2005 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

113

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 1 No. 17 Wabash  29  Ohio Wesleyan  7  Final
Oct. 1 No. 16 St. Thomas  27  St. Olaf  53  Final
Oct. 1 UW-Eau Claire  7  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  28  Final
Oct. 1 No. 15 Wesley  48  Seton Hill  10  Final
Oct. 1 Ohio Northern  25  No. 9 John Carroll  50  Final
Oct. 1 No. 8 Hobart  24  WPI  7  Final
Oct. 1 Waynesburg  7  No. 21 Thomas More  13  Final
Oct. 1 Wilmington  28  No. 18 Heidelberg  14  Final
Oct. 1 Brockport  17  No. 24 Ithaca  42  Final
Oct. 1 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  26  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  35  Final
Oct. 1 Gustavus Adolphus  0  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  30  Final
Oct. 1 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  13  No. 2 Linfield  42  Final
Oct. 1 No. 25 St. John Fisher  70  Hartwick  41  Final
Oct. 1 UW-River Falls  13  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  10  Final
Oct. 1 Mississippi College  0  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  61  Final
Oct. 1 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  35  Dickinson  14  Final
Oct. 1 Anderson  24  No. 20 Franklin  23  Final
Oct. 1 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  15  Elmhurst  20  Final
Oct. 1 Denison  6  No. 12 Wittenberg  31  Final
Oct. 1 No. 23 Millsaps  27  Huntingdon  49  Final
Oct. 1 Capital  24  No. 1 Mount Union  42  Final
Sep. 30 TCNJ  20  Rowan  30  Final
Sep. 30 Westfield State  7  Worcester State  47  Final
Oct. 1 William Paterson  6  Kean  24  Final
Oct. 1 Rochester  27  St. Lawrence  22  Final
Oct. 1 Hanover  41  Mount St. Joseph  35  Final
Oct. 1 Bridgewater  31  Hampden-Sydney  24  Final
Oct. 1 Minnesota-Morris  30  Blackburn  14  Final
Oct. 1 Shenandoah  14  Christopher Newport  30  Final
Oct. 1 Kenyon  21  Oberlin  20  Final
Oct. 1 Carnegie Mellon  63  Colorado College  28  Final
Oct. 1 Luther  10  Coe  14  Final
Oct. 1 Crown  31  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  6  Final
Oct. 1 Westminster (Mo.)  14  Rockford  7  Final
Oct. 1 Willamette  21  Puget Sound  17  Final
Oct. 1 Carleton  21  Augsburg  19  Final
Oct. 1 Olivet  24  Alma  49  Final
Oct. 1 Alfred  21  Norwich  7  Final
Oct. 1 Salve Regina  17  Western New England  29  Final BX
Oct. 1 Aurora  21  Concordia (Wis.)  26  Final
Oct. 1 Occidental  28  Whittier  20  Final
Oct. 1 Principia  26  Maranatha Baptist  60  Final
Oct. 1 Carthage  19  Millikin  7  Final
Oct. 1 San Diego  56  Menlo  0  Final
@ San Jose City Coll.
Oct. 1 Maryville (Tenn.)  25  N.C. Wesleyan  41  Final
Oct. 1 Kalamazoo  7  Hope  38  Final
Oct. 1 Guilford  36  Greensboro  35  Final
Oct. 1 Susquehanna  0  King's  56  Final
Oct. 1 Eureka  0  Lakeland  64  Final
Oct. 1 Hamline  0  St. John's  44  Final
Oct. 1 Montclair State  14  Cortland  39  Final
Oct. 1 Newport News  13  Salisbury  77  Final
Oct. 1 Union  23  Merchant Marine  17  Final
Oct. 1 Lewis and Clark  0  Chapman  53  Final
Oct. 1 Macalester  16  Knox  26  Final
Oct. 1 Benedictine  33  Greenville  34  Final
Oct. 1 Ripon  13  Carroll  42  Final
Oct. 1 St. Norbert  28  Illinois College  0  Final
Oct. 1 Waldorf  3  UW-Stout  44  Final
Oct. 1 Muhlenberg  9  Franklin and Marshall  15  Final
Oct. 1 Tri-State  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  37  Final
Oct. 1 Averett  40  Ferrum  55  Final
Oct. 1 Bluffton  59  Manchester  7  Final
Oct. 1 Endicott  16  Mass-Dartmouth  14  Final
Oct. 1 Cal Lutheran  45  Pomona-Pitzer  21  Final
Oct. 1 Emory and Henry  21  Methodist  55  Final
Oct. 1 Thiel  38  Washington and Jefferson  35  Final
Oct. 1 Bridgewater State  21  Fitchburg State  28  Final
Oct. 1 Martin Luther  6  Northwestern (Minn.)  35  Final
Oct. 1 Adrian  30  Albion  27  Final
Oct. 1 UW-Stevens Point  0  UW-La Crosse  24  Final
Oct. 1 RPI  17  Coast Guard  3  Final
Oct. 1 MacMurray  41  Concordia-Chicago  14  Final
Oct. 1 East Texas Baptist  27  Sul Ross State  24  Final
Oct. 1 Nichols  13  Maine Maritime  38  Final
Oct. 1 Baldwin-Wallace  10  Muskingum  16  Final
Oct. 1 Central  10  Simpson  7  Final
Oct. 1 Defiance  14  Case Western Reserve  13  Final
Oct. 1 Otterbein  31  Marietta  17  Final
Oct. 1 Loras  27  Cornell  14  Final
Oct. 1 Lebanon Valley  7  Delaware Valley  38  Final
Oct. 1 Howard Payne  20  Hardin-Simmons  45  Final
Oct. 1 Mount Ida  14  Husson  62  Final
Oct. 1 Springfield  33  Utica  34  Final
Oct. 1 Whitworth  14  Eastern Oregon  24  Final
Oct. 1 North Park  6  Augustana  50  Final
Oct. 1 Plymouth State  7  Western Connecticut  56  Final
Oct. 1 Buena Vista  14  Wartburg  38  Final
Oct. 1 Albright  42  Juniata  23  Final
Oct. 1 Ursinus  20  McDaniel  28  Final
Oct. 1 Lycoming  14  FDU-Florham  49  Final
Oct. 1 Lawrence  27  Beloit  28  Final
Oct. 1 Bethany  12  Grove City  21  Final
Oct. 1 MIT  13  Curry  50  Final
Oct. 1 Moravian  24  Widener  34  Final
Oct. 1 Earlham  2  Hiram  7  Final
Oct. 1 Texas Lutheran  42  Austin  9  Final
Oct. 1 Buffalo State  26  Frostburg State  27  Final
Oct. 1 Louisiana College  47  McMurry  53  Final
Oct. 1 Wesleyan  19  Hamilton  24  Final
Oct. 1 Wooster  37  Allegheny  34  Final
Oct. 1 Tufts  34  Bates  7  Final
Oct. 1 Colby  20  Middlebury  7  Final
Oct. 1 Washington and Lee  44  Randolph-Macon  7  Final
Oct. 1 Massachusetts Maritime  20  Framingham State  27  Final
Oct. 1 Bowdoin  16  Amherst  13  Final
Oct. 1 Williams  6  Trinity (Conn.)  34  Final
Oct. 1 Chicago  9  DePauw  33  Final PH
Oct. 1 Centre  28  Sewanee  31  Final
Oct. 1 Trinity (Texas)  24  Rose-Hulman  6  Final
Oct. 1 Rhodes  10  Washington U.  15  Final
Oct. 1 Monmouth  34  Lake Forest  0  Final
Oct. 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  22  La Verne  38  Final