2006 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 9 Hamline  17  Augsburg  28  Final
@ Metrodome
Nov. 10 William Paterson  7  Rowan  38  Final
Nov. 11 Montclair State  27  Western Connecticut  22  Final
Nov. 11 Kean  10  TCNJ  14  Final
Nov. 11 St. Lawrence  31  WPI  7  Final
Nov. 11 Hamilton  6  Bates  20  Final
Nov. 11 SUNY-Maritime  21  Mount Ida  27  Final
Nov. 11 Williams  37  Amherst  7  Final
Nov. 11 Curry  34  Coast Guard  28  Final
Nov. 11 Trinity (Conn.)  41  Wesleyan  0  Final
Nov. 11 Becker  0  Bryant  42  Final
Nov. 11 Bowdoin  13  Colby  10  Final
Nov. 11 Tufts  0  Middlebury  10  Final
Nov. 11 Wilkes  28  King's  7  Final
Nov. 11 Olivet  43  Kalamazoo  24  Final
Nov. 11 Wilmington  0  Ohio Northern  52  Final
Nov. 11 Greensboro  20  N.C. Wesleyan  42  Final
Nov. 11 Carnegie Mellon  14  Thiel  7  Final
Nov. 11 FDU-Florham  31  Juniata  39  Final
Nov. 11 Muhlenberg  24  Moravian  10  Final
Nov. 11 Lebanon Valley  55  Albright  33  Final
Nov. 11 Guilford  23  Emory and Henry  27  Final BX
Nov. 11 Chowan  0  Newport News  37  Final
Nov. 11 Wooster  41  Kenyon  13  Final
Nov. 11 Dickinson  24  Ursinus  31  Final - OT
Nov. 11 Maryville (Tenn.)  44  Averett  58  Final
Nov. 11 Tri-State  28  Albion  30  Final
Nov. 11 Bridgewater (Va.)  20  Catholic  13  Final
Nov. 11 Union  19  RPI  24  Final
Nov. 11 Delaware Valley  16  Widener  0  Final
Nov. 11 Franklin and Marshall  30  Gettysburg  38  Final
Nov. 11 Washington and Jefferson  54  Bethany  0  Final
Nov. 11 Buffalo State  0  Brockport State  48  Final
Nov. 11 Grove City  14  Merchant Marine  6  Final
Nov. 11 Washington and Lee  9  Case Western Reserve  27  Final
Nov. 11 Adrian  28  Alma  45  Final
Nov. 11 Ferrum  7  Christopher Newport  55  Final
Nov. 11 Manchester  16  Anderson  19  Final
Nov. 11 Defiance  20  Bluffton  6  Final
Nov. 11 Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Hope  26  Final
Nov. 11 Oberlin  14  Allegheny  35  Final
Nov. 11 Utica  17  Hartwick  35  Final
Nov. 11 Denison  21  Earlham  16  Final
Nov. 11 Randolph-Macon  21  Hampden-Sydney  46  Final
Nov. 11 Methodist  9  Shenandoah  7  Final
Nov. 11 Springfield  35  Norwich  0  Final
Nov. 11 Chicago  44  Eureka  12  Final
Nov. 11 Centre  28  Austin  34  Final
Nov. 11 Aurora  7  Valparaiso  20  Final
Nov. 11 Waynesburg  21  Westminster (Pa.)  9  Final
Nov. 11 Capital  19  Baldwin-Wallace  7  Final
Nov. 11 Lycoming  28  Susquehanna  14  Final
Nov. 11 Salisbury  42  Frostburg State  15  Final
@ Towson
Nov. 11 Waldorf  20  Buena Vista  17  Final - OT
Nov. 11 Rhodes  14  Sewanee  7  Final
Nov. 11 Texas Lutheran  24  Louisiana College  22  Final
Nov. 11 Simpson  0  Central  23  Final
Nov. 11 MacMurray  34  Blackburn  6  Final
Nov. 11 Elmhurst  24  North Park  7  Final
Nov. 11 Coe  31  Cornell  14  Final
Nov. 11 Augustana  34  Millikin  23  Final
Nov. 11 Greenville  14  Washington U.  17  Final
Nov. 11 Luther  23  Loras  44  Final
Nov. 11 Menlo  44  Macalester  14  Final
Nov. 11 UW-Stevens Point  20  UW-Stout  19  Final
Nov. 11 Sul Ross State  7  Mississippi College  31  Final
Nov. 11 Dubuque  17  Wartburg  14  Final - OT
Nov. 11 Gustavus Adolphus  14  Carleton  10  Final
Nov. 11 McMurry  13  Hardin-Simmons  42  Final
Nov. 11 Southwest Assemblies of God  6  Colorado College  28  Final
Nov. 11 Puget Sound  27  Whitworth  44  Final
Nov. 11 Cal Lutheran  20  Redlands  24  Final
Nov. 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Pomona-Pitzer  31  Final
Nov. 11 La Verne  12  Chapman  35  Final
Nov. 11 Whittier  30  Occidental  34  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.