2004 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 1 Rowan  35  TCNJ  20  Final
Oct. 2 N.C. Wesleyan  30  Chowan  22  Final
Oct. 2 Sul Ross State  7  East Texas Baptist  20  Final
Oct. 2 Central  13  Coe  16  Final
Oct. 2 Hardin-Simmons  49  Howard Payne  26  Final
Oct. 2 Austin  17  Texas Lutheran  31  Final
Oct. 2 Albion  20  Adrian  27  Final
Oct. 2 Eastern Oregon  28  Whitworth  31  Final
Oct. 2 Hope  29  Kalamazoo  16  Final
Oct. 2 Norwich  14  Alfred  35  Final
Oct. 2 Kean  18  William Paterson  22  Final
Oct. 2 UW-River Falls  15  UW-Eau Claire  37  Final
Oct. 2 Augsburg  42  Carleton  10  Final
Oct. 2 Maranatha Baptist  35  Principia  26  Final
Oct. 2 Rockford  7  Westminster (Mo.)  20  Final
Oct. 2 St. John's  41  Hamline  6  Final
Oct. 2 Alma  21  Olivet  18  Final
Oct. 2 Concordia-Chicago  15  MacMurray  30  Final
Oct. 2 La Verne  20  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final
Oct. 2 Grove City  63  Bethany  6  Final
Oct. 2 Franklin and Marshall  15  Muhlenberg  10  Final
Oct. 2 Susquehanna  51  Juniata  21  Final
Oct. 2 Hiram  0  Earlham  40  Final
Oct. 2 Albright  35  FDU-Florham  21  Final
Oct. 2 Manchester  13  Bluffton  35  Final
Oct. 2 UW-La Crosse  35  UW-Stevens Point  14  Final
Oct. 2 Concordia (Wis.)  7  Aurora  24  Final
Oct. 2 Utica  0  Springfield  46  Final
Oct. 2 Western Connecticut  45  Plymouth State  13  Final
Oct. 2 King's  18  Moravian  21  Final
Oct. 2 Curry  32  MIT  0  Final
Oct. 2 UW-Stout  65  Waldorf  7  Final
Oct. 2 Marietta  24  Otterbein  23  Final
Oct. 2 Lebanon Valley  14  Delaware Valley  55  Final
Oct. 2 McDaniel  50  Ursinus  10  Final
Oct. 2 Washington U.  28  Rhodes  21  Final
Oct. 2 Ferrum  44  Averett  46  Final
Oct. 2 Oberlin  30  Kenyon  39  Final
Oct. 2 Merchant Marine  7  Union  28  Final
Oct. 2 Framingham State  22  Massachusetts Maritime  33  Final
Oct. 2 Millikin  13  Carthage  31  Final
Oct. 2 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  20  Crown  74  Final
Oct. 2 Dubuque  15  Luther  29  Final
Oct. 2 Whittier  6  Menlo  28  Final
Oct. 2 Puget Sound  19  Willamette  21  Final
Oct. 2 Maine Maritime  0  Nichols  41  Final
Oct. 2 Salisbury  57  Newport News  13  Final
Oct. 2 Western New England  37  Salve Regina  27  Final BX
Oct. 2 Coast Guard  17  RPI  28  Final
Oct. 2 Augustana  42  North Park  10  Final
Oct. 2 DePauw  28  Chicago  24  Final
Oct. 2 McMurry  35  Louisiana College  38  Final
Oct. 2 Muskingum  7  Baldwin-Wallace  14  Final
Oct. 2 Wartburg  21  Simpson  7  Final
Oct. 2 Wilkes  18  Widener  13  Final
Oct. 2 Knox  20  Macalester  27  Final
Oct. 2 Greensboro  28  Guilford  7  Final
Oct. 2 Colorado College  23  Occidental  50  Final
Oct. 2 Mount St. Joseph  29  Hanover  10  Final
Oct. 2 Lakeland  48  Eureka  0  Final
Oct. 2 St. Lawrence  7  Rochester  38  Final
Oct. 2 Illinois College  21  St. Norbert  51  Final
Oct. 2 Washington and Jefferson  34  Thiel  10  Final
Oct. 2 Christopher Newport  10  Shenandoah  14  Final
Oct. 2 Hampden-Sydney  28  Bridgewater (Va.)  37  Final
Oct. 2 Blackburn  0  Minnesota-Morris  42  Final
Oct. 2 Rose-Hulman  14  Trinity (Texas)  35  Final
Oct. 2 Carroll  27  Ripon  41  Final
Oct. 2 Worcester State  3  Westfield State  27  Final
Oct. 2 Northwestern (Minn.)  6  Martin Luther  21  Final
Oct. 2 Husson  27  Mount Ida  28  Final
Oct. 2 Methodist  36  Emory and Henry  27  Final
Oct. 2 Fitchburg State  28  Bridgewater State  21  Final
Oct. 2 Case Western Reserve  12  Defiance  10  Final
Oct. 2 Beloit  48  Lawrence  35  Final
Oct. 2 Cortland State  16  Montclair State  12  Final
Oct. 2 Mass-Dartmouth  7  Endicott  14  Final
Oct. 2 Sewanee  0  Centre  28  Final
Oct. 2 Chapman  33  Lewis and Clark  12  Final
Oct. 2 Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Tri-State  17  Final
Oct. 2 Pomona-Pitzer  27  Cal Lutheran  26  Final
Oct. 2 Buena Vista  26  Loras  21  Final
Oct. 2 Greenville  24  Benedictine  12  Final
Oct. 2 Frostburg State  9  Buffalo State  16  Final
Oct. 2 Hamilton  35  Wesleyan  41  Final
Oct. 2 Bates  12  Tufts  14  Final
Oct. 2 Amherst  34  Bowdoin  28  Final - 2OT
Oct. 2 Middlebury  6  Colby  23  Final
Oct. 2 Allegheny  13  Wooster  35  Final PH
Oct. 2 Randolph-Macon  0  Washington and Lee  17  Final
Oct. 2 Trinity (Conn.)  30  Williams  12  Final
Oct. 2 Lake Forest  0  Monmouth  14  Final
Sep. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Christopher Newport 31, at N.C. Wesleyan 28
Box Score
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
Final
Framingham State 29, at Fitchburg State 26
Box Score Recap
Sep. 20: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
RPI at Castleton State
Preview Live Stats Video Tickets
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at Massachusetts Maritime
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Gallaudet at Rochester
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Husson
Preview Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Randolph-Macon
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Moravian at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Frostburg State at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Newport News Apprentice at Catholic
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Becker at Nichols
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wesleyan at Middlebury
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Worcester State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Hamilton at Tufts
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Bates at Amherst
Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Colby at Trinity (Conn.)
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Hiram
Live Stats Live Stats Video Video
0 SUNY-Maritime
0 Merchant Marine
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at St. Vincent
Preview Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Thiel
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Box Score
1:00 PM
Endicott at Kean
