2006 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 30 Worcester State  26  Framingham State  14  Final
Sep. 30 MIT  10  Mass-Dartmouth  41  Final
Sep. 30 Fitchburg State  7  Bridgewater State  15  Final
Sep. 30 Alma  58  Tri-State  36  Final
Sep. 30 Hamilton  0  Wesleyan  7  Final
Sep. 30 Norwich  13  Alfred  48  Final
Sep. 30 Widener  20  Moravian  16  Final
Sep. 30 Greensboro  30  Guilford  36  Final BX
Sep. 30 Juniata  14  Albright  48  Final
Sep. 30 Methodist  16  Emory and Henry  8  Final
Sep. 30 Ferrum  14  Averett  21  Final
Sep. 30 SUNY-Maritime  6  Morrisville State  20  Final
Sep. 30 Husson  12  Mount Ida  13  Final
Sep. 30 N.C. Wesleyan  48  Maryville (Tenn.)  50  Final - 4OT
Sep. 30 Bates  12  Tufts  21  Final
Sep. 30 McDaniel  0  Ursinus  20  Final
Sep. 30 Kenyon  44  Ohio Wesleyan  42  Final
Sep. 30 FDU-Florham  14  Lycoming  23  Final
Sep. 30 Utica  7  Springfield  41  Final
Sep. 30 Kalamazoo  14  Adrian  35  Final
Sep. 30 Hampden-Sydney  13  Bridgewater (Va.)  31  Final
Sep. 30 Middlebury  23  Colby  0  Final
Sep. 30 William Paterson  14  Cortland State  30  Final
Sep. 30 Maine Maritime  14  Westfield State  11  Final
Sep. 30 Randolph-Macon  10  Washington and Lee  33  Final
Sep. 30 Delaware Valley  19  Lebanon Valley  18  Final
Sep. 30 Oberlin  28  Hiram  14  Final
Sep. 30 Buffalo State  30  Kean  50  Final
Sep. 30 Western Connecticut  17  Rowan  24  Final
Sep. 30 Western New England  18  Plymouth State  19  Final
Sep. 30 Allegheny  23  Denison  6  Final
Sep. 30 Albion  21  Hope  24  Final
Sep. 30 Franklin and Marshall  24  Muhlenberg  10  Final
Sep. 30 Endicott  7  Nichols  3  Final
Sep. 30 Becker  6  RPI  56  Final
Sep. 30 Amherst  20  Bowdoin  7  Final
Sep. 30 St. Lawrence  18  Rochester  19  Final
Sep. 30 Olivet  19  Wisconsin Lutheran  6  Final
Sep. 30 Maranatha Baptist  55  Principia  13  Final
Sep. 30 Blackburn  14  Crown  6  Final
Sep. 30 DePauw  31  Chicago  6  Final
Sep. 30 Lawrence  20  Illinois College  21  Final
Sep. 30 Defiance  19  Manchester  7  Final
Sep. 30 Thiel  49  Bethany  7  Final
Sep. 30 Muskingum  0  Wilmington  20  Final
Sep. 30 Marietta  10  Capital  52  Final
Sep. 30 Rose-Hulman  8  Hanover  41  Final
Sep. 30 Salisbury  25  Newport News  0  Final
Sep. 30 Massachusetts Maritime  0  Coast Guard  41  Final
Sep. 30 Westminster (Pa.)  20  Grove City  21  Final
Sep. 30 Sewanee  0  Centre  14  Final
Sep. 30 Trinity (Conn.)  16  Williams  41  Final
Sep. 30 King's  14  Susquehanna  3  Final
Sep. 30 MacMurray  7  Concordia (Wis.)  47  Final
Sep. 30 Eureka  12  Concordia-Chicago  41  Final
Sep. 30 Macalester  7  Hamline  35  Final
Sep. 30 Carleton  19  St. John's  29  Final
Sep. 30 Dubuque  51  Luther  34  Final
Sep. 30 Rockford  35  Westminster (Mo.)  20  Final
Sep. 30 Loras  32  Coe  30  Final
Sep. 30 Minnesota-Morris  17  Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Final - OT
Sep. 30 Aurora  7  Greenville  14  Final
Sep. 30 Wartburg  7  Central  13  Final - OT
Sep. 30 Buena Vista  16  Cornell  0  Final
Sep. 30 St. Olaf  41  Gustavus Adolphus  13  Final
Sep. 30 Benedictine  0  Lakeland  14  Final
Sep. 30 St. Norbert  42  Knox  27  Final
Sep. 30 Washington U.  3  Rhodes  6  Final - OT
Sep. 30 Monmouth  51  Grinnell  31  Final
Sep. 30 Austin  7  Trinity (Texas)  34  Final
Sep. 30 Beloit  0  Lake Forest  23  Final
Sep. 30 LaGrange  7  Louisiana College  50  Final
Sep. 30 Ripon  21  Carroll  14  Final
Sep. 30 Martin Luther  34  Trinity Bible  0  Final
Sep. 30 UW-Stevens Point  35  Trinity International  0  Final
Sep. 30 Mississippi College  28  Hardin-Simmons  48  Final
Sep. 30 East Texas Baptist  28  Texas Lutheran  31  Final
Sep. 30 La Verne  12  Cal Lutheran  55  Final
Sep. 30 Azusa Pacific  14  Whitworth  17  Final
Sep. 30 Whittier  17  Pomona-Pitzer  24  Final
Sep. 30 Anderson  14  Mount St. Joseph  36  Final
Sep. 30 TCNJ  7  Montclair State  27  Final
Sep. 30 Merchant Marine  20  Union  28  Final
Sep. 30 Curry  35  Salve Regina  0  Final BX
Sep. 30 Colorado College  26  Carnegie Mellon  50  Final
Sep. 30 Christopher Newport  17  Shenandoah  3  Final
Sep. 30 Elmhurst  20  Carthage  13  Final
Sep. 30 Howard Payne  56  Sul Ross State  60  Final
Sep. 30 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  13  Occidental  42  Final
Sep. 30 Chapman  13  Redlands  7  Final
Oct. 1 Otterbein  0  Ohio Northern  26  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.