2004 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 17 Chowan  0  Ferrum  44  Final
Sep. 18 Mount St. Joseph  21  Kalamazoo  19  Final
Sep. 18 Waynesburg  73  Manchester  14  Final
Sep. 18 Concordia-Chicago  3  Rose-Hulman  23  Final
Sep. 18 McDaniel  34  Catholic  0  Final
Sep. 18 Ripon  62  Lawrence  30  Final
Sep. 18 Ohio Wesleyan  21  Olivet  78  Final
Sep. 18 Greensboro  6  N.C. Wesleyan  14  Final
Sep. 18 Merchant Marine  14  Dickinson  24  Final
Sep. 18 Juniata  7  Delaware Valley  12  Final
Sep. 18 Washington and Jefferson  29  Allegheny  7  Final
Sep. 18 Wilmington  17  Muskingum  5  Final
Sep. 18 King's  10  FDU-Florham  15  Final
Sep. 18 Central  13  Simpson  6  Final
Sep. 18 Kean  17  Cortland State  49  Final
Sep. 18 Cornell  7  Loras  13  Final
Sep. 18 Sul Ross State  20  Mississippi College  24  Final
Sep. 18 Macalester  35  Grinnell  48  Final
Sep. 18 Puget Sound  12  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  9  Final
Sep. 18 Gettysburg  6  Rochester  31  Final
Sep. 18 Hope  14  DePauw  35  Final PH
Sep. 18 Bluffton  14  Thiel  45  Final
Sep. 18 Ohio Northern  3  Baldwin-Wallace  31  Final
Sep. 18 Centre  19  Rhodes  42  Final
Sep. 18 St. John's  55  Carleton  7  Final
Sep. 18 Worcester State  27  Salve Regina  0  Final BX
Sep. 18 UW-La Crosse  44  South Dakota  45  Final
Sep. 18 East Texas Baptist  45  Howard Payne  58  Final
Sep. 18 Guilford  20  Averett  25  Final
Sep. 18 Chapman  24  Pomona-Pitzer  17  Final
Sep. 18 Wartburg  14  Buena Vista  17  Final
Sep. 18 Nichols  7  Westfield State  22  Final
Sep. 18 Endicott  36  Framingham State  6  Final
Sep. 18 St. Norbert  55  Monmouth  19  Final
Sep. 18 Colorado College  22  Whittier  34  Final
Sep. 18 Muhlenberg  23  Union  18  Final
Sep. 18 Hanover  24  Bridgewater (Va.)  72  Final
Sep. 18 Lebanon Valley  3  Widener  0  Final
Sep. 18 Minnesota-Morris  14  Westminster (Mo.)  28  Final
Sep. 18 Chicago  27  Elmhurst  39  Final
Sep. 18 UW-River Falls  14  Bemidji St.  58  Final
Sep. 18 Hiram  22  Westminster (Pa.)  41  Final
Sep. 18 Benedictine  0  Carthage  42  Final
Sep. 18 McMurry  3  Austin  20  Final
Sep. 18 Rowan  43  Western Connecticut  7  Final
Sep. 18 Alma  45  Aurora  0  Final
Sep. 18 Lewis and Clark  6  Occidental  31  Final
Sep. 18 Susquehanna  13  Moravian  32  Final
Sep. 18 Salisbury  7  Methodist  3  Final
Sep. 18 Anderson  38  Earlham  21  Final
Sep. 18 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Blackburn  35  Final
Sep. 18 Mass-Dartmouth  12  Bridgewater State  6  Final
Sep. 18 Otterbein  17  Capital  24  Final
Sep. 18 Eureka  7  North Park  14  Final
Sep. 18 Hardin-Simmons  47  Louisiana College  14  Final
Sep. 18 TCNJ  6  La Salle  0  Final
Sep. 18 Plymouth State  14  William Paterson  43  Final
Sep. 18 Hamline  20  Gustavus Adolphus  18  Final
Sep. 18 Martin Luther  17  Maranatha Baptist  14  Final
Sep. 18 Kenyon  24  Case Western Reserve  46  Final
Sep. 18 MIT  9  Massachusetts Maritime  6  Final
Sep. 18 Whitworth  43  La Verne  23  Final
Sep. 18 Frostburg State  14  Montclair State  29  Final
Sep. 18 Maine Maritime  0  Curry  30  Final
Sep. 18 Coast Guard  14  Norwich  24  Final
Sep. 18 Wilkes  13  Lycoming  21  Final
Sep. 18 RPI  7  Utica  9  Final
Sep. 18 Fitchburg State  27  Western New England  6  Final
Sep. 18 Crown  12  Rockford  33  Final
Sep. 18 Willamette  13  Eastern Oregon  20  Final
Sep. 18 Newport News  6  Brockport State  52  Final
Sep. 18 Coe  49  Luther  30  Final
Sep. 18 Northwestern (Minn.)  41  Principia  7  Final
Sep. 18 Sewanee  0  Washington and Lee  12  Final
Sep. 18 Concordia (Wis.)  34  Wisconsin Lutheran  21  Final
Sep. 18 Illinois College  33  Carroll  14  Final
Sep. 18 Husson  0  WPI  35  Final
Sep. 18 Ursinus  34  Albright  51  Final
Sep. 18 Alfred  16  St. Lawrence  9  Final
Sep. 18 Shenandoah  24  Randolph-Macon  20  Final
Sep. 18 Wooster  28  Grove City  13  Final
Sep. 18 Lake Forest  26  Beloit  15  Final
Sep. 18 Redlands  27  Trinity (Texas)  51  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading