2006 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 4 RPI  23  Rochester  30  Final
Nov. 4 MIT  16  Endicott  21  Final
Nov. 4 Western New England  13  Nichols  26  Final
Nov. 4 Salve Regina  7  Plymouth State  27  Final BX
Nov. 4 Massachusetts Maritime  19  Bridgewater State  34  Final
Nov. 4 Austin  14  DePauw  24  Final
Nov. 4 Hartwick  20  Springfield  44  Final
Nov. 4 Fitchburg State  13  Maine Maritime  21  Final
Nov. 4 Curry  43  Mass-Dartmouth  34  Final
Nov. 4 Worcester State  20  Westfield State  16  Final
Nov. 4 Middlebury  10  Hamilton  0  Final
Nov. 4 Buffalo State  34  TCNJ  33  Final - 2OT
Nov. 4 Bates  14  Bowdoin  23  Final
Nov. 4 Colby  0  Tufts  7  Final
Nov. 4 Amherst  0  Trinity (Conn.)  24  Final
Nov. 4 Catholic  18  Guilford  41  Final BX
Nov. 4 King's  21  FDU-Florham  17  Final
Nov. 4 Emory and Henry  6  Washington and Lee  24  Final
Nov. 4 Gettysburg  14  Dickinson  30  Final
Nov. 4 Newport News  31  Brockport State  18  Final
Nov. 4 Juniata  0  Delaware Valley  21  Final
Nov. 4 Framingham State  21  Coast Guard  42  Final
Nov. 4 Bridgewater (Va.)  35  Randolph-Macon  24  Final
Nov. 4 Hiram  0  Ohio Wesleyan  58  Final
Nov. 4 Case Western Reserve  33  Grove City  40  Final
Nov. 4 Muhlenberg  19  McDaniel  22  Final
Nov. 4 Merchant Marine  7  St. Lawrence  42  Final
Nov. 4 Wesleyan  21  Williams  51  Final
Nov. 4 Rose-Hulman  34  Manchester  3  Final
Nov. 4 Susquehanna  7  Wilkes  35  Final
Nov. 4 Ursinus  42  Franklin and Marshall  10  Final
Nov. 4 N.C. Wesleyan  55  Ferrum  14  Final
Nov. 4 Moravian  21  Lebanon Valley  55  Final
Nov. 4 Alma  37  Kalamazoo  35  Final
Nov. 4 Bethany  6  Carnegie Mellon  44  Final
Nov. 4 Averett  31  Christopher Newport  41  Final
Nov. 4 Bluffton  0  Mount St. Joseph  17  Final
Nov. 4 Oberlin  56  Kenyon  42  Final
Nov. 4 Salisbury  17  Widener  14  Final
Nov. 4 Cortland State  7  Rowan  14  Final - OT
Nov. 4 WPI  46  Mount Ida  20  Final
Nov. 4 Western Connecticut  6  Kean  34  Final
Nov. 4 Albright  42  Lycoming  35  Final
Nov. 4 Hope  16  Olivet  8  Final
Nov. 4 Montclair State  44  William Paterson  9  Final
Nov. 4 Albion  26  Adrian  31  Final
Nov. 4 Husson  28  Becker  3  Final
Nov. 4 Earlham  31  Wooster  38  Final
Nov. 4 Anderson  3  Hanover  27  Final
Nov. 4 Northwestern (Minn.)  20  Chicago  28  Final
Nov. 4 Martin Luther  7  Maranatha Baptist  14  Final
Nov. 4 Loras  17  Simpson  27  Final
Nov. 4 Tri-State  38  Wisconsin Lutheran  37  Final
Nov. 4 Hardin-Simmons  35  Texas Lutheran  7  Final
Nov. 4 Frostburg State  7  Waynesburg  21  Final
Nov. 4 Shenandoah  16  Maryville (Tenn.)  51  Final
Nov. 4 Westminster (Pa.)  27  Thiel  45  Final
Nov. 4 Greensboro  17  Methodist  13  Final
Nov. 4 Norwich  7  Utica  20  Final
Nov. 4 Baldwin-Wallace  42  Otterbein  31  Final
Nov. 4 Centre  41  LaGrange  10  Final
Nov. 4 Muskingum  14  Capital  52  Final
Nov. 4 Marietta  27  Wilmington  14  Final
Nov. 4 Lakeland  20  Aurora  25  Final
Nov. 4 UW-River Falls  17  UW-La Crosse  41  Final
Nov. 4 MacMurray  48  Eureka  30  Final
Nov. 4 Carleton  15  St. Olaf  48  Final
Nov. 4 Central  31  Coe  28  Final - 2OT
Nov. 4 Millikin  22  Elmhurst  17  Final
Nov. 4 Knox  6  Monmouth  41  Final
Nov. 4 Crown  21  Macalester  34  Final
Nov. 4 Louisiana College  35  Sul Ross State  28  Final
Nov. 4 North Park  0  Augustana  31  Final
Nov. 4 Concordia-Chicago  7  Greenville  41  Final
Nov. 4 Benedictine  0  Concordia (Wis.)  28  Final
Nov. 4 Mississippi College  15  Howard Payne  30  Final
Nov. 4 Beloit  22  Grinnell  39  Final
Nov. 4 Illinois College  0  St. Norbert  49  Final
Nov. 4 Carroll  14  Lake Forest  21  Final
Nov. 4 Cornell  7  Wartburg  41  Final
Nov. 4 Buena Vista  25  Dubuque  27  Final
Nov. 4 Ripon  31  Lawrence  14  Final
Nov. 4 Sewanee  7  Trinity (Texas)  21  Final
Nov. 4 Huntingdon  42  Southwestern Assemblies of God  17  Final
Nov. 4 Rockford  23  Colorado College  34  Final
Nov. 4 Lewis and Clark  14  Willamette  61  Final
Nov. 4 Pomona-Pitzer  24  Cal Lutheran  27  Final
Nov. 4 Redlands  21  Whittier  28  Final - OT
Nov. 4 Menlo  7  Puget Sound  48  Final
Nov. 4 La Verne  21  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final
Nov. 4 Occidental  41  Chapman  21  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.