2005 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 30 TCNJ  20  Rowan  30  Final
Sep. 30 Westfield State  7  Worcester State  47  Final
Oct. 1 William Paterson  6  Kean  24  Final
Oct. 1 Rochester  27  St. Lawrence  22  Final
Oct. 1 Hanover  41  Mount St. Joseph  35  Final
Oct. 1 Bridgewater (Va.)  31  Hampden-Sydney  24  Final
Oct. 1 Minnesota-Morris  30  Blackburn  14  Final
Oct. 1 Shenandoah  14  Christopher Newport  30  Final
Oct. 1 Kenyon  21  Oberlin  20  Final
Oct. 1 Carnegie Mellon  63  Colorado College  28  Final
Oct. 1 Luther  10  Coe  14  Final
Oct. 1 Crown  31  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  6  Final
Oct. 1 Westminster (Mo.)  14  Rockford  7  Final
Oct. 1 Willamette  21  Puget Sound  17  Final
Oct. 1 Carleton  21  Augsburg  19  Final
Oct. 1 Olivet  24  Alma  49  Final
Oct. 1 Alfred  21  Norwich  7  Final
Oct. 1 Salve Regina  17  Western New England  29  Final BX
Oct. 1 Aurora  21  Concordia (Wis.)  26  Final
Oct. 1 Occidental  28  Whittier  20  Final
Oct. 1 Principia  26  Maranatha Baptist  60  Final
Oct. 1 Carthage  19  Millikin  7  Final
Oct. 1 San Diego  56  Menlo  0  Final
@ San Jose City Coll.
Oct. 1 Maryville (Tenn.)  25  N.C. Wesleyan  41  Final
Oct. 1 Kalamazoo  7  Hope  38  Final
Oct. 1 Guilford  36  Greensboro  35  Final
Oct. 1 Susquehanna  0  King's  56  Final
Oct. 1 Eureka  0  Lakeland  64  Final
Oct. 1 Hamline  0  St. John's  44  Final
Oct. 1 Montclair State  14  Cortland State  39  Final
Oct. 1 Newport News  13  Salisbury  77  Final
Oct. 1 Union  23  Merchant Marine  17  Final
Oct. 1 Lewis and Clark  0  Chapman  53  Final
Oct. 1 Macalester  16  Knox  26  Final
Oct. 1 Benedictine  33  Greenville  34  Final
Oct. 1 Ripon  13  Carroll  42  Final
Oct. 1 St. Norbert  28  Illinois College  0  Final
Oct. 1 Waldorf  3  UW-Stout  44  Final
Oct. 1 Muhlenberg  9  Franklin and Marshall  15  Final
Oct. 1 Tri-State  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  37  Final
Oct. 1 Averett  40  Ferrum  55  Final
Oct. 1 Bluffton  59  Manchester  7  Final
Oct. 1 Endicott  16  Mass-Dartmouth  14  Final
Oct. 1 Cal Lutheran  45  Pomona-Pitzer  21  Final
Oct. 1 Emory and Henry  21  Methodist  55  Final
Oct. 1 Thiel  38  Washington and Jefferson  35  Final
Oct. 1 Bridgewater State  21  Fitchburg State  28  Final
Oct. 1 Martin Luther  6  Northwestern (Minn.)  35  Final
Oct. 1 Adrian  30  Albion  27  Final
Oct. 1 UW-Stevens Point  0  UW-La Crosse  24  Final
Oct. 1 RPI  17  Coast Guard  3  Final
Oct. 1 MacMurray  41  Concordia-Chicago  14  Final
Oct. 1 East Texas Baptist  27  Sul Ross State  24  Final
Oct. 1 Nichols  13  Maine Maritime  38  Final
Oct. 1 Baldwin-Wallace  10  Muskingum  16  Final
Oct. 1 Central  10  Simpson  7  Final
Oct. 1 Defiance  14  Case Western Reserve  13  Final
Oct. 1 Otterbein  31  Marietta  17  Final
Oct. 1 Loras  27  Cornell  14  Final
Oct. 1 Lebanon Valley  7  Delaware Valley  38  Final
Oct. 1 Howard Payne  20  Hardin-Simmons  45  Final
Oct. 1 Mount Ida  14  Husson  62  Final
Oct. 1 Springfield  33  Utica  34  Final
Oct. 1 Whitworth  14  Eastern Oregon  24  Final
Oct. 1 North Park  6  Augustana  50  Final
Oct. 1 Plymouth State  7  Western Connecticut  56  Final
Oct. 1 Buena Vista  14  Wartburg  38  Final
Oct. 1 Albright  42  Juniata  23  Final
Oct. 1 Ursinus  20  McDaniel  28  Final
Oct. 1 Lycoming  14  FDU-Florham  49  Final
Oct. 1 Lawrence  27  Beloit  28  Final
Oct. 1 Bethany  12  Grove City  21  Final
Oct. 1 MIT  13  Curry  50  Final
Oct. 1 Moravian  24  Widener  34  Final
Oct. 1 Earlham  2  Hiram  7  Final
Oct. 1 Texas Lutheran  42  Austin  9  Final
Oct. 1 Buffalo State  26  Frostburg State  27  Final
Oct. 1 Louisiana College  47  McMurry  53  Final
Oct. 1 Wesleyan  19  Hamilton  24  Final
Oct. 1 Wooster  37  Allegheny  34  Final
Oct. 1 Tufts  34  Bates  7  Final
Oct. 1 Colby  20  Middlebury  7  Final
Oct. 1 Washington and Lee  44  Randolph-Macon  7  Final
Oct. 1 Massachusetts Maritime  20  Framingham State  27  Final
Oct. 1 Bowdoin  16  Amherst  13  Final
Oct. 1 Williams  6  Trinity (Conn.)  34  Final
Oct. 1 Chicago  9  DePauw  33  Final PH
Oct. 1 Centre  28  Sewanee  31  Final
Oct. 1 Trinity (Texas)  24  Rose-Hulman  6  Final
Oct. 1 Rhodes  10  Washington U.  15  Final
Oct. 1 Monmouth  34  Lake Forest  0  Final
Oct. 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  22  La Verne  38  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.