2006 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 14 Manchester  14  Olivet  33  Final
Sep. 15 Nichols  13  Worcester State  16  Final
Sep. 16 Morrisville State  13  Western Connecticut  34  Final
Sep. 16 Hope  14  DePauw  23  Final
Sep. 16 Westfield State  0  Curry  27  Final
Sep. 16 UW-Eau Claire  30  Alma  33  Final - OT
Sep. 16 Fitchburg State  33  Mass-Dartmouth  26  Final
Sep. 16 Bridgewater State  28  Salve Regina  14  Final BX
Sep. 16 Westminster (Pa.)  6  Carnegie Mellon  33  Final
Sep. 16 King's  28  Moravian  23  Final
Sep. 16 Plymouth State  7  Coast Guard  35  Final
Sep. 16 Merchant Marine  7  Dickinson  20  Final
Sep. 16 Sewanee  7  Washington and Lee  21  Final
Sep. 16 Randolph-Macon  10  Frostburg State  7  Final
Sep. 16 TCNJ  20  FDU-Florham  14  Final
Sep. 16 Greenville  0  Taylor (Ind.)  13  Final
Sep. 16 Guilford  34  Averett  54  Final BX
Sep. 16 Chowan  7  Methodist  31  Final
Sep. 16 Delaware Valley  7  Wilkes  14  Final - OT
Sep. 16 Muhlenberg  7  Union  34  Final
Sep. 16 Anderson  24  Earlham  32  Final
Sep. 16 Juniata  14  Lebanon Valley  26  Final
Sep. 16 La Salle  2  Ursinus  6  Final
Sep. 16 Maine Maritime  26  Western New England  28  Final
Sep. 16 Bethany  34  Ohio Wesleyan  28  Final
Sep. 16 Hiram  7  Allegheny  52  Final
Sep. 16 N.C. Wesleyan  21  Emory and Henry  24  Final
Sep. 16 Widener  12  Lycoming  15  Final
Sep. 16 McDaniel  14  Catholic  13  Final
Sep. 16 Endicott  34  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Final
Sep. 16 Alfred  17  St. Lawrence  14  Final
Sep. 16 Brockport State  10  Cortland State  17  Final
Sep. 16 Bluffton  6  Adrian  17  Final
Sep. 16 Christopher Newport  23  Salisbury  17  Final - OT
Sep. 16 Gettysburg  42  Rochester  54  Final
Sep. 16 Minnesota-Morris  62  Principia  6  Final
Sep. 16 East Texas Baptist  17  Howard Payne  24  Final
Sep. 16 Mississippi College  28  Texas Lutheran  21  Final
Sep. 16 Kalamazoo  14  Austin  17  Final
Sep. 16 Shorter  54  LaGrange  0  Final
Sep. 16 RPI  34  Utica  10  Final
Sep. 16 Wilmington  0  Capital  43  Final
Sep. 16 Montclair State  15  Springfield  27  Final
Sep. 16 Tri-State  10  Defiance  17  Final
Sep. 16 Shenandoah  20  Waynesburg  10  Final
Sep. 16 Concordia-Chicago  0  Rose-Hulman  56  Final
Sep. 16 Muskingum  7  Ohio Northern  36  Final
Sep. 16 Washington and Jefferson  35  Hanover  0  Final
Sep. 16 Bridgewater (Va.)  30  Ferrum  27  Final - OT
Sep. 16 Albion  24  Thiel  20  Final
Sep. 16 UW-Stout  36  Upper Iowa  34  Final
Sep. 16 MIT  21  Framingham State  14  Final
Sep. 16 Husson  14  Norwich  13  Final
Sep. 16 Becker  16  WPI  52  Final
Sep. 16 Coe  16  Luther  10  Final
Sep. 16 Hamline  6  St. Olaf  31  Final
Sep. 16 Northwestern (Minn.)  21  Rockford  14  Final - OT
Sep. 16 Eureka  6  North Park  34  Final
Sep. 16 Martin Luther  34  Blackburn  7  Final
Sep. 16 Cornell  14  Dubuque  32  Final
Sep. 16 Illinois College  14  Lake Forest  11  Final
Sep. 16 Trinity Bible  0  Westminster (Mo.)  51  Final
Sep. 16 UW-La Crosse  36  UW-Stevens Point  14  Final
Sep. 16 Wartburg  31  Simpson  7  Final
Sep. 16 Chicago  10  Elmhurst  23  Final
Sep. 16 Whittier  2  Carthage  31  Final
Sep. 16 St. John's  60  Augsburg  0  Final
Sep. 16 Crown  0  Maranatha Baptist  25  Final
Sep. 16 Ripon  35  Knox  14  Final
Sep. 16 Macalester  0  Carleton  52  Final
Sep. 16 Central  24  Buena Vista  3  Final
Sep. 16 St. Norbert  42  Lawrence  14  Final
Sep. 16 Carroll  49  Grinnell  14  Final
Sep. 16 Centre  10  Rhodes  20  Final
Sep. 16 Louisiana College  12  McMurry  23  Final
Sep. 16 Monmouth  31  Beloit  0  Final
Sep. 16 Chapman  24  Menlo  27  Final
Sep. 16 La Verne  16  Whitworth  37  Final
Sep. 16 Willamette  16  Cal Lutheran  26  Final
Sep. 16 Pomona-Pitzer  38  Lewis and Clark  20  Final
Sep. 16 Baldwin-Wallace  31  Marietta  37  Final - OT
Sep. 16 Kenyon  13  Case Western Reserve  43  Final
Sep. 16 Susquehanna  24  Albright  21  Final
Sep. 16 Maryville (Tenn.)  36  Greensboro  39  Final - OT
Sep. 16 Concordia (Wis.)  39  Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Final
Sep. 16 Kean  21  Franklin and Marshall  13  Final
Sep. 16 Redlands  10  Trinity (Texas)  35  Final
Sep. 16 Colorado College  34  Occidental  48  Final
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.

What We're Reading