2006 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

108

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 16 No. 8 Hobart  31  William Paterson  27  Final
Sep. 16 Mount Ida  0  No. 25 St. John Fisher  55  Final
Sep. 16 Hartwick  14  No. 24 Ithaca  44  Final
Sep. 16 Millikin  31  No. 17 Wabash  38  Final
Sep. 16 Seton Hill  13  No. 15 Wesley  49  Final
Sep. 16 Huntingdon  35  No. 23 Millsaps  34  Final
Sep. 16 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  7  Mount St. Joseph  28  Final
Sep. 16 No. 21 Thomas More  21  Grove City  20  Final
Sep. 16 No. 18 Heidelberg  7  No. 9 John Carroll  42  Final
Sep. 16 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  31  Lakeland  10  Final
Sep. 16 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  7  No. 6 Bethel  21  Final
Sep. 16 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Sul Ross State  2  Final
Sep. 16 Azusa Pacific  7  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  27  Final
Sep. 16 Washington U.  7  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  48  Final
Sep. 16 No. 16 St. Thomas  21  Gustavus Adolphus  7  Final
Sep. 16 UW-River Falls  24  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  17  Final
Sep. 16 No. 1 Mount Union  71  Otterbein  14  Final
Sep. 16 No. 7 UW-Platteville  7  Drake  35  Final
Sep. 16 No. 2 Linfield  6  Hardin-Simmons  21  Final
Sep. 16 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  38  Benedictine  0  Final
Sep. 14 Manchester  14  Olivet  33  Final
Sep. 15 Nichols  13  Worcester State  16  Final
Sep. 16 Morrisville State  13  Western Connecticut  34  Final
Sep. 16 Hope  14  DePauw  23  Final
Sep. 16 Westfield State  0  Curry  27  Final
Sep. 16 UW-Eau Claire  30  Alma  33  Final - OT
Sep. 16 Fitchburg State  33  Mass-Dartmouth  26  Final
Sep. 16 Bridgewater State  28  Salve Regina  14  Final BX
Sep. 16 Westminster (Pa.)  6  Carnegie Mellon  33  Final
Sep. 16 King's  28  Moravian  23  Final
Sep. 16 Plymouth State  7  Coast Guard  35  Final
Sep. 16 Merchant Marine  7  Dickinson  20  Final
Sep. 16 Sewanee  7  Washington and Lee  21  Final
Sep. 16 Randolph-Macon  10  Frostburg State  7  Final
Sep. 16 TCNJ  20  FDU-Florham  14  Final
Sep. 16 Greenville  0  Taylor (Ind.)  13  Final
Sep. 16 Guilford  34  Averett  54  Final BX
Sep. 16 Chowan  7  Methodist  31  Final
Sep. 16 Delaware Valley  7  Wilkes  14  Final - OT
Sep. 16 Muhlenberg  7  Union  34  Final
Sep. 16 Anderson  24  Earlham  32  Final
Sep. 16 Juniata  14  Lebanon Valley  26  Final
Sep. 16 La Salle  2  Ursinus  6  Final
Sep. 16 Maine Maritime  26  Western New England  28  Final
Sep. 16 Bethany  34  Ohio Wesleyan  28  Final
Sep. 16 Hiram  7  Allegheny  52  Final
Sep. 16 N.C. Wesleyan  21  Emory and Henry  24  Final
Sep. 16 Widener  12  Lycoming  15  Final
Sep. 16 McDaniel  14  Catholic  13  Final
Sep. 16 Endicott  34  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Final
Sep. 16 Alfred  17  St. Lawrence  14  Final
Sep. 16 Brockport  10  Cortland  17  Final
Sep. 16 Bluffton  6  Adrian  17  Final
Sep. 16 Christopher Newport  23  Salisbury  17  Final - OT
Sep. 16 Gettysburg  42  Rochester  54  Final
Sep. 16 Minnesota-Morris  62  Principia  6  Final
Sep. 16 East Texas Baptist  17  Howard Payne  24  Final
Sep. 16 Mississippi College  28  Texas Lutheran  21  Final
Sep. 16 Kalamazoo  14  Austin  17  Final
Sep. 16 Shorter  54  LaGrange  0  Final
Sep. 16 RPI  34  Utica  10  Final
Sep. 16 Wilmington  0  Capital  43  Final
Sep. 16 Montclair State  15  Springfield  27  Final
Sep. 16 Tri-State  10  Defiance  17  Final
Sep. 16 Shenandoah  20  Waynesburg  10  Final
Sep. 16 Concordia-Chicago  0  Rose-Hulman  56  Final
Sep. 16 Muskingum  7  Ohio Northern  36  Final
Sep. 16 Washington and Jefferson  35  Hanover  0  Final
Sep. 16 Bridgewater  30  Ferrum  27  Final - OT
Sep. 16 Albion  24  Thiel  20  Final
Sep. 16 UW-Stout  36  Upper Iowa  34  Final
Sep. 16 MIT  21  Framingham State  14  Final
Sep. 16 Husson  14  Norwich  13  Final
Sep. 16 Becker  16  WPI  52  Final
Sep. 16 Coe  16  Luther  10  Final
Sep. 16 Hamline  6  St. Olaf  31  Final
Sep. 16 Northwestern (Minn.)  21  Rockford  14  Final - OT
Sep. 16 Eureka  6  North Park  34  Final
Sep. 16 Martin Luther  34  Blackburn  7  Final
Sep. 16 Cornell  14  Dubuque  32  Final
Sep. 16 Illinois College  14  Lake Forest  11  Final
Sep. 16 Trinity Bible  0  Westminster (Mo.)  51  Final
Sep. 16 UW-La Crosse  36  UW-Stevens Point  14  Final
Sep. 16 Wartburg  31  Simpson  7  Final
Sep. 16 Chicago  10  Elmhurst  23  Final
Sep. 16 Whittier  2  Carthage  31  Final
Sep. 16 St. John's  60  Augsburg  0  Final
Sep. 16 Crown  0  Maranatha Baptist  25  Final
Sep. 16 Ripon  35  Knox  14  Final
Sep. 16 Macalester  0  Carleton  52  Final
Sep. 16 Central  24  Buena Vista  3  Final
Sep. 16 St. Norbert  42  Lawrence  14  Final
Sep. 16 Carroll  49  Grinnell  14  Final
Sep. 16 Centre  10  Rhodes  20  Final
Sep. 16 Louisiana College  12  McMurry  23  Final
Sep. 16 Monmouth  31  Beloit  0  Final
Sep. 16 Chapman  24  Menlo  27  Final
Sep. 16 La Verne  16  Whitworth  37  Final
Sep. 16 Willamette  16  Cal Lutheran  26  Final
Sep. 16 Pomona-Pitzer  38  Lewis and Clark  20  Final
Sep. 16 Baldwin-Wallace  31  Marietta  37  Final - OT
Sep. 16 Kenyon  13  Case Western Reserve  43  Final
Sep. 16 Susquehanna  24  Albright  21  Final
Sep. 16 Maryville (Tenn.)  36  Greensboro  39  Final - OT
Sep. 16 Concordia (Wis.)  39  Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Final
Sep. 16 Kean  21  Franklin and Marshall  13  Final
Sep. 16 Redlands  10  Trinity (Texas)  35  Final
Sep. 16 Colorado College  34  Occidental  48  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos