2005 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

106

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 17 Buffalo State  9  No. 15 Wesley  45  Final
Sep. 17 Grove City  7  No. 21 Thomas More  15  Final
Sep. 17 No. 17 Wabash  23  Washington U.  7  Final
Sep. 17 No. 16 St. Thomas  20  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  31  Final
Sep. 17 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  27  Albion  13  Final
Sep. 17 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  73  Lakeland  12  Final
Sep. 17 No. 24 Ithaca  59  Hartwick  41  Final
Sep. 17 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  9  Carnegie Mellon  6  Final
Sep. 17 Greenville  7  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  58  Final
Sep. 17 No. 6 Bethel  25  St. Olaf  27  Final
Sep. 17 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  64  Augsburg  25  Final
Sep. 17 Marietta  46  No. 18 Heidelberg  21  Final
Sep. 17 UW-Stevens Point  7  No. 2 Linfield  45  Final
Sep. 17 Franklin and Marshall  0  No. 8 Hobart  34  Final
Sep. 17 Drake  37  No. 7 UW-Platteville  14  Final
Sep. 17 Millikin  31  No. 20 Franklin  24  Final
Sep. 17 Texas Lutheran  21  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  28  Final
Sep. 17 No. 25 St. John Fisher  59  Mount Ida  0  Final
Sep. 17 No. 12 Wittenberg  27  Alma  38  Final
Sep. 17 Concordia-Selma  23  No. 23 Millsaps  24  Final
Sep. 17 No. 1 Mount Union  70  No. 9 John Carroll  0  Final
Sep. 16 FDU-Florham  20  TCNJ  42  Final
Sep. 16 Salve Regina  27  Worcester State  28  Final BX
Sep. 17 Becker  21  WPI  52  Final
Sep. 17 Ursinus  13  La Salle  12  Final
Sep. 17 Elmhurst  21  Chicago  17  Final
Sep. 17 Wisconsin Lutheran  13  Concordia (Wis.)  40  Final
Sep. 17 Capital  14  Otterbein  17  Final
Sep. 17 Montclair State  14  Frostburg State  17  Final
Sep. 17 Luther  48  Dubuque  21  Final
Sep. 17 Thiel  42  Bluffton  0  Final
Sep. 17 Lycoming  7  Widener  15  Final
Sep. 17 Western Connecticut  3  Rowan  49  Final
Sep. 17 North Park  34  Eureka  6  Final
Sep. 17 Austin  6  McMurry  33  Final
Sep. 17 Carleton  7  St. John's  41  Final
Sep. 17 Dickinson  26  Merchant Marine  29  Final
Sep. 17 Westminster (Pa.)  38  Hiram  7  Final
Sep. 17 Howard Payne  20  East Texas Baptist  23  Final
Sep. 17 Greensboro  27  Maryville (Tenn.)  35  Final
Sep. 17 Massachusetts Maritime  14  MIT  25  Final
Sep. 17 Western New England  20  Fitchburg State  35  Final
Sep. 17 Menlo  19  Whittier  27  Final
Sep. 17 Union  22  Muhlenberg  14  Final
Sep. 17 Kalamazoo  0  Mount St. Joseph  42  Final
Sep. 17 Lawrence  9  Ripon  20  Final
Sep. 17 Occidental  52  Lewis and Clark  17  Final
Sep. 17 Albright  21  Susquehanna  7  Final
Sep. 17 Chapman  0  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Final
Sep. 17 Louisiana College  13  Hardin-Simmons  51  Final
Sep. 17 Salisbury  44  Christopher Newport  24  Final
Sep. 17 Curry  21  Maine Maritime  28  Final
Sep. 17 Bridgewater  56  Hanover  42  Final
@ Madison HS
Sep. 17 MacMurray  41  Tri-State  27  Final
Sep. 17 Cortland  27  Kean  6  Final
Sep. 17 Case Western Reserve  19  Kenyon  8  Final
Sep. 17 Utica  10  RPI  41  Final
Sep. 17 Earlham  7  Anderson  48  Final
Sep. 17 Carthage  52  Benedictine  0  Final
Sep. 17 Manchester  7  Waynesburg  28  Final
Sep. 17 Tabor  66  Colorado College  30  Final
Sep. 17 Willamette  13  Azusa Pacific  31  Final
Sep. 17 Wilkes  14  Delaware Valley  17  Final
Sep. 17 Grinnell  31  Macalester  23  Final
Sep. 17 Ferrum  43  Chowan  26  Final
Sep. 17 Catholic  36  McDaniel  37  Final
Sep. 17 Rockford  39  Crown  14  Final
Sep. 17 Blackburn  41  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Final
Sep. 17 St. Lawrence  7  Alfred  42  Final
Sep. 17 Carroll  52  Illinois College  28  Final
Sep. 17 Maranatha Baptist  0  Martin Luther  21  Final
Sep. 17 Brockport  14  Newport News  7  Final
Sep. 17 Bethany  26  Defiance  29  Final
Sep. 17 Mississippi College  17  Sul Ross State  36  Final
Sep. 17 Bridgewater State  48  Mass-Dartmouth  7  Final
Sep. 17 Baldwin-Wallace  17  Ohio Northern  30  Final
Sep. 17 Westminster (Mo.)  21  Minnesota-Morris  20  Final
Sep. 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  10  Puget Sound  31  Final
Sep. 17 Coe  17  Central  14  Final
Sep. 17 Gustavus Adolphus  3  Hamline  7  Final
Sep. 17 Averett  28  Guilford  21  Final
Sep. 17 Muskingum  3  Wilmington  14  Final
Sep. 17 UW-Stout  24  Springfield  7  Final
Sep. 17 Westfield State  16  Nichols  14  Final
Sep. 17 Simpson  7  Wartburg  21  Final
Sep. 17 Olivet  7  Ohio Wesleyan  21  Final
Sep. 17 Allegheny  21  Washington and Jefferson  45  Final
Sep. 17 Principia  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  66  Final
Sep. 17 Monmouth  28  St. Norbert  20  Final
Sep. 17 Lebanon Valley  35  Juniata  27  Final
Sep. 17 Norwich  12  Coast Guard  30  Final
Sep. 17 Rochester  41  Gettysburg  20  Final
Sep. 17 William Paterson  17  Plymouth State  0  Final
Sep. 17 Loras  0  Buena Vista  14  Final
Sep. 17 Huntingdon  41  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Final
Sep. 17 Moravian  29  King's  18  Final
Sep. 17 Bemidji St.  35  UW-River Falls  19  Final
Sep. 17 Framingham State  0  Endicott  46  Final
Sep. 17 Rhodes  27  Centre  31  Final
Sep. 17 DePauw  38  Hope  12  Final
Sep. 17 Washington and Lee  10  Sewanee  7  Final
Sep. 17 Rose-Hulman  42  Concordia-Chicago  10  Final
Sep. 17 Beloit  12  Lake Forest  28  Final
Sep. 17 La Verne  28  Whitworth  43  Final
Sep. 17 Randolph-Macon  10  Shenandoah  20  Final
Sep. 17 Trinity (Texas)  28  Redlands  25  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos