2005 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 14 Methodist  37  Ferrum  42  Final
@ Franklin County HS
Oct. 15 Lakeland  17  Concordia (Wis.)  14  Final
Oct. 15 Lawrence  13  Monmouth  41  Final
Oct. 15 Hartwick  42  Becker  13  Final
@ Worcester Polytech
Oct. 15 Kalamazoo  7  Albion  44  Final
Oct. 15 Greenville  23  MacMurray  6  Final
Oct. 15 Seton Hill  27  Kean  32  Final
Oct. 15 Mount St. Joseph  28  Manchester  7  Final
Oct. 15 UW-Stout  9  UW-Eau Claire  17  Final
Oct. 15 North Park  24  Millikin  31  Final
Oct. 15 Simpson  7  Loras  15  Final
Oct. 15 Muhlenberg  21  Ursinus  14  Final
Oct. 15 Union  14  Franklin and Marshall  10  Final
Oct. 15 Principia  6  Blackburn  50  Final
Oct. 15 Springfield  33  Plymouth State  13  Final
Oct. 15 Otterbein  26  Ohio Northern  44  Final
Oct. 15 Washington and Lee  38  Hampden-Sydney  34  Final
Oct. 15 Bridgewater State  32  Westfield State  7  Final
Oct. 15 Carroll  28  St. Norbert  48  Final
Oct. 15 Anderson  13  Bluffton  10  Final
Oct. 15 Mississippi College  35  Austin  19  Final
Oct. 15 Hanover  14  Defiance  28  Final
Oct. 15 TCNJ  17  Western Connecticut  30  Final
Oct. 15 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Worcester State  27  Final
Oct. 15 Allegheny  27  Kenyon  34  Final
Oct. 15 Coe  14  Wartburg  17  Final
Oct. 15 Whitworth  46  Puget Sound  27  Final
Oct. 15 Washington and Jefferson  37  Grove City  14  Final
Oct. 15 McDaniel  22  Dickinson  25  Final
Oct. 15 Howard Payne  35  McMurry  33  Final
Oct. 15 Carnegie Mellon  6  Chicago  35  Final
Oct. 15 Louisiana College  41  Texas Lutheran  44  Final
Oct. 15 Colorado College  21  Huntingdon  56  Final
Oct. 15 Pomona-Pitzer  37  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  10  Final
Oct. 15 Carleton  31  Macalester  7  Final
Oct. 15 Washington U.  28  Case Western Reserve  7  Final
Oct. 15 Northwestern (Minn.)  48  Minnesota-Morris  12  Final
Oct. 15 Westminster (Pa.)  34  Bethany  13  Final
Oct. 15 Earlham  10  Oberlin  13  Final
Oct. 15 Benedictine  22  Eureka  13  Final
Oct. 15 Martin Luther  35  Crown  7  Final
Oct. 15 MIT  6  Mass-Dartmouth  34  Final
Oct. 15 Chowan  26  Christopher Newport  47  Final
Oct. 15 Buena Vista  14  Waldorf  3  Final
Oct. 15 East Texas Baptist  13  Hardin-Simmons  38  Final
Oct. 15 Montclair State  26  William Paterson  16  Final
Oct. 15 Concordia-Chicago  12  Aurora  48  Final
Oct. 15 Hamline  13  Augsburg  19  Final
Oct. 15 Guilford  46  Bridgewater  62  Final
Oct. 15 Olivet  31  Adrian  37  Final
Oct. 15 Denison  28  Ohio Wesleyan  34  Final
Oct. 15 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Rockford  66  Final
Oct. 15 Maine Maritime  0  Fitchburg State  21  Final
Oct. 15 Albright  34  Delaware Valley  35  Final
Oct. 15 Moravian  41  FDU-Florham  17  Final
Oct. 15 Susquehanna  7  Widener  42  Final
Oct. 15 N.C. Wesleyan  32  Averett  39  Final
Oct. 15 Rowan  24  Cortland State  16  Final
Oct. 15 Tri-State  26  Alma  42  Final
Oct. 15 Buffalo State  20  Salisbury  66  Final
Oct. 15 King's  25  Juniata  20  Final
Oct. 15 Thiel  35  Waynesburg  28  Final
Oct. 15 Dubuque  21  Cornell  25  Final
Oct. 15 Salve Regina  0  Endicott  35  Final BX
Oct. 15 Lebanon Valley  6  Wilkes  28  Final
Oct. 15 Utica  18  Alfred  38  Final
Oct. 15 Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Hope  38  Final
Oct. 15 Greensboro  34  Shenandoah  27  Final
Oct. 15 La Salle  34  Catholic  41  Final
Oct. 15 UW-River Falls  16  UW-Stevens Point  23  Final
Oct. 15 Maranatha Baptist  19  Westminster (Mo.)  41  Final
Oct. 15 Grinnell  31  Knox  57  Final
Oct. 15 Gustavus Adolphus  17  St. Olaf  34  Final
Oct. 15 Luther  35  Central  40  Final
Oct. 15 Capital  30  Muskingum  13  Final
Oct. 15 SUNY-Maritime  0  Husson  40  Final
Oct. 15 Hamilton  7  Bowdoin  21  Final
Oct. 15 Framingham State  8  Western New England  45  Final
Oct. 15 Bates  30  Wesleyan  29  Final - OT
@ Trinity College
Oct. 15 Amherst  28  Colby  9  Final
Oct. 15 Emory and Henry  3  Randolph-Macon  27  Final
Oct. 15 Trinity (Conn.)  7  Tufts  0  Final
Oct. 15 Rhodes  3  DePauw  7  Final PH
Oct. 15 Williams  39  Middlebury  18  Final
Oct. 15 Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Centre  17  Final
Oct. 15 Lake Forest  8  Illinois College  24  Final
Oct. 15 Cal Lutheran  35  La Verne  7  Final
Oct. 15 Whittier  24  Redlands  30  Final - OT
Oct. 16 Curry  41  Nichols  7  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:00 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.