2005 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 7 Western Connecticut  49  Springfield  50  Final
Oct. 8 Concordia (Wis.)  60  Concordia-Chicago  0  Final
Oct. 8 Husson    Southern Va.    Cancelled
Oct. 8 Juniata  7  Susquehanna  35  Final
Oct. 8 Hiram  6  Denison  53  Final
Oct. 8 McDaniel  17  Gettysburg  20  Final
Oct. 8 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  59  Final
Oct. 8 St. Olaf  44  Carleton  14  Final
Oct. 8 Manchester  7  Hanover  48  Final
Oct. 8 Albion  73  Tri-State  0  Final
Oct. 8 Mass-Dartmouth  28  Nichols  7  Final
Oct. 8 Cal Lutheran  54  Menlo  0  Final
Oct. 8 Occidental  34  Colorado College  10  Final
Oct. 8 Monmouth  69  Grinnell  14  Final
Oct. 8 Minnesota-Morris  8  Martin Luther  16  Final
Oct. 8 TCNJ  13  William Paterson  7  Final
Oct. 8 Cornell  6  Central  41  Final
Oct. 8 Ohio Wesleyan  13  Allegheny  8  Final
Oct. 8 Catholic  24  Washington and Lee  27  Final
Oct. 8 Washington and Jefferson  45  Westminster (Pa.)  20  Final
Oct. 8 Rockford  49  Maranatha Baptist  18  Final
Oct. 8 Coe  45  Buena Vista  14  Final
Oct. 8 Fitchburg State  7  Endicott  21  Final
Oct. 8 Eureka  0  Greenville  49  Final
Oct. 8 Simpson  20  Luther  23  Final
Oct. 8 Becker  8  Plymouth State  31  Final
Oct. 8 Grove City  0  Thiel  30  Final
Oct. 8 Austin  11  Louisiana College  55  Final
Oct. 8 Defiance  32  Anderson  7  Final
Oct. 8 Blackburn  20  Westminster (Mo.)  35  Final
Oct. 8 McMurry  24  Mississippi College  14  Final
Oct. 8 St. Norbert  44  Lawrence  15  Final
Oct. 8 Lewis and Clark  24  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  55  Final
Oct. 8 Illinois College  21  Ripon  39  Final
Oct. 8 Ferrum  56  Maryville (Tenn.)  34  Final
Oct. 8 Elmhurst  28  North Park  12  Final
Oct. 8 Baldwin-Wallace  7  Otterbein  10  Final
Oct. 8 Widener  33  Albright  19  Final
Oct. 8 Marietta  10  Capital  41  Final
Oct. 8 Dickinson  2  Muhlenberg  20  Final
Oct. 8 Hampden-Sydney  44  Emory and Henry  6  Final
Oct. 8 Wartburg  29  Dubuque  15  Final
Oct. 8 Chicago  27  Washington U.  0  Final
Oct. 8 FDU-Florham  15  Lebanon Valley  43  Final
Oct. 8 Westfield State  14  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Final
Oct. 8 Waynesburg  38  Bethany  21  Final
Oct. 8 Wisconsin Lutheran  13  Kalamazoo  21  Final
Oct. 8 Beloit  21  Carroll  31  Final
Oct. 8 Augsburg  27  Gustavus Adolphus  42  Final
Oct. 8 WPI  3  Union  31  Final
Oct. 8 Northwestern (Minn.)  47  Macalester  14  Final
Oct. 8 Christopher Newport  28  Greensboro  15  Final
Oct. 8 Southern Ore.  28  Willamette  34  Final
Oct. 8 Rochester  32  Merchant Marine  9  Final
Oct. 8 UW-Eau Claire  21  UW-River Falls  11  Final
Oct. 8 Curry  28  Salve Regina  0  Final BX
Oct. 8 Newport News  13  Ursinus  14  Final
Oct. 8 Western New England  27  MIT  31  Final
Oct. 8 Wilkes  17  Lycoming  14  Final
Oct. 8 Methodist  29  Averett  28  Final
Oct. 8 Hope  24  Olivet  31  Final
Oct. 8 St. Lawrence  13  RPI  35  Final
Oct. 8 Alma  13  Adrian  10  Final
Oct. 8 Texas Lutheran  16  East Texas Baptist  17  Final
Oct. 8 Aurora  25  Benedictine  0  Final
Oct. 8 Maine Maritime  24  Bridgewater State  33  Final
Oct. 8 Kean  0  Montclair State  3  Final
Oct. 8 Hardin-Simmons  42  Sul Ross State  27  Final
Oct. 8 MacMurray  21  Lakeland  42  Final
Oct. 8 Augustana  7  Carthage  0  Final
Oct. 8 Hartwick  19  Alfred  49  Final
Oct. 8 Utica  42  Mount Ida  12  Final
Oct. 8 Crown  19  Principia  14  Final
Oct. 8 Colby  28  Wesleyan  14  Final
Oct. 8 Bowdoin  10  Tufts  8  Final
Oct. 8 Bates  7  Williams  8  Final
Oct. 8 Kenyon  24  Wooster  21  Final
Oct. 8 Worcester State  37  Framingham State  0  Final
Oct. 8 Hamilton  0  Trinity (Conn.)  58  Final
Oct. 8 Middlebury  0  Amherst  15  Final
Oct. 8 DePauw  34  Sewanee  0  Final
Oct. 8 Rose-Hulman  16  Rhodes  13  Final
Oct. 8 Huntingdon  10  Trinity (Texas)  15  Final
Oct. 8 Knox  14  Lake Forest  28  Final
Oct. 8 La Verne  14  Redlands  32  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading