2005 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

111

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 14 Gettysburg  0  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  14  Final
Oct. 15 Chapman  10  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  49  Final
Oct. 15 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  24  Elmhurst  7  Final
Oct. 15 No. 6 Bethel  30  No. 16 St. Thomas  13  Final
Oct. 15 No. 2 Linfield  49  Southern Ore.  14  Final
Oct. 15 No. 15 Wesley  45  Newport News  0  Final
Oct. 15 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  15  Augustana  41  Final
Oct. 15 Frostburg State  23  No. 21 Thomas More  6  Final
Oct. 15 No. 18 Heidelberg  22  Baldwin-Wallace  35  Final
Oct. 15 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  30  No. 7 UW-Platteville  28  Final
Oct. 15 St. John's  20  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  16  Final RC
Oct. 15 No. 9 John Carroll  31  Wilmington  14  Final
Oct. 15 Merchant Marine  9  No. 8 Hobart  27  Final
Oct. 15 Carthage  24  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  43  Final
Oct. 15 Norwich  7  No. 25 St. John Fisher  38  Final
Oct. 15 No. 24 Ithaca  30  Lycoming  33  Final
Oct. 15 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  29  UW-La Crosse  23  Final
Oct. 15 Sul Ross State  6  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  27  Final
Oct. 15 Hiram  0  No. 12 Wittenberg  66  Final
Oct. 15 No. 17 Wabash  44  Wooster  10  Final
Oct. 15 Rose-Hulman  35  No. 23 Millsaps  21  Final
Oct. 15 No. 1 Mount Union  59  Marietta  7  Final
Oct. 14 Methodist  37  Ferrum  42  Final
@ Franklin County HS
Oct. 15 Lakeland  17  Concordia (Wis.)  14  Final
Oct. 15 Lawrence  13  Monmouth  41  Final
Oct. 15 Hartwick  42  Becker  13  Final
@ Worcester Polytech
Oct. 15 Kalamazoo  7  Albion  44  Final
Oct. 15 Greenville  23  MacMurray  6  Final
Oct. 15 Seton Hill  27  Kean  32  Final
Oct. 15 Mount St. Joseph  28  Manchester  7  Final
Oct. 15 UW-Stout  9  UW-Eau Claire  17  Final
Oct. 15 North Park  24  Millikin  31  Final
Oct. 15 Simpson  7  Loras  15  Final
Oct. 15 Muhlenberg  21  Ursinus  14  Final
Oct. 15 Union  14  Franklin and Marshall  10  Final
Oct. 15 Principia  6  Blackburn  50  Final
Oct. 15 Springfield  33  Plymouth State  13  Final
Oct. 15 Otterbein  26  Ohio Northern  44  Final
Oct. 15 Washington and Lee  38  Hampden-Sydney  34  Final
Oct. 15 Bridgewater State  32  Westfield State  7  Final
Oct. 15 Carroll  28  St. Norbert  48  Final
Oct. 15 Anderson  13  Bluffton  10  Final
Oct. 15 Mississippi College  35  Austin  19  Final
Oct. 15 Hanover  14  Defiance  28  Final
Oct. 15 TCNJ  17  Western Connecticut  30  Final
Oct. 15 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Worcester State  27  Final
Oct. 15 Allegheny  27  Kenyon  34  Final
Oct. 15 Coe  14  Wartburg  17  Final
Oct. 15 Whitworth  46  Puget Sound  27  Final
Oct. 15 Washington and Jefferson  37  Grove City  14  Final
Oct. 15 McDaniel  22  Dickinson  25  Final
Oct. 15 Howard Payne  35  McMurry  33  Final
Oct. 15 Carnegie Mellon  6  Chicago  35  Final
Oct. 15 Louisiana College  41  Texas Lutheran  44  Final
Oct. 15 Colorado College  21  Huntingdon  56  Final
Oct. 15 Pomona-Pitzer  37  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  10  Final
Oct. 15 Carleton  31  Macalester  7  Final
Oct. 15 Washington U.  28  Case Western Reserve  7  Final
Oct. 15 Northwestern (Minn.)  48  Minnesota-Morris  12  Final
Oct. 15 Westminster (Pa.)  34  Bethany  13  Final
Oct. 15 Earlham  10  Oberlin  13  Final
Oct. 15 Benedictine  22  Eureka  13  Final
Oct. 15 Martin Luther  35  Crown  7  Final
Oct. 15 MIT  6  Mass-Dartmouth  34  Final
Oct. 15 Chowan  26  Christopher Newport  47  Final
Oct. 15 Buena Vista  14  Waldorf  3  Final
Oct. 15 East Texas Baptist  13  Hardin-Simmons  38  Final
Oct. 15 Montclair State  26  William Paterson  16  Final
Oct. 15 Concordia-Chicago  12  Aurora  48  Final
Oct. 15 Hamline  13  Augsburg  19  Final
Oct. 15 Guilford  46  Bridgewater  62  Final
Oct. 15 Olivet  31  Adrian  37  Final - OT
Oct. 15 Denison  28  Ohio Wesleyan  34  Final
Oct. 15 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Rockford  63  Final
Oct. 15 Maine Maritime  0  Fitchburg State  21  Final
Oct. 15 Albright  34  Delaware Valley  35  Final
Oct. 15 Moravian  41  FDU-Florham  17  Final
Oct. 15 Susquehanna  7  Widener  42  Final
Oct. 15 N.C. Wesleyan  32  Averett  39  Final
Oct. 15 Rowan  24  Cortland  16  Final
Oct. 15 Tri-State  26  Alma  42  Final
Oct. 15 Buffalo State  20  Salisbury  66  Final
Oct. 15 King's  25  Juniata  20  Final
Oct. 15 Thiel  35  Waynesburg  28  Final
Oct. 15 Dubuque  21  Cornell  25  Final
Oct. 15 Salve Regina  0  Endicott  35  Final BX
Oct. 15 Lebanon Valley  6  Wilkes  28  Final
Oct. 15 Utica  18  Alfred  38  Final
Oct. 15 Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Hope  38  Final
Oct. 15 Greensboro  34  Shenandoah  27  Final
Oct. 15 La Salle  34  Catholic  41  Final
Oct. 15 UW-River Falls  16  UW-Stevens Point  23  Final
Oct. 15 Maranatha Baptist  19  Westminster (Mo.)  41  Final
Oct. 15 Grinnell  31  Knox  57  Final
Oct. 15 Gustavus Adolphus  17  St. Olaf  34  Final
Oct. 15 Luther  35  Central  40  Final
Oct. 15 Capital  30  Muskingum  13  Final
Oct. 15 SUNY-Maritime  0  Husson  40  Final
Oct. 15 Hamilton  7  Bowdoin  21  Final
Oct. 15 Framingham State  8  Western New England  45  Final
Oct. 15 Bates  30  Wesleyan  29  Final - OT
@ Trinity College
Oct. 15 Amherst  28  Colby  9  Final
Oct. 15 Emory and Henry  3  Randolph-Macon  27  Final
Oct. 15 Trinity (Conn.)  7  Tufts  0  Final
Oct. 15 Rhodes  3  DePauw  7  Final PH
Oct. 15 Williams  39  Middlebury  18  Final
Oct. 15 Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Centre  17  Final
Oct. 15 Lake Forest  8  Illinois College  24  Final
Oct. 15 Cal Lutheran  35  La Verne  7  Final
Oct. 15 Whittier  24  Redlands  30  Final - OT
Oct. 16 Curry  41  Nichols  7  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats