2005 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

111

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 4 No. 6 Bethel  17  Augsburg  14  Final
Nov. 5 Menlo  24  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  48  Final
Nov. 5 No. 9 John Carroll  7  Capital  19  Final
Nov. 5 Washington and Jefferson  32  No. 21 Thomas More  14  Final
Nov. 5 St. Olaf  35  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  49  Final
Nov. 5 UW-Eau Claire  18  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  24  Final
Nov. 5 McMurry  0  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  72  Final
Nov. 5 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  7  Carthage  42  Final
Nov. 5 Denison  0  No. 17 Wabash  52  Final
Nov. 5 UW-Stevens Point  31  No. 7 UW-Platteville  3  Final
Nov. 5 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  20  Hampden-Sydney  49  Final
Nov. 5 No. 16 St. Thomas  35  Hamline  13  Final
Nov. 5 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  52  North Park  0  Final
Nov. 5 Bluffton  21  No. 20 Franklin  24  Final
Nov. 5 No. 15 Wesley  59  Chowan  13  Final
Nov. 5 No. 8 Hobart  18  Union  28  Final
Nov. 5 Alfred  14  No. 24 Ithaca  28  Final
Nov. 5 No. 18 Heidelberg  35  Otterbein  65  Final
Nov. 5 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  32  UW-Stout  10  Final
Nov. 5 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  17  Augustana  20  Final
Nov. 5 Wooster  0  No. 12 Wittenberg  45  Final
Nov. 5 No. 1 Mount Union  45  Muskingum  0  Final
Nov. 5 Rhodes  29  No. 23 Millsaps  30  Final
Nov. 5 Maryville (Tenn.)  36  Shenandoah  13  Final
Nov. 5 Dickinson  7  Gettysburg  17  Final
Nov. 5 Chapman  12  San Diego  60  Final
Nov. 5 Lakeland  20  Greenville  13  Final
Nov. 5 Austin  7  Hardin-Simmons  31  Final
Nov. 5 Macalester  7  Ripon  56  Final
Nov. 5 Worcester State  17  Fitchburg State  20  Final
Nov. 5 Beloit  27  Illinois College  23  Final
Nov. 5 St. Lawrence  21  Merchant Marine  27  Final
Nov. 5 Oberlin  14  Ohio Wesleyan  24  Final
Nov. 5 Lebanon Valley  35  Moravian  38  Final
Nov. 5 Widener  31  Salisbury  28  Final
Nov. 5 Rochester  14  RPI  20  Final
Nov. 5 Central  37  Wartburg  20  Final
Nov. 5 Carnegie Mellon  30  Bethany  15  Final
Nov. 5 UW-La Crosse  40  UW-River Falls  25  Final
Nov. 5 Washington and Lee  45  Emory and Henry  7  Final
Nov. 5 Seton Hill  10  Newport News  14  Final
Nov. 5 Christopher Newport  30  Averett  38  Final
Nov. 5 Becker  13  Husson  46  Final
Nov. 5 Monmouth  48  Knox  0  Final
Nov. 5 Waldorf  13  Simpson  48  Final
Nov. 5 MacMurray  14  Aurora  21  Final
Nov. 5 Methodist  45  Greensboro  21  Final
Nov. 5 Benedictine  27  Concordia-Chicago  20  Final
Nov. 5 Guilford  49  Catholic  42  Final
Nov. 5 Allegheny  41  Earlham  0  Final
Nov. 5 Huntingdon  35  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Final
Nov. 5 Hope  42  Tri-State  10  Final
Nov. 5 Carleton  12  Gustavus Adolphus  31  Final
Nov. 5 Alma  27  Albion  66  Final
Nov. 5 Louisiana College  13  Howard Payne  56  Final
Nov. 5 Kalamazoo  10  Adrian  42  Final
Nov. 5 Rowan  19  William Paterson  20  Final
Nov. 5 McDaniel  13  Muhlenberg  6  Final
Nov. 5 Marietta  32  Baldwin-Wallace  31  Final
Nov. 5 Case Western Reserve  7  Chicago  14  Final
Nov. 5 Wilkes  59  Susquehanna  38  Final
Nov. 5 Massachusetts Maritime  6  Bridgewater State  42  Final
Nov. 5 Olivet  28  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Final
Nov. 5 Mississippi College  28  East Texas Baptist  29  Final
Nov. 5 Eureka  0  Concordia (Wis.)  63  Final
Nov. 5 Crown  14  Southwest Assemblies of God  47  Final
Nov. 5 Manchester  32  Defiance  29  Final
Nov. 5 Texas Lutheran  28  Sul Ross State  29  Final
Nov. 5 Mount St. Joseph  17  Anderson  7  Final
Nov. 5 Waynesburg  10  Frostburg State  17  Final
Nov. 5 Willamette  40  Whitworth  34  Final - OT
Nov. 5 Luther  29  Cornell  23  Final
Nov. 5 Washington U.  14  Rockford  5  Final
Nov. 5 Franklin and Marshall  19  Ursinus  17  Final
Nov. 5 Mass-Dartmouth  28  Salve Regina  14  Final BX
Nov. 5 Kenyon  41  Hiram  38  Final
Nov. 5 Carroll  42  Grinnell  20  Final
Nov. 5 Wilmington  0  Ohio Northern  63  Final
Nov. 5 Buffalo State  3  Thiel  21  Final
Nov. 5 Utica  27  Norwich  20  Final
Nov. 5 Coe  24  Loras  14  Final
Nov. 5 Dubuque  24  Buena Vista  27  Final
Nov. 5 Mount Ida  20  Plymouth State  31  Final
Nov. 5 Elmhurst  45  Millikin  35  Final
Nov. 5 Kean  28  Western Connecticut  36  Final
Nov. 5 Lycoming  14  Albright  13  Final
Nov. 5 Delaware Valley  58  Juniata  27  Final
Nov. 5 WPI  23  Coast Guard  13  Final
Nov. 5 MIT  19  Endicott  38  Final
Nov. 5 Whittier  14  Cal Lutheran  27  Final
Nov. 5 Nichols  7  Western New England  30  Final
Nov. 5 Colorado College  7  Pomona-Pitzer  26  Final
Nov. 5 Ferrum  63  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Final
Nov. 5 Grove City  13  Westminster (Pa.)  14  Final
Nov. 5 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  13  Maranatha Baptist  53  Final
Nov. 5 Curry  31  Westfield State  21  Final
Nov. 5 Brockport  27  TCNJ  0  Final
Nov. 5 Springfield  59  Hartwick  35  Final
Nov. 5 FDU-Florham  21  King's  49  Final
Nov. 5 Framingham State  6  Maine Maritime  35  Final
Nov. 5 Trinity (Conn.)  30  Amherst  20  Final
Nov. 5 Tufts  16  Colby  28  Final
Nov. 5 Bowdoin  21  Bates  14  Final
Nov. 5 Hamilton  8  Middlebury  45  Final
Nov. 5 Trinity (Texas)  17  Sewanee  3  Final
Nov. 5 Williams  26  Wesleyan  9  Final
Nov. 5 Randolph-Macon  20  Bridgewater  53  Final
Nov. 5 DePauw  60  Rose-Hulman  21  Final
Nov. 5 St. Norbert  56  Lake Forest  14  Final
Nov. 5 Redlands  34  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  16  Final
Nov. 5 La Verne  36  Occidental  57  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats