2004 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 8 William Paterson  14  TCNJ  22  Final
Oct. 8 Framingham State  7  Worcester State  42  Final
Oct. 9 Muhlenberg  23  Dickinson  3  Final
Oct. 9 Simpson  16  Cornell  12  Final
Oct. 9 Endicott  17  Fitchburg State  52  Final
Oct. 9 Menlo  22  Cal Lutheran  32  Final
Oct. 9 Washington U.  24  Chicago  16  Final
Oct. 9 Westminster (Pa.)  14  Washington and Jefferson  54  Final
Oct. 9 Nichols  20  Mass-Dartmouth  10  Final
Oct. 9 Louisiana College  19  Austin  8  Final
Oct. 9 Allegheny  14  Ohio Wesleyan  17  Final
Oct. 9 Whittier  13  Occidental  42  Final
Oct. 9 Macalester  24  Colorado College  56  Final
Oct. 9 Delaware Valley  20  King's  19  Final
Oct. 9 Otterbein  24  Baldwin-Wallace  31  Final
Oct. 9 Hanover  31  Manchester  7  Final
Oct. 9 Carthage  0  Augustana  35  Final
Oct. 9 Sewanee  13  DePauw  27  Final
Oct. 9 Capital  43  Marietta  7  Final
Oct. 9 Rowan  7  Virginia St.  27  Final
Oct. 9 Southwest Assemblies of God  21  Huntingdon  35  Final
Oct. 9 Olivet  24  Hope  41  Final
Oct. 9 Carleton  21  St. Olaf  34  Final
Oct. 9 FDU-Florham  7  Lycoming  31  Final
Oct. 9 Greenville  16  Eureka  9  Final
Oct. 9 Denison  23  Hiram  0  Final
Oct. 9 Anderson  27  Defiance  10  Final
Oct. 9 Ripon  17  Illinois College  52  Final
Oct. 9 Azusa Pacific  30  Chapman  3  Final
Oct. 9 Coe  7  Dubuque  12  Final
Oct. 9 Bridgewater State  35  Maine Maritime  14  Final
Oct. 9 Mount Ida  28  Utica  24  Final
Oct. 9 Bethany  17  Waynesburg  56  Final
Oct. 9 Principia  36  Crown  35  Final
Oct. 9 Concordia-Chicago  6  Concordia (Wis.)  47  Final
Oct. 9 Merchant Marine  6  Rochester  38  Final
Oct. 9 Luther  21  Buena Vista  28  Final
Oct. 9 Gettysburg  0  McDaniel  31  Final
Oct. 9 Juniata  20  Lebanon Valley  27  Final
Oct. 9 Martin Luther  34  Minnesota-Morris  31  Final
Oct. 9 Grinnell  0  Monmouth  24  Final
Oct. 9 UW-Stevens Point  27  UW-Eau Claire  28  Final
Oct. 9 Salve Regina  13  Curry  65  Final BX
Oct. 9 Lakeland  54  MacMurray  13  Final
Oct. 9 Salisbury  40  Buffalo State  6  Final
Oct. 9 Benedictine  21  Aurora  59  Final
Oct. 9 Averett  34  Methodist  36  Final
Oct. 9 Moravian  34  Wilkes  27  Final
Oct. 9 La Salle  21  Ursinus  19  Final
Oct. 9 Greensboro  7  Christopher Newport  31  Final
Oct. 9 Springfield  56  Western Connecticut  27  Final
Oct. 9 Thiel  24  Grove City  9  Final
Oct. 9 Guilford  16  Ferrum  21  Final
Oct. 9 Tri-State  19  Albion  51  Final
Oct. 9 Lawrence  7  St. Norbert  52  Final
Oct. 9 Alfred  24  Hartwick  0  Final
Oct. 9 Gustavus Adolphus  34  Augsburg  21  Final
Oct. 9 MIT  14  Western New England  24  Final
Oct. 9 Maranatha Baptist  9  Rockford  20  Final
Oct. 9 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Westfield State  38  Final
Oct. 9 Widener  52  Albright  35  Final
Oct. 9 Loras  31  Wartburg  14  Final
Oct. 9 Rhodes  38  Rose-Hulman  31  Final
Oct. 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  11  Lewis and Clark  27  Final
Oct. 9 Sul Ross State  13  Hardin-Simmons  38  Final
Oct. 9 Southern Va.  14  Husson  28  Final
Oct. 9 Union  31  WPI  21  Final
Oct. 9 East Texas Baptist  28  Texas Lutheran  39  Final
Oct. 9 RPI  21  St. Lawrence  26  Final
Oct. 9 Kalamazoo  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  21  Final
Oct. 9 Montclair State  17  Kean  21  Final
Oct. 9 Washington and Lee  22  Catholic  0  Final
Oct. 9 Mississippi College  24  McMurry  48  Final
Oct. 9 Adrian  7  Alma  27  Final
Oct. 9 Emory and Henry  21  Hampden-Sydney  52  Final
Oct. 9 Maryville (Tenn.)  16  Case Western Reserve  0  Final
Oct. 9 Westminster (Mo.)  60  Blackburn  13  Final
Oct. 9 Carroll  35  Beloit  27  Final
Oct. 9 North Park  31  Elmhurst  35  Final
Oct. 9 Newport News  20  Randolph-Macon  15  Final
Oct. 9 Tufts  12  Bowdoin  14  Final
Oct. 9 Wooster  84  Kenyon  21  Final PH
Oct. 9 Williams  41  Bates  14  Final
Oct. 9 Trinity (Conn.)  55  Hamilton  6  Final
Oct. 9 Wesleyan  0  Colby  23  Final
Oct. 9 Amherst  34  Middlebury  26  Final
Oct. 9 Knox  2  Lake Forest  43  Final
Oct. 9 Redlands  37  La Verne  31  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading