2006 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

82

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 2 Rochester  20  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  10  Final
Sep. 2 No. 9 John Carroll  22  Wooster  30  Final
Sep. 2 Huntingdon  12  No. 24 Ithaca  31  Final
Sep. 2 Waynesburg  14  No. 15 Wesley  41  Final
Sep. 2 No. 1 Mount Union  64  Averett  7  Final
Sep. 2 Hanover  23  No. 21 Thomas More  25  Final
Sep. 2 Ohio Wesleyan  23  No. 20 Franklin  38  Final
Sep. 2 No. 12 Wittenberg  7  Capital  57  Final
Sep. 2 Coe  34  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  21  Final
Sep. 2 No. 7 UW-Platteville  34  Dubuque  20  Final
Sep. 2 Ripon  0  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  57  Final
Sep. 2 Buena Vista  0  No. 6 Bethel  13  Final
Sep. 2 Central  17  No. 16 St. Thomas  7  Final
Sep. 2 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  7  Morehead St.  28  Final
Sep. 2 King's  0  No. 25 St. John Fisher  30  Final
Sep. 2 Mississippi College  52  No. 23 Millsaps  28  Final
Sep. 2 Lakeland  14  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  75  Final
Sep. 1 Curry  10  Worcester State  7  Final
Sep. 2 Manchester  26  Tri-State  22  Final
Sep. 2 Salisbury  32  Washington and Jefferson  14  Final
Sep. 2 Morrisville State  6  Buffalo State  34  Final
Sep. 2 Butler  10  Albion  31  Final
Sep. 2 Carnegie Mellon  27  Hiram  6  Final
Sep. 2 Denison  14  Randolph-Macon  20  Final
Sep. 2 Gettysburg  12  Lebanon Valley  13  Final
Sep. 2 Montclair State  21  Iona  7  Final
Sep. 2 Newport News  21  N.C. Wesleyan  20  Final
Sep. 2 Juniata  0  Dickinson  14  Final
Sep. 2 Marietta  28  Emory and Henry  20  Final
Sep. 2 Ferrum  35  Guilford  49  Final BX
Sep. 2 Wilkes  31  William Paterson  3  Final
Sep. 2 Christopher Newport  8  Rowan  32  Final
Sep. 2 Husson  14  Pace  27  Final
Sep. 2 Susquehanna  0  Ursinus  6  Final
Sep. 2 Bridgewater  41  McDaniel  0  Final
Sep. 2 Principia  20  Crown  28  Final
Sep. 2 Austin  0  Texas Lutheran  45  Final
Sep. 2 Mount Ida  25  Norwich  49  Final
Sep. 2 Allegheny  35  Westminster (Pa.)  10  Final
Sep. 2 Otterbein  25  Defiance  13  Final
Sep. 2 Bluffton  6  Centre  21  Final
Sep. 2 Wilmington  0  Mount St. Joseph  24  Final
Sep. 2 LaGrange  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  47  Final
Sep. 2 Utica  20  Becker  10  Final
@ WPI
Sep. 2 UW-Eau Claire  11  St. John's  15  Final
Sep. 2 Valparaiso  54  Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Final
Sep. 2 Luther  60  Martin Luther  0  Final
Sep. 2 St. Ambrose  17  Loras  15  Final
Sep. 2 Millikin  24  Illinois College  20  Final
Sep. 2 Augustana  53  MacMurray  7  Final
Sep. 2 Hampden-Sydney  35  Sewanee  42  Final
Sep. 2 Eureka  0  Knox  23  Final
Sep. 2 Central Methodist  20  Westminster (Mo.)  8  Final
Sep. 2 Rockford  16  Aurora  6  Final
Sep. 2 Simpson  16  Concordia (Wis.)  30  Final
Sep. 2 Benedictine  0  Elmhurst  34  Final
Sep. 2 St. Norbert  31  Olivet Nazarene  13  Final
Sep. 2 Kean  19  Merchant Marine  29  Final
Sep. 2 Washington U.  21  Lake Forest  6  Final
Sep. 2 Kenyon  57  Grinnell  31  Final
Sep. 2 Macalester  0  Beloit  10  Final
Sep. 2 St. Olaf  31  Valley City State  14  Final
Sep. 2 Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Cornell  30  Final
Sep. 2 McMurry  0  Menlo  14  Final
Sep. 2 Blackburn  3  Concordia-Chicago  13  Final
Sep. 2 Endicott  28  Hartwick  30  Final
Sep. 2 Oberlin  23  Case Western Reserve  29  Final - OT
Sep. 2 Bethany  20  Muskingum  45  Final
Sep. 2 TCNJ  14  Muhlenberg  24  Final
Sep. 2 Howard Payne  7  Southern Nazarene  0  Final
Sep. 2 Mars Hill  38  Greensboro  13  Final
Sep. 2 Thiel  7  Geneva  0  Final
Sep. 2 Taylor (Ind.)  10  Anderson  17  Final
Sep. 2 Earlham  17  Rose-Hulman  24  Final
Sep. 2 UW-Stevens Point  17  Hardin-Simmons  49  Final
Sep. 2 Carthage  10  Carroll  6  Final
Sep. 2 East Texas Baptist  0  Trinity (Texas)  41  Final
Sep. 2 UW-La Crosse  17  South Dakota St.  3  Final
Sep. 2 Monmouth  0  Wartburg  20  Final
Sep. 2 Lawrence  21  Minnesota-Morris  8  Final
Sep. 2 Puget Sound  26  Whittier  19  Final
Sep. 2 Western Ore.  42  Willamette  0  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos