2005 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 5 Maryville (Tenn.)  36  Shenandoah  13  Final
Nov. 5 Dickinson  7  Gettysburg  17  Final
Nov. 5 Chapman  12  San Diego  60  Final
Nov. 5 Lakeland  20  Greenville  13  Final
Nov. 5 Austin  7  Hardin-Simmons  31  Final
Nov. 5 Macalester  7  Ripon  56  Final
Nov. 5 Worcester State  17  Fitchburg State  20  Final
Nov. 5 Beloit  27  Illinois College  23  Final
Nov. 5 St. Lawrence  21  Merchant Marine  27  Final
Nov. 5 Oberlin  14  Ohio Wesleyan  24  Final
Nov. 5 Lebanon Valley  35  Moravian  38  Final
Nov. 5 Widener  31  Salisbury  28  Final
Nov. 5 Rochester  14  RPI  20  Final
Nov. 5 Central  37  Wartburg  20  Final
Nov. 5 Carnegie Mellon  30  Bethany  15  Final
Nov. 5 UW-La Crosse  40  UW-River Falls  25  Final
Nov. 5 Washington and Lee  45  Emory and Henry  7  Final
Nov. 5 Seton Hill  10  Newport News  14  Final
Nov. 5 Christopher Newport  30  Averett  38  Final
Nov. 5 Becker  13  Husson  46  Final
Nov. 5 Monmouth  48  Knox  0  Final
Nov. 5 Waldorf  13  Simpson  48  Final
Nov. 5 MacMurray  14  Aurora  21  Final
Nov. 5 Methodist  45  Greensboro  21  Final
Nov. 5 Benedictine  27  Concordia-Chicago  20  Final
Nov. 5 Guilford  49  Catholic  42  Final
Nov. 5 Allegheny  41  Earlham  0  Final
Nov. 5 Huntingdon  35  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Final
Nov. 5 Hope  42  Tri-State  10  Final
Nov. 5 Carleton  12  Gustavus Adolphus  31  Final
Nov. 5 Alma  27  Albion  66  Final
Nov. 5 Louisiana College  13  Howard Payne  56  Final
Nov. 5 Kalamazoo  10  Adrian  42  Final
Nov. 5 Rowan  19  William Paterson  20  Final
Nov. 5 McDaniel  13  Muhlenberg  6  Final
Nov. 5 Marietta  32  Baldwin-Wallace  31  Final
Nov. 5 Case Western Reserve  7  Chicago  14  Final
Nov. 5 Wilkes  59  Susquehanna  38  Final
Nov. 5 Massachusetts Maritime  6  Bridgewater State  42  Final
Nov. 5 Olivet  28  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Final
Nov. 5 Mississippi College  28  East Texas Baptist  29  Final
Nov. 5 Eureka  0  Concordia (Wis.)  63  Final
Nov. 5 Crown  14  Southwest Assemblies of God  47  Final
Nov. 5 Manchester  32  Defiance  29  Final
Nov. 5 Texas Lutheran  28  Sul Ross State  29  Final
Nov. 5 Mount St. Joseph  17  Anderson  7  Final
Nov. 5 Waynesburg  10  Frostburg State  17  Final
Nov. 5 Willamette  40  Whitworth  34  Final
Nov. 5 Luther  29  Cornell  23  Final
Nov. 5 Washington U.  14  Rockford  5  Final
Nov. 5 Franklin and Marshall  19  Ursinus  17  Final
Nov. 5 Mass-Dartmouth  28  Salve Regina  14  Final BX
Nov. 5 Kenyon  41  Hiram  38  Final
Nov. 5 Carroll  42  Grinnell  20  Final
Nov. 5 Wilmington  0  Ohio Northern  63  Final
Nov. 5 Buffalo State  3  Thiel  21  Final
Nov. 5 Utica  27  Norwich  20  Final
Nov. 5 Coe  24  Loras  14  Final
Nov. 5 Dubuque  24  Buena Vista  27  Final
Nov. 5 Mount Ida  20  Plymouth State  31  Final
Nov. 5 Elmhurst  45  Millikin  35  Final
Nov. 5 Kean  28  Western Connecticut  36  Final
Nov. 5 Lycoming  14  Albright  13  Final
Nov. 5 Delaware Valley  58  Juniata  27  Final
Nov. 5 WPI  23  Coast Guard  13  Final
Nov. 5 MIT  19  Endicott  38  Final
Nov. 5 Whittier  14  Cal Lutheran  27  Final
Nov. 5 Nichols  7  Western New England  30  Final
Nov. 5 Colorado College  7  Pomona-Pitzer  26  Final
Nov. 5 Ferrum  63  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Final
Nov. 5 Grove City  13  Westminster (Pa.)  14  Final
Nov. 5 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  13  Maranatha Baptist  53  Final
Nov. 5 Curry  31  Westfield State  21  Final
Nov. 5 Brockport State  27  TCNJ  0  Final
Nov. 5 Springfield  59  Hartwick  35  Final
Nov. 5 FDU-Florham  21  King's  49  Final
Nov. 5 Framingham State  6  Maine Maritime  35  Final
Nov. 5 Trinity (Conn.)  30  Amherst  20  Final
Nov. 5 Tufts  16  Colby  28  Final
Nov. 5 Bowdoin  21  Bates  14  Final
Nov. 5 Hamilton  8  Middlebury  45  Final
Nov. 5 Trinity (Texas)  17  Sewanee  3  Final
Nov. 5 Williams  26  Wesleyan  9  Final
Nov. 5 Randolph-Macon  20  Bridgewater (Va.)  53  Final
Nov. 5 DePauw  60  Rose-Hulman  21  Final
Nov. 5 St. Norbert  56  Lake Forest  14  Final
Nov. 5 Redlands  34  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  16  Final
Nov. 5 La Verne  36  Occidental  57  Final
Nov. 23: All times Eastern
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 27, Texas Lutheran 20
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Nov. 29: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
MIT at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Hobart
Video Audio
12:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Tickets
12:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Widener
1:00 PM
Linfield at Mary Hardin-Baylor
1:00 PM
John Carroll at Wheaton (Ill.)
1:00 PM
Wabash at UW-Whitewater
1:00 PM
St. John's at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio
Nov. 23: All times Eastern
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 27, Texas Lutheran 20
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Nov. 29: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
MIT at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Hobart
Video Audio
12:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Tickets
12:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Widener
1:00 PM
Linfield at Mary Hardin-Baylor
1:00 PM
John Carroll at Wheaton (Ill.)
1:00 PM
Wabash at UW-Whitewater
1:00 PM
St. John's at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio