2004 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

111

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 1 Dickinson  17  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  7  Final
Oct. 2 No. 21 Thomas More  37  Huntingdon  36  Final - OT
Oct. 2 No. 15 Wesley  10  Carnegie Mellon  24  Final
Oct. 2 Lycoming  7  No. 24 Ithaca  49  Final
Oct. 2 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  42  Gustavus Adolphus  27  Final
Oct. 2 Hartwick  10  No. 25 St. John Fisher  55  Final
Oct. 2 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  49  Mississippi College  3  Final
Oct. 2 Ohio Wesleyan  14  No. 17 Wabash  17  Final
Oct. 2 WPI  38  No. 8 Hobart  55  Final
Oct. 2 No. 2 Linfield  40  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  21  Final
Oct. 2 Elmhurst  26  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  44  Final
Oct. 2 No. 20 Franklin  43  Anderson  45  Final
Oct. 2 No. 9 John Carroll  14  Ohio Northern  38  Final
Oct. 2 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  6  No. 7 UW-Platteville  7  Final
Oct. 2 No. 18 Heidelberg  14  Wilmington  26  Final
Oct. 2 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  7  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  17  Final
Oct. 2 St. Olaf  21  No. 16 St. Thomas  24  Final
Oct. 2 No. 12 Wittenberg  47  Denison  21  Final
Oct. 2 No. 1 Mount Union  49  Capital  7  Final
Oct. 1 Rowan  35  TCNJ  20  Final
Oct. 2 N.C. Wesleyan  30  Chowan  22  Final
Oct. 2 Sul Ross State  7  East Texas Baptist  20  Final
Oct. 2 Central  13  Coe  16  Final
Oct. 2 Hardin-Simmons  49  Howard Payne  26  Final
Oct. 2 Austin  17  Texas Lutheran  31  Final
Oct. 2 Albion  20  Adrian  27  Final
Oct. 2 Eastern Oregon  28  Whitworth  31  Final
Oct. 2 Hope  29  Kalamazoo  16  Final
Oct. 2 Norwich  14  Alfred  35  Final
Oct. 2 Kean  18  William Paterson  22  Final
Oct. 2 UW-River Falls  15  UW-Eau Claire  37  Final
Oct. 2 Augsburg  42  Carleton  10  Final
Oct. 2 Maranatha Baptist  35  Principia  26  Final
Oct. 2 Rockford  7  Westminster (Mo.)  20  Final
Oct. 2 St. John's  41  Hamline  6  Final
Oct. 2 Alma  21  Olivet  18  Final
Oct. 2 Concordia-Chicago  15  MacMurray  30  Final
Oct. 2 La Verne  20  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final
Oct. 2 Grove City  63  Bethany  6  Final
Oct. 2 Franklin and Marshall  15  Muhlenberg  10  Final
Oct. 2 Susquehanna  51  Juniata  21  Final
Oct. 2 Hiram  0  Earlham  40  Final
Oct. 2 Albright  35  FDU-Florham  21  Final
Oct. 2 Manchester  13  Bluffton  35  Final
Oct. 2 UW-La Crosse  35  UW-Stevens Point  14  Final
Oct. 2 Concordia (Wis.)  7  Aurora  24  Final
Oct. 2 Utica  0  Springfield  46  Final
Oct. 2 Western Connecticut  45  Plymouth State  13  Final
Oct. 2 King's  18  Moravian  21  Final
Oct. 2 Curry  32  MIT  0  Final
Oct. 2 UW-Stout  65  Waldorf  7  Final
Oct. 2 Marietta  24  Otterbein  23  Final
Oct. 2 Lebanon Valley  14  Delaware Valley  55  Final
Oct. 2 McDaniel  50  Ursinus  10  Final
Oct. 2 Washington U.  28  Rhodes  21  Final
Oct. 2 Ferrum  44  Averett  46  Final
Oct. 2 Oberlin  30  Kenyon  39  Final
Oct. 2 Merchant Marine  7  Union  28  Final
Oct. 2 Framingham State  22  Massachusetts Maritime  33  Final
Oct. 2 Millikin  13  Carthage  31  Final
Oct. 2 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  20  Crown  74  Final
Oct. 2 Dubuque  15  Luther  29  Final
Oct. 2 Whittier  6  Menlo  28  Final
Oct. 2 Puget Sound  19  Willamette  21  Final
Oct. 2 Maine Maritime  0  Nichols  41  Final
Oct. 2 Salisbury  57  Newport News  13  Final
Oct. 2 Western New England  37  Salve Regina  27  Final BX
Oct. 2 Coast Guard  17  RPI  28  Final
Oct. 2 Augustana  42  North Park  10  Final
Oct. 2 DePauw  28  Chicago  24  Final
Oct. 2 McMurry  35  Louisiana College  38  Final
Oct. 2 Muskingum  7  Baldwin-Wallace  14  Final
Oct. 2 Wartburg  21  Simpson  7  Final
Oct. 2 Wilkes  18  Widener  13  Final
Oct. 2 Knox  20  Macalester  27  Final
Oct. 2 Greensboro  28  Guilford  7  Final
Oct. 2 Colorado College  23  Occidental  50  Final
Oct. 2 Mount St. Joseph  29  Hanover  10  Final
Oct. 2 Lakeland  48  Eureka  0  Final
Oct. 2 St. Lawrence  7  Rochester  38  Final
Oct. 2 Illinois College  21  St. Norbert  51  Final
Oct. 2 Washington and Jefferson  34  Thiel  10  Final
Oct. 2 Christopher Newport  10  Shenandoah  14  Final
Oct. 2 Hampden-Sydney  28  Bridgewater  37  Final
Oct. 2 Blackburn  0  Minnesota-Morris  42  Final
Oct. 2 Rose-Hulman  14  Trinity (Texas)  35  Final
Oct. 2 Carroll  27  Ripon  41  Final
Oct. 2 Worcester State  3  Westfield State  27  Final
Oct. 2 Northwestern (Minn.)  6  Martin Luther  21  Final
Oct. 2 Husson  27  Mount Ida  28  Final
Oct. 2 Methodist  36  Emory and Henry  27  Final
Oct. 2 Fitchburg State  28  Bridgewater State  21  Final
Oct. 2 Case Western Reserve  12  Defiance  10  Final
Oct. 2 Beloit  48  Lawrence  35  Final
Oct. 2 Cortland  16  Montclair State  12  Final
Oct. 2 Mass-Dartmouth  7  Endicott  14  Final
Oct. 2 Sewanee  0  Centre  28  Final
Oct. 2 Chapman  33  Lewis and Clark  12  Final
Oct. 2 Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Tri-State  17  Final
Oct. 2 Pomona-Pitzer  27  Cal Lutheran  26  Final
Oct. 2 Buena Vista  26  Loras  21  Final
Oct. 2 Greenville  24  Benedictine  12  Final
Oct. 2 Frostburg State  9  Buffalo State  16  Final
Oct. 2 Hamilton  35  Wesleyan  41  Final
Oct. 2 Bates  12  Tufts  14  Final
Oct. 2 Amherst  34  Bowdoin  28  Final - 2OT
Oct. 2 Middlebury  6  Colby  23  Final
Oct. 2 Allegheny  13  Wooster  35  Final PH
Oct. 2 Randolph-Macon  0  Washington and Lee  17  Final
Oct. 2 Trinity (Conn.)  30  Williams  12  Final
Oct. 2 Lake Forest  0  Monmouth  14  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos