2005 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 9 Western New England  13  Westfield State  14  Final
Sep. 9 Sul Ross State  24  Southwest Assemblies of God  20  Final
Sep. 10 Puget Sound  27  Pomona-Pitzer  19  Final
Sep. 10 Aurora  12  Alma  48  Final
Sep. 10 Whittier  29  Colorado College  26  Final
Sep. 10 Worcester State  17  WPI  28  Final
Sep. 10 Concordia-St. Paul  26  UW-River Falls  21  Final
Sep. 10 Humboldt St.  60  Menlo  14  Final
Sep. 10 Ferrum  29  Emory and Henry  13  Final
Sep. 10 Rockford  21  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Final
Sep. 10 Maranatha Baptist  14  Crown  0  Final
Sep. 10 Mass-Dartmouth  7  Plymouth State  14  Final
Sep. 10 Gettysburg  40  Hampden-Sydney  56  Final
Sep. 10 Southern Va.  15  N.C. Wesleyan  36  Final
Sep. 10 McDaniel  28  Seton Hill  9  Final
Sep. 10 Chicago  14  North Park  19  Final
Sep. 10 Augustana  52  Catholic  26  Final
Sep. 10 Ohio Wesleyan  36  Thiel  39  Final
Sep. 10 Lakeland  16  Carthage  20  Final
Sep. 10 Greenville  17  Trinity Int'l  26  Final
Sep. 10 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  20  Principia  18  Final
Sep. 10 Adrian  37  Defiance  0  Final
Sep. 10 Endicott  7  RPI  34  Final
Sep. 10 Bridgewater (Va.)  49  Shenandoah  20  Final
Sep. 10 St. Norbert  27  Beloit  25  Final
Sep. 10 Ripon  34  Monmouth  48  Final
Sep. 10 Waldorf  10  Martin Luther  2  Final
Sep. 10 Iowa Wesleyan  13  Cornell  0  Final
Sep. 10 Chapman  20  Occidental  40  Final
Sep. 10 Knox  0  Carroll  31  Final
Sep. 10 Nichols  18  Bridgewater State  42  Final
Sep. 10 Washington U.  27  Westminster (Mo.)  7  Final
Sep. 10 William Paterson  0  Western Connecticut  35  Final
Sep. 10 Denison  6  Case Western Reserve  20  Final
Sep. 10 Merchant Marine  26  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  33  Final
Sep. 10 Susquehanna  10  Moravian  22  Final
Sep. 10 Greensboro  7  Davidson  32  Final
Sep. 10 Manchester  62  Earlham  69  Final
Sep. 10 Blackburn  6  Dubuque  49  Final
Sep. 10 Methodist  42  Guilford  25  Final
Sep. 10 Springfield  7  Union  35  Final
Sep. 10 Widener  0  Wilkes  13  Final
Sep. 10 Westminster (Pa.)  12  Allegheny  9  Final
Sep. 10 Concordia-Chicago  14  Elmhurst  55  Final
Sep. 10 Delaware Valley  49  FDU-Florham  3  Final
Sep. 10 Oberlin  44  Macalester  14  Final
Sep. 10 Anderson  52  Taylor  14  Final
Sep. 10 Frostburg State  3  Newport News  21  Final
Sep. 10 UW-La Crosse  34  Howard Payne  6  Final
Sep. 10 Loras  28  St. Ambrose  29  Final
Sep. 10 Maryville (Tenn.)  2  Christopher Newport  53  Final
Sep. 10 Salisbury  35  Brockport State  30  Final
Sep. 10 St. Olaf  37  Luther  13  Final
Sep. 10 Husson  6  Utica  23  Final
Sep. 10 St. John's  57  Northwestern (Minn.)  7  Final
Sep. 10 Alfred  22  Washington and Lee  36  Final
Sep. 10 Albright  34  Ursinus  33  Final
Sep. 10 St. Lawrence  36  Norwich  0  Final
Sep. 10 Carnegie Mellon  20  Grove City  16  Final
Sep. 10 Coast Guard  27  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Final
Sep. 10 Bluffton  31  Hiram  6  Final
Sep. 10 Curry  13  Fitchburg State  28  Final
Sep. 10 Juniata  0  Lycoming  35  Final
Sep. 10 Hanover  20  Washington and Jefferson  56  Final
Sep. 10 Hamline  24  Minnesota-Morris  8  Final
Sep. 10 Augsburg  26  Wartburg  29  Final
Sep. 10 Maine Maritime  21  Mount Ida  13  Final
Sep. 10 Cortland State  30  TCNJ  14  Final
Sep. 10 King's  27  Lebanon Valley  6  Final
Sep. 10 MIT  7  Framingham State  14  Final
Sep. 10 MacMurray  0  Wooster  37  Final
Sep. 10 Centre  36  Kenyon  25  Final
Sep. 10 Huntingdon  23  Sewanee  6  Final
Sep. 10 Lake Forest  20  Grinnell  7  Final
Sep. 10 Redlands  21  Whitworth  35  Final
Sep. 10 Mount St. Joseph  49  Rose-Hulman  7  Final
Sep. 10 Texas Lutheran  23  Trinity (Texas)  31  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading