2006 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

114

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 30 Dickinson  21  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  13  Final
Sep. 30 WPI  14  No. 8 Hobart  19  Final
Sep. 30 No. 17 Wabash  48  Earlham  15  Final
Sep. 30 No. 24 Ithaca  26  Brockport  7  Final
Sep. 30 No. 12 Wittenberg  24  Wooster  21  Final
Sep. 30 Lincoln (Mo.)  10  No. 23 Millsaps  52  Final
Sep. 30 Bluffton  7  No. 20 Franklin  31  Final
Sep. 30 No. 21 Thomas More  16  Waynesburg  23  Final
Sep. 30 No. 15 Wesley  38  Huntingdon  17  Final
Sep. 30 UW-Stout  27  No. 7 UW-Platteville  31  Final
Sep. 30 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  7  Augustana  24  Final
Sep. 30 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  34  UW-Eau Claire  0  Final
Sep. 30 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  34  Augsburg  28  Final - OT
Sep. 30 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  20  Millikin  7  Final
Sep. 30 No. 16 St. Thomas  7  No. 6 Bethel  17  Final
Sep. 30 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  38  McMurry  15  Final
Sep. 30 Willamette  14  No. 2 Linfield  42  Final
Sep. 30 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  32  Puget Sound  28  Final
Sep. 30 No. 9 John Carroll  8  Baldwin-Wallace  24  Final
Sep. 30 Hartwick  16  No. 25 St. John Fisher  57  Final
Sep. 30 North Park  14  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  58  Final
Sep. 30 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  24  UW-River Falls  0  Final
Oct. 1 No. 18 Heidelberg  0  No. 1 Mount Union  58  Final
Sep. 30 Worcester State  26  Framingham State  14  Final
Sep. 30 MIT  10  Mass-Dartmouth  41  Final
Sep. 30 Fitchburg State  7  Bridgewater State  15  Final
Sep. 30 Alma  58  Tri-State  36  Final
Sep. 30 Hamilton  0  Wesleyan  7  Final
Sep. 30 Norwich  13  Alfred  48  Final
Sep. 30 Widener  20  Moravian  16  Final
Sep. 30 Greensboro  30  Guilford  36  Final BX
Sep. 30 Juniata  14  Albright  48  Final
Sep. 30 Methodist  16  Emory and Henry  8  Final
Sep. 30 Ferrum  14  Averett  21  Final
Sep. 30 SUNY-Maritime  6  Morrisville State  20  Final
Sep. 30 Husson  12  Mount Ida  13  Final
Sep. 30 N.C. Wesleyan  48  Maryville (Tenn.)  50  Final - 4OT
Sep. 30 Bates  12  Tufts  21  Final
Sep. 30 McDaniel  0  Ursinus  20  Final
Sep. 30 Kenyon  44  Ohio Wesleyan  42  Final
Sep. 30 FDU-Florham  14  Lycoming  23  Final
Sep. 30 Utica  7  Springfield  41  Final
Sep. 30 Kalamazoo  14  Adrian  35  Final
Sep. 30 Hampden-Sydney  13  Bridgewater  31  Final
Sep. 30 Middlebury  23  Colby  0  Final
Sep. 30 William Paterson  14  Cortland  30  Final
Sep. 30 Maine Maritime  14  Westfield State  11  Final
Sep. 30 Randolph-Macon  10  Washington and Lee  33  Final
Sep. 30 Delaware Valley  19  Lebanon Valley  18  Final
Sep. 30 Oberlin  28  Hiram  14  Final
Sep. 30 Buffalo State  30  Kean  50  Final
Sep. 30 Western Connecticut  17  Rowan  24  Final
Sep. 30 Western New England  18  Plymouth State  19  Final
Sep. 30 Allegheny  23  Denison  6  Final
Sep. 30 Albion  21  Hope  24  Final
Sep. 30 Franklin and Marshall  24  Muhlenberg  10  Final
Sep. 30 Endicott  7  Nichols  3  Final
Sep. 30 Becker  6  RPI  56  Final
Sep. 30 Amherst  20  Bowdoin  7  Final
Sep. 30 St. Lawrence  18  Rochester  19  Final
Sep. 30 Olivet  19  Wisconsin Lutheran  6  Final
Sep. 30 Maranatha Baptist  55  Principia  13  Final
Sep. 30 Blackburn  14  Crown  6  Final
Sep. 30 DePauw  31  Chicago  6  Final
Sep. 30 Lawrence  20  Illinois College  21  Final
Sep. 30 Defiance  19  Manchester  7  Final
Sep. 30 Thiel  49  Bethany  7  Final
Sep. 30 Muskingum  0  Wilmington  20  Final
Sep. 30 Marietta  10  Capital  52  Final
Sep. 30 Rose-Hulman  8  Hanover  41  Final
Sep. 30 Salisbury  25  Newport News  0  Final
Sep. 30 Massachusetts Maritime  0  Coast Guard  41  Final
Sep. 30 Westminster (Pa.)  20  Grove City  21  Final
Sep. 30 Sewanee  0  Centre  14  Final
Sep. 30 Trinity (Conn.)  16  Williams  41  Final
Sep. 30 King's  14  Susquehanna  3  Final
Sep. 30 MacMurray  7  Concordia (Wis.)  47  Final
Sep. 30 Eureka  12  Concordia-Chicago  41  Final
Sep. 30 Macalester  7  Hamline  35  Final
Sep. 30 Carleton  19  St. John's  29  Final
Sep. 30 Dubuque  51  Luther  34  Final
Sep. 30 Rockford  35  Westminster (Mo.)  20  Final
Sep. 30 Loras  32  Coe  30  Final
Sep. 30 Minnesota-Morris  17  Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Final - OT
Sep. 30 Aurora  7  Greenville  14  Final
Sep. 30 Wartburg  7  Central  13  Final - OT
Sep. 30 Buena Vista  16  Cornell  0  Final
Sep. 30 St. Olaf  41  Gustavus Adolphus  13  Final
Sep. 30 Benedictine  0  Lakeland  14  Final
Sep. 30 St. Norbert  42  Knox  27  Final
Sep. 30 Washington U.  3  Rhodes  6  Final - OT
Sep. 30 Monmouth  51  Grinnell  31  Final
Sep. 30 Austin  7  Trinity (Texas)  34  Final
Sep. 30 Beloit  0  Lake Forest  23  Final
Sep. 30 LaGrange  7  Louisiana College  50  Final
Sep. 30 Ripon  21  Carroll  14  Final
Sep. 30 Martin Luther  34  Trinity Bible  0  Final
Sep. 30 UW-Stevens Point  35  Trinity International  0  Final
Sep. 30 Mississippi College  28  Hardin-Simmons  48  Final
Sep. 30 East Texas Baptist  28  Texas Lutheran  31  Final
Sep. 30 La Verne  12  Cal Lutheran  55  Final
Sep. 30 Azusa Pacific  14  Whitworth  17  Final
Sep. 30 Whittier  17  Pomona-Pitzer  24  Final
Sep. 30 Anderson  14  Mount St. Joseph  36  Final
Sep. 30 TCNJ  7  Montclair State  27  Final
Sep. 30 Merchant Marine  20  Union  28  Final
Sep. 30 Curry  35  Salve Regina  0  Final BX
Sep. 30 Colorado College  26  Carnegie Mellon  50  Final
Sep. 30 Christopher Newport  17  Shenandoah  3  Final
Sep. 30 Elmhurst  20  Carthage  13  Final
Sep. 30 Howard Payne  56  Sul Ross State  60  Final
Sep. 30 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  13  Occidental  42  Final
Sep. 30 Chapman  13  Redlands  7  Final
Oct. 1 Otterbein  0  Ohio Northern  26  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos