-Morris  7  Hamline  29  Final
Sep. 11 Occidental  28  Chapman  31  Final
Sep. 11 Allegheny  21  Westminster (Pa.)  14  Final
Sep. 11 Martin Luther  12  Waldorf  13  Final
Sep. 11 UW-River Falls  25  Concordia-St. Paul  47  Final
Sep. 11 St. Ambrose  16  Loras  14  Final
Sep. 11 UW-Stout  23  DePauw  0  Final PH
Sep. 11 Widener  13  Susquehanna  35  Final
Sep. 11 Catholic  0  Ursinus  39  Final
Sep. 11 Rhodes  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final
Sep. 11 Kenyon  27  Centre  54  Final
Sep. 11 Wartburg  27  Augsburg  24  Final
Sep. 11 Cornell  14  Iowa Wesleyan  32  Final
Sep. 11 Dubuque  33  Blackburn  0  Final
Sep. 11 Rose-Hulman  3  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final
Sep. 11 Averett  48  Southern Va.  16  Final
Sep. 11 Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Rockford  17  Final
Sep. 11 Guilford  17  Methodist  45  Final
Sep. 11 Moravian  34  Juniata  0  Final
Sep. 11 Monmouth  45  Ripon  21  Final
Sep. 11 Alma  52  Bethany  14  Final
Sep. 11 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Coast Guard  62  Final
Sep. 11 RPI  42  Endicott  7  Final
Sep. 11 Utica  46  Husson  24  Final
Sep. 11 Bridgewater State  37  Nichols  34  Final
Sep. 11 Emory and Henry  14  Ferrum  24  Final
Sep. 11 Carroll  24  Knox  12  Final
Sep. 11 Westfield State  21  Western New England  26  Final
Sep. 11 Washington and Jefferson  27  Hanover  15  Final
Sep. 11 Newport News  0  Frostburg State  14  Final
Sep. 11 McMurry  52  Colorado College  7  Final
Sep. 11 Grove City  16  Carnegie Mellon  14  Final
Sep. 11 Westminster (Mo.)  20  Washington U.  41  Final
Sep. 11 Washington and Lee  8  Alfred  23  Final
Sep. 11 Albright  38  Wilkes  35  Final
Sep. 11 Trinity Int'l  36  Greenville  0  Final
Sep. 11 Franklin and Marshall  41  Oberlin  21  Final
Sep. 11 Principia  12  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  7  Final
Sep. 11 Sewanee  28  Huntingdon  17  Final
@ St. James School
Sep. 11 McDaniel  15  Christopher Newport  18  Final
Sep. 11 Earlham  35  Manchester  21  Final
Sep. 11 North Park  20  Chicago  40  Final
Sep. 11 Trinity (Texas)  41  Texas Lutheran  32  Final
Sep. 11 Plymouth State  10  Mass-Dartmouth  12  Final
Sep. 11 Upper Iowa  28  Augustana  29  Final
Sep. 11 Southern Conn. St.  51  Rowan  27  Final
@ Glassboro HS
Sep. 11 Fitchburg State  3  Curry  14  Final
Sep. 11 TCNJ  17  Cortland State  14  Final
Sep. 11 Case Western Reserve  21  Denison  36  Final
Sep. 11 Taylor  12  Anderson  19  Final
Sep. 11 St. Peter's  19  Hartwick  9  Final
Sep. 11 Brockport State  21  Salisbury  46  Final
Sep. 11 Defiance  0  Adrian  34  Final
Sep. 11 Crown  14  Maranatha Baptist  32  Final
Sep. 11 Luther  31  St. Olaf  32  Final
Sep. 11 Carthage  18  Lakeland  14  Final
Sep. 11 Mount Ida  25  Maine Maritime  23  Final
Sep. 11 Beloit  20  St. Norbert  39  Final
Sep. 11 Lycoming  28  King's  31  Final
Sep. 11 Northwestern (Minn.)  0  St. John's  48  Final
Sep. 11 Hiram  6  Bluffton  24  Final
Sep. 11 Eastern Oregon  45  Menlo  14  Final
Sep. 11 Bridgewater (Va.)  35  Shenandoah  13  Final
Sep. 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  27  Merchant Marine  14  Final
Sep. 11 Pomona-Pitzer  7  Puget Sound  10  Final
Sep. 11 Western Connecticut  44  Salve Regina  14  Final BX
Sep. 11 Elmhurst  46  Concordia-Chicago  14  Final
Sep. 11 Randolph-Macon  7  Waynesburg  31  Final
Sep. 11 Grinnell  0  Lake Forest  33  Final
Sep. 11 Whitworth  52  Redlands  49  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading