2006 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

103

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 23 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  20  St. Lawrence  21  Final
Sep. 23 No. 20 Franklin  31  Tri-State  28  Final
Sep. 23 Thiel  17  No. 21 Thomas More  14  Final - OT
Sep. 23 No. 8 Hobart  24  RPI  17  Final
Sep. 23 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  35  Hope  21  Final
Sep. 23 Ohio Wesleyan  28  No. 17 Wabash  42  Final
Sep. 23 Alma  24  No. 12 Wittenberg  42  Final
Sep. 23 No. 24 Ithaca  10  No. 25 St. John Fisher  34  Final
Sep. 23 No. 1 Mount Union  62  Muskingum  0  Final
Sep. 23 Capital  65  No. 18 Heidelberg  7  Final
Sep. 23 Ohio Northern  23  No. 9 John Carroll  9  Final
Sep. 23 St. John's  14  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  12  Final
Sep. 23 No. 6 Bethel  14  Carleton  17  Final
Sep. 23 Augustana  7  No. 7 UW-Platteville  24  Final
Sep. 23 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  17  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  3  Final
Sep. 23 Texas Lutheran  9  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  31  Final
Sep. 23 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  34  Washington U.  15  Final
Sep. 23 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  25  Chapman  42  Final
Sep. 23 Salve Regina  7  Endicott  40  Final BX
Sep. 23 Norwich  41  SUNY-Maritime  14  Final
Sep. 23 Hamilton  0  Tufts  17  Final
Sep. 23 Alfred  34  Springfield  41  Final
Sep. 23 Hartwick  19  Husson  20  Final
Sep. 23 Salisbury  3  Montclair State  27  Final
Sep. 23 Wesleyan  7  Middlebury  10  Final
Sep. 23 Mass-Dartmouth  13  Plymouth State  27  Final
Sep. 23 Lycoming  16  Delaware Valley  17  Final
Sep. 23 Rowan  0  Robert Morris  21  Final
Sep. 23 Colby  10  Trinity (Conn.)  27  Final
Sep. 23 Brockport  22  Frostburg State  0  Final
Sep. 23 Washington and Jefferson  33  Oberlin  13  Final
Sep. 23 Elmhurst  33  Olivet  16  Final
Sep. 23 Emory and Henry  16  Newport News  7  Final
Sep. 23 Wilkes  30  FDU-Florham  16  Final
Sep. 23 Catholic  14  Randolph-Macon  7  Final
Sep. 23 Methodist  9  N.C. Wesleyan  15  Final
Sep. 23 Bates  6  Amherst  31  Final
Sep. 23 Denison  14  Gettysburg  31  Final
Sep. 23 Cortland  38  Buffalo State  20  Final
Sep. 23 Western Connecticut  21  Iona  20  Final
Sep. 23 Bridgewater State  28  Maine Maritime  21  Final
Sep. 23 Bowdoin  0  Williams  27  Final
Sep. 23 LaGrange  21  Bridgewater  58  Final
Sep. 23 Kean  37  Morrisville State  7  Final
Sep. 23 Case Western Reserve  7  Wooster  21  Final
Sep. 23 Coast Guard  35  Westfield State  21  Final
Sep. 23 Guilford  43  Hampden-Sydney  46  Final BX
Sep. 23 Lebanon Valley  14  Widener  31  Final
Sep. 23 Rochester  24  Union  27  Final
Sep. 23 Franklin and Marshall  14  Carnegie Mellon  34  Final
Sep. 23 Shenandoah  0  Ferrum  42  Final
Sep. 23 Albright  14  King's  38  Final
Sep. 23 Massachusetts Maritime  26  Worcester State  24  Final
Sep. 23 Washington and Lee  24  Centre  15  Final
Sep. 23 Grove City  18  Waynesburg  29  Final
Sep. 23 Adrian  24  Westminster (Pa.)  27  Final - 2OT
Sep. 23 Kalamazoo  14  Bluffton  17  Final
Sep. 23 Moravian  33  Juniata  14  Final
Sep. 23 Framingham State  6  Fitchburg State  30  Final
Sep. 23 Baldwin-Wallace  14  Wilmington  0  Final
Sep. 23 UW-Stevens Point  45  Waldorf  7  Final
Sep. 23 MIT  19  Nichols  33  Final
Sep. 23 Mount Ida  33  Becker  21  Final
@ WPI
Sep. 23 Dubuque  20  Loras  23  Final
Sep. 23 Simpson  34  Cornell  7  Final
Sep. 23 Illinois College  21  Ripon  31  Final
Sep. 23 Chicago  34  Macalester  7  Final
Sep. 23 Aurora  27  MacMurray  13  Final
Sep. 23 Luther  17  Wartburg  28  Final
Sep. 23 Blackburn  51  Principia  0  Final
Sep. 23 Crown  14  Martin Luther  7  Final
Sep. 23 Whitworth  14  UW-Stout  13  Final - 2OT
Sep. 23 Gustavus Adolphus  20  Hamline  8  Final
Sep. 23 Augsburg  17  St. Olaf  68  Final
Sep. 23 Buena Vista  17  Coe  41  Final
Sep. 23 Westminster (Mo.)  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  6  Final
Sep. 23 Rose-Hulman  25  North Park  0  Final
Sep. 23 Concordia (Wis.)  56  Eureka  0  Final
Sep. 23 Greenville  13  Lakeland  28  Final
Sep. 23 Maranatha Baptist  6  Rockford  16  Final
Sep. 23 Trinity Bible  0  Minnesota-Morris  67  Final
Sep. 23 Howard Payne  16  Paul Quinn  9  Final
Sep. 23 Maryville (Tenn.)  8  Sewanee  16  Final
Sep. 23 Grinnell  18  Lawrence  45  Final
Sep. 23 Carroll  7  Monmouth  38  Final
Sep. 23 Beloit  22  Knox  32  Final
Sep. 23 Huntingdon  21  Rhodes  7  Final
Sep. 23 Lake Forest  7  St. Norbert  14  Final
Sep. 23 Sul Ross State  17  East Texas Baptist  16  Final
Sep. 23 Willamette  41  Menlo  35  Final
Sep. 23 UW-River Falls  8  St. Francis (Ind.)  63  Final
Sep. 23 Concordia-Chicago  12  Benedictine  34  Final
Sep. 23 Lewis and Clark  3  Colorado College  46  Final
Sep. 23 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  0  Puget Sound  21  Final
Sep. 23 WPI  14  Merchant Marine  33  Final
Sep. 23 Marietta  24  Otterbein  27  Final
Sep. 23 Southern Virginia  16  Greensboro  17  Final
Sep. 23 Austin  7  Southwest Assemblies of God  0  Final
Sep. 23 Western New England  10  Curry  19  Final
Sep. 23 Hardin-Simmons  -  Louisiana College  -  Cancelled
Sep. 23 McMurry  26  Mississippi College  36  Final
Sep. 23 UW-La Crosse  27  Azusa Pacific  10  Final
Sep. 24 DePauw  15  Trinity (Texas)  26  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos