2004 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 24 Kalamazoo  48  Kenyon  17  Final
Sep. 25 Aurora  52  Greenville  0  Final
Sep. 25 FDU-Florham  12  Wilkes  53  Final
Sep. 25 Westfield State  15  Fitchburg State  22  Final
Sep. 25 Occidental  24  Cal Lutheran  7  Final
Sep. 25 Denison  35  Gettysburg  23  Final
Sep. 25 Blackburn  21  Maranatha Baptist  18  Final
Sep. 25 La Verne  14  Puget Sound  34  Final
Sep. 25 MacMurray  24  Concordia (Wis.)  28  Final
Sep. 25 St. Norbert  59  Knox  0  Final
Sep. 25 Trinity (Texas)  29  DePauw  28  Final PH
Sep. 25 Norwich  20  Plymouth State  9  Final
Sep. 25 Benedictine  7  Lakeland  75  Final
Sep. 25 Curry  13  Mass-Dartmouth  18  Final
Sep. 25 Loras  21  Central  24  Final
Sep. 25 Lycoming  32  Albright  49  Final
Sep. 25 Widener  34  King's  31  Final
Sep. 25 Manchester  13  Olivet  49  Final
Sep. 25 Westminster (Mo.)  26  Martin Luther  27  Final
Sep. 25 Buena Vista  26  Cornell  14  Final
Sep. 25 Southern Va.  0  TCNJ  61  Final
Sep. 25 Texas Lutheran  40  McMurry  14  Final
Sep. 25 Waynesburg  31  Hanover  34  Final
Sep. 25 Brockport State  24  Frostburg State  10  Final
Sep. 25 Principia  14  Rockford  73  Final
Sep. 25 Western New England  21  Endicott  44  Final
Sep. 25 Maryville (Tenn.)  16  Sewanee  13  Final
Sep. 25 Hartwick  50  Husson  20  Final
Sep. 25 Massachusetts Maritime  27  Maine Maritime  32  Final
Sep. 25 Eureka  22  Concordia-Chicago  7  Final
Sep. 25 Lawrence  12  Carroll  49  Final
Sep. 25 Gustavus Adolphus  14  St. John's  42  Final
Sep. 25 Whittier  9  Pomona-Pitzer  8  Final
Sep. 25 Emory and Henry  28  Washington and Jefferson  76  Final
Sep. 25 Alfred  20  Springfield  38  Final
Sep. 25 Menlo  14  Willamette  28  Final
Sep. 25 Muskingum  11  Ohio Northern  31  Final
Sep. 25 Mississippi College  19  Hardin-Simmons  49  Final
Sep. 25 Bluffton  3  Adrian  30  Final
Sep. 25 Tiffin  59  Alma  21  Final
Sep. 25 Howard Payne  44  Sul Ross State  7  Final
Sep. 25 Cortland State  28  Buffalo State  14  Final
Sep. 25 Baldwin-Wallace  31  Wilmington  7  Final
Sep. 25 Christopher Newport  21  Bridgewater (Va.)  16  Final
@ Hampton, Va.
Sep. 25 WPI  14  Merchant Marine  24  Final
Sep. 25 Grove City  3  Muhlenberg  27  Final
Sep. 25 Chowan  6  Newport News  19  Final
Sep. 25 Washington and Lee  23  Centre  28  Final
Sep. 25 Western Connecticut  40  William Paterson  24  Final
Sep. 25 St. Lawrence  34  Coast Guard  33  Final
Sep. 25 Franklin and Marshall  14  Carnegie Mellon  31  Final
Sep. 25 Shenandoah  27  Ferrum  24  Final
Sep. 25 Simpson  31  Dubuque  13  Final
Sep. 25 Grinnell  26  Illinois College  37  Final
Sep. 25 Monmouth  45  Beloit  23  Final
Sep. 25 Lewis and Clark  6  Colorado College  22  Final
Sep. 25 Rose-Hulman  40  Oberlin  14  Final
Sep. 25 UW-Stevens Point  41  Waldorf  7  Final
Sep. 25 Methodist  21  N.C. Wesleyan  20  Final
Sep. 25 Bridgewater State  54  Framingham State  0  Final
Sep. 25 Moravian  27  Lebanon Valley  20  Final
Sep. 25 Thiel  28  Bethany  14  Final
Sep. 25 St. Olaf  59  Macalester  7  Final
Sep. 25 Salve Regina  18  Nichols  36  Final BX
Sep. 25 Delaware Valley  46  Susquehanna  39  Final
Sep. 25 Luther  7  Wartburg  16  Final
Sep. 25 Greensboro  20  Salisbury  54  Final
Sep. 25 Guilford  21  Hampden-Sydney  62  Final
Sep. 25 MIT  0  Worcester State  33  Final
Sep. 25 Crown  20  Northwestern (Minn.)  26  Final
Sep. 25 Austin  15  East Texas Baptist  11  Final
Sep. 25 Rochester  36  Union  50  Final
Sep. 25 Millikin  26  Albion  31  Final
Sep. 25 Hamilton  7  Amherst  44  Final
Sep. 25 Wesleyan  37  Tufts  7  Final
Sep. 25 Case Western Reserve  7  Wooster  49  Final PH
Sep. 25 Bates  0  Trinity (Conn.)  49  Final
Sep. 25 Catholic  13  Randolph-Macon  16  Final
Sep. 25 Colby  10  Williams  21  Final
Sep. 25 Bowdoin  17  Middlebury  31  Final
Sep. 25 Ripon  41  Lake Forest  45  Final
Sep. 25 Chapman  21  Redlands  28  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.