2006 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

99

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 10 Minnesota-Morris  21  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  41  Final
@ Fargodome
Nov. 11 No. 24 Ithaca  20  Cortland  23  Final - OT
Nov. 11 DePauw  20  No. 17 Wabash  23  Final
Nov. 11 Rochester  21  No. 8 Hobart  31  Final
Nov. 11 McDaniel  7  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  48  Final
Nov. 11 Hanover  10  No. 20 Franklin  35  Final
Nov. 11 Morrisville State  14  No. 15 Wesley  53  Final
Nov. 11 No. 25 St. John Fisher  41  Alfred  13  Final
Nov. 11 No. 12 Wittenberg  35  Hiram  0  Final
Nov. 11 Otterbein  0  No. 9 John Carroll  14  Final
Nov. 11 No. 18 Heidelberg  12  Muskingum  28  Final
Nov. 11 Mount St. Joseph  17  No. 21 Thomas More  21  Final
Nov. 11 No. 1 Mount Union  45  Marietta  17  Final
Nov. 11 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  14  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Final
Nov. 11 St. Olaf  35  No. 16 St. Thomas  31  Final
Nov. 11 No. 6 Bethel  28  St. John's  13  Final
Nov. 11 UW-La Crosse  31  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  20  Final
Nov. 11 Carthage  24  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  34  Final
Nov. 11 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  48  UW-River Falls  16  Final
Nov. 11 UW-Eau Claire  21  No. 7 UW-Platteville  7  Final
Nov. 11 Trinity (Texas)  12  No. 23 Millsaps  34  Final
Nov. 11 Howard Payne  7  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  55  Final
Nov. 11 No. 2 Linfield  40  Lewis and Clark  0  Final
Nov. 11 Willamette  7  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  38  Final
Nov. 9 Hamline  17  Augsburg  28  Final
@ Metrodome
Nov. 10 William Paterson  7  Rowan  38  Final
Nov. 11 Montclair State  27  Western Connecticut  22  Final
Nov. 11 Kean  10  TCNJ  14  Final
Nov. 11 St. Lawrence  31  WPI  7  Final
Nov. 11 Hamilton  6  Bates  20  Final
Nov. 11 SUNY-Maritime  21  Mount Ida  27  Final
Nov. 11 Williams  37  Amherst  7  Final PH
Nov. 11 Curry  34  Coast Guard  28  Final
Nov. 11 Trinity (Conn.)  41  Wesleyan  0  Final
Nov. 11 Becker  0  Bryant  42  Final
Nov. 11 Bowdoin  13  Colby  10  Final
Nov. 11 Tufts  0  Middlebury  10  Final
Nov. 11 Wilkes  28  King's  7  Final
Nov. 11 Olivet  43  Kalamazoo  24  Final
Nov. 11 Wilmington  0  Ohio Northern  52  Final
Nov. 11 Greensboro  20  N.C. Wesleyan  42  Final
Nov. 11 Carnegie Mellon  14  Thiel  7  Final
Nov. 11 FDU-Florham  31  Juniata  39  Final
Nov. 11 Muhlenberg  24  Moravian  10  Final
Nov. 11 Lebanon Valley  55  Albright  33  Final
Nov. 11 Guilford  23  Emory and Henry  27  Final BX
Nov. 11 Chowan  0  Newport News  37  Final
Nov. 11 Wooster  41  Kenyon  13  Final
Nov. 11 Dickinson  24  Ursinus  31  Final - OT
Nov. 11 Maryville (Tenn.)  44  Averett  58  Final
Nov. 11 Tri-State  28  Albion  30  Final
Nov. 11 Bridgewater  20  Catholic  13  Final
Nov. 11 Union  19  RPI  24  Final
Nov. 11 Delaware Valley  16  Widener  0  Final
Nov. 11 Franklin and Marshall  30  Gettysburg  38  Final
Nov. 11 Washington and Jefferson  54  Bethany  0  Final
Nov. 11 Buffalo State  0  Brockport  48  Final
Nov. 11 Grove City  14  Merchant Marine  6  Final
Nov. 11 Washington and Lee  9  Case Western Reserve  27  Final
Nov. 11 Adrian  28  Alma  45  Final
Nov. 11 Ferrum  7  Christopher Newport  55  Final
Nov. 11 Manchester  16  Anderson  19  Final
Nov. 11 Defiance  20  Bluffton  6  Final
Nov. 11 Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Hope  26  Final
Nov. 11 Oberlin  14  Allegheny  35  Final
Nov. 11 Utica  17  Hartwick  35  Final
Nov. 11 Denison  21  Earlham  16  Final
Nov. 11 Randolph-Macon  21  Hampden-Sydney  46  Final
Nov. 11 Methodist  9  Shenandoah  7  Final
Nov. 11 Springfield  35  Norwich  0  Final
Nov. 11 Chicago  44  Eureka  12  Final
Nov. 11 Centre  28  Austin  34  Final
Nov. 11 Aurora  7  Valparaiso  20  Final
Nov. 11 Waynesburg  21  Westminster (Pa.)  9  Final
Nov. 11 Capital  19  Baldwin-Wallace  7  Final
Nov. 11 Lycoming  28  Susquehanna  14  Final
Nov. 11 Salisbury  42  Frostburg State  15  Final
@ Towson
Nov. 11 Waldorf  20  Buena Vista  17  Final - OT
Nov. 11 Rhodes  14  Sewanee  7  Final
Nov. 11 Texas Lutheran  24  Louisiana College  22  Final
Nov. 11 Simpson  0  Central  23  Final
Nov. 11 MacMurray  34  Blackburn  6  Final
Nov. 11 Elmhurst  24  North Park  7  Final
Nov. 11 Coe  31  Cornell  14  Final
Nov. 11 Augustana  34  Millikin  23  Final
Nov. 11 Greenville  14  Washington U.  17  Final
Nov. 11 Luther  23  Loras  44  Final
Nov. 11 Menlo  44  Macalester  14  Final
Nov. 11 UW-Stevens Point  20  UW-Stout  19  Final
Nov. 11 Sul Ross State  7  Mississippi College  31  Final
Nov. 11 Dubuque  17  Wartburg  14  Final - OT
Nov. 11 Gustavus Adolphus  14  Carleton  10  Final
Nov. 11 McMurry  13  Hardin-Simmons  42  Final
Nov. 11 Southwest Assemblies of God  6  Colorado College  28  Final
Nov. 11 Puget Sound  27  Whitworth  44  Final
Nov. 11 Cal Lutheran  20  Redlands  24  Final
Nov. 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Pomona-Pitzer  31  Final
Nov. 11 La Verne  12  Chapman  35  Final
Nov. 11 Whittier  30  Occidental  34  Final
Sep. 30: All times Eastern
Final
Randolph-Macon 24, at Shenandoah 19
Box Score
Final
at Washington and Lee 49, Emory and Henry 23
Box Score
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fitchburg State
Preview Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Becker at Gallaudet
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
RPI at Rochester
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at MIT
Video Video Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
Video Preview Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Montclair State at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Hamilton at Wesleyan
Video Preview Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Bates at Tufts
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Middlebury at Colby
Video
1:00 PM
Amherst at Bowdoin
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Frostburg State at Kean
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kenyon at DePauw
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Greensboro
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Methodist
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Anna Maria at Castleton
Video Preview Live Stats Tickets
1:00 PM
Moravian at Ursinus
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Alma at Kalamazoo
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wesley at Southern Virginia
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Adrian at Albion
Preview
1:00 PM
Husson at SUNY-Maritime
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Apprentice at Alfred State
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at Curry
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Gettysburg
Video Preview Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Lebanon Valley
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Denison
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred at Morrisville State
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Western New England at Nichols
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Albright
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Catholic at Guilford
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Susquehanna
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Trine
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at MacMurray
1:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Chicago
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Crown
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Oberlin at Allegheny
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Ida at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Williams
Video Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Marietta
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Heidelberg
Preview Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Union at WPI
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Coast Guard
Video Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Wilmington
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Hanover
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Widener at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Defiance at Earlham
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Capital at Otterbein
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Plymouth State at Westfield State
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Anderson at Rose-Hulman
Video Preview Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Bridgewater
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Waynesburg at Grove City
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Cortland at Hartwick
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Centre at Hendrix
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Greenville
Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lakeland
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rockford at Benedictine
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Aurora at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Luther
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Sewanee
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Lake Forest at St. Norbert
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Gustavus Adolphus
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Carleton
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Eau Claire
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lawrence
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Cornell at Monmouth
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Coe
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Augustana
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Ripon
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Illinois College
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Louisiana College
Audio
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-La Crosse
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thiel
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Morthland
Video
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Martin Luther
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Carthage at Carroll
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Willamette at Puget Sound
Video Video Preview Live Stats Audio
4:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Live Stats
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
5:00 PM
Framingham State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
5:00 PM
Averett at LaGrange
Live Stats
5:00 PM
Whitworth at George Fox
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Olivet at Hope
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bethany at Carnegie Mellon
Video Preview Preview Preview Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
St. Vincent at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Berry at Washington U.
Video Video Preview Preview Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
7:00 PM
North Park at Millikin
Video Live Stats
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Video Preview Live Stats Live Stats Tickets
10:00 PM
La Verne at Cal Lutheran
Video Preview Live Stats
10:00 PM
Occidental at Redlands
Video Live Stats Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
Video Preview Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio