2004 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

111

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 1 Dickinson  17  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  7  Final
Oct. 2 No. 21 Thomas More  37  Huntingdon  36  Final - OT
Oct. 2 No. 15 Wesley  10  Carnegie Mellon  24  Final
Oct. 2 Lycoming  7  No. 24 Ithaca  49  Final
Oct. 2 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  42  Gustavus Adolphus  27  Final
Oct. 2 Hartwick  10  No. 25 St. John Fisher  55  Final
Oct. 2 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  49  Mississippi College  3  Final
Oct. 2 Ohio Wesleyan  14  No. 17 Wabash  17  Final
Oct. 2 WPI  38  No. 8 Hobart  55  Final
Oct. 2 No. 2 Linfield  40  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  21  Final
Oct. 2 Elmhurst  26  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  44  Final
Oct. 2 No. 20 Franklin  43  Anderson  45  Final
Oct. 2 No. 9 John Carroll  14  Ohio Northern  38  Final
Oct. 2 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  6  No. 7 UW-Platteville  7  Final
Oct. 2 No. 18 Heidelberg  14  Wilmington  26  Final
Oct. 2 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  7  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  17  Final
Oct. 2 St. Olaf  21  No. 16 St. Thomas  24  Final
Oct. 2 No. 12 Wittenberg  47  Denison  21  Final
Oct. 2 No. 1 Mount Union  49  Capital  7  Final
Oct. 1 Rowan  35  TCNJ  20  Final
Oct. 2 N.C. Wesleyan  30  Chowan  22  Final
Oct. 2 Sul Ross State  7  East Texas Baptist  20  Final
Oct. 2 Central  13  Coe  16  Final
Oct. 2 Hardin-Simmons  49  Howard Payne  26  Final
Oct. 2 Austin  17  Texas Lutheran  31  Final
Oct. 2 Albion  20  Adrian  27  Final
Oct. 2 Eastern Oregon  28  Whitworth  31  Final
Oct. 2 Hope  29  Kalamazoo  16  Final
Oct. 2 Norwich  14  Alfred  35  Final
Oct. 2 Kean  18  William Paterson  22  Final
Oct. 2 UW-River Falls  15  UW-Eau Claire  37  Final
Oct. 2 Augsburg  42  Carleton  10  Final
Oct. 2 Maranatha Baptist  35  Principia  26  Final
Oct. 2 Rockford  7  Westminster (Mo.)  20  Final
Oct. 2 St. John's  41  Hamline  6  Final
Oct. 2 Alma  21  Olivet  18  Final
Oct. 2 Concordia-Chicago  15  MacMurray  30  Final
Oct. 2 La Verne  20  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final
Oct. 2 Grove City  63  Bethany  6  Final
Oct. 2 Franklin and Marshall  15  Muhlenberg  10  Final
Oct. 2 Susquehanna  51  Juniata  21  Final
Oct. 2 Hiram  0  Earlham  40  Final
Oct. 2 Albright  35  FDU-Florham  21  Final
Oct. 2 Manchester  13  Bluffton  35  Final
Oct. 2 UW-La Crosse  35  UW-Stevens Point  14  Final
Oct. 2 Concordia (Wis.)  7  Aurora  24  Final
Oct. 2 Utica  0  Springfield  46  Final
Oct. 2 Western Connecticut  45  Plymouth State  13  Final
Oct. 2 King's  18  Moravian  21  Final
Oct. 2 Curry  32  MIT  0  Final
Oct. 2 UW-Stout  65  Waldorf  7  Final
Oct. 2 Marietta  24  Otterbein  23  Final
Oct. 2 Lebanon Valley  14  Delaware Valley  55  Final
Oct. 2 McDaniel  50  Ursinus  10  Final
Oct. 2 Washington U.  28  Rhodes  21  Final
Oct. 2 Ferrum  44  Averett  46  Final
Oct. 2 Oberlin  30  Kenyon  39  Final
Oct. 2 Merchant Marine  7  Union  28  Final
Oct. 2 Framingham State  22  Massachusetts Maritime  33  Final
Oct. 2 Millikin  13  Carthage  31  Final
Oct. 2 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  20  Crown  74  Final
Oct. 2 Dubuque  15  Luther  29  Final
Oct. 2 Whittier  6  Menlo  28  Final
Oct. 2 Puget Sound  19  Willamette  21  Final
Oct. 2 Maine Maritime  0  Nichols  41  Final
Oct. 2 Salisbury  57  Newport News  13  Final
Oct. 2 Western New England  37  Salve Regina  27  Final BX
Oct. 2 Coast Guard  17  RPI  28  Final
Oct. 2 Augustana  42  North Park  10  Final
Oct. 2 DePauw  28  Chicago  24  Final
Oct. 2 McMurry  35  Louisiana College  38  Final
Oct. 2 Muskingum  7  Baldwin-Wallace  14  Final
Oct. 2 Wartburg  21  Simpson  7  Final
Oct. 2 Wilkes  18  Widener  13  Final
Oct. 2 Knox  20  Macalester  27  Final
Oct. 2 Greensboro  28  Guilford  7  Final
Oct. 2 Colorado College  23  Occidental  50  Final
Oct. 2 Mount St. Joseph  29  Hanover  10  Final
Oct. 2 Lakeland  48  Eureka  0  Final
Oct. 2 St. Lawrence  7  Rochester  38  Final
Oct. 2 Illinois College  21  St. Norbert  51  Final
Oct. 2 Washington and Jefferson  34  Thiel  10  Final
Oct. 2 Christopher Newport  10  Shenandoah  14  Final
Oct. 2 Hampden-Sydney  28  Bridgewater  37  Final
Oct. 2 Blackburn  0  Minnesota-Morris  42  Final
Oct. 2 Rose-Hulman  14  Trinity (Texas)  35  Final
Oct. 2 Carroll  27  Ripon  41  Final
Oct. 2 Worcester State  3  Westfield State  27  Final
Oct. 2 Northwestern (Minn.)  6  Martin Luther  21  Final
Oct. 2 Husson  27  Mount Ida  28  Final
Oct. 2 Methodist  36  Emory and Henry  27  Final
Oct. 2 Fitchburg State  28  Bridgewater State  21  Final
Oct. 2 Case Western Reserve  12  Defiance  10  Final
Oct. 2 Beloit  48  Lawrence  35  Final
Oct. 2 Cortland State  16  Montclair State  12  Final
Oct. 2 Mass-Dartmouth  7  Endicott  14  Final
Oct. 2 Sewanee  0  Centre  28  Final
Oct. 2 Chapman  33  Lewis and Clark  12  Final
Oct. 2 Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Tri-State  17  Final
Oct. 2 Pomona-Pitzer  27  Cal Lutheran  26  Final
Oct. 2 Buena Vista  26  Loras  21  Final
Oct. 2 Greenville  24  Benedictine  12  Final
Oct. 2 Frostburg State  9  Buffalo State  16  Final
Oct. 2 Hamilton  35  Wesleyan  41  Final
Oct. 2 Bates  12  Tufts  14  Final
Oct. 2 Amherst  34  Bowdoin  28  Final - 2OT
Oct. 2 Middlebury  6  Colby  23  Final
Oct. 2 Allegheny  13  Wooster  35  Final PH
Oct. 2 Randolph-Macon  0  Washington and Lee  17  Final
Oct. 2 Trinity (Conn.)  30  Williams  12  Final
Oct. 2 Lake Forest  0  Monmouth  14  Final
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.