2005 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 22 Whittier  20  Chapman  23  Final
Oct. 22 Wilkes  27  Moravian  17  Final
Oct. 22 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Martin Luther  66  Final
Oct. 22 FDU-Florham  17  Albright  14  Final
Oct. 22 Illinois College  0  Monmouth  45  Final
Oct. 22 Knox  0  Beloit  38  Final
Oct. 22 Augustana  23  Millikin  0  Final
Oct. 22 Ohio Wesleyan  41  Kenyon  14  Final
Oct. 22 McMurry  48  Sul Ross State  43  Final
Oct. 22 Western Connecticut  13  Montclair State  36  Final
Oct. 22 Newport News  0  Buffalo State  27  Final
Oct. 22 Earlham  7  Denison  38  Final
Oct. 22 Texas Lutheran  27  Mississippi College  22  Final
Oct. 22 Baldwin-Wallace  0  Capital  34  Final
Oct. 22 Becker  7  Bryant  55  Final
Oct. 22 St. Olaf  49  Hamline  14  Final
Oct. 22 Washington and Lee  26  Guilford  28  Final
Oct. 22 Austin  7  Howard Payne  35  Final
Oct. 22 St. Norbert  40  Ripon  14  Final
Oct. 22 Rowan  35  Kean  14  Final
Oct. 22 Concordia-Chicago  14  Lakeland  68  Final
Oct. 22 Tri-State  26  Olivet  42  Final
Oct. 22 Mount Ida  12  Hartwick  50  Final
Oct. 22 Albion  41  Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Final
Oct. 22 Muskingum  17  Marietta  18  Final
Oct. 22 Concordia (Wis.)  19  Greenville  14  Final
Oct. 22 Seton Hill  9  Frostburg State  45  Final
Oct. 22 Westminster (Mo.)  40  Principia  0  Final
Oct. 22 Defiance  19  Mount St. Joseph  40  Final
Oct. 22 Adrian  21  Hope  42  Final
Oct. 22 North Park  3  Carthage  23  Final
Oct. 22 Bridgewater (Va.)  31  Emory and Henry  17  Final
Oct. 22 UW-La Crosse  20  UW-Eau Claire  27  Final
Oct. 22 Allegheny  38  Hiram  6  Final
Oct. 22 MacMurray  22  Benedictine  49  Final
Oct. 22 Blackburn  33  Rockford  47  Final
Oct. 22 St. Peter's  16  Salisbury  41  Final
Oct. 22 Northwestern (Minn.)  23  Maranatha Baptist  0  Final
Oct. 22 Buena Vista  26  Luther  21  Final
Oct. 22 Louisiana College  34  East Texas Baptist  30  Final
Oct. 22 Western New England  3  Mass-Dartmouth  17  Final
Oct. 22 Alfred  14  Case Western Reserve  0  Final
Oct. 22 Plymouth State  21  Husson  19  Final
Oct. 22 Dubuque  21  Coe  40  Final
Oct. 22 Thiel  34  Westminster (Pa.)  0  Final
Oct. 22 Salve Regina  28  Bridgewater State  64  Final BX
Oct. 22 Wartburg  14  Loras  10  Final
Oct. 22 Shenandoah  17  N.C. Wesleyan  31  Final
Oct. 22 Bethany  0  Washington and Jefferson  63  Final
Oct. 22 Nichols  21  MIT  34  Final
Oct. 22 Augsburg  16  St. John's  56  Final
Oct. 22 Cornell  7  Simpson  27  Final
Oct. 22 Alma  37  Kalamazoo  38  Final
Oct. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  10  Cal Lutheran  25  Final
Oct. 22 Averett  21  Greensboro  20  Final
Oct. 22 Franklin and Marshall  16  Dickinson  19  Final
Oct. 22 Delaware Valley  48  Susquehanna  14  Final
Oct. 22 Grinnell  19  Lawrence  27  Final
Oct. 22 Hampden-Sydney  28  Catholic  21  Final
Oct. 22 Menlo  10  Whitworth  48  Final
Oct. 22 Gettysburg  13  Ursinus  16  Final
Oct. 22 Merchant Marine  0  RPI  41  Final
Oct. 22 Washington U.  28  Carnegie Mellon  7  Final
Oct. 22 Wilmington  14  Otterbein  47  Final
Oct. 22 Worcester State  7  Maine Maritime  35  Final
Oct. 22 La Salle  16  TCNJ  21  Final
Oct. 22 Crown  28  Minnesota-Morris  34  Final
Oct. 22 Bluffton  33  Hanover  19  Final
Oct. 22 Endicott  16  Curry  21  Final
Oct. 22 Widener  24  King's  31  Final
Oct. 22 Christopher Newport  28  Methodist  35  Final
Oct. 22 WPI  19  Rochester  17  Final
Oct. 22 Coast Guard  0  Union  7  Final
Oct. 22 Fitchburg State  39  Massachusetts Maritime  19  Final
Oct. 22 Waynesburg  6  Grove City  7  Final
Oct. 22 Cortland State  31  William Paterson  0  Final
Oct. 22 Lycoming  7  Lebanon Valley  6  Final
Oct. 22 Aurora  27  Eureka  7  Final
Oct. 22 UW-River Falls  6  UW-Stout  38  Final
Oct. 22 Colby  34  Hamilton  20  Final
Oct. 22 Wesleyan  0  Amherst  37  Final
Oct. 22 Westfield State  10  Framingham State  2  Final
Oct. 22 Wooster  20  Oberlin  19  Final
Oct. 22 McDaniel  10  Randolph-Macon  34  Final
Oct. 22 Bowdoin  3  Trinity (Conn.)  23  Final
Oct. 22 Middlebury  41  Bates  7  Final
Oct. 22 Tufts  13  Williams  37  Final
Oct. 22 Sewanee  20  Rose-Hulman  7  Final
Oct. 22 Centre  7  Trinity (Texas)  45  Final
Oct. 22 Carroll  40  Lake Forest  13  Final
Oct. 22 Rhodes  35  Colorado College  7  Final
Oct. 22 Redlands  24  Occidental  31  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading