2004 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 17 Chowan  0  Ferrum  44  Final
Sep. 18 Mount St. Joseph  21  Kalamazoo  19  Final
Sep. 18 Waynesburg  73  Manchester  14  Final
Sep. 18 Concordia-Chicago  3  Rose-Hulman  23  Final
Sep. 18 McDaniel  34  Catholic  0  Final
Sep. 18 Ripon  62  Lawrence  30  Final
Sep. 18 Ohio Wesleyan  21  Olivet  78  Final
Sep. 18 Greensboro  6  N.C. Wesleyan  14  Final
Sep. 18 Merchant Marine  14  Dickinson  24  Final
Sep. 18 Juniata  7  Delaware Valley  12  Final
Sep. 18 Washington and Jefferson  29  Allegheny  7  Final
Sep. 18 Wilmington  17  Muskingum  5  Final
Sep. 18 King's  10  FDU-Florham  15  Final
Sep. 18 Central  13  Simpson  6  Final
Sep. 18 Kean  17  Cortland State  49  Final
Sep. 18 Cornell  7  Loras  13  Final
Sep. 18 Sul Ross State  20  Mississippi College  24  Final
Sep. 18 Macalester  35  Grinnell  48  Final
Sep. 18 Puget Sound  12  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  9  Final
Sep. 18 Gettysburg  6  Rochester  31  Final
Sep. 18 Hope  14  DePauw  35  Final PH
Sep. 18 Bluffton  14  Thiel  45  Final
Sep. 18 Ohio Northern  3  Baldwin-Wallace  31  Final
Sep. 18 Centre  19  Rhodes  42  Final
Sep. 18 St. John's  55  Carleton  7  Final
Sep. 18 Worcester State  27  Salve Regina  0  Final BX
Sep. 18 UW-La Crosse  44  South Dakota  45  Final
Sep. 18 East Texas Baptist  45  Howard Payne  58  Final
Sep. 18 Guilford  20  Averett  25  Final
Sep. 18 Chapman  24  Pomona-Pitzer  17  Final
Sep. 18 Wartburg  14  Buena Vista  17  Final
Sep. 18 Nichols  7  Westfield State  22  Final
Sep. 18 Endicott  36  Framingham State  6  Final
Sep. 18 St. Norbert  55  Monmouth  19  Final
Sep. 18 Colorado College  22  Whittier  34  Final
Sep. 18 Muhlenberg  23  Union  18  Final
Sep. 18 Hanover  24  Bridgewater (Va.)  72  Final
Sep. 18 Lebanon Valley  3  Widener  0  Final
Sep. 18 Minnesota-Morris  14  Westminster (Mo.)  28  Final
Sep. 18 Chicago  27  Elmhurst  39  Final
Sep. 18 UW-River Falls  14  Bemidji St.  58  Final
Sep. 18 Hiram  22  Westminster (Pa.)  41  Final
Sep. 18 Benedictine  0  Carthage  42  Final
Sep. 18 McMurry  3  Austin  20  Final
Sep. 18 Rowan  43  Western Connecticut  7  Final
Sep. 18 Alma  45  Aurora  0  Final
Sep. 18 Lewis and Clark  6  Occidental  31  Final
Sep. 18 Susquehanna  13  Moravian  32  Final
Sep. 18 Salisbury  7  Methodist  3  Final
Sep. 18 Anderson  38  Earlham  21  Final
Sep. 18 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Blackburn  35  Final
Sep. 18 Mass-Dartmouth  12  Bridgewater State  6  Final
Sep. 18 Otterbein  17  Capital  24  Final
Sep. 18 Eureka  7  North Park  14  Final
Sep. 18 Hardin-Simmons  47  Louisiana College  14  Final
Sep. 18 TCNJ  6  La Salle  0  Final
Sep. 18 Plymouth State  14  William Paterson  43  Final
Sep. 18 Hamline  20  Gustavus Adolphus  18  Final
Sep. 18 Martin Luther  17  Maranatha Baptist  14  Final
Sep. 18 Kenyon  24  Case Western Reserve  46  Final
Sep. 18 MIT  9  Massachusetts Maritime  6  Final
Sep. 18 Whitworth  43  La Verne  23  Final
Sep. 18 Frostburg State  14  Montclair State  29  Final
Sep. 18 Maine Maritime  0  Curry  30  Final
Sep. 18 Coast Guard  14  Norwich  24  Final
Sep. 18 Wilkes  13  Lycoming  21  Final
Sep. 18 RPI  7  Utica  9  Final
Sep. 18 Fitchburg State  27  Western New England  6  Final
Sep. 18 Crown  12  Rockford  33  Final
Sep. 18 Willamette  13  Eastern Oregon  20  Final
Sep. 18 Newport News  6  Brockport State  52  Final
Sep. 18 Coe  49  Luther  30  Final
Sep. 18 Northwestern (Minn.)  41  Principia  7  Final
Sep. 18 Sewanee  0  Washington and Lee  12  Final
Sep. 18 Concordia (Wis.)  34  Wisconsin Lutheran  21  Final
Sep. 18 Illinois College  33  Carroll  14  Final
Sep. 18 Husson  0  WPI  35  Final
Sep. 18 Ursinus  34  Albright  51  Final
Sep. 18 Alfred  16  St. Lawrence  9  Final
Sep. 18 Shenandoah  24  Randolph-Macon  20  Final
Sep. 18 Wooster  28  Grove City  13  Final
Sep. 18 Lake Forest  26  Beloit  15  Final
Sep. 18 Redlands  27  Trinity (Texas)  51  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading