2005 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 28 Blackburn  12  Crown  28  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 28 Rockford  0  Martin Luther  26  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 28 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  7  Principia  43  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 28 Maranatha Baptist  18  Minnesota-Morris  48  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 28 Northwestern (Minn.)  27  Westminster (Mo.)  7  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 29 Loras  19  Luther  22  Final
Oct. 29 Greenville  42  Concordia-Chicago  20  Final
Oct. 29 Buena Vista  23  Simpson  31  Final
Oct. 29 Mississippi College  28  Louisiana College  42  Final
Oct. 29 N.C. Wesleyan  3  Christopher Newport  21  Final
Oct. 29 UW-Eau Claire  17  UW-Stevens Point  3  Final
Oct. 29 Franklin and Marshall  17  McDaniel  14  Final
Oct. 29 Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Alma  48  Final
Oct. 29 Ripon  22  Beloit  28  Final
Oct. 29 Maine Maritime  21  Westfield State  11  Final
Oct. 29 Montclair State  21  TCNJ  14  Final
Oct. 29 St. Olaf  9  St. John's  63  Final
Oct. 29 Kean  36  La Salle  38  Final
Oct. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  27  Whittier  24  Final
Oct. 29 UW-Stout  24  UW-La Crosse  6  Final
Oct. 29 Washington and Jefferson  35  Waynesburg  24  Final
Oct. 29 Eureka  12  MacMurray  54  Final
Oct. 29 William Paterson  38  Mount Ida  0  Final
Oct. 29 Aurora  0  Lakeland  58  Final
Oct. 29 Juniata  7  Widener  52  Final
Oct. 29 Adrian  45  Tri-State  13  Final
Oct. 29 Southwest Assemblies of God  13  Huntingdon  45  Final
Oct. 29 Greensboro  0  Ferrum  55  Final
Oct. 29 Chicago  42  Bethany  3  Final
Oct. 29 Oberlin  26  Denison  32  Final
Oct. 29 Central  45  Dubuque  28  Final
Oct. 29 Colorado College  7  Puget Sound  38  Final
Oct. 29 Hardin-Simmons  36  McMurry  25  Final
Oct. 29 Occidental  41  Pomona-Pitzer  34  Final
Oct. 29 Knox  14  Illinois College  0  Final
Oct. 29 Muhlenberg  3  Gettysburg  10  Final
Oct. 29 Mount St. Joseph  56  Bluffton  14  Final
Oct. 29 Marietta  18  Wilmington  3  Final
Oct. 29 Hope  0  Albion  34  Final
Oct. 29 Albright  21  Wilkes  48  Final
Oct. 29 Emory and Henry  24  Catholic  21  Final
@ Howard U.
Oct. 29 Union  40  St. Lawrence  21  Final
Oct. 29 Case Western Reserve  20  Carnegie Mellon  23  Final
Oct. 29 Western New England  27  Curry  42  Final
Oct. 29 Plymouth State  22  Buffalo State  34  Final
Oct. 29 Bridgewater (Va.)  17  Washington and Lee  13  Final
Oct. 29 Methodist  28  Maryville (Tenn.)  24  Final
Oct. 29 Howard Payne  21  Texas Lutheran  14  Final
Oct. 29 Cornell  21  Coe  56  Final
Oct. 29 Kenyon  16  Earlham  13  Final
Oct. 29 Newport News  14  Southern Va.  17  Final
Oct. 29 Frostburg State  16  Westminster (Pa.)  13  Final
Oct. 29 Western Connecticut  7  Cortland State  26  Final
Oct. 29 Elmhurst  42  Augustana  64  Final
Oct. 29 Endicott  29  Nichols  0  Final
Oct. 29 Hanover  35  Anderson  28  Final
Oct. 29 King's  19  Delaware Valley  28  Final
Oct. 29 Monmouth  35  Carroll  27  Final
Oct. 29 RPI  31  WPI  15  Final
Oct. 29 Hartwick  26  Norwich  36  Final
Oct. 29 Shenandoah  19  Averett  51  Final
Oct. 29 Moravian  13  Lycoming  17  Final
Oct. 29 Capital  16  Ohio Northern  14  Final
Oct. 29 Grove City  7  Alfred  27  Final
Oct. 29 Coast Guard  6  Rochester  37  Final
Oct. 29 Hamline  54  Macalester  0  Final
Oct. 29 Mass-Dartmouth  37  Massachusetts Maritime  27  Final
Oct. 29 Bridgewater State  24  Worcester State  20  Final
Oct. 29 Concordia (Wis.)  33  Benedictine  14  Final
Oct. 29 Grinnell  14  St. Norbert  63  Final
Oct. 29 Sul Ross State  37  Austin  40  Final
Oct. 29 Susquehanna  16  FDU-Florham  21  Final
Oct. 29 Brockport State  0  Rowan  22  Final
Oct. 29 Kalamazoo  14  Olivet  20  Final
Oct. 29 Hampden-Sydney  66  Dickinson  27  Final
Oct. 29 Trinity (Conn.)  14  Middlebury  0  Final
Oct. 29 Wesleyan  10  Bowdoin  35  Final
Oct. 29 Randolph-Macon  29  Guilford  37  Final
Oct. 29 Hamilton  14  Williams  56  Final
Oct. 29 Fitchburg State  58  Framingham State  0  Final
Oct. 29 Hiram  17  Wooster  59  Final
Oct. 29 Bates  17  Colby  24  Final
Oct. 29 Amherst  37  Tufts  6  Final
Oct. 29 Trinity (Texas)  34  Rhodes  6  Final
Oct. 29 Centre  7  DePauw  14  Final PH
Oct. 29 Lake Forest  20  Lawrence  52  Final
Oct. 29 Redlands  22  Cal Lutheran  34  Final
Oct. 29 Chapman  13  La Verne  23  Final
Oct. 30 MIT  7  Salve Regina  47  Final BX
Oct. 30 Husson  43  Becker  7  Final
@ Worcester Polytech
Dec. 13: All times Eastern
Final
at Mount Union 70, Wesley 21
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at UW-Whitewater 20, Linfield 14
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.