2004 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 29 Minnesota-Morris  34  Blackburn  12  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 29 Maranatha Baptist  21  Crown  27  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 29 Rockford  14  Northwestern (Minn.)  28  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 29 Principia  46  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  22  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 29 Westminster (Mo.)  35  Martin Luther  28  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 30 Catholic  13  Emory and Henry  42  Final
Oct. 30 Anderson  0  Hanover  21  Final
Oct. 30 Carroll  24  Monmouth  39  Final
Oct. 30 Albion  17  Hope  13  Final
Oct. 30 Concordia-Chicago  3  Greenville  28  Final
Oct. 30 Ferrum  38  Greensboro  17  Final
Oct. 30 Pomona-Pitzer  16  Occidental  27  Final
Oct. 30 Methodist  28  Chowan  0  Final
Oct. 30 Denison  35  Oberlin  14  Final
Oct. 30 Moravian  31  Widener  35  Final
Oct. 30 Simpson  17  Central Methodist  24  Final
Oct. 30 Delaware Valley  35  FDU-Florham  14  Final
Oct. 30 McDaniel  7  Franklin and Marshall  20  Final
Oct. 30 Buffalo State  26  Plymouth State  0  Final
Oct. 30 Louisiana College  49  Mississippi College  33  Final
Oct. 30 DePauw  41  Centre  26  Final
Oct. 30 Augustana  49  Elmhurst  27  Final
Oct. 30 Westminster (Pa.)  25  Frostburg State  13  Final
Oct. 30 Averett  15  Shenandoah  25  Final
Oct. 30 Wilmington  7  Marietta  48  Final
Oct. 30 Bluffton  13  Mount St. Joseph  25  Final
Oct. 30 Christopher Newport  47  N.C. Wesleyan  10  Final
Oct. 30 Earlham  49  Kenyon  32  Final
Oct. 30 Rowan  39  Brockport State  33  Final
Oct. 30 Benedictine  0  Concordia (Wis.)  65  Final
Oct. 30 Macalester  20  Hamline  75  Final
Oct. 30 St. Lawrence  2  Union  35  Final
Oct. 30 Cortland State  26  Western Connecticut  10  Final
Oct. 30 Southern Va.  0  Newport News  20  Final
Oct. 30 Mount Ida  34  William Paterson  27  Final
Oct. 30 Cornell  13  Luther  52  Final
Oct. 30 Lebanon Valley  0  Wilkes  38  Final
Oct. 30 Dickinson  14  Hampden-Sydney  18  Final
Oct. 30 St. John's  19  St. Olaf  21  Final
Oct. 30 Nichols  3  Endicott  17  Final
Oct. 30 Juniata  14  Lycoming  7  Final
Oct. 30 Susquehanna  34  Albright  27  Final
Oct. 30 Buena Vista  19  Dubuque  0  Final
Oct. 30 St. Norbert  45  Grinnell  21  Final
Oct. 30 Waynesburg  30  Washington and Jefferson  35  Final
Oct. 30 Massachusetts Maritime  0  Mass-Dartmouth  54  Final
Oct. 30 Bethany  7  Chicago  31  Final
Oct. 30 TCNJ  10  Montclair State  3  Final
Oct. 30 Alma  44  Wisconsin Lutheran  21  Final
Oct. 30 WPI  33  RPI  35  Final
Oct. 30 Rochester  37  Coast Guard  9  Final
Oct. 30 Ohio Northern  38  Capital  35  Final
Oct. 30 MacMurray  35  Eureka  28  Final
Oct. 30 Ohio Dominican  6  Thiel  32  Final
Oct. 30 Westfield State  17  Maine Maritime  14  Final
Oct. 30 Worcester State  29  Bridgewater State  20  Final
Oct. 30 Lewis and Clark  12  Whitworth  69  Final
Oct. 30 Tri-State  12  Adrian  30  Final
Oct. 30 Curry  47  Western New England  16  Final
Oct. 30 Washington and Lee  7  Bridgewater (Va.)  34  Final
Oct. 30 Texas Lutheran  44  Howard Payne  38  Final
Oct. 30 Gettysburg  0  Muhlenberg  21  Final
Oct. 30 La Verne  35  Chapman  15  Final
Oct. 30 Lakeland  14  Aurora  13  Final
Oct. 30 Puget Sound  52  Colorado College  10  Final
Oct. 30 Beloit  13  Ripon  20  Final
Oct. 30 Framingham State  0  Fitchburg State  75  Final
Oct. 30 Olivet  42  Kalamazoo  20  Final
Oct. 30 Carnegie Mellon  14  Case Western Reserve  24  Final
Oct. 30 Norwich  31  Hartwick  30  Final
Oct. 30 UW-La Crosse  21  UW-Stout  31  Final
Oct. 30 Rhodes  7  Trinity (Texas)  42  Final
Oct. 30 Illinois College  10  Knox  13  Final
Oct. 30 Wartburg  14  Central  10  Final
Oct. 30 McMurry  7  Hardin-Simmons  41  Final
Oct. 30 Austin  28  Sul Ross State  38  Final
Oct. 30 Alfred  16  Grove City  0  Final
Oct. 30 Loras  27  Coe  28  Final
Oct. 30 Whittier  7  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  41  Final
Oct. 30 Bowdoin  21  Wesleyan  25  Final
Oct. 30 Middlebury  7  Trinity (Conn.)  28  Final
Oct. 30 Wooster  59  Hiram  0  Final
Oct. 30 Colby  17  Bates  16  Final
Oct. 30 Guilford  22  Randolph-Macon  25  Final
Oct. 30 Tufts  10  Amherst  3  Final
Oct. 30 Williams  42  Hamilton  7  Final
Oct. 30 Lawrence  0  Lake Forest  27  Final
Oct. 30 Cal Lutheran  27  Redlands  24  Final
Oct. 31 Salve Regina  28  MIT  14  Final BX
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading