2005 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

98

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 10 No. 24 Ithaca  38  Buffalo State  21  Final
Sep. 10 No. 7 UW-Platteville  16  UW-Stout  24  Final
Sep. 10 Hope  13  No. 9 John Carroll  38  Final
Sep. 10 St. Xavier  20  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  34  Final
Sep. 10 Kalamazoo  6  No. 17 Wabash  46  Final
Sep. 10 No. 15 Wesley  49  Averett  9  Final
Sep. 10 Central  29  No. 6 Bethel  21  Final
Sep. 10 Coe  24  No. 16 St. Thomas  21  Final
Sep. 10 No. 8 Hobart  21  Dickinson  0  Final
Sep. 10 Concordia (Wis.)  13  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  41  Final
Sep. 10 No. 2 Linfield  49  Western Ore.  7  Final
Sep. 10 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  23  Gustavus Adolphus  16  Final
Sep. 10 No. 21 Thomas More  33  Bethany  15  Final
Sep. 10 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  0  UW-Eau Claire  46  Final
Sep. 10 Benedictine  27  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  44  Final
Sep. 10 Rochester  32  No. 25 St. John Fisher  58  Final
Sep. 10 No. 20 Franklin  41  Olivet  23  Final
Sep. 10 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  35  Cal Lutheran  42  Final
Sep. 10 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Willamette  24  Final
Sep. 10 No. 12 Wittenberg  23  Dayton  41  Final
Sep. 10 Randolph-Macon  0  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  24  Final
Sep. 9 Western New England  13  Westfield State  14  Final
Sep. 9 Sul Ross State  24  Southwest Assemblies of God  20  Final
Sep. 10 Puget Sound  27  Pomona-Pitzer  19  Final
Sep. 10 Aurora  12  Alma  48  Final
Sep. 10 Whittier  29  Colorado College  26  Final
Sep. 10 Worcester State  17  WPI  28  Final
Sep. 10 Concordia-St. Paul  26  UW-River Falls  21  Final
Sep. 10 Humboldt St.  60  Menlo  14  Final
Sep. 10 Ferrum  29  Emory and Henry  13  Final
Sep. 10 Rockford  21  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Final
Sep. 10 Maranatha Baptist  14  Crown  0  Final
Sep. 10 Mass-Dartmouth  7  Plymouth State  14  Final
Sep. 10 Gettysburg  40  Hampden-Sydney  56  Final
Sep. 10 Southern Va.  15  N.C. Wesleyan  36  Final
Sep. 10 McDaniel  28  Seton Hill  9  Final
Sep. 10 Chicago  14  North Park  19  Final
Sep. 10 Augustana  52  Catholic  26  Final
Sep. 10 Ohio Wesleyan  36  Thiel  39  Final
Sep. 10 Lakeland  16  Carthage  20  Final
Sep. 10 Greenville  17  Trinity Int'l  26  Final
Sep. 10 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  20  Principia  18  Final
Sep. 10 Adrian  37  Defiance  0  Final
Sep. 10 Endicott  7  RPI  34  Final
Sep. 10 Bridgewater  49  Shenandoah  20  Final
Sep. 10 St. Norbert  27  Beloit  25  Final
Sep. 10 Ripon  34  Monmouth  48  Final
Sep. 10 Waldorf  10  Martin Luther  2  Final
Sep. 10 Iowa Wesleyan  13  Cornell  0  Final
Sep. 10 Chapman  20  Occidental  40  Final
Sep. 10 Knox  0  Carroll  31  Final
Sep. 10 Nichols  18  Bridgewater State  42  Final
Sep. 10 Washington U.  27  Westminster (Mo.)  7  Final
Sep. 10 William Paterson  0  Western Connecticut  35  Final
Sep. 10 Denison  6  Case Western Reserve  20  Final
Sep. 10 Merchant Marine  26  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  33  Final
Sep. 10 Susquehanna  10  Moravian  22  Final
Sep. 10 Greensboro  7  Davidson  32  Final
Sep. 10 Manchester  62  Earlham  69  Final
Sep. 10 Blackburn  6  Dubuque  49  Final
Sep. 10 Methodist  42  Guilford  25  Final
Sep. 10 Springfield  7  Union  35  Final
Sep. 10 Widener  0  Wilkes  13  Final
Sep. 10 Westminster (Pa.)  12  Allegheny  9  Final
Sep. 10 Concordia-Chicago  14  Elmhurst  55  Final
Sep. 10 Delaware Valley  49  FDU-Florham  3  Final
Sep. 10 Oberlin  44  Macalester  14  Final
Sep. 10 Anderson  52  Taylor  14  Final
Sep. 10 Frostburg State  3  Newport News  21  Final
Sep. 10 UW-La Crosse  34  Howard Payne  6  Final
Sep. 10 Loras  28  St. Ambrose  29  Final
Sep. 10 Maryville (Tenn.)  2  Christopher Newport  53  Final
Sep. 10 Salisbury  35  Brockport  30  Final
Sep. 10 St. Olaf  37  Luther  13  Final
Sep. 10 Husson  6  Utica  23  Final
Sep. 10 St. John's  57  Northwestern (Minn.)  7  Final
Sep. 10 Alfred  22  Washington and Lee  36  Final
Sep. 10 Albright  34  Ursinus  33  Final
Sep. 10 St. Lawrence  36  Norwich  0  Final
Sep. 10 Carnegie Mellon  20  Grove City  16  Final
Sep. 10 Coast Guard  27  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Final
Sep. 10 Bluffton  31  Hiram  6  Final
Sep. 10 Curry  13  Fitchburg State  28  Final
Sep. 10 Juniata  0  Lycoming  35  Final
Sep. 10 Hanover  20  Washington and Jefferson  56  Final
Sep. 10 Hamline  24  Minnesota-Morris  8  Final
Sep. 10 Augsburg  26  Wartburg  29  Final
Sep. 10 Maine Maritime  21  Mount Ida  13  Final
Sep. 10 Cortland  30  TCNJ  14  Final
Sep. 10 King's  27  Lebanon Valley  6  Final
Sep. 10 MIT  7  Framingham State  14  Final
Sep. 10 MacMurray  0  Wooster  37  Final
Sep. 10 Centre  36  Kenyon  25  Final
Sep. 10 Huntingdon  23  Sewanee  6  Final
Sep. 10 Lake Forest  20  Grinnell  7  Final
Sep. 10 Redlands  21  Whitworth  35  Final
Sep. 10 Mount St. Joseph  49  Rose-Hulman  7  Final
Sep. 10 Texas Lutheran  23  Trinity (Texas)  31  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats