2004 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 22 Guilford  14  Washington and Lee  41  Final
Oct. 23 Kalamazoo  14  Alma  38  Final
Oct. 23 Widener  24  FDU-Florham  10  Final
Oct. 23 Montclair State  27  Western Connecticut  7  Final
Oct. 23 Trinity (Texas)  52  Centre  34  Final
Oct. 23 Union  19  Coast Guard  7  Final
Oct. 23 Greensboro  7  Averett  38  Final
Oct. 23 Ursinus  0  Gettysburg  14  Final
Oct. 23 Husson  21  Plymouth State  33  Final
Oct. 23 Maryville (Tenn.)  0  Frostburg State  22  Final
Oct. 23 Martin Luther  55  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Final
Oct. 23 Ripon  14  St. Norbert  58  Final
Oct. 23 Rockford  40  Blackburn  23  Final
Oct. 23 Mass-Dartmouth  41  Western New England  15  Final
Oct. 23 Benedictine  7  MacMurray  51  Final
Oct. 23 Coe  38  Cornell  20  Final
Oct. 23 Monmouth  31  Illinois College  17  Final
Oct. 23 Moravian  35  Lycoming  14  Final
Oct. 23 Chapman  29  Whittier  9  Final
Oct. 23 Buffalo State  30  Newport News  19  Final
Oct. 23 MIT  7  Nichols  35  Final
Oct. 23 Emory and Henry  38  Bridgewater (Va.)  49  Final
Oct. 23 St. John's  38  Augsburg  13  Final
Oct. 23 Rowan  24  Kean  16  Final
Oct. 23 Juniata  21  Wilkes  49  Final
Oct. 23 Luther  28  Loras  17  Final
Oct. 23 Mississippi College  28  Texas Lutheran  31  Final
Oct. 23 Willamette  21  Southern Ore.  10  Final
Oct. 23 Hanover  37  Bluffton  20  Final
Oct. 23 Millikin  17  Augustana  24  Final
Oct. 23 Carnegie Mellon  16  Washington U.  21  Final
Oct. 23 Case Western Reserve  3  Alfred  35  Final
Oct. 23 Catholic  26  Hampden-Sydney  41  Final
Oct. 23 Curry  32  Endicott  7  Final
Oct. 23 Marietta  12  Muskingum  7  Final
Oct. 23 Dickinson  17  Franklin and Marshall  14  Final
Oct. 23 Shenandoah  31  Chowan  24  Final
Oct. 23 Simpson  17  Buena Vista  7  Final
Oct. 23 Christopher Newport  24  Methodist  10  Final
Oct. 23 Bridgewater State  40  Salve Regina  33  Final BX
Oct. 23 Howard Payne  24  Austin  23  Final
Oct. 23 Hamline  14  St. Olaf  17  Final
Oct. 23 Framingham State  12  Westfield State  28  Final
Oct. 23 UW-Eau Claire  30  Gustavus Adolphus  14  Final
Oct. 23 Kenyon  24  Ohio Wesleyan  30  Final
Oct. 23 Otterbein  13  Wilmington  20  Final
Oct. 23 Olivet  41  Tri-State  21  Final
Oct. 23 Whitworth  41  Menlo  35  Final
Oct. 23 Eureka  3  Aurora  45  Final
Oct. 23 Hope  7  Adrian  0  Final
Oct. 23 Maine Maritime  27  Worcester State  24  Final
Oct. 23 Dubuque  7  Central  33  Final
Oct. 23 Minnesota-Morris  38  Crown  10  Final
Oct. 23 Westminster (Pa.)  0  Thiel  28  Final
Oct. 23 Sul Ross State  28  McMurry  21  Final
Oct. 23 Susquehanna  35  King's  49  Final
Oct. 23 Rose-Hulman  7  Sewanee  15  Final
Oct. 23 Maranatha Baptist  33  Northwestern (Minn.)  35  Final
Oct. 23 RPI  37  Merchant Marine  20  Final
Oct. 23 East Texas Baptist  34  Louisiana College  31  Final
Oct. 23 Massachusetts Maritime  6  Fitchburg State  47  Final
Oct. 23 Hiram  0  Allegheny  59  Final
Oct. 23 Carthage  13  North Park  10  Final
Oct. 23 Lakeland  47  Concordia-Chicago  6  Final
Oct. 23 N.C. Wesleyan  14  Huntingdon  21  Final - OT
Oct. 23 UW-Stout  10  UW-River Falls  28  Final
Oct. 23 Hartwick  20  Mount Ida  37  Final
Oct. 23 Beloit  21  Knox  13  Final
Oct. 23 Cal Lutheran  45  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  12  Final
Oct. 23 Delaware Valley  35  Albright  28  Final
Oct. 23 Washington and Jefferson  56  Bethany  0  Final
Oct. 23 Lawrence  27  Grinnell  30  Final
Oct. 23 Rochester  10  WPI  34  Final
Oct. 23 Mount St. Joseph  41  Defiance  10  Final
Oct. 23 Capital  20  Baldwin-Wallace  18  Final
Oct. 23 William Paterson  13  Cortland State  18  Final
Oct. 23 Principia  0  Westminster (Mo.)  74  Final
Oct. 23 Colorado College  14  Rhodes  56  Final
Oct. 23 Denison  20  Earlham  7  Final
Oct. 23 Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Albion  41  Final
Oct. 23 Greenville  7  Concordia (Wis.)  47  Final
Oct. 23 Grove City  14  Waynesburg  51  Final
Oct. 23 Amherst  38  Wesleyan  3  Final
Oct. 23 Hamilton  0  Colby  35  Final
Oct. 23 Oberlin  13  Wooster  59  Final PH
Oct. 23 Trinity (Conn.)  41  Bowdoin  0  Final
Oct. 23 Williams  10  Tufts  9  Final
Oct. 23 Bates  31  Middlebury  42  Final
Oct. 23 Lake Forest  23  Carroll  19  Final
Oct. 23 Occidental  42  Redlands  28  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.