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at Hampden-Sydney
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Averett
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Albright at Widener
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
LaGrange at Greensboro
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Juniata at Gettysburg
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Lincoln (Pa.) at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Denison
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Bethany at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Mount Ida at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Hartwick at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
WPI at Norwich
Live Stats Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Minnesota-Morris
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at Methodist
Video Video
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Baldwin Wallace
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Capital
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Anderson
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington and Jefferson
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Heidelberg at John Carroll
Preview Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
King's at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Geneva at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Muskingum
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Earlham at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bowdoin at Williams
Video
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at McDaniel
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at TCNJ
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Marietta at Otterbein
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hope at Lakeland
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Olivet at Aurora
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at Rockford
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Albion at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at Washington U.
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Wheaton (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at St. John's
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethel
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Gustavus Adolphus
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Stetson at Birmingham-Southern
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Sul Ross State
Preview Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Occidental at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Central
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Coe
Audio
2:00 PM
Eureka at Greenville
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at MacMurray
2:00 PM
Loras at Augustana
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Louisiana College
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Simpson
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Hanover
Preview Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
Plymouth State at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Wayland Baptist
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whittier
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
Willamette at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
3:30 PM
Alma at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
Carroll at Lake Forest
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Westfield State at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Crown at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio
6:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
Audio Tickets
6:00 PM
UW-River Falls at South Dakota Mines
7:00 PM
Guilford at Southern Virginia
@ Salem Stadium
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Centre at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kenyon at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Pacific at Dubuque
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at North Central (Ill.)
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Chicago at Elmhurst
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at UW-La Crosse
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at South Dakota State
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:30 PM
Adrian at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Wartburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Martin Luther at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Southwestern at East Texas Baptist
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Rhodes at Pomona-Pitzer
Preview Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Linfield at Redlands
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 20: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
Audio Tickets
6:00 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Wartburg
Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at South Dakota State
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at North Central (Ill.)
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at UW-La Crosse
10:00 PM
Linfield at Redlands
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at TCNJ
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Muskingum
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Heidelberg at John Carroll
Preview Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
King's at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at Hampden-Sydney
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Denison
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Thiel
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Hartwick at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Moravian at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethel
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Wheaton (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Simpson
Live Stats Video

What We're Reading