2005 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

98

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 10 Minnesota-Morris  10  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  47  Final
@ Fargodome
Nov. 12 No. 9 John Carroll  14  Baldwin-Wallace  17  Final
Nov. 12 Alfred  13  No. 25 St. John Fisher  7  Final
Nov. 12 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  58  Austin  0  Final
Nov. 12 No. 6 Bethel  22  Gustavus Adolphus  24  Final
Nov. 12 No. 2 Linfield  63  Willamette  21  Final
Nov. 12 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  14  McDaniel  5  Final
Nov. 12 St. John's  48  No. 16 St. Thomas  14  Final
Nov. 12 Whitworth  54  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  35  Final
Nov. 12 North Park  7  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  49  Final
Nov. 12 No. 21 Thomas More  7  Mount St. Joseph  31  Final
Nov. 12 UW-River Falls  16  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  35  Final
Nov. 12 No. 7 UW-Platteville  14  UW-Eau Claire  30  Final
Nov. 12 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  18  UW-La Crosse  33  Final
Nov. 12 No. 20 Franklin  45  Hanover  15  Final
Nov. 12 Cortland  37  No. 24 Ithaca  30  Final
Nov. 12 No. 8 Hobart  42  Rochester  25  Final
Nov. 12 Millikin  29  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  27  Final
Nov. 12 Augustana  28  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  7  Final
Nov. 12 No. 12 Wittenberg  21  Allegheny  31  Final
Nov. 12 No. 17 Wabash  17  DePauw  14  Final PH
Nov. 12 No. 1 Mount Union  63  No. 18 Heidelberg  0  Final
Nov. 12 No. 23 Millsaps  0  Trinity (Texas)  41  Final
Nov. 12 Ripon  35  Knox  19  Final
Nov. 12 Occidental  47  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  16  Final
Nov. 12 Hamline  19  Carleton  20  Final
Nov. 12 Widener  21  Delaware Valley  36  Final
Nov. 12 Hardin-Simmons  27  Texas Lutheran  32  Final
Nov. 12 Otterbein  13  Muskingum  9  Final
Nov. 12 Christopher Newport  44  Ferrum  7  Final
Nov. 12 Salisbury  30  Frostburg State  24  Final
@ Towson
Nov. 12 Carthage  41  Elmhurst  20  Final
Nov. 12 UW-Stout  26  UW-Stevens Point  38  Final
Nov. 12 Washington U.  42  Greenville  24  Final
Nov. 12 Sul Ross State  24  Louisiana College  42  Final
Nov. 12 Averett  60  Chowan  32  Final
Nov. 12 Catholic  30  Bridgewater  50  Final
Nov. 12 East Texas Baptist  36  McMurry  10  Final
Nov. 12 Simpson  14  Coe  34  Final
Nov. 12 Susquehanna  10  Lycoming  17  Final
Nov. 12 Shenandoah  0  Methodist  35  Final
Nov. 12 Wartburg  26  Cornell  21  Final
Nov. 12 King's  13  Wilkes  36  Final
Nov. 12 WPI  40  St. Lawrence  33  Final
Nov. 12 Juniata  41  FDU-Florham  51  Final
Nov. 12 Valparaiso  13  Aurora  7  Final
Nov. 12 N.C. Wesleyan  28  Greensboro  21  Final
Nov. 12 Denison  42  Kenyon  45  Final
Nov. 12 Western Connecticut  40  Mount Ida  7  Final
Nov. 12 Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Adrian  31  Final
Nov. 12 Ursinus  27  Dickinson  46  Final
Nov. 12 Hartwick  40  Utica  42  Final
Nov. 12 Hiram  17  Oberlin  52  Final
Nov. 12 Blackburn  9  MacMurray  35  Final
Nov. 12 TCNJ  14  Kean  21  Final
Nov. 12 Albion  36  Olivet  19  Final
Nov. 12 Westminster (Pa.)  13  Waynesburg  40  Final
Nov. 12 Eureka  7  Chicago  55  Final
Nov. 12 Brockport  25  Buffalo State  19  Final
Nov. 12 Alma  20  Hope  38  Final
Nov. 12 Puget Sound  15  Western Ore.  32  Final
Nov. 12 Moravian  24  Muhlenberg  19  Final
Nov. 12 Loras  18  Dubuque  20  Final
Nov. 12 Anderson  28  Manchester  25  Final
Nov. 12 Albright  40  Lebanon Valley  39  Final
Nov. 12 Emory and Henry  6  Guilford  42  Final
Nov. 12 Montclair State  14  Rowan  31  Final
Nov. 12 Gettysburg  7  Franklin and Marshall  13  Final
Nov. 12 Norwich  13  Springfield  59  Final
Nov. 12 Fitchburg State  14  Curry  17  Final
Nov. 12 Husson  10  William Paterson  14  Final
Nov. 12 Menlo  52  Colorado College  58  Final
Nov. 12 Thiel  50  Carnegie Mellon  48  Final
Nov. 12 RPI  42  Union  49  Final
Nov. 12 Lawrence  47  Illinois College  7  Final
Nov. 12 Beloit  55  Grinnell  7  Final
Nov. 12 Buena Vista  6  Central  28  Final
Nov. 12 Cal Lutheran  59  Chapman  20  Final
Nov. 12 Case Western Reserve  10  Washington and Lee  34  Final
Nov. 12 Ohio Northern  58  Marietta  7  Final
Nov. 12 Wilmington  10  Capital  48  Final
Nov. 12 Augsburg  0  St. Olaf  49  Final
Nov. 12 Tri-State  40  Kalamazoo  41  Final
Nov. 12 Defiance  41  Bluffton  14  Final
Nov. 12 Merchant Marine  21  Coast Guard  5  Final
Nov. 12 Howard Payne  51  Mississippi College  45  Final
Nov. 12 Maryville (Tenn.)  35  Huntingdon  31  Final
Nov. 12 Bates  34  Hamilton  20  Final
Nov. 12 Amherst  23  Williams  34  Final
Nov. 12 Middlebury  21  Tufts  16  Final
Nov. 12 Wesleyan  7  Trinity (Conn.)  63  Final
Nov. 12 Colby  28  Bowdoin  3  Final
Nov. 12 Ohio Wesleyan  21  Wooster  7  Final
Nov. 12 Hampden-Sydney  50  Randolph-Macon  17  Final
Nov. 12 Rose-Hulman  16  Centre  27  Final
Nov. 12 Sewanee  25  Rhodes  22  Final - OT
Nov. 12 Whittier  30  La Verne  44  Final
Nov. 12 Pomona-Pitzer  14  Redlands  36  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos