2005 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

103

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 24 Hamline  0  No. 6 Bethel  27  Final
Sep. 24 No. 18 Heidelberg  0  Capital  66  Final
Sep. 24 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor    Louisiana College    TBA
Sep. 24 No. 9 John Carroll  48  Marietta  17  Final
Sep. 24 Chicago  13  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  20  Final
Sep. 24 No. 25 St. John Fisher  35  No. 24 Ithaca  41  Final
Sep. 24 Earlham  2  No. 17 Wabash  50  Final
Sep. 24 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  25  Washington U.  0  Final
Sep. 24 Hope  7  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  48  Final
Sep. 24 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  14  UW-River Falls  45  Final
Sep. 24 Augsburg  17  No. 16 St. Thomas  53  Final
Sep. 24 No. 21 Thomas More  17  Westminster (Pa.)  3  Final
Sep. 24 Kean  19  No. 15 Wesley  49  Final
Sep. 24 Tri-State  6  No. 20 Franklin  50  Final
Sep. 24 RPI  48  No. 8 Hobart  56  Final
Sep. 24 No. 7 UW-Platteville  14  Augustana  45  Final
Sep. 24 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  39  Carleton  31  Final
Sep. 24 Otterbein  7  No. 1 Mount Union  55  Final
Sep. 24 Belhaven  30  No. 23 Millsaps  13  Final
Sep. 24 UW-Eau Claire  10  St. Francis (Ind.)  35  Final
Sep. 24 Dubuque  7  Simpson  40  Final
Sep. 24 Beloit  30  Monmouth  56  Final
Sep. 24 Carnegie Mellon  0  Franklin and Marshall  6  Final
Sep. 24 Frostburg State  14  Brockport  19  Final
Sep. 24 Delaware Valley  31  Lycoming  13  Final
Sep. 24 Juniata  14  Moravian  49  Final
Sep. 24 Robert Morris  28  Rowan  35  Final
Sep. 24 Fitchburg State  6  Westfield State  0  Final
Sep. 24 Gettysburg  21  Denison  49  Final
Sep. 24 Cal Lutheran  9  Occidental  41  Final
Sep. 24 King's  27  Albright  29  Final
Sep. 24 Buffalo State  27  Cortland  20  Final
Sep. 24 Martin Luther  6  Westminster (Mo.)  0  Final
Sep. 24 Becker  49  Mount Ida  65  Final
Sep. 24 McMurry  20  Texas Lutheran  41  Final
Sep. 24 Ohio Northern  34  Muskingum  10  Final
Sep. 24 Maranatha Baptist  27  Blackburn  24  Final
Sep. 24 Concordia (Wis.)  59  MacMurray  14  Final
Sep. 24 Husson  28  Hartwick  54  Final
Sep. 24 Washington and Jefferson  50  Emory and Henry  0  Final
Sep. 24 Northwestern (Minn.)  47  Crown  0  Final
Sep. 24 Union  41  Rochester  28  Final
Sep. 24 Colorado College  38  Lewis and Clark  35  Final
Sep. 24 Widener  41  Lebanon Valley  38  Final
Sep. 24 Carroll  36  Lawrence  38  Final
Sep. 24 Merchant Marine  21  WPI  28  Final
Sep. 24 Nichols  13  Salve Regina  23  Final BX
Sep. 24 Greenville  6  Aurora  20  Final
Sep. 24 Lakeland  45  Benedictine  7  Final
Sep. 24 St. John's  41  Gustavus Adolphus  14  Final
Sep. 24 Concordia-Chicago  13  Eureka  32  Final
Sep. 24 Mass-Dartmouth  6  Curry  34  Final
Sep. 24 Wartburg  24  Luther  33  Final
Sep. 24 Newport News  28  Chowan  14  Final
Sep. 24 Montclair State  31  Salisbury  27  Final
Sep. 24 Endicott  24  Western New England  14  Final
Sep. 24 Coast Guard  7  St. Lawrence  21  Final
Sep. 24 Springfield  22  Alfred  23  Final
Sep. 24 Illinois College  47  Grinnell  21  Final
Sep. 24 Maine Maritime  41  Massachusetts Maritime  28  Final
Sep. 24 Adrian  45  Bluffton  21  Final
Sep. 24 Ferrum  34  Shenandoah  13  Final
Sep. 24 Muhlenberg  6  Grove City  16  Final
Sep. 24 Hanover  17  Waynesburg  34  Final
Sep. 24 Plymouth State  14  Norwich  18  Final
Sep. 24 Knox  13  St. Norbert  48  Final
Sep. 24 Sul Ross State  16  Howard Payne  38  Final
Sep. 24 Worcester State  49  MIT  6  Final
Sep. 24 FDU-Florham  21  Wilkes  37  Final
Sep. 24 Macalester  10  St. Olaf  71  Final
Sep. 24 Pomona-Pitzer  24  Whittier  9  Final
Sep. 24 Central  21  Loras  0  Final
Sep. 24 Olivet  40  Manchester  7  Final
Sep. 24 Alma  23  Tiffin  56  Final
Sep. 24 Bethany  7  Thiel  41  Final
Sep. 24 Waldorf  13  UW-Stevens Point  42  Final
Sep. 24 Wilmington  6  Baldwin-Wallace  28  Final
Sep. 24 Greensboro  2  Southern Va.  0  Final
@ forfeit
Sep. 24 N.C. Wesleyan  20  Methodist  31  Final
Sep. 24 Cornell  13  Buena Vista  33  Final
Sep. 24 Kenyon  26  Kalamazoo  38  Final
Sep. 24 Hampden-Sydney  47  Guilford  45  Final
Sep. 24 Albion  20  Millikin  21  Final
Sep. 24 East Texas Baptist  16  Austin  6  Final
Sep. 24 Rockford  82  Principia  12  Final
Sep. 24 Hardin-Simmons  14  Mississippi College  0  Final
Sep. 24 Menlo  20  Willamette  52  Final
Sep. 24 Amherst  28  Hamilton  3  Final
Sep. 24 Wooster  38  Case Western Reserve  21  Final
Sep. 24 Randolph-Macon  24  Catholic  28  Final
Sep. 24 Trinity (Conn.)  47  Bates  0  Final
Sep. 24 Middlebury  21  Bowdoin  22  Final
Sep. 24 Framingham State  0  Bridgewater State  57  Final
Sep. 24 Tufts  16  Wesleyan  6  Final
Sep. 24 Williams  9  Colby  35  Final
Sep. 24 Sewanee  33  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final
Sep. 24 Oberlin  13  Rose-Hulman  45  Final
Sep. 24 Centre  35  Washington and Lee  26  Final
Sep. 24 Lake Forest  14  Ripon  21  Final
Sep. 24 Rhodes  12  Huntingdon  16  Final
Sep. 24 Puget Sound  14  La Verne  38  Final
Sep. 24 DePauw    Trinity (Texas)    Cancelled
Sep. 24 Redlands  31  Chapman  14  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Video Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Video Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Audio
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats