2006 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

99

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 10 Minnesota-Morris  21  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  41  Final
@ Fargodome
Nov. 11 No. 24 Ithaca  20  Cortland  23  Final - OT
Nov. 11 DePauw  20  No. 17 Wabash  23  Final
Nov. 11 Rochester  21  No. 8 Hobart  31  Final
Nov. 11 McDaniel  7  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  48  Final
Nov. 11 Hanover  10  No. 20 Franklin  35  Final
Nov. 11 Morrisville State  14  No. 15 Wesley  53  Final
Nov. 11 No. 25 St. John Fisher  41  Alfred  13  Final
Nov. 11 No. 12 Wittenberg  35  Hiram  0  Final
Nov. 11 Otterbein  0  No. 9 John Carroll  14  Final
Nov. 11 No. 18 Heidelberg  12  Muskingum  28  Final
Nov. 11 Mount St. Joseph  17  No. 21 Thomas More  21  Final
Nov. 11 No. 1 Mount Union  45  Marietta  17  Final
Nov. 11 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  14  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Final
Nov. 11 St. Olaf  35  No. 16 St. Thomas  31  Final
Nov. 11 No. 6 Bethel  28  St. John's  13  Final
Nov. 11 UW-La Crosse  31  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  20  Final
Nov. 11 Carthage  24  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  34  Final
Nov. 11 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  48  UW-River Falls  16  Final
Nov. 11 UW-Eau Claire  21  No. 7 UW-Platteville  7  Final
Nov. 11 Trinity (Texas)  12  No. 23 Millsaps  34  Final
Nov. 11 Howard Payne  7  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  55  Final
Nov. 11 No. 2 Linfield  40  Lewis and Clark  0  Final
Nov. 11 Willamette  7  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  38  Final
Nov. 9 Hamline  17  Augsburg  28  Final
@ Metrodome
Nov. 10 William Paterson  7  Rowan  38  Final
Nov. 11 Montclair State  27  Western Connecticut  22  Final
Nov. 11 Kean  10  TCNJ  14  Final
Nov. 11 St. Lawrence  31  WPI  7  Final
Nov. 11 Hamilton  6  Bates  20  Final
Nov. 11 SUNY-Maritime  21  Mount Ida  27  Final
Nov. 11 Williams  37  Amherst  7  Final PH
Nov. 11 Curry  34  Coast Guard  28  Final
Nov. 11 Trinity (Conn.)  41  Wesleyan  0  Final
Nov. 11 Becker  0  Bryant  42  Final
Nov. 11 Bowdoin  13  Colby  10  Final
Nov. 11 Tufts  0  Middlebury  10  Final
Nov. 11 Wilkes  28  King's  7  Final
Nov. 11 Olivet  43  Kalamazoo  24  Final
Nov. 11 Wilmington  0  Ohio Northern  52  Final
Nov. 11 Greensboro  20  N.C. Wesleyan  42  Final
Nov. 11 Carnegie Mellon  14  Thiel  7  Final
Nov. 11 FDU-Florham  31  Juniata  39  Final
Nov. 11 Muhlenberg  24  Moravian  10  Final
Nov. 11 Lebanon Valley  55  Albright  33  Final
Nov. 11 Guilford  23  Emory and Henry  27  Final BX
Nov. 11 Chowan  0  Newport News  37  Final
Nov. 11 Wooster  41  Kenyon  13  Final
Nov. 11 Dickinson  24  Ursinus  31  Final - OT
Nov. 11 Maryville (Tenn.)  44  Averett  58  Final
Nov. 11 Tri-State  28  Albion  30  Final
Nov. 11 Bridgewater  20  Catholic  13  Final
Nov. 11 Union  19  RPI  24  Final
Nov. 11 Delaware Valley  16  Widener  0  Final
Nov. 11 Franklin and Marshall  30  Gettysburg  38  Final
Nov. 11 Washington and Jefferson  54  Bethany  0  Final
Nov. 11 Buffalo State  0  Brockport  48  Final
Nov. 11 Grove City  14  Merchant Marine  6  Final
Nov. 11 Washington and Lee  9  Case Western Reserve  27  Final
Nov. 11 Adrian  28  Alma  45  Final
Nov. 11 Ferrum  7  Christopher Newport  55  Final
Nov. 11 Manchester  16  Anderson  19  Final
Nov. 11 Defiance  20  Bluffton  6  Final
Nov. 11 Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Hope  26  Final
Nov. 11 Oberlin  14  Allegheny  35  Final
Nov. 11 Utica  17  Hartwick  35  Final
Nov. 11 Denison  21  Earlham  16  Final
Nov. 11 Randolph-Macon  21  Hampden-Sydney  46  Final
Nov. 11 Methodist  9  Shenandoah  7  Final
Nov. 11 Springfield  35  Norwich  0  Final
Nov. 11 Chicago  44  Eureka  12  Final
Nov. 11 Centre  28  Austin  34  Final
Nov. 11 Aurora  7  Valparaiso  20  Final
Nov. 11 Waynesburg  21  Westminster (Pa.)  9  Final
Nov. 11 Capital  19  Baldwin-Wallace  7  Final
Nov. 11 Lycoming  28  Susquehanna  14  Final
Nov. 11 Salisbury  42  Frostburg State  15  Final
@ Towson
Nov. 11 Waldorf  20  Buena Vista  17  Final - OT
Nov. 11 Rhodes  14  Sewanee  7  Final
Nov. 11 Texas Lutheran  24  Louisiana College  22  Final
Nov. 11 Simpson  0  Central  23  Final
Nov. 11 MacMurray  34  Blackburn  6  Final
Nov. 11 Elmhurst  24  North Park  7  Final
Nov. 11 Coe  31  Cornell  14  Final
Nov. 11 Augustana  34  Millikin  23  Final
Nov. 11 Greenville  14  Washington U.  17  Final
Nov. 11 Luther  23  Loras  44  Final
Nov. 11 Menlo  44  Macalester  14  Final
Nov. 11 UW-Stevens Point  20  UW-Stout  19  Final
Nov. 11 Sul Ross State  7  Mississippi College  31  Final
Nov. 11 Dubuque  17  Wartburg  14  Final - OT
Nov. 11 Gustavus Adolphus  14  Carleton  10  Final
Nov. 11 McMurry  13  Hardin-Simmons  42  Final
Nov. 11 Southwest Assemblies of God  6  Colorado College  28  Final
Nov. 11 Puget Sound  27  Whitworth  44  Final
Nov. 11 Cal Lutheran  20  Redlands  24  Final
Nov. 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Pomona-Pitzer  31  Final
Nov. 11 La Verne  12  Chapman  35  Final
Nov. 11 Whittier  30  Occidental  34  Final